shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (99)photo_libraryPhotos (733)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

U10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st163Sandy MACKAYphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:19.84211:21.07621:19.8421-
emoji_events2nd180George HEMMINGWAYphoto_library 1:21.85421:20.78111:20.78120.939s
emoji_events3rd84Creag MUIRphoto_library 1:22.79831:21.93931:21.93932.097s
 4th85Stan NISBETphoto_library 1:28.64041:30.67641:28.64048.798s
 5th185Joshi WOODphoto_library 1:44.08152:08.31971:44.081524.239s
 6th87Cohen POOLEphoto_library 1:52.6666DNF1:52.666632.824s
 7th175Sam HARRISON (u12)photo_library DNF2:04.25952:04.259744.417s
 8th81Neco LENNIEphoto_library 2:09.54072:04.94962:04.949845.107s
 9th161Felix COOPERphoto_library Furness Future Flyers2:16.65182:09.11782:09.117949.275s
 10th79Robert JACKSON (rpr)photo_library Cranked Cycle Club2:19.153102:12.81492:12.8141052.972s
 11th86Harris PENMAN MEEDIESphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club2:31.938132:15.763102:15.7631155.921s
 12th103Henry O'BRIENphoto_library TVR2:16.98292:16.273112:16.2731256.431s
 13th191Osian MORRISphoto_library 2:24.673122:16.810122:16.8101356.968s
 14th184Kyle HIGGINSphoto_library SteppingStanes Youth CC2:20.297112:21.905132:20.297141:00.455
 15th75Alistair GALLOWAYphoto_library 2:36.57914DNS2:36.579151:16.737
 16th148Cailean GALLOWAYphoto_library 3:22.83015DNS3:22.830162:02.988
 142Charlie PUGHphoto_library DNSDNS
 82Noah LINEY DNSDNS
 144Robbie WEIR Glasgow RiderzDNSDNS

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st183Harry HEMINGWAYphoto_library 1:14.91811:13.66511:13.6651-
emoji_events2nd61Ethan MOWATphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:21.83631:21.34621:21.34627.681s
emoji_events3rd49Billy BIRKSphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:21.7012DNF1:21.70138.036s
 4th162Dylan HAWORTHphoto_library 1:24.90841:22.65031:22.65048.985s
 5th65Benjamin WIPATphoto_library Tay Titans1:26.59351:22.95641:22.95659.291s
 6th50Ally BIRKSphoto_library Inner Soul Racing2:12.655181:26.79951:26.799613.134s
 7th169Sam BUCHANANphoto_library Tay Titans1:31.35281:27.61861:27.618713.953s
 8th155Andrew GEORGESONphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:27.99061:28.36571:27.990814.325s
 9th195Hector PATTERSONphoto_library 1:28.4487DNF1:28.448914.783s
 10th96Leo MACKINTOSHphoto_library Wolfpax Riders1:33.00991:32.74881:32.7481019.083s
 11th57Joel HAZLETTphoto_library 1:39.339121:34.47491:34.4741120.809s
 12th62Louie REIDphoto_library 1:35.278103:10.571161:35.2781221.613s
 13th59Matthew MACKENZIE (yth)photo_library Meedies Bikes Club1:37.585111:37.333101:37.3331323.668s
 14th47Daniel AITHKENphoto_library KICC1:44.112131:41.574111:41.5741427.909s
 15th58David JACKSON (juv)photo_library Cranked Cycle Club1:47.863141:45.447121:45.4471531.782s
 16th174Ruaridh MCCORMICKphoto_library Carnegie Cyclones1:49.565152:03.435141:49.5651635.900s
 17th56James FOSTER (juv)photo_library Glasgow Riderz2:00.369161:55.196131:55.1961741.531s
 18th181Ben RICHARDSON (juv)photo_library 2:11.015172:27.756152:11.0151857.350s
 150Campbell SPENCELEYphoto Falcons CC BishopBriggsDNSDNS
 53Ramsay DALGLEISHphoto Annan Youth Cycling ClubDNSDNS
 55Scott FISHER (yth) Furness Future FlyersDNSDNS

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st20William BRODIEphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:06.85211:05.73111:05.7311-
emoji_events2nd178Callum THORNLEYphoto_library Peebles CC1:08.98521:07.08721:07.08721.356s
emoji_events3rd94Rory MORRISON (yth)photo_library Inner Soul Racing1:09.27741:08.28431:08.28432.553s
 4th192Corran CARRICK-ANDERSONphoto_library Peebles CC1:09.21831:08.40041:08.40042.669s
 5th152Adam BARCLAYphoto_library 1:12.66851:14.45951:12.66856.937s
 6th31Ryan MCGUIREphoto_library 1:20.18371:17.57561:17.575611.844s
 7th29Sorley MACDONALDphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:18.47861:18.15771:18.157712.426s
 8th30Jamie MACKENZIEphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club1:20.74381:19.28381:19.283813.552s
 9th194Lewis WHITE (yth)photo_library 1:21.21291:19.52791:19.527913.796s
 10th37Jackson SMITHphoto_library 1:26.729121:23.260101:23.2601017.529s
 11th21Troy DODDSphoto_library 1:25.140101:24.597111:24.5971118.866s
 12th35Nathan ROBERTSONphoto_library Stirling Bike Club1:25.21511DNF1:25.2151219.484s
 13th153Rory BLACKIEphoto_library 1:29.690151:25.231121:25.2311319.500s
 14th36Tom ROCHESTERphoto_library Peebles CC1:26.860131:26.040131:26.0401420.309s
 15th25Max FOGGINphoto_library 1:29.611141:26.553141:26.5531520.822s
 16th24Ryan FARQUHARphoto_library 1:30.884171:29.010151:29.0101623.279s
 17th41Nathan YOUNG (juv)photo_library 1:30.257161:29.314161:29.3141723.583s
 18th125Callum TAYLOR (yth)photo_library Tay Titans1:34.367191:30.714171:30.7141824.983s
 19th198Thomas RICHARDSONphoto_library Peebles CC1:31.357181:32.873181:31.3571925.626s
 20th28Kai LENNIEphoto_library 1:39.877211:38.771191:38.7712033.040s
 21st179Rory SPENCELEYphoto_library 1:39.04920DNF1:39.0492133.318s
 22nd199Sion ROBERTS (juv)photo_library 2:08.738232:07.599202:07.599221:01.868
 23rd39Cameron WOOD (yth)photo_library 2:08.576222:07.802212:07.802231:02.071
 24th177Lewis LAWRENCEphoto_library 2:12.15324DNF2:12.153241:06.422
 92Charlie DREWELL DNSDNS
 23Lewis ELDERphoto Hardies BikesDNSDNS

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st13Toby REIDphoto_library 1:08.23211:07.13511:07.1351-
emoji_events2nd108Douglas THOMPSONphoto_library 1:12.3002DNF1:12.30025.165s
emoji_events3rd15Joe STEPHENSONphoto_library Peebles CC1:24.146111:13.61621:13.61636.481s
 4th10Tommi IVALOphoto_library Peebles CC1:15.90751:14.12531:14.12546.990s
 5th7Jamie CARRUTHERS (jun)photo_library 1:18.06971:14.17041:14.17057.035s
 6th186Shay HAYTONphoto_library 1:16.61861:14.67051:14.67067.535s
 7th12Torin MOFFATphoto_library 1:14.94931:15.65261:14.94977.814s
 8th187Dougal SPENCELEYphoto_library 1:15.7364DNS1:15.73688.601s
 9th188Cameron STEELEphoto_library Stewartry Wheelers1:19.89581:18.22471:18.224911.089s
 10th197Jack ROBINSON (jun)photo_library SBC Wallace Worriers1:20.85691:32.427111:20.8561013.721s
 11th6Cammy BROWN (1)photo_library 1:21.037101:24.37881:21.0371113.902s
 12th11Ruaridh MCLAGANphoto_library Perth City Cycles1:24.936121:29.50991:24.9361217.801s
 13th5Hamish BROWNphoto_library Peebles CC1:34.929131:31.553101:31.5531324.418s

 

 

U10 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st98Jessica WIPATphoto_library Tay Titans2:17.15312:11.61712:11.6171-
emoji_events2nd90Anna MACKENZIEphoto_library DNF2:23.79922:23.799212.182s
emoji_events3rd91Caragh MUIRphoto_library 2:30.04322:25.75332:25.753314.136s
 4th89Evie CARRUTHERSphoto_library 4:51.13833:03.82243:03.822452.205s
 190Katy MCGOWAN DNSDNS

10-12 girls  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st68Aimi KENYONphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:36.84611:33.79011:33.7901-
emoji_events2nd67Emily CARRICK-ANDERSONphoto_library Peebles CC1:36.90121:34.48521:34.48520.695s
emoji_events3rd70Emilia WOODphoto_library Salt Ayre Cog Set2:11.49332:15.53632:11.493337.703s
 4th182Ruby THORNLEYphoto_library Cranked Cycle Club2:25.52742:21.27542:21.275447.485s
 5th69Megan LACYphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club2:26.20952:37.56552:26.209552.419s
 172Eva MCCORMACKphoto_library DNFDNS
 189Molly MCGOWAN DNSDNS

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st42Rachel ANDERSONphoto_library Peebles CC1:29.20511:26.82911:26.8291-
emoji_events2nd44Phoebe GALEphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:39.76021:38.33621:38.336211.507s
emoji_events3rd43Skye DONNELLYphoto_library Glasgow Riderz1:42.67831:39.24331:39.243312.414s

15-16 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st193Polly HENDERSONphoto_library 1:17.15911:17.54911:17.1591-
emoji_events2nd18Mieke KALMIJNphoto_library Glasgow Riderz1:42.19221:37.66821:37.668220.509s
 19Lois YOUNG DNSDNS

17-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us