shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (72)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.fullysussed.co.uk/uploads/1/3/6/2/13627757/summer_soggy_rd1_2017___7.…

Results format By category

Gender Both

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st497Leon DAWES Complete Cycle Works10:2018:3819:0019:1419:0519:52110:12119.7%1h06:211-
emoji_events2nd256Ben ROWELL Taw Velo11:2929:55310:20310:39310:26210:31215.8%1h03:202
emoji_events3rd521Jonathan ROCKEY Pilgrim Flyers11:3439:3429:41210:36212:13413:52344.9%1h07:303
 4th255James MCDOUALL Pilgrim Flyers & Hot Pursuit Cycles13:52611:17411:41712:01611:59322.9%1h00:504
 5th526Nathan ADAMS (juv) NDWSF12:59411:26711:35611:36513:20616.6%1h00:565
 6th534Adam DAVID 15:31911:22611:11411:26412:48538.7%1h02:186
 7th253Charlie HEWLETT 14:40811:42811:58812:55714:27725.4%1h05:427
 8th246Magor JUHASZ 14:31714:11914:18917:13815:21821.4%1h15:348
 9th252Almos JUHASZ 18:441018:511018:471019:0792.0%1h15:299
 10th525Tyler LINDO NDWSF13:39511:17411:15521.3%36:1110

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st258Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers9:4918:3718:1718:3518:1718:4918:25118.5%1h00:491-
emoji_events2nd259Alex WHITEMORE Pilgrim Flyers10:2429:5429:43210:05210:0229:51210:0227.0%1h10:0129:12
emoji_events3rd530Declan GREGORY 15:38314:17315:00315:49310.7%1h00:443

19-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st296Oliver YATES Royal Marines9:4418:2828:3328:3118:3828:4638:42215.0%1h01:221-
emoji_events2nd474Sam PANTLING Morvelo single speed10:0438:3538:4038:5028:5038:4228:39117.3%1h02:20258s
emoji_events3rd295Richard LONG Rockin Bikes9:4828:0018:21112:45138:1218:0218:45359.4%1h03:5332:31
 4th396Troy WHEELER ° MDCC10:1048:4048:5649:0839:2249:3449:18417.3%1h05:0843:46
 5th487Ian TREVIS 11:0359:3059:3359:3949:3259:54710:19616.3%1h09:3058:08
 6th460Tim CHUDLEY RNRMCA11:17710:0179:3569:4159:5369:49510:06517.7%1h10:2369:01
 7th447Tom BOWMAN (sen) Greenover / Rocky Mountain Cycles12:0999:4869:53710:08810:1479:50624.0%1h02:027
 8th499Tom THORNE Complete Cycle Works12:441010:2499:57910:05610:14710:55928.0%1h04:198
 9th522Max JOHNSON (sen) Complete Cycle Works12:461110:2499:53710:05610:24910:48829.2%1h04:209
 10th388Daniel WATKINS 12:02810:11810:381010:54911:081010:55918.2%1h05:4810
 11th260Aiden BRADLEY Exeter Wheelers13:441310:551311:121111:121011:091111:081125.8%1h09:2011
 12th293Tom ROOKE 12:571210:361211:261311:451111:381211:471222.2%1h10:0912
 13th529Angus MUCANUS 13:501512:041512:061411:461212:061317.6%1h01:5213
 14th527Aaron OLVER 15:121612:111613:311513:461413:591424.8%1h08:3914
 15th280Ross ROOKE 13:461410:561411:161225.9%35:5815
 16th279Rob ORCHARD Kernow velo11:06610:26116.4%21:3216
 17th528Turnip ??? 18:1917n/a18:1917

° Rider racing out of category

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st488James BOVEY Greenover10:1218:2518:3718:3918:4818:4818:31121.2%1h02:001-
emoji_events2nd346Duncan BALDIE 11:2339:50410:09410:14410:15410:17415.8%1h02:082 8s
emoji_events3rd498Mark MOSS Complete Cycle Works12:22910:05510:18510:01310:07310:10323.5%1h03:0331:03
 4th312Justin MCDOUALL Hot Pusuit Cycles12:01810:37710:39710:40510:47510:37513.2%1h05:2143:21
 5th344Ian ELLACOTT Kernowvelo12:341011:37911:24911:47711:33711:17711.4%1h10:1258:12
 6th523Tex LORD Complete Cycle Works13:481110:59811:08811:36611:31611:12625.6%1h10:1468:14
 7th298Chris SLOUGH Dialled In Bikes11:3649:4539:4629:4829:4329:51210:04219.4%1h10:3378:33
 8th533Andrew DAVID 15:261212:171013:231012:45812:50825.6%1h06:418
 9th531Robert SMITH (vet) RNRMCA11:3859:3129:53322.2%31:029
 10th349Lee WINDEATT RNRMCA11:59710:08610:33618.3%32:4010
 11th314Mark HUDSON Kernow Riders10:562n/a10:5611
 12th496Mark DAWES Pilgrim Flyers11:586n/a11:5812

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st490Robin DELVE 11:0018:5518:5619:5149:1019:2319:25123.4%1h06:401-
emoji_events2nd390Mark WHEELER 11:1949:1329:3239:3829:4039:47210:00322.8%1h09:0922:29
emoji_events3rd495Giles HEARDMAN Yogi11:1339:5839:4049:4339:52410:0539:59216.0%1h10:3033:50
 4th532Anthony JENNINGS Bicycle Chain11:10218:5969:0829:1919:19210:124107.8%1h08:074
 5th446Neil TOWNSEND Hot Pursuit14:29512:18512:24612:29512:51517.8%1h04:315
 6th364Steve LONG RNRMCA15:32612:16412:14512:33613:09627.0%1h05:446

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st398Dylan GORRIN Pilgrim Flyers5:0414:4725:0534:4515:0227.0%24:431-
emoji_events2nd440Tom TAYLOR (yth) Sulis Scorpians5:1534:3314:4615:0535:06315.4%24:452 2s
emoji_events3rd445Archie TOWNSEND Hot Pursiut Cycles / Pilgrim Flyers5:0924:5734:5824:5924:4418.8%24:473 4s
 4th379Oliver BOON 6:4746:0246:3246:29412.4%25:504
 5th397Ollie MYTTON 6:5156:3457:0256:4557.1%27:125
 6th449Jamie ELCOCKS 8:0167:0867:3967:50612.4%30:386

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st234Justin LOCK Pilgrim Flyers5:4416:0116:1916:50219.2%24:541-
emoji_events2nd442Joey WILLIAMS 5:4726:3626:5926:41120.7%26:0321:09
emoji_events3rd218Finley JACKSON 6:2137:4237:15321.3%21:183
 4th399Alex ANDREWS CCW7:2948:2648:40415.8%24:354
 5th203Jack EMMERSON 8:1359:2059:08513.6%26:415

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st387Isaac BOON 41s24:0313:0512:4813:131492.7%13:501-
emoji_events2nd455Vinnie DART 43s35:1033:3833:1423:472620.9%16:3222:42
emoji_events3rd489Archie NEVILLE 45s45:0723:4843:163582.2%12:563
 4th448Seth ELCOCKS 39s17:2153:1223:1631030.8%14:284
 5th444Tommy BRADLEY 53s55:4444:5055:035549.1%16:305

 

 

13-14 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st257Rosie ANDREWS Pilgrim Flyers11:3219:2619:3719:43110:06110:28122.3%1h00:521-

15-39 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st524Sharn HOOPER www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site11:5429:4129:45110:14110:15110:23122.9%1h02:121-
emoji_events2nd535Alicia HOCKIN 12:40310:35310:35211:13210:50211:09219.7%1h07:0224:50
emoji_events3rd500Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers10:5819:31115.2%20:293

40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st297Natalie NEWTON 11:5619:51110:05110:13110:11110:00121.2%1h02:161-

50+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st350Kim LONG 15:36112:30113:14113:15114:02124.8%1h08:371-

U12 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st400Tallulah JOHNSON 9:0819:5419:2918.4%28:311-

U10 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st389Molly LANE Pilgrim Flyers5:321-
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us