The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 497 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 7 | 10:201 | 8:381 | 9:001 | 9:141 | 9:051 | 9:521 | 10:121 | 19.7% | 1h06:211 | - | ||
2nd | 256 | Ben ROWELL | Taw Velo | 6 | 11:292 | 9:553 | 10:203 | 10:393 | 10:262 | 10:312 | 15.8% | 1h03:202 | ||||
3rd | 521 | Jonathan ROCKEY | Pilgrim Flyers | 6 | 11:343 | 9:342 | 9:412 | 10:362 | 12:134 | 13:523 | 44.9% | 1h07:303 | ||||
4th | 255 | James MCDOUALL | Pilgrim Flyers & Hot Pursuit Cycles | 5 | 13:526 | 11:174 | 11:417 | 12:016 | 11:593 | 22.9% | 1h00:504 | |||||
5th | 526 | Nathan ADAMS (juv) | NDWSF | 5 | 12:594 | 11:267 | 11:356 | 11:365 | 13:206 | 16.6% | 1h00:565 | |||||
6th | 534 | Adam DAVID | 5 | 15:319 | 11:226 | 11:114 | 11:264 | 12:485 | 38.7% | 1h02:186 | ||||||
7th | 253 | Charlie HEWLETT | 5 | 14:408 | 11:428 | 11:588 | 12:557 | 14:277 | 25.4% | 1h05:427 | ||||||
8th | 246 | Magor JUHASZ | 5 | 14:317 | 14:119 | 14:189 | 17:138 | 15:218 | 21.4% | 1h15:348 | ||||||
9th | 252 | Almos JUHASZ | 4 | 18:4410 | 18:5110 | 18:4710 | 19:079 | 2.0% | 1h15:299 | |||||||
10th | 525 | Tyler LINDO | NDWSF | 3 | 13:395 | 11:174 | 11:155 | 21.3% | 36:1110 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 258 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 7 | 9:491 | 8:371 | 8:171 | 8:351 | 8:171 | 8:491 | 8:251 | 18.5% | 1h00:491 | - | ||
2nd | 259 | Alex WHITEMORE | Pilgrim Flyers | 7 | 10:242 | 9:542 | 9:432 | 10:052 | 10:022 | 9:512 | 10:022 | 7.0% | 1h10:012 | 9:12 | ||
3rd | 530 | Declan GREGORY | 4 | 15:383 | 14:173 | 15:003 | 15:493 | 10.7% | 1h00:443 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
19-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 296 | Oliver YATES | Royal Marines | 7 | 9:441 | 8:282 | 8:332 | 8:311 | 8:382 | 8:463 | 8:422 | 15.0% | 1h01:221 | - | ||
2nd | 474 | Sam PANTLING | Morvelo single speed | 7 | 10:043 | 8:353 | 8:403 | 8:502 | 8:503 | 8:422 | 8:391 | 17.3% | 1h02:202 | 58s | ||
3rd | 295 | Richard LONG | Rockin Bikes | 7 | 9:482 | 8:001 | 8:211 | 12:4513 | 8:121 | 8:021 | 8:453 | 59.4% | 1h03:533 | 2:31 | ||
4th | 396 | Troy WHEELER ° | MDCC | 7 | 10:104 | 8:404 | 8:564 | 9:083 | 9:224 | 9:344 | 9:184 | 17.3% | 1h05:084 | 3:46 | ||
5th | 487 | Ian TREVIS | 7 | 11:035 | 9:305 | 9:335 | 9:394 | 9:325 | 9:547 | 10:196 | 16.3% | 1h09:305 | 8:08 | |||
6th | 460 | Tim CHUDLEY | RNRMCA | 7 | 11:177 | 10:017 | 9:356 | 9:415 | 9:536 | 9:495 | 10:065 | 17.7% | 1h10:236 | 9:01 | ||
7th | 447 | Tom BOWMAN (sen) | Greenover / Rocky Mountain | 6 | 12:099 | 9:486 | 9:537 | 10:088 | 10:147 | 9:506 | 24.0% | 1h02:027 | ||||
8th | 499 | Tom THORNE | Complete Cycle Works | 6 | 12:4410 | 10:249 | 9:579 | 10:056 | 10:147 | 10:559 | 28.0% | 1h04:198 | ||||
9th | 522 | Max JOHNSON (sen) | Complete Cycle Works | 6 | 12:4611 | 10:249 | 9:537 | 10:056 | 10:249 | 10:488 | 29.2% | 1h04:209 | ||||
10th | 388 | Daniel WATKINS | 6 | 12:028 | 10:118 | 10:3810 | 10:549 | 11:0810 | 10:559 | 18.2% | 1h05:4810 | |||||
11th | 260 | Aiden BRADLEY | Exeter Wheelers | 6 | 13:4413 | 10:5513 | 11:1211 | 11:1210 | 11:0911 | 11:0811 | 25.8% | 1h09:2011 | ||||
12th | 293 | Tom ROOKE | 6 | 12:5712 | 10:3612 | 11:2613 | 11:4511 | 11:3812 | 11:4712 | 22.2% | 1h10:0912 | |||||
13th | 529 | Angus MUCANUS | 5 | 13:5015 | 12:0415 | 12:0614 | 11:4612 | 12:0613 | 17.6% | 1h01:5213 | ||||||
14th | 527 | Aaron OLVER | 5 | 15:1216 | 12:1116 | 13:3115 | 13:4614 | 13:5914 | 24.8% | 1h08:3914 | ||||||
15th | 280 | Ross ROOKE | 3 | 13:4614 | 10:5614 | 11:1612 | 25.9% | 35:5815 | ||||||||
16th | 279 | Rob ORCHARD | Kernow velo | 2 | 11:066 | 10:2611 | 6.4% | 21:3216 | ||||||||
17th | 528 | Turnip ??? | 1 | 18:1917 | n/a | 18:1917 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 488 | James BOVEY | Greenover | 7 | 10:121 | 8:251 | 8:371 | 8:391 | 8:481 | 8:481 | 8:311 | 21.2% | 1h02:001 | - | ||
2nd | 346 | Duncan BALDIE | 6 | 11:233 | 9:504 | 10:094 | 10:144 | 10:154 | 10:174 | 15.8% | 1h02:082 | -1LAP | ||||
3rd | 498 | Mark MOSS | Complete Cycle Works | 6 | 12:229 | 10:055 | 10:185 | 10:013 | 10:073 | 10:103 | 23.5% | 1h03:033 | -1LAP | |||
4th | 312 | Justin MCDOUALL | Hot Pusuit Cycles | 6 | 12:018 | 10:377 | 10:397 | 10:405 | 10:475 | 10:375 | 13.2% | 1h05:214 | -1LAP | |||
5th | 344 | Ian ELLACOTT | Kernowvelo | 6 | 12:3410 | 11:379 | 11:249 | 11:477 | 11:337 | 11:177 | 11.4% | 1h10:125 | -1LAP | |||
6th | 523 | Tex LORD | Complete Cycle Works | 6 | 13:4811 | 10:598 | 11:088 | 11:366 | 11:316 | 11:126 | 25.6% | 1h10:146 | -1LAP | |||
7th | 298 | Chris SLOUGH | Dialled In Bikes | 7 | 11:364 | 9:453 | 9:462 | 9:482 | 9:432 | 9:512 | 10:042 | 19.4% | 1h10:337 | 8:33 | ||
8th | 533 | Andrew DAVID | 5 | 15:2612 | 12:1710 | 13:2310 | 12:458 | 12:508 | 25.6% | 1h06:418 | ||||||
9th | 531 | Rob SMITH (gvet) | RNRMCA | 3 | 11:385 | 9:312 | 9:533 | 22.2% | 31:029 | |||||||
10th | 349 | Lee WINDEATT | RNRMCA | 3 | 11:597 | 10:086 | 10:336 | 18.3% | 32:4010 | |||||||
11th | 314 | Mark HUDSON (1) | Kernow Riders | 1 | 10:562 | n/a | 10:5611 | |||||||||
12th | 496 | Mark DAWES | Pilgrim Flyers | 1 | 11:586 | n/a | 11:5812 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 490 | Robin DELVE | 7 | 11:001 | 8:551 | 8:561 | 9:514 | 9:101 | 9:231 | 9:251 | 23.4% | 1h06:401 | - | |||
2nd | 390 | Mark WHEELER | 7 | 11:194 | 9:132 | 9:323 | 9:382 | 9:403 | 9:472 | 10:003 | 22.8% | 1h09:092 | 2:29 | |||
3rd | 495 | Giles HEARDMAN | Yogi | 7 | 11:133 | 9:583 | 9:404 | 9:433 | 9:524 | 10:053 | 9:592 | 16.0% | 1h10:303 | 3:50 | ||
4th | 532 | Anthony JENNINGS | Bicycle Chain | 6 | 11:102 | 18:596 | 9:082 | 9:191 | 9:192 | 10:124 | 107.8% | 1h08:074 | ||||
5th | 446 | Neil TOWNSEND (gvet) | Hot Pursuit | 5 | 14:295 | 12:185 | 12:246 | 12:295 | 12:515 | 17.8% | 1h04:315 | |||||
6th | 364 | Steve LONG | RNRMCA | 5 | 15:326 | 12:164 | 12:145 | 12:336 | 13:096 | 27.0% | 1h05:446 |
Female:
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 257 | Rosie ANDREWS | Pilgrim Flyers | 6 | 11:321 | 9:261 | 9:371 | 9:431 | 10:061 | 10:281 | 22.3% | 1h00:521 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 524 | Sharn HOOPER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 11:542 | 9:412 | 9:451 | 10:141 | 10:151 | 10:231 | 22.9% | 1h02:121 | - | ||
2nd | 535 | Alicia HOCKIN | 6 | 12:403 | 10:353 | 10:352 | 11:132 | 10:502 | 11:092 | 19.7% | 1h07:022 | 4:50 | |||
3rd | 500 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 10:581 | 9:311 | 15.2% | 20:293 |
Female:
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 297 | Natalie NEWTON | 6 | 11:561 | 9:511 | 10:051 | 10:131 | 10:111 | 10:001 | 21.2% | 1h02:161 | - |
Female:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 350 | Kim LONG | 5 | 15:361 | 12:301 | 13:141 | 13:151 | 14:021 | 24.8% | 1h08:371 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified