Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Sandy MACKAY | Inner Soul Racing | 2:15.5651 | 1:59.1191 | 1:59.1191 | - | ||
2nd | 80 | Archie JOHNSTON | 2:52.2716 | 2:05.1142 | 2:05.1142 | 5.995s | |||
3rd | 85 | Stan NISBET | 2:16.8342 | 2:28.0204 | 2:16.8343 | 17.715s | |||
4th | 84 | Creag MUIR | 2:37.2544 | 2:24.1543 | 2:24.1544 | 25.035s | |||
5th | 88 | Logan WILLIAMS | 2:33.6723 | 2:58.9517 | 2:33.6725 | 34.553s | |||
6th | 87 | Cohen POOLE | 2:49.4995 | 2:49.0435 | 2:49.0436 | 49.924s | |||
7th | 82 | Noah LINEY | 3:02.6617 | 2:49.0986 | 2:49.0987 | 49.979s | |||
8th | 81 | Neco LENNIE | 3:03.3188 | 3:02.9518 | 3:02.9518 | 1:03.832 | |||
9th | 77 | Sam HARRISON (yth) | 3:15.04410 | 3:03.6939 | 3:03.6939 | 1:04.574 | |||
10th | 75 | Alistair GALLOWAY | 3:10.7949 | 3:28.26910 | 3:10.79410 | 1:11.675 | |||
11th | 79 | Robbie JACKSON | Cranked Cycle Club | 3:46.13313 | 3:32.72411 | 3:32.72411 | 1:33.605 | ||
12th | 74 | Finn DURKIN | 3:40.15511 | 3:46.88512 | 3:40.15512 | 1:41.036 | |||
13th | 103 | Henry O'BRIEN | TVR | 3:42.06212 | 3:54.24613 | 3:42.06213 | 1:42.943 | ||
14th | 71 | Felix COOPER | Furness Future Flyers | DNF | 4:03.41314 | 4:03.41314 | 2:04.294 | ||
15th | 86 | Harris PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 4:08.93914 | 4:29.31915 | 4:08.93915 | 2:09.820 | ||
16th | 72 | Daniel COPP | 5:53.15915 | 6:26.80116 | 5:53.15916 | 3:54.040 | |||
73 | Christopher COPP | DNS | DNS | ||||||
76 | Jack GEDDES | Middleden Mountain Bike Club | DNS | DNS | |||||
78 | Alex HARROWER | Mukyriderz CC | DNS | DNS |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Ethan MOWAT | Inner Soul Racing | 2:04.5561 | 2:02.9661 | 2:02.9661 | - | ||
2nd | 65 | Benjamin WIPAT | Tay Titans | 2:23.2933 | 2:21.4422 | 2:21.4422 | 18.476s | ||
3rd | 49 | Billy BIRKS | Inner Soul Racing | 2:23.0062 | 2:21.6113 | 2:21.6113 | 18.645s | ||
4th | 55 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Furness Future Flyers | 2:27.2774 | 2:24.7094 | 2:24.7094 | 21.743s | ||
5th | 59 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | Meedies Bike Club | 2:32.3956 | 2:26.9125 | 2:26.9125 | 23.946s | ||
6th | 96 | Leo MACKINTOSH | Wolfpax Riders | 2:30.4115 | 2:28.3036 | 2:28.3036 | 25.337s | ||
7th | 51 | Sam BUCHANAN | Tay Titans | 2:40.2769 | 2:30.7097 | 2:30.7097 | 27.743s | ||
8th | 47 | Daniel AITHKEN | KICC | 2:38.5998 | 2:32.3208 | 2:32.3208 | 29.354s | ||
9th | 50 | Ally BIRKS | Inner Soul Racing | 2:36.3417 | 3:28.17118 | 2:36.3419 | 33.375s | ||
10th | 57 | Joel HAZLETT | 2:42.08310 | 2:42.6629 | 2:42.08310 | 39.117s | |||
11th | 60 | Ruaridh MCCORMICK | Carnegie Cyclones | 2:53.93011 | 3:23.21117 | 2:53.93011 | 50.964s | ||
12th | 58 | David JACKSON (u18) | Cranked Cycle Club | 3:11.93416 | 2:55.83410 | 2:55.83412 | 52.868s | ||
13th | 54 | Oliver EARNSHAW | 3:06.67113 | 2:59.07011 | 2:59.07013 | 56.104s | |||
14th | 66 | Aidan WRIGHT (yth) | 3:04.24912 | 3:02.11912 | 3:02.11914 | 59.153s | |||
15th | 56 | James FOSTER (yth) | Glasgow Riderz | 3:08.10915 | 3:05.23713 | 3:05.23715 | 1:02.271 | ||
16th | 63 | Fraser THOMAS | Glasgow Riderz | 3:07.77314 | 3:09.61414 | 3:07.77316 | 1:04.807 | ||
17th | 48 | Jacob BELL | 3:22.98219 | 3:12.45715 | 3:12.45717 | 1:09.491 | |||
18th | 62 | Louie REID | 3:13.13917 | 3:20.01716 | 3:13.13918 | 1:10.173 | |||
19th | 52 | Matthew COPP (jun) | 3:20.94418 | 3:35.24319 | 3:20.94419 | 1:17.978 | |||
20th | 64 | Dylan WAUGH | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:37.44220 | 3:39.73920 | 3:37.44220 | 1:34.476 | ||
53 | Ramsay DALGLIESH | Annan Youth CC | DNS | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | William BRODIE | Inner Soul Racing | 1:45.9051 | 1:45.7881 | 1:45.7881 | - | ||
2nd | 94 | Rory MORRISON (yth) | Inner Soul Racing | 1:49.5182 | DNF | 1:49.5182 | 3.730s | ||
3rd | 23 | Lewis ELDER | Hardies Bikes | 1:51.5073 | 1:53.2472 | 1:51.5073 | 5.719s | ||
4th | 38 | Rohan WATSON | 1:53.5324 | DNF | 1:53.5324 | 7.744s | |||
5th | 26 | Archie GILMOUR | 2 Wheel Care | 2:00.7425 | 1:56.3253 | 1:56.3255 | 10.537s | ||
6th | 33 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 2:01.8346 | 2:03.6415 | 2:01.8346 | 16.046s | ||
7th | 100 | Ryan BRANNEN | Leslie Bike Shop | 2:03.1367 | 2:02.4254 | 2:02.4257 | 16.637s | ||
8th | 31 | Ryan MCGUIRE | 2:06.9888 | 2:04.1186 | 2:04.1188 | 18.330s | |||
9th | 30 | Jamie MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 2:10.92511 | 2:07.1747 | 2:07.1749 | 21.386s | ||
10th | 92 | Charlie DREWELL | 2:07.7619 | 2:10.67011 | 2:07.76110 | 21.973s | |||
11th | 29 | Sorley MACDONALD | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:12.45912 | 2:08.6558 | 2:08.65511 | 22.867s | ||
12th | 37 | Jackson SMITH | 2:09.75710 | 2:09.2959 | 2:09.29512 | 23.507s | |||
13th | 99 | David CATHCART | Peebles CC | 2:13.59015 | 2:10.38910 | 2:10.38913 | 24.601s | ||
14th | 36 | Tom ROCHESTER | Peebles CC | 2:12.92013 | 2:11.77312 | 2:11.77314 | 25.985s | ||
15th | 25 | Max FOGGIN | 2:13.03414 | 2:39.77421 | 2:13.03415 | 27.246s | |||
16th | 22 | Jamie DUNCAN (u18) | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:15.44516 | 2:18.99314 | 2:15.44516 | 29.657s | ||
17th | 21 | Troy DODDS | 2:17.77017 | 2:18.27513 | 2:17.77017 | 31.982s | |||
18th | 40 | Robbie WOOD | 2:27.79121 | 2:19.19815 | 2:19.19818 | 33.410s | |||
19th | 27 | Callum HAY (u21) | Wolfpax Riders | 2:24.34919 | 2:19.69716 | 2:19.69719 | 33.909s | ||
20th | 41 | Nathan YOUNG (juv) | 2:20.65618 | 2:21.43517 | 2:20.65620 | 34.868s | |||
21st | 35 | Nathan ROBERTSON | Stirling Bike Club | 2:25.31420 | 2:22.82318 | 2:22.82321 | 37.035s | ||
22nd | 107 | Ruaridh JOHNSON | Peebles CC | 2:29.43923 | 2:23.00119 | 2:23.00122 | 37.213s | ||
23rd | 32 | Harry NEWICK | 2:29.28622 | 2:24.60320 | 2:24.60323 | 38.815s | |||
24th | 28 | Kai LENNIE | 2:40.27224 | 2:52.17623 | 2:40.27224 | 54.484s | |||
25th | 24 | Ryan FARQUHAR | 2:48.75025 | 2:44.35022 | 2:44.35025 | 58.562s | |||
26th | 39 | Cameron WOOD (yth) | 3:18.36626 | 3:51.88024 | 3:18.36626 | 1:32.578 | |||
34 | Thomas RICHARDSON | Peebles CC | DNS | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Douglas THOMPSON | 1:58.7893 | 1:47.0731 | 1:47.0731 | - | |||
2nd | 95 | Finlay WATT | 1:47.2411 | 1:49.3572 | 1:47.2412 | 0.168s | |||
3rd | 13 | Toby REID | 1:51.4822 | 1:51.5953 | 1:51.4823 | 4.409s | |||
4th | 9 | Hamish GRANT | 2:01.6064 | 2:20.5308 | 2:01.6064 | 14.533s | |||
5th | 7 | Jamie CARRUTHERS (jun) | 2:09.9417 | 2:04.9034 | 2:04.9035 | 17.830s | |||
6th | 15 | Joe STEPHENSON | Peebles CC | 2:06.0645 | 2:05.0505 | 2:05.0506 | 17.977s | ||
7th | 12 | Torin MOFFAT | 2:06.7886 | 2:06.1086 | 2:06.1087 | 19.035s | |||
8th | 10 | Tommi IVALO | Peebles CC | 2:13.6828 | 2:12.0917 | 2:12.0918 | 25.018s | ||
9th | 6 | Cammy BROWN (1) | 2:18.4609 | 2:23.9459 | 2:18.4609 | 31.387s | |||
10th | 5 | Hamish BROWN | Peebles CC | 2:23.70610 | 2:24.74210 | 2:23.70610 | 36.633s | ||
11th | 104 | Lain GIBB | 2:35.74111 | 2:43.45211 | 2:35.74111 | 48.668s | |||
12th | 11 | Ruaridh MCLAGAN | Perth City Cycles | 2:41.01212 | 2:53.33212 | 2:41.01212 | 53.939s | ||
13th | 101 | Ryan SINCLAIR (yth) | 2:45.49913 | DNS | 2:45.49913 | 58.426s | |||
14th | 8 | Aaron ERSKINE | 3:12.04214 | DNS | 3:12.04214 | 1:24.969 | |||
14 | Callum ROBERTSON | Stirling Bike Club | DNS | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Liam HIGGINS (exp) | Progression Bike Racing | 1:44.0251 | 1:46.2741 | 1:44.0251 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Connor GIBB | 1:59.1922 | 1:56.6562 | 1:56.6562 | 12.631s | |||
3rd | 4 | Christopher STEWART | 2:03.1683 | 1:57.3353 | 1:57.3353 | 13.310s | |||
4th | 2 | Murdo DUNCAN | 3:04.7784 | DNS | 3:04.7784 | 1:20.753 | |||
5th | 3 | Adam FISHER | 3:28.6495 | DNS | 3:28.6495 | 1:44.624 |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Anna MACKENZIE | 2:55.7981 | 2:57.1801 | 2:55.7981 | - | |||
2nd | 91 | Caragh MUIR | 3:25.8062 | 3:42.4623 | 3:25.8062 | 30.008s | |||
3rd | 98 | Jessica WIPAT | Tay Titans | 6:13.8503 | 3:36.5642 | 3:36.5643 | 40.766s | ||
4th | 89 | Evie CARRUTHERS | 8:06.7834 | 5:51.5094 | 5:51.5094 | 2:55.711 |
Female: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Aimi KENYON | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:33.8121 | 2:34.3642 | 2:33.8121 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 2:42.5102 | 2:33.8291 | 2:33.8292 | 0.017s | ||
3rd | 70 | Emilia WOOD | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 3:01.3123 | 3:49.9663 | 3:01.3123 | 27.500s | ||
4th | 93 | Ruby-Soho SMITH | 3:24.2684 | DNF | 3:24.2684 | 50.456s | |||
5th | 69 | Megan LACY | Meedies Bike Club | 4:14.8105 | 4:34.9484 | 4:14.8105 | 1:40.998 |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Rachel ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 2:28.9871 | 2:24.6551 | 2:24.6551 | - | ||
2nd | 44 | Phoebe GALE | Inner Soul Racing | 2:46.3763 | 2:34.0222 | 2:34.0222 | 9.367s | ||
3rd | 43 | Skye DONNELLY | Glasgow Riderz | 2:36.4202 | 2:54.1993 | 2:36.4203 | 11.765s | ||
4th | 106 | Daisy WILSON | 2:56.1444 | 3:00.1054 | 2:56.1444 | 31.489s | |||
5th | 46 | Yasmin MCPHAIL | Royal Albert CC | 3:13.2315 | 3:19.3105 | 3:13.2315 | 48.576s | ||
45 | Charlotte GILMOUR | DNS | DNS |
Female: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Charlotte HIGGINS (jun) | Progression Bike Racing | 2:24.5281 | 2:29.8212 | 2:24.5281 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 4:33.3202 | 2:27.3781 | 2:27.3782 | 2.850s | ||
16 | Leah BLAKE | Royal Albert CC | DNF | DNS | |||||
19 | Lois YOUNG | DNS | DNS |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Claudia FORBES-WALKER | 3:10.4271 | 2:56.7381 | 2:56.7381 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified