The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 172 | Sam MEDLYN | Clive Mitchell Cycles | 7 | 7:521 | 8:081 | 8:211 | 8:321 | 8:591 | 8:061 | 8:121 | 14.2% | 58:101 | - | ||
2nd | 694 | Ben ROWELL | Taw Velo | 6 | 8:452 | 9:322 | 9:172 | 9:363 | 9:434 | 9:442 | 11.2% | 56:372 | ||||
3rd | 691 | James MCDOUALL | Hot Pursuit Cycles / Pilgrim Flyers | 6 | 9:524 | 9:373 | 9:543 | 9:252 | 9:312 | 10:073 | 7.4% | 58:263 | ||||
4th | 653 | Dylan DAYMAN | Taw Velo | 6 | 9:123 | 9:544 | 9:594 | 9:454 | 9:323 | 12:054 | 31.3% | 1h00:274 | ||||
5th | 174 | Michal JAGODA | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 10:325 | 11:375 | 11:365 | 11:405 | 12:335 | 19.1% | 57:585 | |||||
6th | 658 | Charlie SAVERY | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 11:226 | 13:086 | 12:356 | 13:166 | 14:036 | 23.6% | 1h04:246 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 685 | Alex WHITEMORE | Pilgrim Flyers | 7 | 7:561 | 8:061 | 8:271 | 8:261 | 8:391 | 8:051 | 8:031 | 9.0% | 57:421 | - | ||
2nd | 254 | Declan GREGORY | South hams mountain bike club | 5 | 11:252 | 12:462 | 12:502 | 13:052 | 14:022 | 22.9% | 1h04:082 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Paddy SCULLION | MCCC | 7 | 7:542 | 7:571 | 8:001 | 7:521 | 7:551 | 7:571 | 8:121 | 4.2% | 55:461 | - | ||
2nd | 687 | Ben FARRER | CCW | 7 | 8:193 | 8:132 | 8:243 | 8:212 | 8:212 | 7:592 | 8:172 | 5.2% | 57:432 | 1:57 | ||
3rd | 660 | Troy WHEELER ° | CCW | 7 | 7:511 | 8:132 | 8:192 | 8:283 | 8:423 | 9:024 | 9:014 | 15.1% | 59:353 | 3:49 | ||
4th | 682 | Nick KENT | 7 | 8:384 | 8:284 | 8:404 | 8:444 | 8:434 | 8:433 | 8:443 | 3.1% | 1h00:404 | 4:54 | |||
5th | 689 | Tom BOWMAN (sen) | Greenover / Rocky Mountain | 7 | 8:405 | 8:566 | 8:425 | 8:525 | 9:487 | 9:506 | 9:346 | 13.5% | 1h04:225 | 8:36 | ||
6th | 693 | Max JOHNSON (sen) | CCW | 7 | 9:047 | 9:077 | 9:177 | 9:176 | 9:185 | 9:235 | 9:195 | 3.5% | 1h04:456 | 8:59 | ||
7th | 688 | Ross WILDMAN | CCW | 7 | 8:516 | 8:495 | 8:586 | 9:337 | 9:436 | 9:506 | 10:317 | 19.3% | 1h06:157 | 10:29 | ||
8th | 536 | Pete MOON | 6 | 10:199 | 10:068 | 10:058 | 10:148 | 10:408 | 10:328 | 5.8% | 1h01:568 | |||||
9th | 348 | Gavin LINDSEY | 6 | 9:288 | 10:329 | 10:249 | 10:259 | 10:439 | 10:509 | 14.4% | 1h02:229 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 679 | James BOVEY | Greenover | 7 | 7:551 | 7:581 | 8:022 | 8:011 | 8:101 | 8:142 | 8:021 | 4.0% | 56:221 | - | ||
2nd | 671 | Elbry SANDLAND | GT Coaltion | 7 | 7:592 | 8:002 | 8:001 | 8:022 | 8:132 | 8:101 | 8:192 | 4.2% | 56:432 | 21s | ||
3rd | 538 | Chris SLOUGH | Dialled In Bikes | 7 | 8:283 | 8:595 | 9:165 | 9:124 | 9:083 | 9:205 | 9:224 | 10.6% | 1h03:453 | 7:23 | ||
4th | 544 | Duncan BALDIE | 7 | 8:444 | 8:544 | 9:113 | 9:306 | 9:376 | 9:123 | 9:203 | 10.1% | 1h04:284 | 8:06 | |||
5th | 692 | Justin MCDOUALL | Hot Pursuit | 7 | 9:025 | 8:513 | 9:154 | 9:083 | 9:174 | 9:386 | 9:575 | 12.4% | 1h05:085 | 8:46 | ||
6th | 699 | Matt JEPSON | 6 | 9:188 | 9:5210 | 10:0110 | 9:295 | 9:315 | 9:194 | 7.7% | 57:306 | |||||
7th | 652 | Shaun DAYMAN | 6 | 9:137 | 9:257 | 9:406 | 9:397 | 10:039 | 10:029 | 9.0% | 58:027 | |||||
8th | 670 | Dave LANE | Pilgrim Flyers | 6 | 9:489 | 9:458 | 9:548 | 9:478 | 10:1810 | 9:537 | 5.6% | 59:258 | ||||
9th | 696 | Mark MOSS | CCW | 6 | 9:106 | 9:136 | 9:487 | 11:1112 | 9:598 | 10:0710 | 22.0% | 59:289 | ||||
10th | 550 | Andrew BUTLER (gvet) | 6 | 9:5410 | 9:499 | 9:548 | 10:109 | 10:3512 | 10:3412 | 7.8% | 1h00:5610 | |||||
11th | 698 | Paul GINTER | 6 | 10:1611 | 9:5411 | 10:1711 | 10:3910 | 9:577 | 9:568 | 7.6% | 1h00:5911 | |||||
12th | 659 | John SAVERY | 6 | 10:5912 | 10:4712 | 10:3712 | 10:4611 | 10:3111 | 10:3311 | 4.4% | 1h04:1312 | |||||
13th | 697 | Mike FERGUSSON | 4 | 13:3413 | 14:5513 | 15:4813 | 18:0113 | 32.8% | 1h02:1813 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 700 | Anthony JENNINGS | Bicycle Chain | 7 | 8:311 | 8:211 | 8:391 | 8:321 | 8:391 | 8:241 | 8:321 | 3.6% | 59:371 | - | ||
2nd | 661 | Mark WHEELER | 7 | 8:362 | 8:402 | 8:462 | 8:512 | 9:012 | 9:022 | 8:542 | 5.0% | 1h01:492 | 2:12 | |||
3rd | 675 | Giles HEARDMAN | Yogi | 7 | 8:483 | 9:073 | 9:113 | 9:283 | 9:253 | 9:233 | 9:483 | 11.4% | 1h05:093 | 5:32 | ||
4th | 695 | Mike EDWARDS (gvet) | 6 | 9:034 | 9:124 | 9:113 | 9:424 | 9:364 | 9:454 | 7.7% | 56:294 | |||||
5th | 650 | Neil TOWNSEND (gvet) | Pilgrim Flyers | 6 | 10:436 | 10:155 | 10:435 | 10:535 | 11:225 | 11:475 | 15.0% | 1h05:435 | ||||
6th | 678 | Jamie BARWELL | 6 | 10:125 | 10:566 | 11:086 | 11:186 | 12:076 | 12:246 | 21.6% | 1h08:056 | |||||
7th | 669 | Michael ALEXANDER | Launceston Velo | 5 | 11:337 | 11:487 | 12:237 | 13:217 | 14:127 | 22.9% | 1h03:177 |
Female:
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 684 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 7 | 7:581 | 8:081 | 8:191 | 8:311 | 8:401 | 8:281 | 8:401 | 8.8% | 58:431 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 647 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 7 | 8:421 | 8:291 | 8:521 | 8:531 | 9:131 | 9:001 | 8:421 | 8.6% | 1h01:501 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Alicia HOCKIN | Exmoor Bike | 6 | 9:452 | 10:142 | 10:232 | 10:372 | 10:342 | 10:202 | 8.9% | 1h01:532 | ||||
3rd | 690 | Kelby BOWMAN | Greenover / Rocky Mountain | 4 | 14:053 | 15:313 | 16:003 | 16:043 | 14.1% | 1h01:403 | ||||||
4th | 674 | Tanya BERESFORD | 4 | 17:134 | 17:074 | 18:234 | 18:164 | 7.4% | 1h10:594 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified