shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (101)photo_libraryPhotos (173)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

U10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st163Sandy MACKAYphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:21.02311:24.29811:21.0231-
emoji_events2nd232Creag MUIRphoto 1:26.75821:30.58221:26.75825.735s
emoji_events3rd85Stan NISBETphoto_library 1:30.59331:34.89031:30.59339.570s
 4th74Finn DURKIN 1:46.43941:52.37341:46.439425.416s
 5th161Felix COOPERphoto_library 1:51.45452:16.29771:51.454530.431s
 6th82Noah LINEYphoto_library 1:51.8366DNS1:51.836630.813s
 7th175Sam HARRISON (u12)photo 2:00.03371:56.80651:56.806735.783s
 8th81Neco LENNIEphoto_library 2:02.05482:05.53262:02.054841.031s
 9th86Harris PENMAN MEEDIESphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club2:32.37792:39.34082:32.37791:11.354
 10th219Roahan DUNCANphoto_library 2:40.012102:55.101102:40.012101:18.989
 11th184Kyle HIGGINS SteppingStanes Youth CC2:45.867112:43.05792:43.057111:22.034
 12th210Thomas KIRKphoto_library 2:59.527123:22.296112:59.527121:38.504
 13th185Joshi WOODphoto Royal Racing Roots3:45.86813DNS3:45.868132:24.845

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st208Morgan WILLIAMSphoto_library Salt Ayre Cog Set1:46.802111:13.63211:13.6321-
emoji_events2nd61Ethan MOWATphoto Inner Soul Racing1:22.42511:24.90021:22.42528.793s
emoji_events3rd155Andrew GEORGESONphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:23.60621:28.14031:23.60639.974s
 4th65Benjamin WIPAT Tay Titans1:24.27131:30.63251:24.271410.639s
 5th237Oliver MEILLAMphoto_library 1:24.4924DNF1:24.492510.860s
 6th214Dylan HAWORTHphoto 1:28.4225DNF1:28.422614.790s
 7th220Luke FORSHAWphoto_library Richardson Cycling Club2:04.361171:29.65541:29.655716.023s
 8th50Ally BIRKSphoto Inner Soul Racing1:30.13361:37.167101:30.133816.501s
 9th55Scott FISHER (yth)photo_library Furness Future Flyers2:09.512191:31.22961:31.229917.597s
 10th130Lewis DUNCANphoto East Sutherland Wheelers1:32.19571:36.41391:32.1951018.563s
 11th49Billy BIRKSphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:56.070151:32.22571:32.2251118.593s
 12th169Sam BUCHANANphoto Tay Titans1:40.75191:32.95381:32.9531219.321s
 13th47Daniel AITHKENphoto_library KICC1:39.3388DNF1:39.3381325.706s
 14th156Matthew COPP (yth)photo 1:42.897101:46.168111:42.8971429.265s
 15th54Oliver EARNSHAWphoto 1:47.078121:55.420131:47.0781533.446s
 16th240Campbell SPENCELEYphoto_library 1:50.44913DNF1:50.4491636.817s
 17th62Louie REIDphoto_library 1:51.017141:54.731121:51.0171737.385s
 18th64Dylan WAUGHphoto Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:03.589162:04.480142:03.5891849.957s
 19th48Jacob BELLphoto_library 2:08.172182:21.625162:08.1721954.540s
 20th213Ruaridh MCCORMICK 2:10.847202:16.005152:10.8472057.215s
 21st221Finlay MOFFATphoto_library 2:18.05321DNS2:18.053211:04.421
 22nd222Jack NORSWORTHYphoto 3:23.523224:11.703173:23.523222:09.891
 162Dylan HAWORTHphoto DNSDNS

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st20William BRODIEphoto Inner Soul Racing1:07.10511:22.51031:07.1051-
emoji_events2nd22Jamie DUNCAN (yth)photo Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:14.53721:27.76981:14.53727.432s
emoji_events3rd94Rory MORRISON (yth)photo Inner Soul Racing1:15.74631:17.21221:15.74638.641s
 4th23Lewis ELDERphoto 1:29.509101:16.13911:16.13949.034s
 5th127James WILSON (yth)photo_library 1:16.52841:23.82071:16.52859.423s
 6th92Charlie DREWELLphoto 1:21.54851:36.913151:21.548614.443s
 7th204Josh HUNTERphoto_library 1:23.04261:22.54041:22.540715.435s
 8th33Cameron PENMANphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club1:24.64681:22.66651:22.666815.561s
 9th194Lewis WHITE (yth)photo 1:23.77071:22.82761:22.827915.722s
 10th37Jackson SMITHphoto_library 1:28.37991:34.797141:28.3791021.274s
 11th35Nathan ROBERTSONphoto_library Stirling Bike Club1:44.113171:28.70691:28.7061121.601s
 12th21Troy DODDSphoto_library 1:37.115131:30.683101:30.6831223.578s
 13th224Josh BOWMANphoto_library 1:31.091111:31.070111:31.0701323.965s
 14th31Ryan MCGUIRE 1:41.178151:32.668121:32.6681425.563s
 15th29Sorley MACDONALDphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:38.393141:34.286131:34.2861527.181s
 16th125Callum TAYLOR (yth)photo_library Tay Titans1:34.586122:07.936251:34.5861627.481s
 17th41Nathan YOUNG (juv) 1:41.783161:39.025161:39.0251731.920s
 18th241Rory SPENCELEYphoto 1:54.580211:44.318171:44.3181837.213s
 19th28Kai LENNIEphoto_library 1:48.626181:47.160181:47.1601940.055s
 20th203Joe COOPER (yth)photo 1:49.910191:49.237191:49.2372042.132s
 21st223Max BLUNDELLphoto_library Beacon Wheelers1:51.235201:53.470201:51.2352144.130s
 22nd36Tom ROCHESTERphoto_library Peebles CC2:18.510251:54.557211:54.5572247.452s
 23rd227Alfie HARKNESSphoto 1:57.638222:02.949221:57.6382350.533s
 24th177Lewis LAWRENCEphoto_library 1:59.750232:03.263231:59.7502452.645s
 25th205Callum WILLIAMS (yth)photo_library Salt Ayre Cog Set2:25.146272:03.814242:03.8142556.709s
 26th228Kian MCNEILphoto 2:17.689242:18.392262:17.689261:10.584
 27th229Ruaraidh NUGENTphoto_library 2:23.259262:20.541272:20.541271:13.436
 28th239Dylan REESphoto_library 2:52.114282:36.501282:36.501281:29.396
 29th39Cameron WOOD (yth)photo_library Salt Ayre Cog Set3:25.796292:45.742292:45.742291:38.637
 152Adam BARCLAY British Downhill SeriesDNSDNS
 225Ben FORSHAW Richardson Cycling ClubDNSDNS
 226Jack GRIFFIN SteppingStanes Youth CCDNSDNS

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st230Daniel MERRILEESphoto_library Walkers Cycling Club1:19.09741:12.14311:12.1431-
emoji_events2nd12Torin MOFFAT 1:12.66011:21.69141:12.66020.517s
emoji_events3rd13Toby REIDphoto 1:13.60521:13.13221:13.13230.989s
 4th999Gus MELDRUMphoto 1:18.33331:34.901121:18.33346.190s
 5th15Joe STEPHENSONphoto_library Peebles CC1:21.74651:19.80631:19.80657.663s
 6th186Shay HAYTONphoto_library 1:25.30161:24.14351:24.143612.000s
 7th188Cameron STEELEphoto_library Stuzio Velo1:25.38771:26.30371:25.387713.244s
 8th7Jamie CARRUTHERS (jun)photo_library 1:31.467111:25.65161:25.651813.508s
 9th10Tommi IVALOphoto Peebles CC1:31.741121:27.16581:27.165915.022s
 10th202Ben HUNTERphoto_library 1:28.31581:38.841141:28.3151016.172s
 11th104Liam GIBBphoto_library 1:30.695101:30.11591:30.1151117.972s
 12th231Kieron OSTROZNIKphoto_library AeBikeShop1:30.43691:31.286101:30.4361218.293s
 13th215Callum ROBERTSONphoto_library Stirling Bike Club1:35.972141:32.866111:32.8661320.723s
 14th244Russel CONNORphoto_library 1:33.571131:41.166151:33.5711421.428s
 15th6Cameron BROWNphoto 1:36.273151:46.735171:36.2731524.130s
 16th11Ruaridh MCLAGANphoto_library Tay Titans1:37.536161:36.877131:36.8771624.734s
 17th5Hamish BROWNphoto_library Peebles CC2:09.097181:41.680161:41.6801729.537s
 18th242Steven CARNEGIEphoto 1:58.218172:29.489181:58.2181846.075s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st1Liam HIGGINSphoto_library Progression Bike Racing1:11.58811:12.68711:11.5881-
emoji_events2nd168Connor GIBBphoto_library 1:27.85521:32.45721:27.855216.267s

 

 

U10 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st171Heather WILSONphoto Discovery Junior Cycling Club2:03.70612:16.70812:03.7061-
emoji_events2nd98Jessica WIPATphoto_library Tay Titans2:20.3982DNF2:20.398216.692s
emoji_events3rd89Evie CARRUTHERSphoto_library 2:50.30233:48.36232:50.302346.596s
 4th91Caragh MUIR DNF3:17.09223:17.09241:13.386

10-12 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st68Aimi KENYONphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:32.14011:35.26511:32.1401-
emoji_events2nd70Emilia WOODphoto_library Salt Ayre Cog Set2:24.87932:20.96022:20.960248.820s
emoji_events3rd172Eva MCCORMACKphoto_library 2:27.62042:21.43732:21.437349.297s
 4th69Megan LACYphoto_library Meedies Bikes Club2:23.30322:33.26942:23.303451.163s

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st44Phoebe GALEphoto Inner Soul Racing1:43.59521:29.08611:29.0861-
emoji_events2nd42Rachel ANDERSONphoto_library Peebles CC1:35.37511:36.05421:35.37526.289s

17-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st243Katie PURVISphoto 1:31.52811:33.38811:31.5281-
emoji_events2nd116Claudia FORBES-WALKERphoto 2:14.48822:22.30322:14.488242.960s

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us