shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (66)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.fullysussed.co.uk/uploads/1/3/6/2/13627757/summer_soggy_rd_3_2017.xls

Results format By category

Gender Both

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st172Sam MEDLYN Clive Mitchell Cycles7:5218:0818:2118:3218:5918:0618:12114.2%58:101-
emoji_events2nd694Ben ROWELL Taw Velo8:4529:3229:1729:3639:4349:44211.2%56:372
emoji_events3rd691James MCDOUALL Hot Pursuit Cycles / Pilgrim Flyers9:5249:3739:5439:2529:31210:0737.4%58:263
 4th653Dylan DAYMAN Taw Velo9:1239:5449:5949:4549:32312:05431.3%1h00:274
 5th174Michal JAGODA Pilgrim Flyers10:32511:37511:36511:40512:33519.1%57:585
 6th658Charlie SAVERY Pilgrim Flyers11:22613:08612:35613:16614:03623.6%1h04:246

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st685Alex WHITEMORE Pilgrim Flyers7:5618:0618:2718:2618:3918:0518:0319.0%57:421-
emoji_events2nd254Declan GREGORY South hams mountain bike club11:25212:46212:50213:05214:02222.9%1h04:082

17-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st40Paddy SCULLION MCCC7:5427:5718:0017:5217:5517:5718:1214.2%55:461-
emoji_events2nd687Ben FARRER CCW8:1938:1328:2438:2128:2127:5928:1725.2%57:4321:57
emoji_events3rd660Troy WHEELER ° CCW7:5118:1328:1928:2838:4239:0249:01415.1%59:3533:49
 4th682Nick KENT 8:3848:2848:4048:4448:4348:4338:4433.1%1h00:4044:54
 5th689Tom BOWMAN (sen) Greenover / Rocky Mountain Cycles8:4058:5668:4258:5259:4879:5069:34613.5%1h04:2258:36
 6th693Max JOHNSON (sen) CCW9:0479:0779:1779:1769:1859:2359:1953.5%1h04:4568:59
 7th688Ross WILDMAN CCW8:5168:4958:5869:3379:4369:50610:31719.3%1h06:15710:29
 8th536Pete MOON 10:19910:06810:05810:14810:40810:3285.8%1h01:568
 9th348Gavin LINDSEY 9:28810:32910:24910:25910:43910:50914.4%1h02:229

° Rider racing out of category

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st679James BOVEY Greenover7:5517:5818:0228:0118:1018:1428:0214.0%56:221-
emoji_events2nd671Elbry SANDLAND GT Coaltion7:5928:0028:0018:0228:1328:1018:1924.2%56:43221s
emoji_events3rd538Chris SLOUGH Dialled In Bikes8:2838:5959:1659:1249:0839:2059:22410.6%1h03:4537:23
 4th544Duncan BALDIE 8:4448:5449:1139:3069:3769:1239:20310.1%1h04:2848:06
 5th692Justin MCDOUALL Hot Pursuit9:0258:5139:1549:0839:1749:3869:57512.4%1h05:0858:46
 6th699Matt JEPSON 9:1889:521010:01109:2959:3159:1947.7%57:306
 7th652Shaun DAYMAN 9:1379:2579:4069:39710:03910:0299.0%58:027
 8th670Dave LANE Pilgrim Flyers9:4899:4589:5489:47810:18109:5375.6%59:258
 9th696Mark MOSS CCW9:1069:1369:48711:11129:59810:071022.0%59:289
 10th550Andrew BUTLER (vet) 9:54109:4999:54810:10910:351210:34127.8%1h00:5610
 11th698Paul GINTER 10:16119:541110:171110:39109:5779:5687.6%1h00:5911
 12th659John SAVERY 10:591210:471210:371210:461110:311110:33114.4%1h04:1312
 13th697Mike FERGUSSON 13:341314:551315:481318:011332.8%1h02:1813

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st700Anthony JENNINGS Bicycle Chain8:3118:2118:3918:3218:3918:2418:3213.6%59:371-
emoji_events2nd661Mark WHEELER 8:3628:4028:4628:5129:0129:0228:5425.0%1h01:4922:12
emoji_events3rd675Giles HEARDMAN Yogi8:4839:0739:1139:2839:2539:2339:48311.4%1h05:0935:32
 4th695Mike EDWARDS (gvet) 9:0349:1249:1139:4249:3649:4547.7%56:294
 5th650Neil TOWNSEND Pilgrim Flyers10:43610:15510:43510:53511:22511:47515.0%1h05:435
 6th678Jamie BARWELL 10:12510:56611:08611:18612:07612:24621.6%1h08:056
 7th669Michael ALEXANDER Launceston Velo11:33711:48712:23713:21714:12722.9%1h03:177

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st654Dylan GORRIN Pilgrim Flyers6:2116:5616:5117:03111.0%27:111-
emoji_events2nd651Archie TOWNSEND Hot Pursuit Cycles / Pilgrim Flyers6:3437:0827:0027:0738.6%27:49238s
emoji_events3rd657Will SAVERY Pilgrim Flyers6:3647:0827:2337:03111.9%28:10359s
 4th664Oliver MURPHY 6:3027:1047:2547:07314.1%28:1241:01
 5th170Jamie ELCOCKS 9:18510:15511:04519.0%30:3753:26

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st655Ben GOLDSMITH Pilgrim Flyers8:1018:1618:4817.8%25:141-
emoji_events2nd665Toby MURPHY 8:1228:3829:30215.9%26:2021:06
emoji_events3rd87Justin LOCK Pilgrim Flyers9:2559:48310:2149.9%29:3434:20
 4th562Jack EMERSON (u10) 9:2349:49410:25511.0%29:3744:23
 5th78Finley JACKSON 9:15310:10510:16311.0%29:4154:27
 6th672Dexter BERESFORD 10:40611:3568.6%22:156

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st27Seth ELCOCKS 3:5263:1523:0813:05125.4%13:201-
emoji_events2nd673Felix BERESFORD 3:1313:2943:2723:1428.3%13:232 3s
emoji_events3rd676Vinnie DART 3:2433:2333:3133:1737.1%13:35315s
 4th686Finlay MAYNARD 3:5153:1413:3133:33419.1%14:09449s
 5th683Archie NEVILLE 3:1523:3953:5154:12629.2%14:5751:37
 6th667Jonah JOHNSON 3:4343:3954:1674:16716.9%15:5462:34
 7th681Woody YOUNGER 3:5774:1774:1063:53510.3%16:1772:57
 8th33Coen MOON 4:2086:4894:47856.9%15:558
 9th677Jack BARWELL 4:2197:41106:14976.6%18:169
 10th680William JOHNSON 9:29104:56892.2%14:2510

 

 

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st684Fiona BARRON Pilgrim Flyers7:5818:0818:1918:3118:4018:2818:4018.8%58:431-

17-39 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st647Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers8:4218:2918:5218:5319:1319:0018:4218.6%1h01:501-
emoji_events2nd31Alicia HOCKIN Exmoor Bike9:45210:14210:23210:37210:34210:2028.9%1h01:532
emoji_events3rd690Kelby BOWMAN Greenover / Rocky Mountain Cycles14:05315:31316:00316:04314.1%1h01:403
 4th674Tanya BERESFORD 17:13417:07418:23418:1647.4%1h10:594

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st663Molly LANE Pilgrim Flyers8:5919:2319:54110.2%28:161-
emoji_events2nd662Grace WARD Pilgrim Flyers10:16211:34212.7%21:502

U12 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st668Tallulah JOHNSON 12:47114:22112.4%27:091-
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us