Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Sandy MACKAY | Inner Soul Racing | 1:21.0231 | 1:24.2981 | 1:21.0231 | - | ||
2nd | 232 | Creag MUIR | 1:26.7582 | 1:30.5822 | 1:26.7582 | 5.735s | |||
3rd | 85 | Stan NISBET | 1:30.5933 | 1:34.8903 | 1:30.5933 | 9.570s | |||
4th | 74 | Finn DURKIN | 1:46.4394 | 1:52.3734 | 1:46.4394 | 25.416s | |||
5th | 161 | Felix COOPER | 1:51.4545 | 2:16.2977 | 1:51.4545 | 30.431s | |||
6th | 82 | Noah LINEY | 1:51.8366 | DNS | 1:51.8366 | 30.813s | |||
7th | 175 | Sam HARRISON (yth) | 2:00.0337 | 1:56.8065 | 1:56.8067 | 35.783s | |||
8th | 81 | Neco LENNIE | 2:02.0548 | 2:05.5326 | 2:02.0548 | 41.031s | |||
9th | 86 | Harris PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 2:32.3779 | 2:39.3408 | 2:32.3779 | 1:11.354 | ||
10th | 219 | Roahan DUNCAN | 2:40.01210 | 2:55.10110 | 2:40.01210 | 1:18.989 | |||
11th | 184 | Kyle HIGGINS | SteppingStanes Youth CC | 2:45.86711 | 2:43.0579 | 2:43.05711 | 1:22.034 | ||
12th | 210 | Thomas KIRK | 2:59.52712 | 3:22.29611 | 2:59.52712 | 1:38.504 | |||
13th | 185 | Joshi WOOD | Royal Racing Roots | 3:45.86813 | DNS | 3:45.86813 | 2:24.845 |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Morgan WILLIAMS | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:46.80211 | 1:13.6321 | 1:13.6321 | - | ||
2nd | 61 | Ethan MOWAT | Inner Soul Racing | 1:22.4251 | 1:24.9002 | 1:22.4252 | 8.793s | ||
3rd | 155 | Andrew GEORGESON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:23.6062 | 1:28.1403 | 1:23.6063 | 9.974s | ||
4th | 65 | Benjamin WIPAT | Tay Titans | 1:24.2713 | 1:30.6325 | 1:24.2714 | 10.639s | ||
5th | 237 | Oliver MEILLAM | 1:24.4924 | DNF | 1:24.4925 | 10.860s | |||
6th | 214 | Dylan HAWORTH | 1:28.4225 | DNF | 1:28.4226 | 14.790s | |||
7th | 220 | Luke FORSHAW | Richardson CC | 2:04.36117 | 1:29.6554 | 1:29.6557 | 16.023s | ||
8th | 50 | Ally BIRKS | Inner Soul Racing | 1:30.1336 | 1:37.16710 | 1:30.1338 | 16.501s | ||
9th | 55 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Furness Future Flyers | 2:09.51219 | 1:31.2296 | 1:31.2299 | 17.597s | ||
10th | 130 | Lewis DUNCAN | East Sutherland Wheelers | 1:32.1957 | 1:36.4139 | 1:32.19510 | 18.563s | ||
11th | 49 | Billy BIRKS | Inner Soul Racing | 1:56.07015 | 1:32.2257 | 1:32.22511 | 18.593s | ||
12th | 169 | Sam BUCHANAN | Tay Titans | 1:40.7519 | 1:32.9538 | 1:32.95312 | 19.321s | ||
13th | 47 | Daniel AITHKEN | KICC | 1:39.3388 | DNF | 1:39.33813 | 25.706s | ||
14th | 156 | Matthew COPP (jun) | 1:42.89710 | 1:46.16811 | 1:42.89714 | 29.265s | |||
15th | 54 | Oliver EARNSHAW | 1:47.07812 | 1:55.42013 | 1:47.07815 | 33.446s | |||
16th | 240 | Campbell SPENCELEY | 1:50.44913 | DNF | 1:50.44916 | 36.817s | |||
17th | 62 | Louie REID | 1:51.01714 | 1:54.73112 | 1:51.01717 | 37.385s | |||
18th | 64 | Dylan WAUGH | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:03.58916 | 2:04.48014 | 2:03.58918 | 49.957s | ||
19th | 48 | Jacob BELL | 2:08.17218 | 2:21.62516 | 2:08.17219 | 54.540s | |||
20th | 213 | Ruaridh MCCORMICK | 2:10.84720 | 2:16.00515 | 2:10.84720 | 57.215s | |||
21st | 221 | Finlay MOFFAT | 2:18.05321 | DNS | 2:18.05321 | 1:04.421 | |||
22nd | 222 | Jack NORSWORTHY | 3:23.52322 | 4:11.70317 | 3:23.52322 | 2:09.891 | |||
162 | Dylan HAWORTH | DNS | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | William BRODIE | Inner Soul Racing | 1:07.1051 | 1:22.5103 | 1:07.1051 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Jamie DUNCAN (u18) | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:14.5372 | 1:27.7698 | 1:14.5372 | 7.432s | ||
3rd | 94 | Rory MORRISON (yth) | Inner Soul Racing | 1:15.7463 | 1:17.2122 | 1:15.7463 | 8.641s | ||
4th | 23 | Lewis ELDER | 1:29.50910 | 1:16.1391 | 1:16.1394 | 9.034s | |||
5th | 127 | James WILSON (exp) | 1:16.5284 | 1:23.8207 | 1:16.5285 | 9.423s | |||
6th | 92 | Charlie DREWELL | 1:21.5485 | 1:36.91315 | 1:21.5486 | 14.443s | |||
7th | 204 | Josh HUNTER | 1:23.0426 | 1:22.5404 | 1:22.5407 | 15.435s | |||
8th | 33 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:24.6468 | 1:22.6665 | 1:22.6668 | 15.561s | ||
9th | 194 | Lewis WHITE (yth) | 1:23.7707 | 1:22.8276 | 1:22.8279 | 15.722s | |||
10th | 37 | Jackson SMITH | 1:28.3799 | 1:34.79714 | 1:28.37910 | 21.274s | |||
11th | 35 | Nathan ROBERTSON | Stirling Bike Club | 1:44.11317 | 1:28.7069 | 1:28.70611 | 21.601s | ||
12th | 21 | Troy DODDS | 1:37.11513 | 1:30.68310 | 1:30.68312 | 23.578s | |||
13th | 224 | Josh BOWMAN | 1:31.09111 | 1:31.07011 | 1:31.07013 | 23.965s | |||
14th | 31 | Ryan MCGUIRE | 1:41.17815 | 1:32.66812 | 1:32.66814 | 25.563s | |||
15th | 29 | Sorley MACDONALD | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:38.39314 | 1:34.28613 | 1:34.28615 | 27.181s | ||
16th | 125 | Callum TAYLOR (yth) | Tay Titans | 1:34.58612 | 2:07.93625 | 1:34.58616 | 27.481s | ||
17th | 41 | Nathan YOUNG (juv) | 1:41.78316 | 1:39.02516 | 1:39.02517 | 31.920s | |||
18th | 241 | Rory SPENCELEY | 1:54.58021 | 1:44.31817 | 1:44.31818 | 37.213s | |||
19th | 28 | Kai LENNIE | 1:48.62618 | 1:47.16018 | 1:47.16019 | 40.055s | |||
20th | 203 | Joe COOPER (yth) | 1:49.91019 | 1:49.23719 | 1:49.23720 | 42.132s | |||
21st | 223 | Max BLUNDELL | Beacon Wheelers | 1:51.23520 | 1:53.47020 | 1:51.23521 | 44.130s | ||
22nd | 36 | Tom ROCHESTER | Peebles CC | 2:18.51025 | 1:54.55721 | 1:54.55722 | 47.452s | ||
23rd | 227 | Alfie HARKNESS | 1:57.63822 | 2:02.94922 | 1:57.63823 | 50.533s | |||
24th | 177 | Lewis LAWRENCE | 1:59.75023 | 2:03.26323 | 1:59.75024 | 52.645s | |||
25th | 205 | Callum WILLIAMS (jun) | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 2:25.14627 | 2:03.81424 | 2:03.81425 | 56.709s | ||
26th | 228 | Kian MCNEIL | 2:17.68924 | 2:18.39226 | 2:17.68926 | 1:10.584 | |||
27th | 229 | Ruaraidh NUGENT | 2:23.25926 | 2:20.54127 | 2:20.54127 | 1:13.436 | |||
28th | 239 | Dylan REES | 2:52.11428 | 2:36.50128 | 2:36.50128 | 1:29.396 | |||
29th | 39 | Cameron WOOD (yth) | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 3:25.79629 | 2:45.74229 | 2:45.74229 | 1:38.637 | ||
152 | Adam BARCLAY (sen) | British Downhill Series | DNS | DNS | |||||
225 | Ben FORSHAW | Richardson CC | DNS | DNS | |||||
226 | Jack GRIFFIN | SteppingStanes Youth CC | DNS | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 230 | Daniel MERRILEES | Walkers CC | 1:19.0974 | 1:12.1431 | 1:12.1431 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Torin MOFFAT | 1:12.6601 | 1:21.6914 | 1:12.6602 | 0.517s | |||
3rd | 13 | Toby REID | 1:13.6052 | 1:13.1322 | 1:13.1323 | 0.989s | |||
4th | 999 | Gus MELDRUM | 1:18.3333 | 1:34.90112 | 1:18.3334 | 6.190s | |||
5th | 15 | Joe STEPHENSON | Peebles CC | 1:21.7465 | 1:19.8063 | 1:19.8065 | 7.663s | ||
6th | 186 | Shay HAYTON | 1:25.3016 | 1:24.1435 | 1:24.1436 | 12.000s | |||
7th | 188 | Cameron STEELE | Stuzio Velo | 1:25.3877 | 1:26.3037 | 1:25.3877 | 13.244s | ||
8th | 7 | Jamie CARRUTHERS (jun) | 1:31.46711 | 1:25.6516 | 1:25.6518 | 13.508s | |||
9th | 10 | Tommi IVALO | Peebles CC | 1:31.74112 | 1:27.1658 | 1:27.1659 | 15.022s | ||
10th | 202 | Ben HUNTER | 1:28.3158 | 1:38.84114 | 1:28.31510 | 16.172s | |||
11th | 104 | Liam GIBB | 1:30.69510 | 1:30.1159 | 1:30.11511 | 17.972s | |||
12th | 231 | Kieron OSTROZNIK | AeBikeShop | 1:30.4369 | 1:31.28610 | 1:30.43612 | 18.293s | ||
13th | 215 | Callum ROBERTSON | Stirling Bike Club | 1:35.97214 | 1:32.86611 | 1:32.86613 | 20.723s | ||
14th | 244 | Russel CONNOR | 1:33.57113 | 1:41.16615 | 1:33.57114 | 21.428s | |||
15th | 6 | Cameron BROWN | 1:36.27315 | 1:46.73517 | 1:36.27315 | 24.130s | |||
16th | 11 | Ruaridh MCLAGAN | Tay Titans | 1:37.53616 | 1:36.87713 | 1:36.87716 | 24.734s | ||
17th | 5 | Hamish BROWN | Peebles CC | 2:09.09718 | 1:41.68016 | 1:41.68017 | 29.537s | ||
18th | 242 | Steven CARNEGIE | 1:58.21817 | 2:29.48918 | 1:58.21818 | 46.075s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Liam HIGGINS (exp) | Progression Bike Racing | 1:11.5881 | 1:12.6871 | 1:11.5881 | - | ||
2nd | 168 | Connor GIBB | 1:27.8552 | 1:32.4572 | 1:27.8552 | 16.267s |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Heather WILSON | Discovery Junior CC | 2:03.7061 | 2:16.7081 | 2:03.7061 | - | ||
2nd | 98 | Jessica WIPAT | Tay Titans | 2:20.3982 | DNF | 2:20.3982 | 16.692s | ||
3rd | 89 | Evie CARRUTHERS | 2:50.3023 | 3:48.3623 | 2:50.3023 | 46.596s | |||
4th | 91 | Caragh MUIR | DNF | 3:17.0922 | 3:17.0924 | 1:13.386 |
Female: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Aimi KENYON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:32.1401 | 1:35.2651 | 1:32.1401 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Emilia WOOD | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 2:24.8793 | 2:20.9602 | 2:20.9602 | 48.820s | ||
3rd | 172 | Eva MCCORMACK | 2:27.6204 | 2:21.4373 | 2:21.4373 | 49.297s | |||
4th | 69 | Megan LACY | Meedies Bike Club | 2:23.3032 | 2:33.2694 | 2:23.3034 | 51.163s |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Phoebe GALE | Inner Soul Racing | 1:43.5952 | 1:29.0861 | 1:29.0861 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Rachel ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 1:35.3751 | 1:36.0542 | 1:35.3752 | 6.289s |
Female: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Charlotte HIGGINS (jun) | Progression Bike Racing | 1:42.9511 | - |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 243 | Katie PURVIS | 1:31.5281 | 1:33.3881 | 1:31.5281 | - | |||
2nd | 116 | Claudia FORBES-WALKER | 2:14.4882 | 2:22.3032 | 2:14.4882 | 42.960s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified