Gorrick 25th Anniversary Event at Crowthorne Wood

5th November 2017

assessmentResults (248)photo_libraryPhotos (64)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap charts

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=408CrowthorneW…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
1871Isaac PUCCIphoto Mountain Trax / Vauxhall Motors19:25 (1)19:36 (1)19:39 (1)19:47 (1)19:24 (1)2.0%1h37:531h37:53
2874Scott CHAPPELLphoto_library Behind The Bikeshed20:01 (2)20:43 (3)20:33 (2)20:44 (2)20:54 (2)4.4%1h42:571h42:57
3870Tony REVELLphoto 20:06 (3)20:37 (2)20:35 (3)21:03 (3)20:58 (3)4.7%1h43:211h43:21
4877Luke PEYTONphoto_library Four4th20:35 (4)21:38 (4)21:35 (4)21:33 (4)22:03 (4)7.1%1h47:261h47:26
5865Graham WEBB 21:19 (5)22:19 (5)22:05 (5)22:08 (5)23:18 (5)9.3%1h51:111h51:11
6864Alexander DONALDSON London Dynamo22:05 (7)22:26 (6)22:40 (6)22:36 (6)23:28 (6)6.3%1h53:181h53:18
7868David IVORY Reading CC22:04 (6)22:26 (6)22:40 (6)23:04 (7)23:32 (7)6.6%1h53:481h53:48
8869Joe HARRISphoto MAXXIS 4star Racing22:34 (9)22:27 (8)22:41 (8)23:30 (8)23:40 (8)5.4%1h54:541h54:54
9867Tom HUGHES (exp) Sigma Sport Vittoria22:11 (8)22:56 (9)23:25 (9)24:11 (9)24:30 (9)10.4%1h57:161h57:16
10873Richard FARKAS LIPPO CITY23:22 (10)24:36 (10)24:55 (11)24:56 (11)26:11 (10)12.1%2h04:032h04:03
11876Jason WENTZEL Ful-on Tri25:02 (11)25:01 (11)24:15 (10)24:40 (10)28:36 (12)17.9%2h07:352h07:35
1221Laurence DALE n/a2h08:272h08:27
13878Myburgh VAN ASWEGEN 25:27 (12)25:51 (12)26:04 (12)26:17 (12)27:07 (11)6.5%2h10:482h10:48

17-39 men

32 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1405Patrick BIEL Pedalworks Performance Team22:28 (2)22:43 (3)22:41 (4)22:21 (3)1.6%1h30:151h30:15
2420Chris PEACOCK spokes and spanners22:37 (5)22:51 (4)22:28 (2)22:18 (1)2.5%1h30:161h30:16
3411Nicholas TRY WDMBC Specialized22:30 (3)23:02 (8)22:24 (1)22:20 (2)3.1%1h30:181h30:18
4409Sam HANSON 22:38 (6)22:52 (5)22:47 (5)22:54 (4)1.2%1h31:131h31:13
5410Ben SPURRIER Vicious Velo22:35 (4)22:37 (1)22:38 (3)23:57 (10)6.1%1h31:491h31:49
6421Marco JARDIM 22:40 (7)23:03 (10)23:12 (7)23:09 (6)2.4%1h32:051h32:05
7419Henry TURGOOSE 1st Gear Cycles - 1st Gear Cycles22:56 (10)22:53 (6)23:08 (6)23:40 (8)3.4%1h32:381h32:38
8416Freddie HORNER Behind the Bikeshed Andover22:52 (8)23:02 (8)23:27 (10)23:42 (9)3.6%1h33:051h33:05
9425Curtis QUELCH CPQ22:59 (11)23:35 (14)23:27 (10)23:20 (7)2.6%1h33:231h33:23
10408Liam ROBERTS 23:51 (15)23:31 (13)23:21 (8)22:56 (5)4.0%1h33:411h33:41
11423Ben TURGOOSE 1st gear cycles22:53 (9)22:58 (7)23:23 (9)24:33 (15)7.3%1h33:481h33:48
12428Glenn PANTON Owen Cycles23:53 (16)23:27 (11)23:57 (15)24:17 (14)3.6%1h35:351h35:35
13433Oliver BENT Oxford Uni CC23:55 (17)24:04 (19)23:51 (14)24:02 (11)0.9%1h35:531h35:53
14430Patrick FERGUSON Team Chunky Whippets23:59 (19)23:49 (16)24:17 (18)24:03 (12)2.0%1h36:091h36:09
15413Matt AINSWORTHphoto Owens Cycles23:57 (18)24:00 (18)24:13 (17)24:08 (13)1.1%1h36:191h36:19
16403Michael WILLIAMS (end)photo_library 24:10 (20)23:52 (17)24:01 (16)24:36 (16)3.1%1h36:411h36:41
17427Dafydd HOLLIS 23:01 (12)22:40 (2)23:28 (13)28:02 (24)23.7%1h37:111h37:11
18401Tom BAKER (spt) 24:16 (22)23:44 (15)24:40 (19)25:13 (17)6.2%1h37:541h37:54
19422Owen TURGOOSE 24:14 (21)25:30 (20)25:57 (20)26:00 (18)7.3%1h41:431h41:43
20402Martin HANDZLIKphoto_library 24:45 (25)25:49 (21)26:43 (21)27:40 (22)11.8%1h44:591h44:59
21414Peter BEISTYphoto_library 24:57 (26)25:51 (22)27:06 (23)27:30 (20)10.2%1h45:261h45:26
22418Pit WILSON 25:36 (27)26:51 (23)27:37 (24)27:54 (23)9.0%1h47:591h47:59
23429David JEVONSphoto Dreaming Tyres27:01 (31)27:03 (24)26:51 (22)27:28 (19)2.3%1h48:241h48:24
24426Stefan GLEED ° Rapid Racer Products26:51 (30)27:22 (25)27:53 (25)27:31 (21)3.8%1h49:391h49:39
25432Angus YOUNGphoto Oxford CC23:26 (14)29:21 (29)29:12 (28)28:40 (25)25.2%1h50:401h50:40
26424Albert BAKER Behind The Bikeshed24:43 (24)28:47 (28)29:24 (29)28:43 (26)18.9%1h51:381h51:38
27404Mike STREULEphoto_library Oxford Uni CC26:47 (29)27:32 (26)29:00 (26)29:57 (27)11.8%1h53:181h53:18
28434Hugo UNDERHILLphoto_library Oxford Uni CC23:08 (13)23:30 (12)23:27 (10)1.6%1h10:05
29412Dimitri NICOLAIDOS MI Performance21:20 (1)27:33 (27)29:04 (27)36.2%1h17:57
30417James WELCH 24:38 (23)31:54 (30)33:57 (30)37.8%1h30:29
31431Max SHEARING Basingstoke Hockey Club38:42 (32)41:01 (31)6.0%1h19:43
32415Jonathan PACKER 26:42 (28)n/a26:42

° Rider racing out of category

40+ Plus men

28 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1312Richard FRESHWATER Pivot Boompods21:14 (1)21:16 (1)21:27 (1)21:26 (1)1.0%1h25:241h25:24
2315Paul WHITE (vet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC21:32 (4)21:31 (2)21:48 (2)21:32 (3)1.3%1h26:241h26:24
3314Roger PRIOR VC Jericho21:31 (3)21:31 (2)21:55 (4)21:28 (2)2.1%1h26:271h26:27
4317Richard PENNING Vet Pivot Boompod Racing21:29 (2)21:31 (2)21:50 (3)21:53 (4)1.9%1h26:441h26:44
5321Rick EVANS (vet)photo RC Ravenna22:01 (5)22:33 (5)22:51 (6)22:59 (7)4.4%1h30:261h30:26
6302Russell SHORT CHAINGANG Racing Team22:15 (6)22:43 (6)22:46 (5)23:04 (8)3.7%1h30:501h30:50
7326Stuart SPIES Momsen Bikes UK22:54 (7)22:46 (7)23:05 (8)22:54 (5)1.4%1h31:411h31:41
8304Grzegorz KRZYWON El Mariachi SS23:14 (9)22:48 (8)23:06 (9)23:04 (8)1.9%1h32:121h32:12
9322Chris HUNT 23:18 (10)22:50 (9)23:06 (9)23:05 (10)2.0%1h32:201h32:20
10327Mathew EVEREST 23:02 (8)23:31 (11)23:02 (7)22:57 (6)2.5%1h32:341h32:34
11307Mark GRAY London Dynamo23:31 (12)23:43 (15)23:35 (11)23:15 (11)2.0%1h34:061h34:06
12320Ian PETHERBRIDGE City Cycles Chichester23:27 (11)23:31 (11)23:47 (12)23:57 (13)2.1%1h34:431h34:43
13305David SIMNETT fatcreations23:34 (13)23:32 (13)23:56 (13)23:53 (12)1.7%1h34:561h34:56
14303Stu NISBETTphoto Crawley Wheelers24:06 (15)23:26 (10)23:56 (13)24:16 (14)3.6%1h35:451h35:45
15306Jason HINTS fatcreations / Geared Bikes24:07 (16)23:36 (14)24:00 (15)24:41 (17)4.6%1h36:261h36:26
16323Paul HOWARD (vet) Gorrick / Mountain Trax24:43 (20)24:06 (16)24:14 (16)24:31 (16)2.6%1h37:361h37:36
17309Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 24:30 (18)24:14 (17)24:18 (17)25:18 (18)4.4%1h38:211h38:21
18300Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC24:28 (17)24:14 (17)24:48 (19)25:20 (19)4.5%1h38:511h38:51
19325Douglas CHRYSTIE Udderly Fabulous25:38 (23)25:01 (20)24:42 (18)24:26 (15)4.9%1h39:491h39:49
20318Nick COOPERphoto 24:42 (19)26:02 (21)25:41 (20)25:44 (20)5.4%1h42:101h42:10
21324Clive ELYphoto Gorrick / Mountain Trax25:20 (21)26:46 (23)27:06 (21)27:13 (21)7.4%1h46:261h46:26
22308Eric EASTLUNDphoto_library 27:09 (25)27:25 (24)27:56 (22)28:58 (25)6.7%1h51:301h51:30
23328Kevin KNOWLESphoto_library 27:39 (26)27:49 (25)28:37 (25)27:35 (22)3.7%1h51:421h51:42
24310Andrew PAGE 27:05 (24)28:15 (27)28:32 (24)28:38 (23)5.7%1h52:301h52:30
25329Phil KIRBY 30:06 (27)28:10 (26)28:16 (23)28:43 (24)6.9%1h55:161h55:16
26316Morgan KEMP 30:23 (28)33:27 (28)35:12 (26)43:05 (26)41.8%2h22:082h22:08
27330Tyrone FLETCHER Mountain Trax RT24:00 (14)24:27 (19)1.9%48:27
28319Andy SMALLMAN PI Champion Team25:22 (22)26:10 (22)3.2%51:32

Open men

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
1284Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle co.22:29 (1)22:58 (1)23:30 (2)4.5%1h08:591h08:59
2285Tom PUGH Chairman MtB NFCG22:54 (2)23:34 (2)23:10 (1)2.9%1h09:391h09:39
3296Dan CLARK HUNT Bike Wheels23:10 (3)24:10 (3)23:55 (3)4.3%1h11:151h11:15
4283Jake REED 23:30 (4)24:33 (4)24:38 (4)4.8%1h12:421h12:42
5290Andy LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks23:53 (6)24:46 (5)24:50 (5)4.0%1h13:301h13:30
6279Chris WHITE (mas) Mountain Trax27:47 (11)26:56 (6)27:07 (6)3.2%1h21:511h21:51
7282Robert HAWKINS Just Pedal RT27:00 (7)28:55 (8)28:48 (7)7.1%1h24:441h24:44
8298James WAUGH Bobby's Tyrants CC27:45 (10)29:24 (10)28:56 (8)5.9%1h26:061h26:06
9293Stephen FREEMAN 27:31 (8)28:59 (9)29:45 (9)8.1%1h26:161h26:16
10297Pete WARWICK Mountain Mania28:09 (13)28:53 (7)30:44 (10)9.2%1h27:471h27:47
11288George HILLS 28:00 (12)31:04 (12)31:47 (11)13.5%1h30:521h30:52
12281Rob BARRY 27:42 (9)29:33 (11)35:56 (13)29.7%1h33:111h33:11
13286Paolo DITALEphoto Team Olivo29:45 (15)31:36 (13)34:39 (12)16.5%1h36:021h36:02
14280Terry BARRY 38:19 (16)42:05 (14)9.8%1h20:24
15295George TOWER 23:49 (5)n/a23:49
16299Simon BROWN (opn) 25 Years Later28:24 (14)n/a28:24
17287Fabrizio BERTANI Team Olivo1h06:55 (17)n/a1h06:55

40-49 men

31 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
115Mark AMICUCCI-BROWNphoto_library Evans Cycles21:48 (1)21:39 (1)22:32 (3)4.1%1h05:591h05:59
243Jon HEASMAN (exp)photo_library SCOTT VITTORIA21:49 (2)21:46 (2)22:30 (2)3.4%1h06:061h06:06
317Russell JONES HackneyGT21:54 (3)21:55 (3)22:39 (4)3.4%1h06:291h06:29
434Tim MCDOWELLphoto_library Team Buff22:06 (4)23:33 (6)23:57 (8)8.4%1h09:361h09:36
526Matt WADSWORTHphoto_library Swindon MTB Enthusiasts22:55 (5)23:14 (4)23:44 (6)3.6%1h09:541h09:54
638Kelvin NORTON 23:50 (8)23:34 (7)23:39 (5)1.1%1h11:051h11:05
716Bryan KIDD 23:08 (6)24:19 (9)23:46 (7)5.1%1h11:131h11:13
835Richard KENDALL Bob24:40 (12)24:03 (8)24:59 (9)3.9%1h13:431h13:43
923Brendan MOYLAN 24:38 (11)24:39 (10)25:10 (10)2.2%1h14:271h14:27
1036To BADOCASphoto_library DEMO CCL24:24 (9)25:00 (14)25:17 (11)3.6%1h14:421h14:42
1129Rich COOPER Willesden CC24:28 (10)24:42 (11)25:33 (13)4.4%1h14:441h14:44
1246Stephen DADSWELL 23:48 (7)24:48 (12)26:09 (14)9.9%1h14:471h14:47
1330Darren CHAPPELL Behind the Bikeshed Andover24:45 (13)24:55 (13)25:17 (11)2.2%1h14:591h14:59
1444Guy REECE Dirt Divas44:40 (31)23:17 (5)8:14 (1)442.5%1h16:131h16:13
1531Rod O'HARA 25:20 (16)25:34 (15)26:09 (14)3.2%1h17:041h17:04
1624Andrew TITCOMBE 25:14 (15)25:37 (16)26:16 (16)4.1%1h17:071h17:07
1728Jason SNELL WDMBC26:14 (19)27:07 (20)26:39 (17)3.4%1h20:011h20:01
1814Stephen CRIPPS Captain crash25:32 (17)26:57 (19)28:00 (18)9.7%1h20:291h20:29
1918Shane MAHER HackneyGT26:02 (18)26:55 (18)28:37 (22)9.9%1h21:351h21:35
2013Paul MORTIMER Berks on Bikes26:26 (20)28:07 (21)28:34 (21)8.1%1h23:091h23:09
2119Mark NOBLET London Dynamo28:35 (25)26:50 (17)28:15 (19)6.5%1h23:411h23:41
2237Kris KASPERKIEWICZ Tottenham Bike Club25:05 (14)29:16 (26)29:40 (25)18.3%1h24:021h24:02
2339Giovanni GRIBAUDO Slope Dope Torino - Italia27:36 (22)28:13 (22)28:53 (23)4.6%1h24:431h24:43
2420Louis BAKER 27:17 (21)28:45 (23)29:18 (24)7.4%1h25:221h25:22
2545Chris DAY (vet) VC Meudon28:02 (23)29:07 (25)28:16 (20)3.9%1h25:261h25:26
2633Darren KEARLEY 28:08 (24)29:06 (24)31:06 (26)10.5%1h28:211h28:21
2742Ian GUPPY GS Henley29:39 (26)30:05 (27)31:35 (27)6.5%1h31:201h31:20
2840Steve SMITH (vet) 32:53 (28)31:44 (28)32:34 (28)3.6%1h37:121h37:12
2932Tim HOGARTHphoto 32:38 (27)35:52 (29)37:33 (29)15.1%1h46:031h46:03
3025Gordon WALDIE 39:53 (30)41:08 (30)40:21 (30)3.1%2h01:232h01:23
3122Jaroslaw MALINSKI 35:11 (29)n/a35:11

50-59 men

37 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
1144Jon PIERCEphoto_library Beyond MTB22:09 (1)22:32 (2)22:44 (1)2.6%1h07:251h07:25
2151George HIGGS Crawley Wheelers22:27 (2)22:32 (2)23:06 (3)2.9%1h08:061h08:06
3127Robert JACKSON (gvet)photo Beyond Mountain Bikes22:50 (6)22:28 (1)23:02 (2)2.5%1h08:221h08:22
4133Harry UNDERHILL 22:45 (5)22:35 (4)23:13 (5)2.8%1h08:341h08:34
5155Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers22:38 (3)22:45 (5)23:11 (4)2.4%1h08:351h08:35
6136Simon SLATER WDMBC Specialized Ruislip22:40 (4)22:46 (6)23:42 (7)4.6%1h09:091h09:09
7143Andre PUCCI CITY CYCLES23:00 (7)23:09 (7)23:31 (6)2.2%1h09:411h09:41
8140Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles-TREK23:52 (10)23:42 (8)24:23 (9)2.9%1h11:581h11:58
9132James PEACEY 23:06 (8)24:34 (13)24:29 (10)6.3%1h12:101h12:10
10157Martin LANGSTON 1st gear cycles24:01 (11)24:03 (9)24:29 (10)1.9%1h12:331h12:33
11149Tim GRAINGER 23:35 (9)24:24 (11)25:03 (14)6.2%1h13:031h13:03
12126Chris CLARKphoto_library Banjo Cycles Raceware / Specilized24:06 (12)24:20 (10)24:39 (12)2.3%1h13:071h13:07
13147Geoff BURKE 1st gear cycles24:14 (14)24:42 (14)24:22 (8)1.9%1h13:191h13:19
14153Tim WARRELLphoto_library Lovelo Cycle Works24:11 (13)24:33 (12)24:58 (13)3.2%1h13:441h13:44
15142Julian PAPHITISphoto_library 24:34 (16)25:03 (15)25:14 (15)2.7%1h14:511h14:51
16154Rob MORTONphoto_library Berkhamsted CC24:18 (15)25:07 (16)26:14 (21)8.0%1h15:401h15:40
17158Phil WELLARD Berks on Bikes25:31 (19)25:16 (17)25:41 (16)1.6%1h16:291h16:29
18146Del COPPOLA Four4th25:09 (18)25:51 (20)25:55 (17)3.0%1h16:561h16:56
19160John CONSTABLE 25:08 (17)25:48 (19)26:55 (23)7.1%1h17:511h17:51
20128Wayne EDWARDS Coffin Dodgers26:16 (21)26:16 (21)26:02 (19)0.9%1h18:341h18:34
21159Mike LIDDALLphoto_library Ciclo Montana / Fast Gaggia25:59 (20)26:35 (23)26:22 (22)2.3%1h18:581h18:58
22161Damian REID 27:38 (26)26:41 (24)26:07 (20)5.8%1h20:271h20:27
23139Rob CHANDLER 28:01 (30)26:29 (22)25:58 (18)7.9%1h20:301h20:30
24129Ross DUNBAR farnham tri26:57 (24)27:49 (26)27:49 (24)3.2%1h22:361h22:36
25156Steve POOLE Pedalon26:53 (22)28:00 (27)27:53 (25)4.2%1h22:461h22:46
26135Paul WARNER Team Darenth26:54 (23)27:37 (25)28:57 (26)7.6%1h23:301h23:30
27138Doug HARRIS 27:52 (28)28:10 (28)29:00 (27)4.1%1h25:031h25:03
28134David BATES (gvet) Swindon Mountain Bike Enthusiasts27:51 (27)29:12 (30)29:23 (28)5.5%1h26:271h26:27
29162Mike PHILLIPS (fun) 27:56 (29)29:09 (29)29:39 (29)6.1%1h26:461h26:46
30137Dale MANNS 28:14 (31)29:26 (31)29:51 (30)5.7%1h27:321h27:32
31141Carlos ANTUNES DEMO CCL29:40 (32)25:47 (18)35:23 (37)37.2%1h30:521h30:52
32163Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR27:11 (25)29:43 (32)35:17 (36)29.8%1h32:121h32:12
33152Robbie MORGAN 31:23 (34)32:38 (33)32:15 (31)4.0%1h36:171h36:17
34145Phil AVERY 30:28 (33)32:45 (34)33:16 (32)9.2%1h36:301h36:30
35131Sean HOUSE 31:39 (35)33:59 (35)34:38 (33)9.4%1h40:171h40:17
36130Stephen DALTON 32:51 (36)34:02 (36)35:11 (35)7.1%1h42:061h42:06
37148Steven GREGORY (gvet) Weakest Links33:22 (37)38:19 (37)34:53 (34)14.8%1h46:351h46:35

Retro men

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
1510Scott CHAPPELLphoto_library Behind The Bikeshed24:00 (1)25:24 (3)5.8%49:2449:24
2509Rob CARTER VC Venta25:14 (2)24:31 (1)2.9%49:4649:46
3506Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site25:37 (3)24:36 (2)4.1%50:1450:14
4505Rob WHITE Reading Ratz26:58 (5)27:12 (4)0.9%54:1054:10
5501Gareth RICHARDSON Andover Wheelers26:52 (4)27:46 (5)3.3%54:3954:39
6508Wayne COOK 29:19 (6)30:23 (6)3.6%59:4359:43
7503Tim BILES 31:41 (7)32:24 (9)2.3%1h04:061h04:06
8507Brent SKINNER Mountain Trax RC32:22 (8)32:18 (8)0.2%1h04:411h04:41
9504Howard DALE Team Kawasaki36:11 (9)30:41 (7)17.9%1h06:521h06:52

13-14 boys

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
1719Adam ROOK Bob24:19 (1)24:56 (2)2.5%49:1649:16
2794Connor STAIN Bournemouth Arrow / Cycleguides.co.uk go to site24:55 (2)24:55 (1)0.0%49:5149:51
3717Tom HARTLEY I Team26:50 (3)27:27 (3)2.3%54:1754:17
4716Thomas DAVIES Sutton Cycling Club28:10 (6)28:02 (4)0.5%56:1356:13
5720Zachary CARTER 28:04 (5)28:10 (5)0.4%56:1556:15
6795Oliver DAWSON (juv) Hillingdon Slipstreamers28:00 (4)28:16 (6)1.0%56:1656:16
7799Robert WILSHIRE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC29:38 (7)31:20 (7)5.7%1h00:581h00:58
8797Dylan BAKER 30:38 (9)31:40 (8)3.4%1h02:181h02:18
9798Matt CONSTANTINE 32:41 (10)33:48 (9)3.4%1h06:301h06:30
10718Richie MARTIN 29:43 (8)36:49 (10)23.9%1h06:331h06:33

15-16 boys

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
1960Matthew HUTT Banjo Cycles Newbury22:36 (1)23:31 (1)4.1%46:0746:07
2961Jamie WALKER (yth) Sutton Cycling Club22:44 (3)25:14 (3)11.0%47:5947:59
3963Luke ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club22:38 (2)25:22 (4)12.1%48:0048:00
4959Thomas SAUNDERS Aylesbury CC23:59 (4)24:59 (2)4.2%48:5948:59
5962Cameron FLOWERS Southdowns25:58 (5)25:56 (5)0.1%51:5451:54
6964Seth KANARIS Hillingdon Slipstreamers29:57 (6)31:18 (6)4.5%1h01:151h01:15

60+ men

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
1641Denis BOLTWOOD 25:00 (1)25:33 (1)2.2%50:3450:34
2634Abel GALANTEphoto_library DEMO CCL26:32 (2)27:31 (2)3.7%54:0354:03
3639Graeme MIDDLEMISS 1st gear cycles27:00 (3)27:43 (3)2.7%54:4454:44
4633Steve TURNER (gvet) Southdowns Bikes28:43 (4)30:34 (4)6.4%59:1759:17
5631Stuart COLMAN Sves Crew30:34 (5)31:03 (5)1.6%1h01:381h01:38
6644Ken ADDISON 1st gear cycles31:46 (7)34:36 (6)8.9%1h06:221h06:22
7630Andy O'BRIEN (gvet) 31:21 (6)36:25 (7)16.2%1h07:461h07:46

Fun men

21 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
1210Darren CARINS Gorrick Marshalls23:41 (1)24:30 (1)3.4%48:1148:11
2218Colin HOUSTON Pedalon.co.uk go to site25:27 (3)25:43 (2)1.0%51:1151:11
3207Jon DIXON Swindon Mountain Bike Enthusiasts25:23 (2)25:54 (4)2.0%51:1751:17
4213Nick DAY 25:41 (4)25:52 (3)0.7%51:3351:33
5211Tim ROGERS 26:04 (5)26:23 (5)1.2%52:2852:28
6209Gavin HARTLEY I-team cc26:18 (6)27:16 (6)3.7%53:3553:35
7205Jonathan LEWIS (gvet) 27:00 (7)27:18 (7)1.1%54:1954:19
8202Simon CLARKE MTB Gore27:49 (9)27:26 (8)1.4%55:1655:16
9220Adam BANKS Berks on Bikes27:47 (8)29:04 (10)4.6%56:5156:51
10217Jon HARMAN 28:55 (12)28:46 (9)0.5%57:4257:42
11203Adam DYNOWSKI 28:13 (10)30:01 (12)6.4%58:1458:14
12212Rob HADDOCK Summit MTB28:40 (11)29:37 (11)3.3%58:1758:17
13223Adam STEEL 29:02 (13)30:22 (14)4.6%59:2559:25
14206Chris WHITNEY 30:56 (16)30:13 (13)2.4%1h01:101h01:10
15215Andy PETERS Fareham Wheelers29:26 (14)32:07 (16)9.1%1h01:341h01:34
16219Clive BATHURST 30:26 (15)31:36 (15)3.8%1h02:031h02:03
17221Dannen BOOM 33:09 (18)35:17 (17)6.4%1h08:261h08:26
18201Carl BRADSHAW 3c Tri36:43 (19)37:01 (18)0.8%1h13:441h13:44
19214David STAIN 31:54 (17)n/a31:54
20222Joe COBB-DIXON 37:43 (20)n/a37:43
21216Alistair BARTON 39:22 (21)n/a39:22

U13 boys

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
11378Aidan PRIOR Zappi Racing Team26:53 (1)26:53
21371Ben DONALD (u13) Summit MTB All Stars28:35 (2)28:35
31381Sammy HADDOCK Summit MTB31:45 (3)31:45
41380Kei KEMP Runnymede Rockets BMX31:47 (4)31:47
51379Jacob SCOTT Summit MTB53:56 (5)53:56

Beginner men

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
11231Ian SIMPSON 31:32 (1)31:32
21226Nick DURHAM 32:07 (2)32:07
31250Marco GAMINARA Summit MTB Club35:28 (3)35:28
41249Jennie STAIN 51:01 (4)51:01

U11 boys

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
11130Ben COPPOLA Four4TH Lights22:33 (1)22:33
21125Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton Cycling Club22:35 (2)22:35
31128Mak LARKIN 25:48 (3)25:48
41127Lughaidh COOK Thanet RC27:01 (4)27:01
51126Joe CARPENTER 28:34 (5)28:34
61124Peter DONALD Summit MTB32:43 (6)32:43
71131Eddy HADDOCK Summit MTB32:59 (7)32:59
81132Isak JENKINS-BERG aat-events36:52 (8)36:52
91123Ben KEYWOOD 37:01 (9)37:01

 

 

Expert women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
11074Louise FOX Mountain Trax25:52 (2)26:03 (1)27:01 (1)27:30 (1)6.3%1h46:271h46:27
21062Ruth MILLERphoto_library 25:50 (1)26:33 (2)28:10 (2)27:59 (2)9.0%1h48:351h48:35
31061Hannah GRIFFITH 31:27 (3)32:00 (3)34:20 (3)32:41 (3)9.2%2h10:302h10:30

19-39 women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
11086Sarah SHEARING 33:51 (2)35:08 (1)37:03 (1)9.5%1h46:041h46:04
21064Amanda EVERESTphoto Kent Velo Girls34:20 (3)37:40 (2)38:56 (2)13.4%1h50:571h50:57
31072Jess BRAIN 32:45 (1)42:59 (3)48:22 (3)47.7%2h04:072h04:07

Open women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
11090Jo MUNDEN Pedal Heaven RT24:08 (1)23:47 (1)1.5%47:5647:56
21075Hannah JEVONS 36:02 (3)35:27 (2)1.6%1h11:301h11:30
31089Agne KUDIRKAITE WDMBC27:25 (2)n/a27:25

13-16 girls

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
11070Amelie PRIOR Zappi Racing Team28:02 (2)26:58 (1)4.0%55:0055:00
21069Alice DAVIES Sutton CC28:00 (1)27:36 (2)1.4%55:3755:37
31068Alice WHITNEY 33:47 (3)35:05 (3)3.8%1h08:521h08:52

40-49 women

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
11087Rachel CLAY 27:12 (1)26:26 (1)2.9%53:3953:39
21066Anna WAITE Bob30:06 (2)32:13 (2)7.0%1h02:191h02:19

50+ women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
11088Kym HARVEY Fareham Wheelers27:10 (1)26:57 (1)0.8%54:0754:07

U13 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
11372Freya COOK Thanet RC29:56 (1)29:56

U11 girls

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
11122Lucy HUTT Banjo Cycles Newbury27:28 (1)27:28
21134Orla BARROWCLIFFE Summit MTB32:50 (2)32:50
31129Molly SCOTT Summit MTB51:32 (3)51:32
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling