Summer Classic at Cannock Chase

view_listResults (239)photo_libraryPhotos (249)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st1125Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram BW Cycling / Scott1h15:47.01-
bookmark2nd1127Daniel TULETT Specialized Racing1h19:05.023:18.0
bookmark3rd1116Lee GRATTON Run & Ride1h21:45.035:58.0
 4th1115William ARTHUR 1h30:57.0415:10.0
 5th1123Pierre CARO

Enthusiast men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st948Aaron TOLLEY Swinnerton Cycles / TrailMaps.co.uk go to site1h09:19.01-
bookmark2nd964Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products1h10:55.021:36.0
bookmark3rd956Mariusz JASKOLSKI 1h11:00.031:41.0
 4th951Jack MORRIS (fun) Bikeworks1h11:17.041:58.0
 5th955Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Fossa Racing1h11:20.052:01.0
 6th924Simon HINCHLIFFE Lyme Racing1h12:24.063:05.0
 7th891Benjamin COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC1h12:42.073:23.0
 8th915Matthew LARNER 1h13:26.084:07.0
 9th869Tom KNIGHT Halo Wheels / Ison Distribution1h13:32.094:13.0
 10th969Max GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products1h15:43.0106:24.0
 11th925Steve HAYWARD Fishface Cycles - Yeti / Scott RT1h15:49.0116:30.0
 12th1283Ben BARKER 1h18:48.0129:29.0
 13th934David WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles1h19:24.01310:05.0
 14th899Thomas COLLEY Run & Ride1h20:47.01411:28.0
 15th902Jim MORRISON 1h22:27.01513:08.0
 16th982Simon ORME 1h22:33.01613:14.0
 17th973Chris HEADLEY 1h22:54.01713:35.0
 18th941Thomas CLARK Run & Ride1h23:24.01814:05.0
 19th946Adam RILEY (vet) Bikeworks1h26:33.01917:14.0
 20th3Lynn LINES 1h27:20.02018:01.0
 21st882Alistair GORRIE 1h31:40.02122:21.0
 22nd835Martin GAGOLA 1h42:11.02232:52.0
 23rd840Richard LLOYD 1h42:51.02333:32.0
 24th823Michael NORIE 2h03:06.02453:47.0
 25th984Pete COOPER
 26th822Stuart REEVES Mercia CC
 27th918Piers COLLINS
 28th935Joshua POWELL
 29th871James GARRETT Rugby Velo
 30th853Karl FISHER Fishface Cycles Yeti / Scott RT
 31st983Hamish LINDSAY

Fat Bike men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st1296Sam LITTLEWOOD Army Triathlon Association57:30.01-
bookmark2nd644Richard TARLING Missing link riders58:10.0240.0s

Fun men  dialpad Finish spread

71 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st287Tim BISHOPphoto_library 55:55.01-
bookmark2nd182Andrew DOWNINGphoto_library 58:00.022:05.0
bookmark3rd217Darren TIPPERphoto_library Team strap on (Tso)58:34.032:39.0
 4th135Tony CLAREphoto_library Banbury MTB Riders - Ales 'n' Trails59:18.043:23.0
 5th207James COOPER (opn)photo_library 1h00:06.054:11.0
 6th276Gavin HAMILTON (opn)photo_library Lichfield CCC1h00:08.064:13.0
 7th281Nick POWELLphoto_library 1h02:05.076:10.0
 8th300Sander GREVINGphoto_library 1h02:17.086:22.0
 9th224Julian HAMMONDphoto_library Urban foxs1h02:36.096:41.0
 10th259Martin LESTERphoto_library Huffers & Puffers1h03:05.0107:10.0
 11th148Dave HIATTphoto_library Run & Ride1h03:35.0117:40.0
 12th1290Andy O'NEILLphoto_library 1h04:11.0128:16.0
 13th291Dave MARTINphoto_library Run & Ride1h04:40.0138:45.0
 14th254Daniel COOKEphoto_library #TeamAwesome1h05:36.0149:41.0
 15th240Karl ADAMSphoto_library 1h06:00.01510:05.0
 16th292Paul TOMKINSONphoto_library 1h06:01.01610:06.0
 17th278Tim WARRENDERphoto_library 1h06:20.01710:25.0
 18th269Tom DELLICOMPAGNIphoto_library 1h06:43.01810:48.0
 19th159Steven HIATTphoto_library 1h07:41.01911:46.0
 20th274Phil JEVONSphoto_library Here Come The Belgians1h08:11.02012:16.0
 21st241Andy BUCHERphoto_library Team Cherwell1h08:51.02112:56.0
 22nd245Chris STILGOEphoto_library TRI561h09:01.02213:06.0
 23rd297Chris WHEELERphoto_library 1h09:03.02313:08.0
 24th272Andrew FELEDZIAKphoto_library 1h10:23.02414:28.0
 25th192David JEVONSphoto Dreaming Tyres1h11:04.02515:09.0
 26th247Adrian BARRONphoto_library 1h11:05.02615:10.0
 27th103Jamie MOSSphoto_library 1h11:09.02715:14.0
 28th250Rob SHAW (vet2)photo_library 1h11:33.02815:38.0
 29th147Daniel PHILLIPS (mas)photo_library 1h12:16.02916:21.0
 30th175Neil BATTISONphoto_library 1h12:43.03016:48.0
 31st283John STOKES (vet)photo_library Sherwood Pines Cycling Club1h12:59.03117:04.0
 32nd282Jack HARRISON (dh)photo_library 1h13:01.03217:06.0
 33rd226John WALKLEYphoto_library 1h13:27.03317:32.0
 34th257Kevin CLARKEphoto_library Mountain Biking and beer appreciation society1h13:46.03417:51.0
 35th263Jonathan LOCKLINphoto_library Wrekin Sport1h15:26.03519:31.0
 36th132Kevin JONES (mas)photo_library Spiders from Mars1h15:29.03619:34.0
 37th266Tim BALLphoto_library Audlem CC / AUDLEM CYCLESPORT1h15:42.03719:47.0
 38th141Ian JAMESphoto_library 1h16:33.03820:38.0
 39th170Graeme LEITHEADphoto_library 1h16:47.03920:52.0
 40th284David KANEphoto_library 1h16:49.04020:54.0
 41st177Andrew LEMphoto_library 1h17:30.04121:35.0
 42nd149Richard BUNTING (fun)photo 1h17:32.04221:37.0
 43rd299Ben STRATTONphoto_library 1h17:50.04321:55.0
 44th270John BRADBURYphoto_library Jetlag Racing1h17:59.04422:04.0
 45th101Chris MOSSphoto_library 1h18:32.04522:37.0
 46th262Anthony BOOTHphoto_library 1h18:51.04622:56.0
 47th301Joel SCOTTphoto_library 1h20:48.04724:53.0
 48th280Sean HOWARTHphoto_library 1h21:24.04825:29.0
 49th271Jonathan PAULphoto_library 1h21:32.04925:37.0
 50th1291Simon MANIFOLDphoto_library 1h22:43.05026:48.0
 51st279Lee James DAVIESphoto_library 1h23:10.05127:15.0
 52nd184Leigh RILEYphoto_library 1h23:25.05227:30.0
 53rd630Glenn DAVISONphoto_library 1h23:45.05327:50.0
 54th123Dean RUFFLEphoto_library One more time1h27:13.05431:18.0
 55th122Neil RUFFLEphoto_library One more time1h27:14.05531:19.0
 56th210Scott POWELLphoto_library 1h27:15.05631:20.0
 57th273Richard BLENKIRONphoto_library
 58th293Simon LOVELLphoto_library
 59th183Anthony PARKESphoto
 60th129Paul HARRIS (fun)photo
 61st264Jonnie WRAYphoto_library
 62nd290Adrian BARTONphoto_library
 63rd150Dave EGLINGTONphoto_library Stafford Triathlon Club
 64th286Mark SMITH (vet)photo
 65th261Mark FORRESTphoto_library
 66th153Graham REESphoto_library Saracen Raw
 67th198Luke WESTERN-SMITHphoto_library
 68th268Andrew WRIGHT (fun)photo_library
 69th154Valentino BRINDLEYphoto_library
 70th157Thomas HAYWOODphoto_library
 71st106Ritchie WEBBphoto_library

Singlespeed men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st507Matt WORRALLO Stourbridge CC57:08.01-
bookmark2nd610Ian JONES (vet) 58:38.021:30.0
bookmark3rd483Adam LEAPER 1h08:02.0310:54.0
 4th614Nick POWELLphoto_library 1h08:31.0411:23.0
 5th484Andy BURDETT 1h13:42.0516:34.0

U16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st1241Matthew BAPTISTAphoto_library Nutcracker racing37:03.01-
bookmark2nd1232Oliver BAKERphoto_library Wolverhampton Wheelers37:08.025.0s
bookmark3rd1288Joshua CARTWRIGHTphoto_library Stourbug48:36.0311:33.0
 4th1243Tom FARMILOEphoto_library Spokes mtb51:59.0414:56.0
 5th1240Marcus LINDSAYphoto_library Worcester Tri club junior54:59.0517:56.0
 6th1231Jack LYNCHphoto_library Burntwood Tri Club1h03:38.0626:35.0

Beginner men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st1000Martin BAXTERphoto_library 46:35.01-
bookmark2nd1160Kevin PALMERphoto_library 47:05.0230.0s
bookmark3rd1009Joe CARTER (sen)photo_library 47:44.031:09.0
 4th1107Paul WHITEHOUSEphoto 48:15.041:40.0
 5th1081Gatis VOLDEMARSphoto_library 50:02.053:27.0
 6th1067Steve HARBORNEphoto_library The Harbornes50:57.064:22.0
 7th1099Lee HOBBINSphoto_library Diggler Racing51:04.074:29.0
 8th1102Niall PULLINGERphoto_library Diggler Racing51:50.085:15.0
 9th1094Luke POWELLphoto_library 52:03.095:28.0
 10th1108James LOVELLphoto_library 53:29.0106:54.0
 11th1079Andy CROSTONphoto_library Huffers and Puffers racing53:48.0117:13.0
 12th1098Mark LUCASphoto_library 56:04.0129:29.0
 13th1048Kevin EWELLphoto_library Ghostriders56:29.0139:54.0
 14th1042Oliver HURSTphoto_library 57:05.01410:30.0
 15th1109Phil SHEMWELLphoto_library 58:31.01511:56.0
 16th1111James STANLEYphoto_library 1h01:18.01614:43.0
 17th1071Glyn ROWLEYphoto_library 1h02:20.01715:45.0
 18th1083Craig MCGILLphoto_library Diggler Racing1h07:23.01820:48.0
 19th1112Jack BUTLER (beg)photo_library
 20th1060Carl CUNNETTphoto_library
 21st1082David CUMING-BAILEYphoto

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st321Max GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products11:39.01-
bookmark2nd317Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles13:14.021:35.0
bookmark3rd319Louis BARTONphoto 16:20.034:41.0
 4th315Adam GUCK 17:59.046:20.0
 5th314Jamie GUCK 20:44.059:05.0
 6th329Cameron O'NEILL 22:08.0610:29.0
 7th324Vinny COOKE 23:06.0711:27.0
 8th313Thomas MEREDITH 28:11.0816:32.0

U10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st391Charlie COLLEY Newport CC12:47.91-
bookmark2nd2Oliver LARNER 12:48.320.4s
bookmark3rd386Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield CCC12:48.630.7s
 4th372Cole LOCKLIN Newport CC12:48.740.8s
 5th322Enys LLOYD 12:48.951.0s
 6th397William BRUMWELL 12:49.561.6s
 7th366Oliver WESTWOOD STAFFORD RC12:49.671.7s
 8th442Finley COLLINS 12:49.781.8s
 9th417William JARMAN 12:49.781.8s
 10th400Wills COOKE 12:49.781.8s
 11th399Ned JAMESON 12:49.8111.9s
 12th388Nye WARRENDER 12:49.8111.9s
 13th436Oliver HARLAND 12:49.9132.0s
 14th359Zack BRADLEY 12:50.2142.3s
 15th350Jack WEBB (u10) 12:50.3152.4s
 16th393Flynn SRATTEN 12:50.3152.4s
 17th361James KEMP 12:50.4172.5s
 18th370Max CROSTON Huffers and Puffers racing12:50.4172.5s
 19th323Charlie LATHAM 12:50.5192.6s
 20th389Callum EDWARDS (u10) 12:50.6202.7s
 21st446Logan COLLINS 12:51.4213.5s
 22nd394George CARTER 12:52.6224.7s
 23rd460Charlie LARNER 12:57.0239.1s
 24th352Thomas CARTWRIGHT Stourbug
 25th363Danny ROSE

U8 boys  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st76Lewis COLLEY Newport CC12:22.31-
bookmark2nd70Harrison EDWARDS 12:22.820.5s
bookmark3rd74Jamie DODGE Stafford Road Club12:22.930.6s
 4th85Joshua JARMAN 12:23.040.7s
 5th62Jamie HAMMOND Urban foxs12:23.651.3s
 6th59William KEMP 12:23.961.6s
 7th69Kit WARRENDER 12:23.961.6s
 8th60Jamie WESTWOOD (M) STAFFORD RC12:24.281.9s
 9th86Jacob HARLAND 12:24.281.9s
 10th63Harry CROSTON Huffers and Puffers racing12:24.3102.0s
 11th75Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (u10) 12:24.4112.1s
 12th41Louis NORIE 12:24.9122.6s
 13th37Leo JONES 12:25.0132.7s
 14th42Max NORIE 12:25.3143.0s
 15th68Joshi WOOD Wolverhampton Wheelers12:25.5153.2s
 16th61Clement JEVONS Dreaming Tyres12:25.6163.3s
 17th44Dylan JAMES 12:25.9173.6s
 18th32Rohan BRIDGE Lickey Hills MtB Club
 19th79Ashton WALKLEY
 20th67Thomas LEAPER
 21st39Jaiden JONES
 22nd54Ioan LEITHEAD
 23rd81Jimi COOKE
 24th45Jude JAMES
 25th65Harley PITT
 26th78Edison WALKLEY

 

 

Elite/Expert women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st1148Emily WADSWORTHphoto 1h13:27.01-
bookmark2nd1147Kim BAPTISTA 1h19:32.026:05.0
bookmark3rd1151Maxine FLIBY 1h20:39.037:12.0
 4th1139Melissa BAKER 1h28:02.0414:35.0

Enthusiast women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st1218Amelie WAYTE 1h09:23.01-
bookmark2nd1207Dorota BRYNKIEWICZ Fabryka Triathlonu1h27:44.0218:21.0
bookmark3rd1214Kate HALL Amazebirds1h34:21.0324:58.0

U16 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st1255Anna WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles41:20.01-
bookmark2nd1258Maddie WADSWORTHphoto Beeline Bicycles42:23.021:03.0
bookmark3rd1253Franziska BUCHERphoto Team Cherwell56:56.0315:36.0

Fun women  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st1181Vikki JONESphoto_library Bikeworks49:58.01-
bookmark2nd1172Nicola LOMASphoto_library 50:22.0224.0s
bookmark3rd1183Juliet FULLWOODphoto 55:23.035:25.0
 4th1194Jutta KAISERphoto_library 55:41.045:43.0
 5th1182Isobel FULLWOODphoto_library 56:43.056:45.0
 6th1166Hannah JEVONSphoto Dreaming Tyres59:51.069:53.0
 7th1184Jo STOKESphoto_library 1h03:14.0713:16.0
 8th1162Jennifer NORIEphoto_library 1h04:24.0814:26.0
 9th1178Roxanne MCJEVONSphoto Here Come The Belgians

Beginner women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st994Laura HARBORNEphoto 34:25.01-
bookmark2nd990Fiona NICHOLLSphoto 42:33.028:08.0
bookmark3rd988Kerry GRADYphoto 43:48.039:23.0
 4th993Naomi EDWARDSphoto_library 43:57.049:32.0
 5th989Charlotte EGLINGTONphoto 49:27.0515:02.0

U10 girls  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st339Evie STRACHAN Stafford Road Club12:48.41-
bookmark2nd340Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products12:48.920.5s
bookmark3rd334Mia WHALLEY Team Lard12:50.732.3s
 4th337Isabelle HARLEY Stafford Road Club12:51.242.8s
 5th338Mai STOKES Stokes12:52.253.8s
 6th341Emma O'NEILL 12:55.767.3s
 7th335Rose FARMILOE Spokes mtb12:56.277.8s

U8 girls  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st11Millie BAPTISTA Mid Lancs BMX12:23.01-
bookmark2nd9Lily BURDETT 12:25.322.3s
bookmark3rd4Jaime DOWNING 12:26.233.2s
 4th12Shauna HAMILTON 14:09.841:46.8
 5th10Isabelle STRACHAN Stafford Road Club
 6th13Evelyn DELLICOMPAGNI
 7th8Yarna PITT
 8th1Philippa WATTERSON Team Pippa
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us