Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Sandy MACKAY | Inner Soul Racing | 1:19.8421 | 1:21.0762 | 1:19.8421 | - | ||
2nd | 180 | George HEMINGWAY | 1:21.8542 | 1:20.7811 | 1:20.7812 | 0.939s | |||
3rd | 84 | Creag MUIR | 1:22.7983 | 1:21.9393 | 1:21.9393 | 2.097s | |||
4th | 85 | Stan NISBET | 1:28.6404 | 1:30.6764 | 1:28.6404 | 8.798s | |||
5th | 185 | Joshi WOOD | 1:44.0815 | 2:08.3197 | 1:44.0815 | 24.239s | |||
6th | 87 | Cohen POOLE | 1:52.6666 | DNF | 1:52.6666 | 32.824s | |||
7th | 175 | Sam HARRISON (yth) | DNF | 2:04.2595 | 2:04.2597 | 44.417s | |||
8th | 81 | Neco LENNIE | 2:09.5407 | 2:04.9496 | 2:04.9498 | 45.107s | |||
9th | 161 | Felix COOPER | Furness Future Flyers | 2:16.6518 | 2:09.1178 | 2:09.1179 | 49.275s | ||
10th | 79 | Robbie JACKSON | Cranked Cycle Club | 2:19.15310 | 2:12.8149 | 2:12.81410 | 52.972s | ||
11th | 86 | Harris PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 2:31.93813 | 2:15.76310 | 2:15.76311 | 55.921s | ||
12th | 103 | Henry O'BRIEN | TVR | 2:16.9829 | 2:16.27311 | 2:16.27312 | 56.431s | ||
13th | 191 | Osian MORRIS | 2:24.67312 | 2:16.81012 | 2:16.81013 | 56.968s | |||
14th | 184 | Kyle HIGGINS | SteppingStanes Youth CC | 2:20.29711 | 2:21.90513 | 2:20.29714 | 1:00.455 | ||
15th | 75 | Alistair GALLOWAY | 2:36.57914 | DNS | 2:36.57915 | 1:16.737 | |||
16th | 148 | Cailean GALLOWAY | 3:22.83015 | DNS | 3:22.83016 | 2:02.988 | |||
82 | Noah LINEY | DNS | DNS | ||||||
142 | Charlie PUGH | DNS | DNS | ||||||
144 | Robbie WEIR | Glasgow Riderz | DNS | DNS |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 183 | Harry HEMINGWAY | 1:14.9181 | 1:13.6651 | 1:13.6651 | - | |||
2nd | 61 | Ethan MOWAT | Inner Soul Racing | 1:21.8363 | 1:21.3462 | 1:21.3462 | 7.681s | ||
3rd | 49 | Billy BIRKS | Inner Soul Racing | 1:21.7012 | DNF | 1:21.7013 | 8.036s | ||
4th | 162 | Dylan HAWORTH | 1:24.9084 | 1:22.6503 | 1:22.6504 | 8.985s | |||
5th | 65 | Benjamin WIPAT | Tay Titans | 1:26.5935 | 1:22.9564 | 1:22.9565 | 9.291s | ||
6th | 50 | Ally BIRKS | Inner Soul Racing | 2:12.65518 | 1:26.7995 | 1:26.7996 | 13.134s | ||
7th | 169 | Sam BUCHANAN | Tay Titans | 1:31.3528 | 1:27.6186 | 1:27.6187 | 13.953s | ||
8th | 155 | Andrew GEORGESON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:27.9906 | 1:28.3657 | 1:27.9908 | 14.325s | ||
9th | 195 | Hector PATTERSON | 1:28.4487 | DNF | 1:28.4489 | 14.783s | |||
10th | 96 | Leo MACKINTOSH | Wolfpax Riders | 1:33.0099 | 1:32.7488 | 1:32.74810 | 19.083s | ||
11th | 57 | Joel HAZLETT | 1:39.33912 | 1:34.4749 | 1:34.47411 | 20.809s | |||
12th | 62 | Louie REID | 1:35.27810 | 3:10.57116 | 1:35.27812 | 21.613s | |||
13th | 59 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | Meedies Bike Club | 1:37.58511 | 1:37.33310 | 1:37.33313 | 23.668s | ||
14th | 47 | Daniel AITHKEN | KICC | 1:44.11213 | 1:41.57411 | 1:41.57414 | 27.909s | ||
15th | 58 | David JACKSON (u18) | Cranked Cycle Club | 1:47.86314 | 1:45.44712 | 1:45.44715 | 31.782s | ||
16th | 174 | Ruaridh MCCORMICK | Carnegie Cyclones | 1:49.56515 | 2:03.43514 | 1:49.56516 | 35.900s | ||
17th | 56 | James FOSTER (yth) | Glasgow Riderz | 2:00.36916 | 1:55.19613 | 1:55.19617 | 41.531s | ||
18th | 181 | Ben RICHARDSON (spt) | 2:11.01517 | 2:27.75615 | 2:11.01518 | 57.350s | |||
53 | Ramsay DALGLIESH | Annan Youth CC | DNS | DNS | |||||
55 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Furness Future Flyers | DNS | DNS | |||||
150 | Campbell SPENCELEY | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | DNS | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | William BRODIE | Inner Soul Racing | 1:06.8521 | 1:05.7311 | 1:05.7311 | - | ||
2nd | 178 | Callum THORNLEY | Peebles CC | 1:08.9852 | 1:07.0872 | 1:07.0872 | 1.356s | ||
3rd | 94 | Rory MORRISON (yth) | Inner Soul Racing | 1:09.2774 | 1:08.2843 | 1:08.2843 | 2.553s | ||
4th | 192 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 1:09.2183 | 1:08.4004 | 1:08.4004 | 2.669s | ||
5th | 152 | Adam BARCLAY (sen) | 1:12.6685 | 1:14.4595 | 1:12.6685 | 6.937s | |||
6th | 31 | Ryan MCGUIRE | 1:20.1837 | 1:17.5756 | 1:17.5756 | 11.844s | |||
7th | 29 | Sorley MACDONALD | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:18.4786 | 1:18.1577 | 1:18.1577 | 12.426s | ||
8th | 30 | Jamie MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 1:20.7438 | 1:19.2838 | 1:19.2838 | 13.552s | ||
9th | 194 | Lewis WHITE (yth) | 1:21.2129 | 1:19.5279 | 1:19.5279 | 13.796s | |||
10th | 37 | Jackson SMITH | 1:26.72912 | 1:23.26010 | 1:23.26010 | 17.529s | |||
11th | 21 | Troy DODDS | 1:25.14010 | 1:24.59711 | 1:24.59711 | 18.866s | |||
12th | 35 | Nathan ROBERTSON | Stirling Bike Club | 1:25.21511 | DNF | 1:25.21512 | 19.484s | ||
13th | 153 | Rory BLACKIE | 1:29.69015 | 1:25.23112 | 1:25.23113 | 19.500s | |||
14th | 36 | Tom ROCHESTER | Peebles CC | 1:26.86013 | 1:26.04013 | 1:26.04014 | 20.309s | ||
15th | 25 | Max FOGGIN | 1:29.61114 | 1:26.55314 | 1:26.55315 | 20.822s | |||
16th | 24 | Ryan FARQUHAR | 1:30.88417 | 1:29.01015 | 1:29.01016 | 23.279s | |||
17th | 41 | Nathan YOUNG (juv) | 1:30.25716 | 1:29.31416 | 1:29.31417 | 23.583s | |||
18th | 125 | Callum TAYLOR (yth) | Tay Titans | 1:34.36719 | 1:30.71417 | 1:30.71418 | 24.983s | ||
19th | 198 | Thomas RICHARDSON | Peebles CC | 1:31.35718 | 1:32.87318 | 1:31.35719 | 25.626s | ||
20th | 28 | Kai LENNIE | 1:39.87721 | 1:38.77119 | 1:38.77120 | 33.040s | |||
21st | 179 | Rory SPENCELEY | 1:39.04920 | DNF | 1:39.04921 | 33.318s | |||
22nd | 199 | Sion ROBERTS (juv) | 2:08.73823 | 2:07.59920 | 2:07.59922 | 1:01.868 | |||
23rd | 39 | Cameron WOOD (yth) | 2:08.57622 | 2:07.80221 | 2:07.80223 | 1:02.071 | |||
24th | 177 | Lewis LAWRENCE | 2:12.15324 | DNF | 2:12.15324 | 1:06.422 | |||
92 | Charlie DREWELL | DNS | DNS | ||||||
23 | Lewis ELDER | Hardies Bikes | DNS | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Toby REID | 1:08.2321 | 1:07.1351 | 1:07.1351 | - | |||
2nd | 108 | Douglas THOMPSON | 1:12.3002 | DNF | 1:12.3002 | 5.165s | |||
3rd | 15 | Joe STEPHENSON | Peebles CC | 1:24.14611 | 1:13.6162 | 1:13.6163 | 6.481s | ||
4th | 10 | Tommi IVALO | Peebles CC | 1:15.9075 | 1:14.1253 | 1:14.1254 | 6.990s | ||
5th | 7 | Jamie CARRUTHERS (jun) | 1:18.0697 | 1:14.1704 | 1:14.1705 | 7.035s | |||
6th | 186 | Shay HAYTON | 1:16.6186 | 1:14.6705 | 1:14.6706 | 7.535s | |||
7th | 12 | Torin MOFFAT | 1:14.9493 | 1:15.6526 | 1:14.9497 | 7.814s | |||
8th | 187 | Dougal SPENCELEY | 1:15.7364 | DNS | 1:15.7368 | 8.601s | |||
9th | 188 | Cameron STEELE | Stewartry Wheelers | 1:19.8958 | 1:18.2247 | 1:18.2249 | 11.089s | ||
10th | 197 | Jack ROBINSON (jun) | SBC Wallace Worriers | 1:20.8569 | 1:32.42711 | 1:20.85610 | 13.721s | ||
11th | 6 | Cammy BROWN (1) | 1:21.03710 | 1:24.3788 | 1:21.03711 | 13.902s | |||
12th | 11 | Ruaridh MCLAGAN | Perth City Cycles | 1:24.93612 | 1:29.5099 | 1:24.93612 | 17.801s | ||
13th | 5 | Hamish BROWN | Peebles CC | 1:34.92913 | 1:31.55310 | 1:31.55313 | 24.418s |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Jessica WIPAT | Tay Titans | 2:17.1531 | 2:11.6171 | 2:11.6171 | - | ||
2nd | 90 | Anna MACKENZIE | DNF | 2:23.7992 | 2:23.7992 | 12.182s | |||
3rd | 91 | Caragh MUIR | 2:30.0432 | 2:25.7533 | 2:25.7533 | 14.136s | |||
4th | 89 | Evie CARRUTHERS | 4:51.1383 | 3:03.8224 | 3:03.8224 | 52.205s | |||
190 | Katy Kaos MCGOWAN | DNS | DNS |
Female: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Aimi KENYON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:36.8461 | 1:33.7901 | 1:33.7901 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 1:36.9012 | 1:34.4852 | 1:34.4852 | 0.695s | ||
3rd | 70 | Emilia WOOD | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 2:11.4933 | 2:15.5363 | 2:11.4933 | 37.703s | ||
4th | 182 | Ruby THORNLEY | Cranked Cycle Club | 2:25.5274 | 2:21.2754 | 2:21.2754 | 47.485s | ||
5th | 69 | Megan LACY | Meedies Bike Club | 2:26.2095 | 2:37.5655 | 2:26.2095 | 52.419s | ||
172 | Eva MCCORMACK | DNF | DNS | ||||||
189 | Molly MCGOWAN | DNS | DNS |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Rachel ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 1:29.2051 | 1:26.8291 | 1:26.8291 | - | ||
2nd | 44 | Phoebe GALE | Inner Soul Racing | 1:39.7602 | 1:38.3362 | 1:38.3362 | 11.507s | ||
3rd | 43 | Skye DONNELLY | Glasgow Riderz | 1:42.6783 | 1:39.2433 | 1:39.2433 | 12.414s |
Female: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 193 | Polly HENDERSON | 1:17.1591 | 1:17.5491 | 1:17.1591 | - | |||
2nd | 18 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 1:42.1922 | 1:37.6682 | 1:37.6682 | 20.509s | ||
19 | Lois YOUNG | DNS | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified