The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 284 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3 | 22:291 | 22:581 | 23:302 | 4.5% | 1h08:591 | - | ||
2nd | 285 | Tom PUGH | Chairman MtB NFCG | 3 | 22:542 | 23:342 | 23:101 | 2.9% | 1h09:392 | 40s | ||
3rd | 296 | Dan CLARK (exp) | HUNT Bike Wheels | 3 | 23:103 | 24:103 | 23:553 | 4.3% | 1h11:153 | 2:16 | ||
4th | 283 | Jake REED | 3 | 23:304 | 24:334 | 24:384 | 4.8% | 1h12:424 | 3:43 | |||
5th | 290 | Andy LINDSAY | Surrey Hills Cycleworks | 3 | 23:536 | 24:465 | 24:505 | 4.0% | 1h13:305 | 4:31 | ||
6th | 279 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 27:4711 | 26:566 | 27:076 | 3.2% | 1h21:516 | 12:52 | ||
7th | 282 | Robert HAWKINS (vet) | Just Pedal RT | 3 | 27:007 | 28:558 | 28:487 | 7.1% | 1h24:447 | 15:45 | ||
8th | 298 | James WAUGH | Bobby's Tyrants CC | 3 | 27:4510 | 29:2410 | 28:568 | 5.9% | 1h26:068 | 17:07 | ||
9th | 293 | Stephen FREEMAN | 3 | 27:318 | 28:599 | 29:459 | 8.1% | 1h26:169 | 17:17 | |||
10th | 297 | Pete WARWICK | Mountain Mania | 3 | 28:0913 | 28:537 | 30:4410 | 9.2% | 1h27:4710 | 18:48 | ||
11th | 288 | George HILLS | 3 | 28:0012 | 31:0412 | 31:4711 | 13.5% | 1h30:5211 | 21:53 | |||
12th | 281 | Rob BARRY | 3 | 27:429 | 29:3311 | 35:5613 | 29.7% | 1h33:1112 | 24:12 | |||
13th | 286 | Paolo DITALI | Team Olivo | 3 | 29:4515 | 31:3613 | 34:3912 | 16.5% | 1h36:0213 | 27:03 | ||
14th | 280 | Terry BARRY | 2 | 38:1916 | 42:0514 | 9.8% | 1h20:2414 | |||||
15th | 295 | George TOWER | 1 | 23:495 | n/a | 23:4915 | ||||||
16th | 299 | Simon BROWN (opn) | 25 Years Later | 1 | 28:2414 | n/a | 28:2416 | |||||
17th | 287 | Fabrizio BERTANI | Team Olivo | 1 | 1h06:5517 | n/a | 1h06:5517 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 871 | Isaac PUCCI | Mountain Trax / Vauxhall Motors | 5 | 19:251 | 19:361 | 19:391 | 19:471 | 19:241 | 2.0% | 1h37:531 | - | ||
2nd | 874 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 5 | 20:012 | 20:433 | 20:332 | 20:442 | 20:542 | 4.4% | 1h42:572 | 5:04 | ||
3rd | 870 | Tony REVELL | 5 | 20:063 | 20:372 | 20:353 | 21:033 | 20:583 | 4.7% | 1h43:213 | 5:28 | |||
4th | 877 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 5 | 20:354 | 21:384 | 21:354 | 21:334 | 22:034 | 7.1% | 1h47:264 | 9:33 | ||
5th | 865 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 5 | 21:195 | 22:195 | 22:055 | 22:085 | 23:185 | 9.3% | 1h51:115 | 13:18 | |||
6th | 864 | Alexander DONALDSON | London Dynamo | 5 | 22:057 | 22:266 | 22:406 | 22:366 | 23:286 | 6.3% | 1h53:186 | 15:25 | ||
7th | 868 | David IVORY | Reading CC | 5 | 22:046 | 22:266 | 22:406 | 23:047 | 23:327 | 6.6% | 1h53:487 | 15:55 | ||
8th | 869 | Joe HARRIS | MAXXIS 4star Racing | 5 | 22:349 | 22:278 | 22:418 | 23:308 | 23:408 | 5.4% | 1h54:548 | 17:01 | ||
9th | 867 | Tom HUGHES (exp) | Sigma Sport Vittoria | 5 | 22:118 | 22:569 | 23:259 | 24:119 | 24:309 | 10.4% | 1h57:169 | 19:23 | ||
10th | 873 | Richard FARKAS | LIPPO CITY | 5 | 23:2210 | 24:3610 | 24:5511 | 24:5611 | 26:1110 | 12.1% | 2h04:0310 | 26:10 | ||
11th | 876 | Jason WENTZEL | Ful-on Tri | 5 | 25:0211 | 25:0111 | 24:1510 | 24:4010 | 28:3612 | 17.9% | 2h07:3511 | 29:42 | ||
12th | 21 | Laurence DALE | 0 | n/a | 2h08:2712 | -5LAP | ||||||||
13th | 878 | Myburgh VAN ASWEGEN | 5 | 25:2712 | 25:5112 | 26:0412 | 26:1712 | 27:0711 | 6.5% | 2h10:4813 | 32:55 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40+ PlusPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Richard FRESHWATER | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 21:141 | 21:161 | 21:271 | 21:261 | 1.0% | 1h25:241 | - | ||
2nd | 315 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 21:324 | 21:312 | 21:482 | 21:323 | 1.3% | 1h26:242 | 1:00 | ||
3rd | 314 | Roger PRIOR | VC Jericho | 4 | 21:313 | 21:312 | 21:554 | 21:282 | 2.1% | 1h26:273 | 1:03 | ||
4th | 317 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 21:292 | 21:312 | 21:503 | 21:534 | 1.9% | 1h26:444 | 1:20 | ||
5th | 321 | Rick EVANS (vet) | RC Ravenna | 4 | 22:015 | 22:335 | 22:516 | 22:597 | 4.4% | 1h30:265 | 5:02 | ||
6th | 302 | Russell SHORT | Chaingang Racing | 4 | 22:156 | 22:436 | 22:465 | 23:048 | 3.7% | 1h30:506 | 5:26 | ||
7th | 326 | Stuart SPIES | Momsen Bikes UK | 4 | 22:547 | 22:467 | 23:058 | 22:545 | 1.4% | 1h31:417 | 6:17 | ||
8th | 304 | Grzegorz KRZYWON | El Mariachi SS | 4 | 23:149 | 22:488 | 23:069 | 23:048 | 1.9% | 1h32:128 | 6:48 | ||
9th | 322 | Chris HUNT | 4 | 23:1810 | 22:509 | 23:069 | 23:0510 | 2.0% | 1h32:209 | 6:56 | |||
10th | 327 | Mathew EVEREST | 4 | 23:028 | 23:3111 | 23:027 | 22:576 | 2.5% | 1h32:3410 | 7:10 | |||
11th | 307 | Mark GRAY (gvet) | London Dynamo | 4 | 23:3112 | 23:4315 | 23:3511 | 23:1511 | 2.0% | 1h34:0611 | 8:42 | ||
12th | 320 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | City Cycles Chichester | 4 | 23:2711 | 23:3111 | 23:4712 | 23:5713 | 2.1% | 1h34:4312 | 9:19 | ||
13th | 305 | David SIMNETT | fatcreations | 4 | 23:3413 | 23:3213 | 23:5613 | 23:5312 | 1.7% | 1h34:5613 | 9:32 | ||
14th | 303 | Stu NISBETT | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 24:0615 | 23:2610 | 23:5613 | 24:1614 | 3.6% | 1h35:4514 | 10:21 | ||
15th | 306 | Jason HINTS | fatcreations / Geared Bikes | 4 | 24:0716 | 23:3614 | 24:0015 | 24:4117 | 4.6% | 1h36:2615 | 11:02 | ||
16th | 323 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 4 | 24:4320 | 24:0616 | 24:1416 | 24:3116 | 2.6% | 1h37:3616 | 12:12 | ||
17th | 309 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 4 | 24:3018 | 24:1417 | 24:1817 | 25:1818 | 4.4% | 1h38:2117 | 12:57 | |||
18th | 300 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 24:2817 | 24:1417 | 24:4819 | 25:2019 | 4.5% | 1h38:5118 | 13:27 | ||
19th | 325 | Douglas CHRYSTIE | Udderly Fabulous | 4 | 25:3823 | 25:0120 | 24:4218 | 24:2615 | 4.9% | 1h39:4919 | 14:25 | ||
20th | 318 | Nick COOPER | 4 | 24:4219 | 26:0221 | 25:4120 | 25:4420 | 5.4% | 1h42:1020 | 16:46 | |||
21st | 324 | Clive ELY | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 4 | 25:2021 | 26:4623 | 27:0621 | 27:1321 | 7.4% | 1h46:2621 | 21:02 | ||
22nd | 308 | Eric EASTLUND | 4 | 27:0925 | 27:2524 | 27:5622 | 28:5825 | 6.7% | 1h51:3022 | 26:06 | |||
23rd | 328 | Kevin KNOWLES | 4 | 27:3926 | 27:4925 | 28:3725 | 27:3522 | 3.7% | 1h51:4223 | 26:18 | |||
24th | 310 | Andrew PAGE | 4 | 27:0524 | 28:1527 | 28:3224 | 28:3823 | 5.7% | 1h52:3024 | 27:06 | |||
25th | 329 | Phil KIRBY | 4 | 30:0627 | 28:1026 | 28:1623 | 28:4324 | 6.9% | 1h55:1625 | 29:52 | |||
26th | 316 | Morgan KEMP | 4 | 30:2328 | 33:2728 | 35:1226 | 43:0526 | 41.8% | 2h22:0826 | 56:44 | |||
27th | 330 | Tyrone FLETCHER | Mountain Trax | 2 | 24:0014 | 24:2719 | 1.9% | 48:2727 | |||||
28th | 319 | Andy SMALLMAN | PI Champion Team | 2 | 25:2222 | 26:1022 | 3.2% | 51:3228 |
Male: Finish spread
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1231 | Ian SIMPSON | 1 | 31:321 | - | |||
2nd | 1226 | Nick DURHAM | 1 | 32:072 | 35s | |||
3rd | 1250 | Marco GAMINARA | Summit MTB Club | 1 | 35:283 | 3:56 | ||
4th | 1249 | Jennie STAIN | 1 | 51:014 | 19:29 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
RetroPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 510 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 2 | 24:001 | 25:243 | 5.8% | 49:241 | - | ||
2nd | 509 | Rob CARTER | VC Venta | 2 | 25:142 | 24:311 | 2.9% | 49:462 | 22s | ||
3rd | 506 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 2 | 25:373 | 24:362 | 4.1% | 50:143 | 50s | ||
4th | 505 | Rob WHITE | Reading Ratz | 2 | 26:585 | 27:124 | 0.9% | 54:104 | 4:46 | ||
5th | 501 | Gareth RICHARDSON | Andover Wheelers | 2 | 26:524 | 27:465 | 3.3% | 54:395 | 5:15 | ||
6th | 508 | Wayne COOK | 2 | 29:196 | 30:236 | 3.6% | 59:436 | 10:19 | |||
7th | 503 | Tim BILES | 2 | 31:417 | 32:249 | 2.3% | 1h04:067 | 14:42 | |||
8th | 507 | Brent SKINNER | Mountain Trax | 2 | 32:228 | 32:188 | 0.2% | 1h04:418 | 15:17 | ||
9th | 504 | Howard DALE | Team Kawasaki | 2 | 36:119 | 30:417 | 17.9% | 1h06:529 | 17:28 |
Male: Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1378 | Aidan PRIOR | Zappi Racing Team | 1 | 26:531 | - | ||
2nd | 1371 | Ben DONALD (u18) | Summit MTB All Stars | 1 | 28:352 | 1:42 | ||
3rd | 1381 | Sammy HADDOCK | Summit MTB | 1 | 31:453 | 4:52 | ||
4th | 1380 | Kei KEMP | Runnymede Rockets BMX | 1 | 31:474 | 4:54 | ||
5th | 1379 | Jake SCOTT | Summit MTB | 1 | 53:565 | 27:03 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 719 | Adam ROOK | Bob | 2 | 24:191 | 24:562 | 2.5% | 49:161 | - | ||
2nd | 794 | Connor STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC / Cycleguides.co.uk | 2 | 24:552 | 24:551 | 0.0% | 49:512 | 35s | ||
3rd | 717 | Tom HARTLEY | I Team | 2 | 26:503 | 27:273 | 2.3% | 54:173 | 5:01 | ||
4th | 716 | Thomas DAVIES (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 28:106 | 28:024 | 0.5% | 56:134 | 6:57 | ||
5th | 720 | Zachary CARTER | 2 | 28:045 | 28:105 | 0.4% | 56:155 | 6:59 | |||
6th | 795 | Oliver DAWSON (jun) | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 28:004 | 28:166 | 1.0% | 56:166 | 7:00 | ||
7th | 799 | Robert WILSHIRE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 29:387 | 31:207 | 5.7% | 1h00:587 | 11:42 | ||
8th | 797 | Dylan BAKER (opn) | 2 | 30:389 | 31:408 | 3.4% | 1h02:188 | 13:02 | |||
9th | 798 | Matt CONSTANTINE | 2 | 32:4110 | 33:489 | 3.4% | 1h06:309 | 17:14 | |||
10th | 718 | Richie MARTIN | 2 | 29:438 | 36:4910 | 23.9% | 1h06:3310 | 17:17 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 960 | Matthew HUTT | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 2 | 22:361 | 23:311 | 4.1% | 46:071 | - | ||
2nd | 961 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 22:443 | 25:143 | 11.0% | 47:592 | 1:52 | ||
3rd | 963 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 2 | 22:382 | 25:224 | 12.1% | 48:003 | 1:53 | ||
4th | 959 | Thomas SAUNDERS | Aylesbury CC | 2 | 23:594 | 24:592 | 4.2% | 48:594 | 2:52 | ||
5th | 962 | Cameron FLOWERS | Southdowns | 2 | 25:585 | 25:565 | 0.1% | 51:545 | 5:47 | ||
6th | 964 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 29:576 | 31:186 | 4.5% | 1h01:156 | 15:08 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 405 | Patrick BIEL | Pedalworks Performance Team | 4 | 22:282 | 22:433 | 22:414 | 22:213 | 1.6% | 1h30:151 | - | ||
2nd | 420 | Christopher PEACOCK | spokes and spanners | 4 | 22:375 | 22:514 | 22:282 | 22:181 | 2.5% | 1h30:162 | 1s | ||
3rd | 411 | Nicholas TRY | WDMBC Specialized | 4 | 22:303 | 23:028 | 22:241 | 22:202 | 3.1% | 1h30:183 | 3s | ||
4th | 409 | Sam HANSON | 4 | 22:386 | 22:525 | 22:475 | 22:544 | 1.2% | 1h31:134 | 58s | |||
5th | 410 | Ben SPURRIER | Vicious Velo | 4 | 22:354 | 22:371 | 22:383 | 23:5710 | 6.1% | 1h31:495 | 1:34 | ||
6th | 421 | Marco JARDIM | 4 | 22:407 | 23:0310 | 23:127 | 23:096 | 2.4% | 1h32:056 | 1:50 | |||
7th | 419 | Henry TURGOOSE | 1st Gear Cycles - 1st Gear Cycles | 4 | 22:5610 | 22:536 | 23:086 | 23:408 | 3.4% | 1h32:387 | 2:23 | ||
8th | 416 | Freddie HORNER | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | 4 | 22:528 | 23:028 | 23:2710 | 23:429 | 3.6% | 1h33:058 | 2:50 | ||
9th | 425 | Curtis QUELCH | CPQ | 4 | 22:5911 | 23:3514 | 23:2710 | 23:207 | 2.6% | 1h33:239 | 3:08 | ||
10th | 408 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | 4 | 23:5115 | 23:3113 | 23:218 | 22:565 | 4.0% | 1h33:4110 | 3:26 | |||
11th | 423 | Ben TURGOOSE | 1st gear cycles | 4 | 22:539 | 22:587 | 23:239 | 24:3315 | 7.3% | 1h33:4811 | 3:33 | ||
12th | 428 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 4 | 23:5316 | 23:2711 | 23:5715 | 24:1714 | 3.6% | 1h35:3512 | 5:20 | ||
13th | 433 | Oliver BENT | Oxford Uni CC | 4 | 23:5517 | 24:0419 | 23:5114 | 24:0211 | 0.9% | 1h35:5313 | 5:38 | ||
14th | 430 | Patrick FERGUSON | Team Chunky Whippets | 4 | 23:5919 | 23:4916 | 24:1718 | 24:0312 | 2.0% | 1h36:0914 | 5:54 | ||
15th | 413 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles | 4 | 23:5718 | 24:0018 | 24:1317 | 24:0813 | 1.1% | 1h36:1915 | 6:04 | ||
16th | 403 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) | 4 | 24:1020 | 23:5217 | 24:0116 | 24:3616 | 3.1% | 1h36:4116 | 6:26 | |||
17th | 427 | Dafydd HOLLIS | 4 | 23:0112 | 22:402 | 23:2813 | 28:0224 | 23.7% | 1h37:1117 | 6:56 | |||
18th | 401 | Tom BAKER (spt) | 4 | 24:1622 | 23:4415 | 24:4019 | 25:1317 | 6.2% | 1h37:5418 | 7:39 | |||
19th | 422 | Owen TURGOOSE | 4 | 24:1421 | 25:3020 | 25:5720 | 26:0018 | 7.3% | 1h41:4319 | 11:28 | |||
20th | 402 | Martin HANDZLIK | 4 | 24:4525 | 25:4921 | 26:4321 | 27:4022 | 11.8% | 1h44:5920 | 14:44 | |||
21st | 414 | Peter BEISTY | 4 | 24:5726 | 25:5122 | 27:0623 | 27:3020 | 10.2% | 1h45:2621 | 15:11 | |||
22nd | 418 | Pit WILSON | 4 | 25:3627 | 26:5123 | 27:3724 | 27:5423 | 9.0% | 1h47:5922 | 17:44 | |||
23rd | 429 | David JEVONS | Dreaming Tyres | 4 | 27:0131 | 27:0324 | 26:5122 | 27:2819 | 2.3% | 1h48:2423 | 18:09 | ||
24th | 426 | Stefan GLEED ° | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 26:5130 | 27:2225 | 27:5325 | 27:3121 | 3.8% | 1h49:3924 | 19:24 | ||
25th | 432 | Angus YOUNG | OXFORD CC | 4 | 23:2614 | 29:2129 | 29:1228 | 28:4025 | 25.2% | 1h50:4025 | 20:25 | ||
26th | 424 | Albert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 4 | 24:4324 | 28:4728 | 29:2429 | 28:4326 | 18.9% | 1h51:3826 | 21:23 | ||
27th | 404 | Mike STREULE | Oxford Uni CC | 4 | 26:4729 | 27:3226 | 29:0026 | 29:5727 | 11.8% | 1h53:1827 | 23:03 | ||
28th | 434 | Hugo UNDERHILL | Oxford Uni CC | 3 | 23:0813 | 23:3012 | 23:2710 | 1.6% | 1h10:0528 | ||||
29th | 412 | Dimitri NICOLAIDOS | MI Performance | 3 | 21:201 | 27:3327 | 29:0427 | 36.2% | 1h17:5729 | ||||
30th | 417 | James WELCH | 3 | 24:3823 | 31:5430 | 33:5730 | 37.8% | 1h30:2930 | |||||
31st | 431 | Max SHEARING ° | Basingstoke Hockey Club | 2 | 38:4232 | 41:0131 | 6.0% | 1h19:4331 | |||||
32nd | 415 | Jon PACKER | 1 | 26:4228 | n/a | 26:4232 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Mark AMICUCCI-BROWN | Evans Cycles | 3 | 21:481 | 21:391 | 22:323 | 4.1% | 1h05:591 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | SCOTT VITTORIA | 3 | 21:492 | 21:462 | 22:302 | 3.4% | 1h06:062 | 7s | ||
3rd | 17 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT | 3 | 21:543 | 21:553 | 22:394 | 3.4% | 1h06:293 | 30s | ||
4th | 34 | Tim MCDOWELL | Team Buff | 3 | 22:064 | 23:336 | 23:578 | 8.4% | 1h09:364 | 3:37 | ||
5th | 26 | Matt WADSWORTH | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 3 | 22:555 | 23:144 | 23:446 | 3.6% | 1h09:545 | 3:55 | ||
6th | 38 | Kelvin NORTON | 3 | 23:508 | 23:347 | 23:395 | 1.1% | 1h11:056 | 5:06 | |||
7th | 16 | Bryan KIDD | 3 | 23:086 | 24:199 | 23:467 | 5.1% | 1h11:137 | 5:14 | |||
8th | 35 | Richard KENDALL | Bob | 3 | 24:4012 | 24:038 | 24:599 | 3.9% | 1h13:438 | 7:44 | ||
9th | 23 | Brendan MOYLAN | 3 | 24:3811 | 24:3910 | 25:1010 | 2.2% | 1h14:279 | 8:28 | |||
10th | 36 | To BADOCAS | DEMO CCL | 3 | 24:249 | 25:0014 | 25:1711 | 3.6% | 1h14:4210 | 8:43 | ||
11th | 29 | Rich COOPER | Willesden CC | 3 | 24:2810 | 24:4211 | 25:3313 | 4.4% | 1h14:4411 | 8:45 | ||
12th | 46 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 23:487 | 24:4812 | 26:0914 | 9.9% | 1h14:4712 | 8:48 | |||
13th | 30 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | 3 | 24:4513 | 24:5513 | 25:1711 | 2.2% | 1h14:5913 | 9:00 | ||
14th | 44 | Guy REECE | Dirt Divas | 3 | 44:4031 | 23:175 | 8:141 | 442.5% | 1h16:1314 | 10:14 | ||
15th | 31 | Rod O'HARA | 3 | 25:2016 | 25:3415 | 26:0914 | 3.2% | 1h17:0415 | 11:05 | |||
16th | 24 | Andrew TITCOME | 3 | 25:1415 | 25:3716 | 26:1616 | 4.1% | 1h17:0716 | 11:08 | |||
17th | 28 | Jason SNELL | WDMBC | 3 | 26:1419 | 27:0720 | 26:3917 | 3.4% | 1h20:0117 | 14:02 | ||
18th | 14 | Stephen CRIPPS | Captain crash | 3 | 25:3217 | 26:5719 | 28:0018 | 9.7% | 1h20:2918 | 14:30 | ||
19th | 18 | Shane MAHER | Hackney GT | 3 | 26:0218 | 26:5518 | 28:3722 | 9.9% | 1h21:3519 | 15:36 | ||
20th | 13 | Paul MORTIMER | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 26:2620 | 28:0721 | 28:3421 | 8.1% | 1h23:0920 | 17:10 | ||
21st | 19 | Mark NOBLET | London Dynamo | 3 | 28:3525 | 26:5017 | 28:1519 | 6.5% | 1h23:4121 | 17:42 | ||
22nd | 37 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | Tottenham Bike Club | 3 | 25:0514 | 29:1626 | 29:4025 | 18.3% | 1h24:0222 | 18:03 | ||
23rd | 39 | Giovanni GRIBAUDO | Slope Dope Torino - Italia | 3 | 27:3622 | 28:1322 | 28:5323 | 4.6% | 1h24:4323 | 18:44 | ||
24th | 20 | Louis BAKER | 3 | 27:1721 | 28:4523 | 29:1824 | 7.4% | 1h25:2224 | 19:23 | |||
25th | 45 | Chris DAY (vet1) | VC Meudon | 3 | 28:0223 | 29:0725 | 28:1620 | 3.9% | 1h25:2625 | 19:27 | ||
26th | 33 | Darren KEARLEY | 3 | 28:0824 | 29:0624 | 31:0626 | 10.5% | 1h28:2126 | 22:22 | |||
27th | 42 | Ian GUPPY | GS Henley | 3 | 29:3926 | 30:0527 | 31:3527 | 6.5% | 1h31:2027 | 25:21 | ||
28th | 40 | Steve SMITH (vet1) | 3 | 32:5328 | 31:4428 | 32:3428 | 3.6% | 1h37:1228 | 31:13 | |||
29th | 32 | Tim HOGARTH | 3 | 32:3827 | 35:5229 | 37:3329 | 15.1% | 1h46:0329 | 40:04 | |||
30th | 25 | Gordon WALDIE | 3 | 39:5330 | 41:0830 | 40:2130 | 3.1% | 2h01:2330 | 55:24 | |||
31st | 22 | Jaroslaw MALINSKI | 1 | 35:1129 | n/a | 35:1131 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 144 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB | 3 | 22:091 | 22:322 | 22:441 | 2.6% | 1h07:251 | - | ||
2nd | 151 | George HIGGS | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 22:272 | 22:322 | 23:063 | 2.9% | 1h08:062 | 41s | ||
3rd | 127 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 3 | 22:506 | 22:281 | 23:022 | 2.5% | 1h08:223 | 57s | ||
4th | 133 | Harry UNDERHILL | 3 | 22:455 | 22:354 | 23:135 | 2.8% | 1h08:344 | 1:09 | |||
5th | 155 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 3 | 22:383 | 22:455 | 23:114 | 2.4% | 1h08:355 | 1:10 | ||
6th | 136 | Simon SLATER | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 22:404 | 22:466 | 23:427 | 4.6% | 1h09:096 | 1:44 | ||
7th | 143 | Andre PUCCI | CITY CYCLES | 3 | 23:007 | 23:097 | 23:316 | 2.2% | 1h09:417 | 2:16 | ||
8th | 140 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 3 | 23:5210 | 23:428 | 24:239 | 2.9% | 1h11:588 | 4:33 | ||
9th | 132 | James PEACEY | 3 | 23:068 | 24:3413 | 24:2910 | 6.3% | 1h12:109 | 4:45 | |||
10th | 157 | Martin LANGSTON | 1st gear cycles | 3 | 24:0111 | 24:039 | 24:2910 | 1.9% | 1h12:3310 | 5:08 | ||
11th | 149 | Tim GRAINGER | 3 | 23:359 | 24:2411 | 25:0314 | 6.2% | 1h13:0311 | 5:38 | |||
12th | 126 | Chris CLARK (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Raceware / Specilized | 3 | 24:0612 | 24:2010 | 24:3912 | 2.3% | 1h13:0712 | 5:42 | ||
13th | 147 | Geoff BURKE | 1st gear cycles | 3 | 24:1414 | 24:4214 | 24:228 | 1.9% | 1h13:1913 | 5:54 | ||
14th | 153 | Tim WARRELL | Lovelo Cycle Works | 3 | 24:1113 | 24:3312 | 24:5813 | 3.2% | 1h13:4414 | 6:19 | ||
15th | 142 | Julian PAPHITIS | 3 | 24:3416 | 25:0315 | 25:1415 | 2.7% | 1h14:5115 | 7:26 | |||
16th | 154 | Robert MORTON | Berkhamsted CC | 3 | 24:1815 | 25:0716 | 26:1421 | 8.0% | 1h15:4016 | 8:15 | ||
17th | 158 | Phil WELLARD | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 25:3119 | 25:1617 | 25:4116 | 1.6% | 1h16:2917 | 9:04 | ||
18th | 146 | Del COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 3 | 25:0918 | 25:5120 | 25:5517 | 3.0% | 1h16:5618 | 9:31 | ||
19th | 160 | John CONSTABLE | 3 | 25:0817 | 25:4819 | 26:5523 | 7.1% | 1h17:5119 | 10:26 | |||
20th | 128 | Wayne EDWARDS | Coffin Dodgers | 3 | 26:1621 | 26:1621 | 26:0219 | 0.9% | 1h18:3420 | 11:09 | ||
21st | 159 | Mike LIDDALL | Ciclo Montana / Fast Gaggia | 3 | 25:5920 | 26:3523 | 26:2222 | 2.3% | 1h18:5821 | 11:33 | ||
22nd | 161 | Damian REID | 3 | 27:3826 | 26:4124 | 26:0720 | 5.8% | 1h20:2722 | 13:02 | |||
23rd | 139 | Rob CHANDLER | 3 | 28:0130 | 26:2922 | 25:5818 | 7.9% | 1h20:3023 | 13:05 | |||
24th | 129 | Ross DUNBAR | farnham tri | 3 | 26:5724 | 27:4926 | 27:4924 | 3.2% | 1h22:3624 | 15:11 | ||
25th | 156 | Steve POOLE | Pedalon | 3 | 26:5322 | 28:0027 | 27:5325 | 4.2% | 1h22:4625 | 15:21 | ||
26th | 135 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 3 | 26:5423 | 27:3725 | 28:5726 | 7.6% | 1h23:3026 | 16:05 | ||
27th | 138 | Doug HARRIS | 3 | 27:5228 | 28:1028 | 29:0027 | 4.1% | 1h25:0327 | 17:38 | |||
28th | 134 | David BATES (gvet) | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 3 | 27:5127 | 29:1230 | 29:2328 | 5.5% | 1h26:2728 | 19:02 | ||
29th | 162 | Mike PHILLIPS (fun) | 3 | 27:5629 | 29:0929 | 29:3929 | 6.1% | 1h26:4629 | 19:21 | |||
30th | 137 | Dale MANNS | 3 | 28:1431 | 29:2631 | 29:5130 | 5.7% | 1h27:3230 | 20:07 | |||
31st | 141 | Carlos ANTUNES | DEMO CCL | 3 | 29:4032 | 25:4718 | 35:2337 | 37.2% | 1h30:5231 | 23:27 | ||
32nd | 163 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 27:1125 | 29:4332 | 35:1736 | 29.8% | 1h32:1232 | 24:47 | ||
33rd | 152 | Robbie MORGAN | 3 | 31:2334 | 32:3833 | 32:1531 | 4.0% | 1h36:1733 | 28:52 | |||
34th | 145 | Phil AVERY | 3 | 30:2833 | 32:4534 | 33:1632 | 9.2% | 1h36:3034 | 29:05 | |||
35th | 131 | Sean HOUSE | 3 | 31:3935 | 33:5935 | 34:3833 | 9.4% | 1h40:1735 | 32:52 | |||
36th | 130 | Stephen DALTON | 3 | 32:5136 | 34:0236 | 35:1135 | 7.1% | 1h42:0636 | 34:41 | |||
37th | 148 | Steven GREGORY (gvet) | Weakest Links | 3 | 33:2237 | 38:1937 | 34:5334 | 14.8% | 1h46:3537 | 39:10 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 641 | Denis BOLTWOOD | 2 | 25:001 | 25:331 | 2.2% | 50:341 | - | |||
2nd | 634 | Abel GALANTE | DEMO CCL | 2 | 26:322 | 27:312 | 3.7% | 54:032 | 3:29 | ||
3rd | 639 | Graeme MIDDLEMISS | 1st gear cycles | 2 | 27:003 | 27:433 | 2.7% | 54:443 | 4:10 | ||
4th | 633 | Steve TURNER (gvet) | Southdowns Bikes | 2 | 28:434 | 30:344 | 6.4% | 59:174 | 8:43 | ||
5th | 631 | Stuart COLMAN | Sves Crew | 2 | 30:345 | 31:035 | 1.6% | 1h01:385 | 11:04 | ||
6th | 644 | Kenneth ADDISON | 1st gear cycles | 2 | 31:467 | 34:366 | 8.9% | 1h06:226 | 15:48 | ||
7th | 630 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | 2 | 31:216 | 36:257 | 16.2% | 1h07:467 | 17:12 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Darren CARINS | Gorrick Marshalls | 2 | 23:411 | 24:301 | 3.4% | 48:111 | - | ||
2nd | 218 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 2 | 25:273 | 25:432 | 1.0% | 51:112 | 3:00 | ||
3rd | 207 | Jon DIXON | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 2 | 25:232 | 25:544 | 2.0% | 51:173 | 3:06 | ||
4th | 213 | Nick DAY | 2 | 25:414 | 25:523 | 0.7% | 51:334 | 3:22 | |||
5th | 211 | Tim ROGERS | 2 | 26:045 | 26:235 | 1.2% | 52:285 | 4:17 | |||
6th | 209 | Gavin HARTLEY | I-team CC | 2 | 26:186 | 27:166 | 3.7% | 53:356 | 5:24 | ||
7th | 205 | Jonathan LEWIS (gvet) | 2 | 27:007 | 27:187 | 1.1% | 54:197 | 6:08 | |||
8th | 202 | Simon CLARKE | MTB Gore | 2 | 27:499 | 27:268 | 1.4% | 55:168 | 7:05 | ||
9th | 220 | Adam BANKS | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 27:478 | 29:0410 | 4.6% | 56:519 | 8:40 | ||
10th | 217 | Jon HARMAN | 2 | 28:5512 | 28:469 | 0.5% | 57:4210 | 9:31 | |||
11th | 203 | Adam DYNOWSKI | 2 | 28:1310 | 30:0112 | 6.4% | 58:1411 | 10:03 | |||
12th | 212 | Rob HADDOCK | Summit MTB | 2 | 28:4011 | 29:3711 | 3.3% | 58:1712 | 10:06 | ||
13th | 223 | Adam STEEL | 2 | 29:0213 | 30:2214 | 4.6% | 59:2513 | 11:14 | |||
14th | 206 | Chris WHITNEY | 2 | 30:5616 | 30:1313 | 2.4% | 1h01:1014 | 12:59 | |||
15th | 215 | Andy PETERS | Fareham Wheelers CC | 2 | 29:2614 | 32:0716 | 9.1% | 1h01:3415 | 13:23 | ||
16th | 219 | Clive BATHURST | 2 | 30:2615 | 31:3615 | 3.8% | 1h02:0316 | 13:52 | |||
17th | 221 | Dannen BOOM | 2 | 33:0918 | 35:1717 | 6.4% | 1h08:2617 | 20:15 | |||
18th | 201 | Carl BRADSHAW | 3c Tri | 2 | 36:4319 | 37:0118 | 0.8% | 1h13:4418 | 25:33 | ||
19th | 214 | David STAIN | 1 | 31:5417 | n/a | 31:5419 | |||||
20th | 222 | Joe COBB-DIXON | 1 | 37:4320 | n/a | 37:4320 | |||||
21st | 216 | Alistair BARTON | 1 | 39:2221 | n/a | 39:2221 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1090 | Jo MUNDEN | Pedal Heaven RT | 2 | 24:081 | 23:471 | 1.5% | 47:561 | - | ||
2nd | 1075 | Hannah JEVONS | 2 | 36:023 | 35:272 | 1.6% | 1h11:302 | 23:34 | |||
3rd | 1089 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | WDMBC | 1 | 27:252 | n/a | 27:253 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1074 | Louise FOX | Mountain Trax | 4 | 25:522 | 26:031 | 27:011 | 27:301 | 6.3% | 1h46:271 | - | ||
2nd | 1062 | Ruth MILLER | 4 | 25:501 | 26:332 | 28:102 | 27:592 | 9.0% | 1h48:352 | 2:08 | |||
3rd | 1061 | Hannah GRIFFITH | 4 | 31:273 | 32:003 | 34:203 | 32:413 | 9.2% | 2h10:303 | 24:03 |
Female:
U13Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1070 | Amelie PRIOR | Zappi Racing Team | 2 | 28:022 | 26:581 | 4.0% | 55:001 | - | ||
2nd | 1069 | Alice DAVIES | Sutton CC | 2 | 28:001 | 27:362 | 1.4% | 55:372 | 37s | ||
3rd | 1068 | Alice WHITNEY | 2 | 33:473 | 35:053 | 3.8% | 1h08:523 | 13:52 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
19-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1086 | Sarah SHEARING | 3 | 33:512 | 35:081 | 37:031 | 9.5% | 1h46:041 | - | |||
2nd | 1064 | Amanda EVEREST | Kent Velo Girls | 3 | 34:203 | 37:402 | 38:562 | 13.4% | 1h50:572 | 4:53 | ||
3rd | 1072 | Jess BRAIN | 3 | 32:451 | 42:593 | 48:223 | 47.7% | 2h04:073 | 18:03 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1087 | Rachel CLAY | 2 | 27:121 | 26:261 | 2.9% | 53:391 | - | |||
2nd | 1066 | Anna WAITE | Bob | 2 | 30:062 | 32:132 | 7.0% | 1h02:192 | 8:40 |
Female:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1088 | Kym HARVEY | Fareham Wheelers CC | 2 | 27:101 | 26:571 | 0.8% | 54:071 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified