Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Sandy MACKAY | Inner Soul Racing | 2:00.9652 | 1:51.3891 | 1:51.3891 | - | ||
2nd | 84 | Creag MUIR | 1:56.6091 | 2:07.2853 | 1:56.6092 | 5.220s | |||
3rd | 85 | Stan NISBET | 2:13.7803 | 2:06.8662 | 2:06.8663 | 15.477s | |||
4th | 140 | Kyler MACLEOD | 2:21.3664 | 2:16.4614 | 2:16.4614 | 25.072s | |||
5th | 80 | Archie JOHNSTON | 2:39.9165 | 2:24.1885 | 2:24.1885 | 32.799s | |||
6th | 74 | Finn DURKIN | 2:48.4266 | 2:41.8026 | 2:41.8026 | 50.413s | |||
7th | 86 | Harris PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 3:10.3279 | 2:43.8117 | 2:43.8117 | 52.422s | ||
8th | 81 | Neco LENNIE | DNF | 2:57.5218 | 2:57.5218 | 1:06.132 | |||
9th | 175 | Sam HARRISON (yth) | 3:07.7317 | 3:05.8039 | 3:05.8039 | 1:14.414 | |||
10th | 161 | Felix COOPER | Furness Future Flyers | 3:09.1378 | 3:13.11310 | 3:09.13710 | 1:17.748 | ||
11th | 138 | Fraser AMUNDRUD | Deeside Thistle CC | 3:14.78210 | 3:18.11211 | 3:14.78211 | 1:23.393 | ||
12th | 143 | Brodie SABA | 3:24.69111 | 3:39.66015 | 3:24.69112 | 1:33.302 | |||
13th | 141 | Ryan O'CONNOR | 3:30.70312 | 3:39.00414 | 3:30.70313 | 1:39.314 | |||
14th | 103 | Henry O'BRIEN | TVR | 4:09.77915 | 3:32.00712 | 3:32.00714 | 1:40.618 | ||
15th | 75 | Alistair GALLOWAY | 3:41.79414 | 3:34.32413 | 3:34.32415 | 1:42.935 | |||
16th | 157 | Daniel COPP | 3:40.87813 | 3:45.67916 | 3:40.87816 | 1:49.489 | |||
17th | 147 | Kennith WATSON | 4:10.68016 | 4:18.57317 | 4:10.68017 | 2:19.291 | |||
18th | 158 | Christopher COPP | 4:38.40017 | 4:39.59318 | 4:38.40018 | 2:47.011 | |||
19th | 148 | Cailean GALLOWAY | 7:13.90619 | 5:00.06519 | 5:00.06519 | 3:08.676 | |||
20th | 139 | Lennox CAMPBELL | 5:01.82418 | DNS | 5:01.82420 | 3:10.435 | |||
82 | Noah LINEY | DNS | DNS | ||||||
142 | Charlie PUGH | DNS | DNS | ||||||
144 | Robbie WEIR | Glasgow Riderz | DNS | DNS |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Furness Future Flyers | 2:03.5224 | 1:39.5691 | 1:39.5691 | - | ||
2nd | 61 | Ethan MOWAT | Inner Soul Racing | 1:42.7131 | 1:44.9602 | 1:42.7132 | 3.144s | ||
3rd | 65 | Benjamin WIPAT | Tay Titans | 1:52.4212 | 1:53.9783 | 1:52.4213 | 12.852s | ||
4th | 49 | Billy BIRKS | Inner Soul Racing | 2:45.45021 | 1:55.6204 | 1:55.6204 | 16.051s | ||
5th | 96 | Leo MACKINTOSH | Wolfpax Riders | 2:06.9168 | 1:57.7765 | 1:57.7765 | 18.207s | ||
6th | 162 | Dylan HAWORTH | 2:01.4573 | 2:00.0656 | 2:00.0656 | 20.496s | |||
7th | 169 | Sam BUCHANAN | Tay Titans | 2:04.5435 | 2:00.5317 | 2:00.5317 | 20.962s | ||
8th | 59 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | Meedies Bike Club | 2:04.7046 | DNF | 2:04.7048 | 25.135s | ||
9th | 130 | Lewis DUNCAN | East Sutherland Wheelers | 2:05.8107 | 2:07.4439 | 2:05.8109 | 26.241s | ||
10th | 50 | Ally BIRKS | Inner Soul Racing | 2:14.4839 | 2:06.9118 | 2:06.91110 | 27.342s | ||
11th | 156 | Matthew COPP (jun) | 2:16.39110 | 2:16.48410 | 2:16.39111 | 36.822s | |||
12th | 155 | Andrew GEORGESON | 2:23.94712 | 2:17.75911 | 2:17.75912 | 38.190s | |||
13th | 57 | Joel HAZLETT | 2:32.20715 | 2:18.29812 | 2:18.29813 | 38.729s | |||
14th | 136 | Fergus MASSON | 2:20.20411 | 2:39.43717 | 2:20.20414 | 40.635s | |||
15th | 149 | Corin GRAY | 2:27.72313 | 2:37.36316 | 2:27.72315 | 48.154s | |||
16th | 60 | Ruaridh MCCORMICK | Carnegie Cyclones | 2:34.95916 | 2:30.49113 | 2:30.49116 | 50.922s | ||
17th | 47 | Daniel AITHKEN | KICC | 2:31.75914 | 7:08.90726 | 2:31.75917 | 52.190s | ||
18th | 62 | Louie REID | 2:37.87517 | 2:33.05014 | 2:33.05018 | 53.481s | |||
19th | 48 | Jacob BELL | 2:39.58418 | 2:34.62815 | 2:34.62819 | 55.059s | |||
20th | 54 | Oliver EARNSHAW | 2:41.61219 | 2:44.12119 | 2:41.61220 | 1:02.043 | |||
21st | 133 | Cole JACKSON | 2:42.53220 | 2:42.03518 | 2:42.03521 | 1:02.466 | |||
22nd | 150 | Lewis KIPPS | 2:50.97322 | DNS | 2:50.97322 | 1:11.404 | |||
23rd | 134 | Dougal JONES | Kintyre MTB | 2:57.94023 | 3:21.23922 | 2:57.94023 | 1:18.371 | ||
24th | 135 | Campbell MACKINTOSH | West Highland Wheelers | 3:02.48824 | 3:06.47821 | 3:02.48824 | 1:22.919 | ||
25th | 145 | Rory WOOD (rpr) | DNF | 3:02.50620 | 3:02.50625 | 1:22.937 | |||
26th | 137 | Jake SANDILANDS | Meedies Bike Club | 3:10.94525 | DNF | 3:10.94526 | 1:31.376 | ||
27th | 64 | Dylan WAUGH | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:30.43327 | 3:25.16423 | 3:25.16427 | 1:45.595 | ||
28th | 129 | Duncan AMUNDRUD | Deeside Thistle CC | 3:29.61026 | 3:41.78124 | 3:29.61028 | 1:50.041 | ||
29th | 131 | William FETTES | 5:18.93328 | 3:49.00425 | 3:49.00429 | 2:09.435 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Zander MILLAR-TODD | 1:21.4791 | 1:27.0633 | 1:21.4791 | - | |||
2nd | 127 | James WILSON (exp) | 1:26.1092 | 1:25.5491 | 1:25.5492 | 4.070s | |||
3rd | 20 | William BRODIE | Inner Soul Racing | 1:28.2543 | 1:26.3892 | 1:26.3893 | 4.910s | ||
4th | 23 | Lewis ELDER | Hardies Bikes | 1:30.4504 | 1:28.2184 | 1:28.2184 | 6.739s | ||
5th | 26 | Archie GILMOUR | 2 Wheel Care | 1:34.1506 | 1:29.2545 | 1:29.2545 | 7.775s | ||
6th | 94 | Rory MORRISON (yth) | Inner Soul Racing | 1:33.3385 | 1:30.8056 | 1:30.8056 | 9.326s | ||
7th | 119 | Douglas GOODWILL | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:34.2437 | 1:33.7157 | 1:33.7157 | 12.236s | ||
8th | 33 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:36.1618 | 1:34.2778 | 1:34.2778 | 12.798s | ||
9th | 38 | Rohan WATSON | DNF | 1:38.4179 | 1:38.4179 | 16.938s | |||
10th | 154 | Cameron CLARK | 1:43.2659 | 1:42.45710 | 1:42.45710 | 20.978s | |||
11th | 160 | Charlie DREWELL | 1:43.51210 | DNF | 1:43.51211 | 22.033s | |||
12th | 30 | Jamie MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 1:50.04611 | 1:46.82111 | 1:46.82112 | 25.342s | ||
13th | 36 | Tom ROCHESTER | Peebles CC | 1:58.28612 | 1:56.62412 | 1:56.62413 | 35.145s | ||
14th | 37 | Jackson SMITH | 2:01.90413 | 1:57.50313 | 1:57.50314 | 36.024s | |||
15th | 122 | Jake MACDONALD | 2:07.76814 | 2:21.05916 | 2:07.76815 | 46.289s | |||
16th | 41 | Nathan YOUNG (juv) | 2:08.47015 | 2:51.15023 | 2:08.47016 | 46.991s | |||
17th | 29 | Sorley MACDONALD | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:08.70216 | 2:27.76419 | 2:08.70217 | 47.223s | ||
18th | 120 | Hugh HENDERSON | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:09.70817 | 2:15.15814 | 2:09.70818 | 48.229s | ||
19th | 126 | Connor TAYLOR (yth) | 2:10.53618 | 2:21.78117 | 2:10.53619 | 49.057s | |||
20th | 125 | Callum TAYLOR (yth) | Tay Titans | 2:17.66919 | 2:15.80315 | 2:15.80320 | 54.324s | ||
21st | 117 | Ben CAMERON | 2:27.26620 | 2:22.94518 | 2:22.94521 | 1:01.466 | |||
22nd | 28 | Kai LENNIE | 2:27.39121 | 2:29.08620 | 2:27.39122 | 1:05.912 | |||
23rd | 123 | Alistair MEIKLEJOHN | Discovery Junior CC | 2:28.10022 | 2:59.45724 | 2:28.10023 | 1:06.621 | ||
24th | 24 | Ryan FARQUHAR | 2:51.29525 | 2:33.05521 | 2:33.05524 | 1:11.576 | |||
25th | 116 | Liam AVERY | 2:42.38523 | 2:47.79522 | 2:42.38525 | 1:20.906 | |||
26th | 121 | Jack JANSSENS | 2:48.81824 | DNS | 2:48.81826 | 1:27.339 | |||
27th | 152 | Charlie PATTON | 3:11.08326 | 3:03.12625 | 3:03.12627 | 1:41.647 | |||
28th | 39 | Cameron WOOD (yth) | 3:15.09527 | 3:11.57926 | 3:11.57928 | 1:50.100 | |||
118 | Charlie DREWELL | DNS | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Jake EBDON | Cyclehighlands.com | 1:24.2491 | 1:23.8761 | 1:23.8761 | - | ||
2nd | 114 | Edward YEARSLEY | Progression Bike Racing | 1:25.4102 | 1:24.3372 | 1:24.3372 | 0.461s | ||
3rd | 151 | Joel HALL | 1:44.9968 | 1:25.6293 | 1:25.6293 | 1.753s | |||
4th | 13 | Toby REID | 1:31.7944 | 1:29.1424 | 1:29.1424 | 5.266s | |||
5th | 166 | Fraser KELLY (sen) | 1:30.8503 | 1:30.0835 | 1:30.0835 | 6.207s | |||
6th | 108 | Douglas THOMPSON | 1:39.4435 | 1:34.9036 | 1:34.9036 | 11.027s | |||
7th | 12 | Torin MOFFAT | 1:39.8386 | 1:36.3067 | 1:36.3067 | 12.430s | |||
8th | 15 | Joe STEPHENSON | Peebles CC | 1:52.40812 | 1:40.0838 | 1:40.0838 | 16.207s | ||
9th | 104 | Liam GIBB | 1:44.0647 | 1:46.49210 | 1:44.0649 | 20.188s | |||
10th | 7 | Jamie CARRUTHERS (jun) | 1:47.3849 | 1:44.3739 | 1:44.37310 | 20.497s | |||
11th | 9 | Hamish GRANT | 1:51.31411 | 1:46.87211 | 1:46.87211 | 22.996s | |||
12th | 159 | Aiden MCMANON | 1:50.45410 | 1:58.55714 | 1:50.45412 | 26.578s | |||
13th | 10 | Tommi IVALO | Peebles CC | 1:56.83513 | 1:54.72612 | 1:54.72613 | 30.850s | ||
14th | 113 | Innes WILSON | 2:20.49116 | 1:57.88913 | 1:57.88914 | 34.013s | |||
15th | 11 | Ruaridh MCLAGAN | Perth City Cycles | 1:59.29214 | 1:58.98215 | 1:58.98215 | 35.106s | ||
16th | 112 | Harry WIGHT | 2:09.43015 | 2:02.72316 | 2:02.72316 | 38.847s | |||
17th | 109 | Euart DYMOND | 2:31.72817 | DNS | 2:31.72817 | 1:07.852 | |||
18th | 111 | Dalton WALLACE | 3:15.23518 | 3:06.59917 | 3:06.59918 | 1:42.723 | |||
110 | Ben MCKEIGUE* | DNS | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Liam HIGGINS (exp) | Progression Bike Racing | 1:18.8681 | 1:16.9881 | 1:16.9881 | - | ||
2nd | 176 | Neil MARTIN (sen) | 1:37.5533 | 1:31.2302 | 1:31.2302 | 14.242s | |||
3rd | 168 | Connor GIBB | 1:32.8802 | 1:31.7613 | 1:31.7613 | 14.773s | |||
4th | 102 | Reece GILLAN | 2:06.5654 | 1:56.7544 | 1:56.7544 | 39.766s |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Heather WILSON | Discovery Junior CC | 2:31.6901 | 2:26.8861 | 2:26.8861 | - | ||
2nd | 98 | Jessica WIPAT | Tay Titans | 3:05.4452 | 3:27.6332 | 3:05.4452 | 38.559s | ||
3rd | 91 | Caragh MUIR | 6:51.2363 | 4:01.3943 | 4:01.3943 | 1:34.508 | |||
4th | 89 | Evie CARRUTHERS | 6:58.8314 | 4:58.2014 | 4:58.2014 | 2:31.315 | |||
90 | Anna MACKENZIE | DNS | DNS | ||||||
165 | Loreta VITOLA | Black Isle MTB Club | DNS | DNS |
Female: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 172 | Eva MCCORMACK | 3:23.5511 | 3:23.5511 | - | ||||
2nd | 70 | Emilia WOOD | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 3:27.0462 | 3:39.6022 | 3:27.0462 | 3.495s | ||
3rd | 69 | Megan LACY | Meedies Bike Club | 3:39.1563 | 3:32.6771 | 3:32.6773 | 9.126s | ||
93 | Ruby-Soho SMITH | DNS | DNS |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Rachel ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 2:32.0303 | 2:04.8441 | 2:04.8441 | - | ||
2nd | 44 | Phoebe GALE | Inner Soul Racing | 2:27.4461 | 2:13.9312 | 2:13.9312 | 9.087s | ||
3rd | 164 | Charlotte GILMOUR | 2:28.4042 | 2:46.6764 | 2:28.4043 | 23.560s | |||
4th | 128 | Ellie EBDON | Cyclehighlands.com | 2:46.0645 | 2:38.5193 | 2:38.5194 | 33.675s | ||
5th | 106 | Daisy WILSON | 2:42.6224 | 3:53.4716 | 2:42.6225 | 37.778s | |||
6th | 115 | Erin WOOD | 3:38.7976 | 3:44.0295 | 3:38.7976 | 1:33.953 |
Female: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Charlotte HIGGINS (jun) | Progression Bike Racing | 2:23.8391 | 2:10.7361 | 2:10.7361 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Lois YOUNG | 3:31.3132 | DNF | 3:31.3132 | 1:20.577 |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Claudia FORBES-WALKER | 3:09.1901 | 3:10.1241 | 3:09.1901 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified