Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Sandy MACKAY | Inner Soul Racing | 1:50.0271 | 1:46.9691 | 1:46.9691 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Stan NISBET | 1:50.4952 | 1:49.3462 | 1:49.3462 | 2.377s | |||
3rd | 84 | Creag MUIR | 1:58.1753 | 1:59.1043 | 1:58.1753 | 11.206s | |||
4th | 74 | Finn DURKIN | 2:16.6084 | 2:16.1964 | 2:16.1964 | 29.227s | |||
5th | 81 | Neco LENNIE | 2:31.3355 | 2:27.5085 | 2:27.5085 | 40.539s | |||
6th | 161 | Felix COOPER | Furness Future Flyers | 2:34.1016 | 2:34.6116 | 2:34.1016 | 47.132s | ||
7th | 175 | Sam HARRISON (yth) | 2:44.6848 | 2:35.1967 | 2:35.1967 | 48.227s | |||
8th | 141 | Ryan O'CONNOR | 2:36.3457 | 2:52.43411 | 2:36.3458 | 49.376s | |||
9th | 86 | Harris PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 2:51.94710 | 2:41.1828 | 2:41.1829 | 54.213s | ||
10th | 79 | Robbie JACKSON | Cranked Cycle Club | 2:46.9069 | 2:41.4139 | 2:41.41310 | 54.444s | ||
11th | 185 | Joshi WOOD | 3:19.45014 | 2:46.96310 | 2:46.96311 | 59.994s | |||
12th | 103 | Henry O'BRIEN | TVR | 3:01.26411 | 2:59.70912 | 2:59.70912 | 1:12.740 | ||
13th | 211 | Finlay MCADAM | 3:04.04312 | 2:59.89913 | 2:59.89913 | 1:12.930 | |||
14th | 191 | Osian EVANS (u18) | 3:09.28213 | DNF | 3:09.28214 | 1:22.313 | |||
209 | Logan CHISHOLM | DNS | DNS | ||||||
75 | Alistair GALLOWAY | DNS | DNS | ||||||
148 | Cailean GALLOWAY | DNS | DNS | ||||||
210 | Thomas KIRK | DNS | DNS |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Billy BIRKS | Inner Soul Racing | 1:48.0782 | 1:46.0221 | 1:46.0221 | - | ||
2nd | 65 | Benjamin WIPAT | Tay Titans | 1:47.7501 | 1:51.0072 | 1:47.7502 | 1.728s | ||
3rd | 55 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Furness Future Flyers | 1:54.7374 | 1:52.7553 | 1:52.7553 | 6.733s | ||
4th | 61 | Ethan MOWAT | Inner Soul Racing | 1:52.8673 | 1:54.0204 | 1:52.8674 | 6.845s | ||
5th | 169 | Sam BUCHANAN | Tay Titans | 1:55.8125 | 2:02.3528 | 1:55.8125 | 9.790s | ||
6th | 130 | Lewis DUNCAN | East Sutherland Wheelers | 1:57.5346 | 1:57.7115 | 1:57.5346 | 11.512s | ||
7th | 155 | Andrew GEORGESON | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:03.3068 | 1:58.4556 | 1:58.4557 | 12.433s | ||
8th | 50 | Ally BIRKS | Inner Soul Racing | 2:01.3837 | 2:00.3537 | 2:00.3538 | 14.331s | ||
9th | 57 | Joel HAZLETT | 2:08.95910 | 2:03.5889 | 2:03.5889 | 17.566s | |||
10th | 208 | Morgan WILLIAMS | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 2:19.93115 | 2:06.39410 | 2:06.39410 | 20.372s | ||
11th | 59 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | Meedies Bike Club | 2:08.6999 | 2:14.53614 | 2:08.69911 | 22.677s | ||
12th | 47 | Daniel AITHKEN | KICC | 2:13.89812 | 2:12.66111 | 2:12.66112 | 26.639s | ||
13th | 62 | Louie REID | 2:13.28711 | 2:13.24012 | 2:13.24013 | 27.218s | |||
14th | 56 | James FOSTER (yth) | Glasgow Riderz | 2:15.66813 | 2:13.87113 | 2:13.87114 | 27.849s | ||
15th | 135 | Campbell MACKINTOSH | West Highland Wheelers | 2:16.15414 | 2:14.67115 | 2:14.67115 | 28.649s | ||
16th | 54 | Oliver EARNSHAW | 2:30.40520 | 2:18.00516 | 2:18.00516 | 31.983s | |||
17th | 58 | David JACKSON (u18) | Cranked Cycle Club | 2:20.35916 | 2:21.49918 | 2:20.35917 | 34.337s | ||
18th | 217 | Jake SANDILANDS | Meedies Bike Club | 2:23.94517 | 2:20.36517 | 2:20.36518 | 34.343s | ||
19th | 63 | Fraser THOMAS | Glasgow Riderz | 2:29.06719 | 2:22.43719 | 2:22.43719 | 36.415s | ||
20th | 48 | Jacob BELL | 2:30.97821 | 2:27.16220 | 2:27.16220 | 41.140s | |||
21st | 206 | Ben ALLAN | KICC | 2:28.43318 | 6:16.32123 | 2:28.43321 | 42.411s | ||
22nd | 213 | Ruaridh MCCORMICK | 2:47.57622 | 2:33.62421 | 2:33.62422 | 47.602s | |||
23rd | 64 | Dylan WAUGH | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:52.05123 | 2:36.00522 | 2:36.00523 | 49.983s | ||
207 | Oliver MEILLAM | DNS | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | William BRODIE | Inner Soul Racing | 1:34.8121 | 1:33.6191 | 1:33.6191 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Lewis ELDER | 1:37.8622 | 2:06.78313 | 1:37.8622 | 4.243s | |||
3rd | 94 | Rory MORRISON (yth) | Inner Soul Racing | 1:43.8423 | 1:45.1693 | 1:43.8423 | 10.223s | ||
4th | 194 | Lewis WHITE (yth) | 1:48.4455 | 1:44.8292 | 1:44.8294 | 11.210s | |||
5th | 33 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:48.1754 | 1:52.0916 | 1:48.1755 | 14.556s | ||
6th | 27 | Callum HAY (u21) | Wolfpax Riders | 1:49.9856 | 1:48.3884 | 1:48.3886 | 14.769s | ||
7th | 29 | Sorley MACDONALD | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:50.3467 | 1:50.4345 | 1:50.3467 | 16.727s | ||
8th | 35 | Nathan ROBERTSON | Stirling Bike Club | 1:51.3368 | DNF | 1:51.3368 | 17.717s | ||
9th | 30 | Jamie MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 1:52.0739 | 1:56.6767 | 1:52.0739 | 18.454s | ||
10th | 21 | Troy DODDS | 1:58.89410 | 2:01.8109 | 1:58.89410 | 25.275s | |||
11th | 37 | Jackson SMITH | 2:00.42911 | 2:00.5648 | 2:00.42911 | 26.810s | |||
12th | 125 | Callum TAYLOR (yth) | Tay Titans | 2:04.89712 | 2:05.61111 | 2:04.89712 | 31.278s | ||
13th | 41 | Nathan YOUNG (juv) | 4:01.84020 | 2:05.34710 | 2:05.34713 | 31.728s | |||
14th | 24 | Ryan FARQUHAR | 2:05.82613 | DNF | 2:05.82614 | 32.207s | |||
15th | 204 | Josh HUNTER | 2:08.13814 | 2:06.03112 | 2:06.03115 | 32.412s | |||
16th | 28 | Kai LENNIE | 2:12.87915 | 2:11.05114 | 2:11.05116 | 37.432s | |||
17th | 205 | Callum WILLIAMS (jun) | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 2:19.59116 | 2:14.67715 | 2:14.67717 | 41.058s | ||
18th | 203 | Joe COOPER (yth) | 2:26.00617 | 2:27.19816 | 2:26.00618 | 52.387s | |||
19th | 177 | Lewis LAWRENCE | 2:34.52018 | 3:40.37418 | 2:34.52019 | 1:00.901 | |||
20th | 39 | Cameron WOOD (yth) | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 2:48.96919 | 2:38.07417 | 2:38.07420 | 1:04.455 | ||
152 | Adam BARCLAY (sen) | British Downhill Series | DNS | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Douglas THOMPSON | 1:31.1251 | DNF | 1:31.1251 | - | |||
2nd | 13 | Toby REID | DNF | 1:40.4591 | 1:40.4592 | 9.334s | |||
3rd | 12 | Torin MOFFAT | 1:40.5242 | 1:40.7692 | 1:40.5243 | 9.399s | |||
4th | 15 | Joe STEPHENSON | Peebles CC | 1:44.0463 | 1:43.3873 | 1:43.3874 | 12.262s | ||
5th | 7 | Jamie CARRUTHERS (jun) | 1:46.2974 | 1:44.3744 | 1:44.3745 | 13.249s | |||
6th | 10 | Tommi IVALO | Peebles CC | 1:50.9306 | 1:48.6825 | 1:48.6826 | 17.557s | ||
7th | 188 | Cameron STEELE | Studio Velo | 1:52.0408 | 1:48.9486 | 1:48.9487 | 17.823s | ||
8th | 9 | Hamish GRANT | 1:49.1035 | 1:49.2017 | 1:49.1038 | 17.978s | |||
9th | 214 | Lewis WHEELER | 1:51.9927 | 1:53.2888 | 1:51.9929 | 20.867s | |||
10th | 200 | Alastair EDMONDS | 2:01.68310 | 1:56.0179 | 1:56.01710 | 24.892s | |||
11th | 5 | Hamish BROWN | Peebles CC | 2:00.7599 | 1:58.64310 | 1:58.64311 | 27.518s | ||
12th | 202 | Ben HUNTER | 2:03.34811 | DNS | 2:03.34812 | 32.223s | |||
13th | 215 | Callum ROBERTSON | Stirling Bike Club | 2:14.24513 | 2:04.49911 | 2:04.49913 | 33.374s | ||
14th | 11 | Ruaridh MCLAGAN | Tay Titans | 2:10.04212 | 2:12.87112 | 2:10.04214 | 38.917s | ||
218 | Cameron CHISHOLM | Stephens | DNS | DNS |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Liam HIGGINS (exp) | Progression Bike Racing | 1:31.1681 | 1:32.5421 | 1:31.1681 | - |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Heather WILSON | Discovery Junior CC | 2:16.7071 | 2:09.0431 | 2:09.0431 | - | ||
2nd | 90 | Anna MACKENZIE | 2:28.2712 | 2:41.5583 | 2:28.2712 | 19.228s | |||
3rd | 98 | Jessica WIPAT | Tay Titans | 2:55.7913 | 2:34.4172 | 2:34.4173 | 25.374s | ||
4th | 89 | Evie CARRUTHERS | 4:35.9084 | 3:41.4674 | 3:41.4674 | 1:32.424 | |||
91 | Caragh MUIR | DNS | DNS |
Female: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Aimi KENYON | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:10.8431 | 2:09.8551 | 2:09.8551 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Emilia WOOD | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 2:36.7272 | 2:38.6152 | 2:36.7272 | 26.872s | ||
3rd | 69 | Megan LACY | Meedies Bike Club | 2:54.8773 | 2:50.5873 | 2:50.5873 | 40.732s |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Rachel ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 2:05.5181 | 2:19.7282 | 2:05.5181 | - | ||
2nd | 44 | Phoebe GALE | Inner Soul Racing | 2:06.1192 | 2:07.9071 | 2:06.1192 | 0.601s | ||
3rd | 164 | Charlotte GILMOUR | 2:15.3923 | 2:40.3913 | 2:15.3923 | 9.874s |
Female: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 2:00.6871 | 2:00.0941 | 2:00.0941 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Charlotte HIGGINS (jun) | Progression Bike Racing | 2:13.0522 | 2:11.2102 | 2:11.2102 | 11.116s |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Claudia FORBES-WALKER | 2:44.8711 | 2:43.5541 | 2:43.5541 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified