Tredz Downtown at Penarth

21st October 2007

view_listResults (292)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
11Matt SIMMONDS Ancillotti UK1:20.454 (1)1:18.651 (1)-
26Scott BEAUMONT Rocky Mountain Cycles1:20.658 (2)1:19.142 (2)0.491s
35Ralph JONES Dirt Magazine1:22.496 (4)1:20.692 (3)2.041s
410Will LONGDEN MBUK / Santa Cruz1:22.229 (3)1:21.035 (4)2.384s
54Robert SMITH (elt) Electric / Syncros1:23.542 (5)1:23.578 (5)4.927s
68James HUGHES (elt) MTB Direct1:24.299 (6)1:23.908 (6)5.257s

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
150Nikki WHILES Team Skene1:24.238 (1)1:21.332 (1)-
252Kieron MCAVOY BETD / Team Goldtec1:25.345 (2)1:22.565 (2)1.233s
358Simon APLIN Bergamont1:25.841 (3)1:24.084 (3)2.752s
551Nick GEOGHEGAN Balfa / Mountain Mania1:27.476 (4)1:25.787 (5)4.455s
654Tudor JONES Brooks Cycles / CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team)1:30.340 (5)1:25.954 (6)4.622s

Hardtail men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

34 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1305Lee HUSKINSON DMR1:21.117 (1)1:20.175 (1)-
2304Duncan FERRIS DMR1:21.834 (2)1:21.520 (2)1.345s
3324Tricky MOORE www.sunsetbikes.co.uk go to site1:23.281 (3)1:22.157 (3)1.982s
4328Andy PAYNE Torico / UK Bike Park1:27.196 (5)1:26.058 (4)5.883s
5301Ricky CROMPTON Black Market1:27.216 (6)1:28.317 (5)8.142s
6321Ryan LEWIS (wls) Extreme Culture Cycles1:27.957 (8)1:28.474 (6)8.299s
7300Patrick CAMPBELL-JENNER Identiti1:24.237 (4)1:28.621 (7)8.446s
8338Matthew WRIGHT (mas1) The Bike Shop, Leeds1:27.287 (7)1:28.696 (8)8.521s
9331Jon RIDLEY 1:27.967 (9)1:29.097 (9)8.922s
10337Mike WATTS UK Bike Park1:29.890 (10)1:29.276 (10)9.101s
11316Rob HIPKISS 1:33.182 (16)1:29.436 (11)9.261s
12310Chris CHAPMAN 1:32.684 (15)1:29.522 (12)9.347s
13323Matthew MCMILLAN www.psyclewerx.co.uk go to site1:31.272 (12)1:31.790 (13)11.615s
14335Lewis WARRINGTON 1:38.186 (23)1:32.384 (14)12.209s
15127Edward BURN Tredz1:36.348 (19)1:33.159 (15)12.984s
16309Matt CARR Trek1:34.304 (17)1:33.297 (16)13.122s
17311James DIMMER Still Got Some Legs1:38.356 (25)1:33.464 (17)13.289s
18329Thomas PRICE (sen) Redhill Extreme1:30.844 (11)1:33.583 (18)13.408s
19315Robert GRAY Key Cleaning Solutions1:37.038 (20)1:35.018 (19)14.843s
20333Chester ROWLES 1:38.317 (24)1:35.350 (20)15.175s
21307Richard ACOTT Foel DH Riders1:37.355 (21)1:36.031 (21)15.856s
22306Adam LAMB DMR1:31.330 (13)1:36.256 (22)16.081s
23332Dylan ROBERTS 1:37.694 (22)1:36.262 (23)16.087s
24320William LAWS CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team)1:32.647 (14)1:36.292 (24)16.117s
25319Max JONES 1:38.982 (27)1:36.396 (25)16.221s
26322Harry LINES 1:40.533 (28)1:36.584 (26)16.409s
27312Danny EVRIPIDOU www.southernfreerider.co.uk go to site1:35.469 (18)1:36.684 (27)16.509s
28314Jacob FELTHAM 1:40.784 (29)1:36.826 (28)16.651s
29330Alex REDWOOD 1:38.752 (26)1:39.207 (29)19.032s
30336Hugo WATSON Bikeprep1:41.709 (30)1:40.096 (30)19.921s
31308Nicholas BARNARD CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team)1:42.349 (31)1:40.157 (31)19.982s
32325Cai NICLAS-WYN 1:44.589 (33)1:44.167 (32)23.992s
33345Tom HARRIES 1:44.112 (32)1:44.756 (33)24.581s
318Peter JEFFERIES Simtra / Tarty Bikes1:47.485 (34)

12-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1701Sam WAKEFIELD 1:32.476 (3)1:27.428 (1)-
2713Jack TAYLOR (ret.) Taylor Racing1:30.225 (1)1:28.929 (2)1.501s
3714David TRASK 1:35.850 (5)1:33.236 (3)5.808s
4707Zac EMMETT My Dad1:36.837 (8)1:33.676 (4)6.248s
5709Dave KYNASTON Foel DH Riders1:31.956 (2)1:33.718 (5)6.290s
6702Devon GRIFFITHS DGDownhill.com go to site1:36.362 (6)1:34.377 (6)6.949s
7710Rhys LLOYD DGDownhill.com go to site1:34.667 (4)1:34.676 (7)7.248s
8712Tom PRIETZEL 1:37.702 (9)1:37.421 (8)9.993s
9708Alex HOLDER 1:41.007 (12)1:38.250 (9)10.822s
10703Isaac ANDERSON Torico1:40.805 (11)1:38.305 (10)10.877s
11716Henry YOUNG 1:39.111 (10)1:38.887 (11)11.459s
12704Harry BOWMAN 1:45.439 (15)1:40.636 (12)13.208s
13705Jordan CLIFT Team Bicycle Doctor1:44.131 (14)1:41.513 (13)14.085s
14715Jevan WILLIAMS 1:36.659 (7)1:43.267 (14)15.839s
15700Charlie BEACH www.ibike.co.uk go to site1:42.413 (13)1:45.150 (15)17.722s
16706Matthew DEELEY Ogmore Valley WHS1:59.405 (16)1:50.891 (16)23.463s

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

45 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1601Harry MOLLOY Lifestyle Ford / Mojo Suspension / Muddy Fox / Rezurgence1:28.821 (6)1:25.728 (1)-
2609Mark BLACKLER Hayes / ODI1:29.010 (8)1:25.887 (2)0.159s
3602Ben MOORHOUSE Moonglu Cycles / Zeal Optics1:25.372 (1)1:26.450 (3)0.722s
4611Chris CHAPMAN Xtreme Downhill Racing1:26.955 (3)1:26.454 (4)0.726s
5605Tom KNIGHT MTB-Bitz1:28.573 (5)1:27.098 (5)1.370s
6627Matthew HUGHES 1:31.066 (13)1:27.228 (6)1.500s
7603James DOWER www.jamesdower.co.uk go to site1:30.080 (11)1:27.811 (7)2.083s
8606William HEWITT Banjo Cycles Newbury1:34.945 (22)1:28.323 (8)2.595s
9618Josh BOWMAKER NEFR Racing1:33.309 (18)1:28.446 (9)2.718s
10604Jimmy SMITH Astrix / Riding High Uk1:28.887 (7)1:28.688 (10)2.960s
11615John BACHE 1:30.803 (12)1:28.877 (11)3.149s
12610James STOREY Cwmdown / PS Cycles2:01.213 (45)1:28.922 (12)3.194s
13608Sam WEBSTER (sen) Team Skene1:29.066 (9)1:29.183 (13)3.455s
14631Daniel JONES (yth) 1:28.037 (4)1:29.792 (14)4.064s
15638Pete ROBINSON (sen) Utopia Optics1:29.365 (10)1:30.093 (15)4.365s
16628Thomas JACOBS 1:26.768 (2)1:30.335 (16)4.607s
17648Luke PECKHAM 1:33.631 (19)1:30.390 (17)4.662s
18647Adam WILKS Team Bicycle Doctor1:34.873 (20)1:30.660 (18)4.932s
19637Ewan RANDALL 1:32.056 (15)1:30.953 (19)5.225s
20641James SOLLARS Bikeprep1:34.938 (21)1:31.209 (20)5.481s
21625James HENDERSON (ret.) 1:36.400 (30)1:31.628 (21)5.900s
22643Sion THOMPSON 1:32.347 (16)1:31.651 (22)5.923s
23624Rory HACKETT 1:33.210 (17)1:32.008 (23)6.280s
24607Oli WAKEMAN Sun Microsystems1:31.714 (14)1:32.942 (24)7.214s
25636Alex POWELL 1:35.615 (27)1:33.793 (25)8.065s
26640Jack SMITH (sen) Team Bicycle Doctor1:35.711 (28)1:33.869 (26)8.141s
27622Daniel DAVID 1:36.183 (29)1:33.879 (27)8.151s
28614Will ANDREW 1:35.165 (25)1:34.224 (28)8.496s
29646Andrew WATKINS 1:37.805 (33)1:34.373 (29)8.645s
30629Richard JAMES (1) PS Cycles1:35.239 (26)1:34.824 (30)9.096s
31612James LOMAX bucksmtb.co.uk go to site1:38.125 (35)1:35.129 (31)9.401s
32645Rory WALMSLEY 1:36.436 (31)1:35.161 (32)9.433s
33617Robert BIGWOOD www.southernfreerider.co.uk go to site1:37.332 (32)1:35.216 (33)9.488s
34642Gareth THOMAS (jun) Dragon Downhill1:35.099 (24)1:35.737 (34)10.009s
35634George MCINTYRE Team Skene1:35.097 (23)1:35.774 (35)10.046s
36632Richard MARKS www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site1:39.773 (39)1:35.785 (36)10.057s
37635Tom OYSTON 1:54.015 (44)1:35.809 (37)10.081s
38616Rhys BAXTER 1:38.237 (36)1:37.249 (38)11.521s
39633Jamie MCGRATH 1:37.808 (34)1:38.245 (39)12.517s
40613Mark ANDREE 1:39.634 (38)1:38.710 (40)12.982s
41639James ROBINSON (sen) 1:44.244 (43)1:39.565 (41)13.837s
42644Sean TRASK 1:42.979 (41)1:39.840 (42)14.112s
43621Liam BURNHILL 1:39.542 (37)1:40.169 (43)14.441s
44630Benjamin JENKINS 1:43.076 (42)1:41.893 (44)16.165s
45620Louis BULLIMORE Cwmdown1:40.913 (40)1:44.423 (45)18.695s

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

33 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1500Joe SMITH (elt) Ancillotti UK / THE1:21.239 (1)1:20.381 (1)-
2542Tom WHEELER Mojo Suspension / Orange1:26.578 (4)1:24.076 (2)3.695s
3504Robert WILLIAMS (elt) Team Skene1:40.421 (32)1:24.836 (3)4.455s
4502Joe HORTON Pearce Cycles1:28.521 (9)1:25.841 (4)5.460s
5511Simon PARSONS 1:28.811 (11)1:26.777 (5)6.396s
6541Joe TAYLOR (sen) Mojo Suspension / Orange1:25.274 (3)1:26.991 (6)6.610s
7513Jamie ASKEW 1:27.917 (5)1:28.038 (7)7.657s
8520Rhys CROSS Extreme Culture Cycles1:31.328 (15)1:28.676 (8)8.295s
9532Ben KING (sen) NEFR Racing1:28.615 (10)1:28.872 (9)8.491s
10503Al BOND 1:29.785 (13)1:29.086 (10)8.705s
11528Phil GOULD 1:29.678 (12)1:29.199 (11)8.818s
12517Dan COGGAN 1:30.608 (14)1:29.320 (12)8.939s
13527Lucas FISHER 1:32.400 (17)1:30.371 (13)9.990s
14505Sion WHITECROSS Skyline Cycles DH1:24.586 (2)1:30.569 (14)10.188s
15510Ollie HINDLEY 1:28.071 (6)1:31.864 (15)11.483s
16507Thomas CLARKSON 1:34.977 (21)1:32.025 (16)11.644s
17536Matt PATTERSON NEFR Racing1:31.408 (16)1:32.587 (17)12.206s
18534Daniel NEWMAN 1:34.360 (19)1:32.941 (18)12.560s
19522Daniel DEVEREUX Newport DH1:35.987 (22)1:33.918 (19)13.537s
20540Daniel SYMONDS Charcoal Grill1:37.131 (25)1:34.274 (20)13.893s
21529Daniel GRIFFITHS DGDownhill.com go to site1:34.068 (18)1:34.502 (21)14.121s
22514Ashley BROOKES 1:34.724 (20)1:34.642 (22)14.261s
23535Dave PALMER (ret.) 1:36.438 (23)1:35.684 (23)15.303s
24531Daniel JAMES (sen) PS Cycles1:36.824 (24)1:36.086 (24)15.705s
25516Luke BURNETT PS Cycles1:38.062 (28)1:36.610 (25)16.229s
26509Evan POWELL bikefotos.com go to site / PS Cycles1:39.881 (31)1:36.892 (26)16.511s
27533Joseph MUSSELL 1:38.744 (30)1:36.956 (27)16.575s
28538Tom SMITH (sen1) Team Bicycle Doctor1:46.711 (33)1:37.979 (28)17.598s
29512Adam ACOTT Foel DH Riders1:37.775 (26)1:38.045 (29)17.664s
30537Nick SHACKLETON Leisure Lakes1:38.010 (27)1:38.801 (30)18.420s
31506Micky BOSWELL Electric / Solid Bikes1:28.072 (7)1:39.111 (31)18.730s
32515Tom BRYANT The Edge 4X Team1:28.369 (8)1:43.746 (32)23.365s
33539Kyle STUBBS 1:38.527 (29)2:08.695 (33)48.314s

19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

80 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1117Rob FORREST www.psyclewerx.co.uk go to site1:21.452 (1)1:22.481 (1)-
2101Paul GODDARD 1:23.120 (3)1:23.541 (2)1.060s
3133James CONERON Norco1:22.898 (2)1:24.453 (3)1.972s
4103Rob WILLIAMS (1) Team Bicycle Doctor1:29.425 (20)1:26.044 (4)3.563s
5134Ben CORCORAN Dad1:28.865 (15)1:26.318 (5)3.837s
6151Christian HATCHER www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site1:28.534 (11)1:26.562 (6)4.081s
7100Gary DRAKE AW Cycles.co.uk go to site1:25.647 (5)1:26.742 (7)4.261s
8107Andrew COOPER (4x) MTB-Bitz1:28.577 (12)1:26.864 (8)4.383s
9113Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram 1:26.691 (7)1:27.150 (9)4.669s
10110Daniel ILOTT Fenwicks1:29.016 (16)1:27.315 (10)4.834s
11128Richard BUTTERIS Race Co Cycles UK1:30.853 (27)1:27.735 (11)5.254s
12125Chris BROWN (dh) NEFR Racing1:27.434 (8)1:27.850 (12)5.369s
13106Matt LUSBY Astrix / Mud, Sweat & Gears1:29.818 (22)1:28.049 (13)5.568s
14139Andrew DYER Extreme Culture Cycles1:28.486 (10)1:28.081 (14)5.600s
15159Sandy JARVIS 1:41.936 (67)1:28.144 (15)5.663s
16165Vincent LEONARD 1:26.640 (6)1:28.772 (16)6.291s
17141Simon EVANS Brooks Cycles1:28.618 (13)1:28.838 (17)6.357s
18108Alastair KEEN MTB-Bitz1:31.744 (31)1:28.851 (18)6.370s
19109Si WARD 1:29.244 (18)1:28.916 (19)6.435s
20167Andy LLOYD 1:30.605 (25)1:29.294 (20)6.813s
21166Rob LEWIS (1) CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team)1:29.129 (17)1:29.337 (21)6.856s
22102Matthew DEWEY 1:32.655 (34)1:29.497 (22)7.016s
23192Greg WINSPEAR NEFR Racing1:28.774 (14)1:29.554 (23)7.073s
24150Lee HAMER Extreme Culture Cycles1:30.358 (23)1:29.718 (24)7.237s
25523Ollie EVANS mtb pigs / Skyline Cycles DH1:30.554 (24)1:29.909 (25)7.428s
26190Matt WELLS www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site1:35.431 (50)1:30.019 (26)7.538s
27126Vaughan BROWN 1:46.819 (70)1:30.064 (27)7.583s
28156Nathan HUGHES CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team)1:31.514 (30)1:30.578 (28)8.097s
29157Carl JAMES Riders Retreat1:28.048 (9)1:30.845 (29)8.364s
30170George MAY CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team)1:31.259 (29)1:31.068 (30)8.587s
31180Adam ROBERTS 1:32.950 (36)1:31.201 (31)8.720s
32177Glen PREECE www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site1:34.175 (41)1:31.263 (32)8.782s
33185James THOMPSON (sen) AW Cycles.co.uk go to site1:34.819 (45)1:31.429 (33)8.948s
34164Steven KINNARD CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team)1:34.857 (46)1:31.854 (34)9.373s
35148James GOOD (mas) 1:29.460 (21)1:32.146 (35)9.665s
36186Graeme WADHAMS 1:33.644 (38)1:32.344 (36)9.863s
37155Lawrence HUGHES Plymouth Uni1:32.569 (37)10.088s
38194Adam GRACE Sarruma1:32.748 (35)1:32.994 (38)10.513s
39121Thomas BENNETT (ret.) 1:34.097 (40)1:33.083 (39)10.602s
40143Wren FRANKLIN Still Got Some Legs1:31.985 (32)1:33.223 (40)10.742s
41123Chris BEVAN Team Bicycle Doctor1:37.245 (57)1:33.297 (41)10.816s
42173Matthew PAGE 1:35.322 (49)1:33.464 (42)10.983s
43182Tom STAGG Aadrenalin Cycles1:34.065 (39)1:33.560 (43)11.079s
44124Edward BRIERTON 1:34.437 (44)1:33.684 (44)11.203s
45181Matt SAITCH CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team)1:37.533 (58)1:33.955 (45)11.474s
46178Will PRIESTNER Fenwicks1:33.102 (37)1:33.967 (46)11.486s
47122John BENNETT (sen) CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team)1:30.847 (26)1:34.005 (47)11.524s
48183John STOREY NEFR Racing1:39.602 (64)1:34.072 (48)11.591s
49118David BULL 1:34.994 (48)1:34.407 (49)11.926s
50152Adam HICKS University of Bath1:29.302 (19)1:34.566 (50)12.085s
51187Russ WALTON Cotswold Outdoor1:39.478 (63)1:34.570 (51)12.089s
52188Adam WATKINS Brooks Cycles1:36.074 (53)1:34.654 (52)12.173s
53130Rob CATER 1:39.926 (65)1:34.740 (53)12.259s
54168Chris MANDER 1:34.230 (43)1:34.819 (54)12.338s
55153Alex HOUSE 1:35.752 (52)1:34.828 (55)12.347s
56176Greg PICKLES 1:49.016 (74)1:35.344 (56)12.863s
57163Will JONES (ret.) Tredz1:38.058 (60)1:35.372 (57)12.891s
58111Matt WAKEFIELD 1:30.974 (28)1:35.553 (58)13.072s
59138Gavin DUKE 1:32.489 (33)1:35.668 (59)13.187s
60119Ben ALLEN 1:36.206 (54)1:36.078 (60)13.597s
61137Phillip DOWLING Rocky Mountain Cycles1:43.959 (69)1:36.084 (61)13.603s
62162Darren JONES NEFR Racing1:36.508 (55)1:36.274 (62)13.793s
63195Alex MAUNDER 1:36.568 (63)14.087s
64131Luke CHAMBERS Plymouth Uni1:34.898 (47)1:37.115 (64)14.634s
65193Jack SKY 1:36.952 (56)1:37.315 (65)14.834s
66158Gregory JAMES University of Bath1:40.471 (66)1:38.154 (66)15.673s
67132Matthew COMLEY 1:43.039 (68)1:38.393 (67)15.912s
68116Kyle TILLEY University of Bath1:39.147 (62)1:39.374 (68)16.893s
69142Pete FOWLER 1:38.330 (61)1:39.454 (69)16.973s
70129Gareth CASSIDY 1:37.549 (59)1:41.875 (70)19.394s
71179Ben RACKHAM 1:48.402 (72)1:45.166 (71)22.685s
72135William COX CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team)1:47.021 (71)1:46.154 (72)23.673s
73191Robbie JONES Mojo Suspension1:49.013 (73)1:46.377 (73)23.896s
74160Carl JOHN 1:56.947 (77)1:46.607 (74)24.126s
75112Tavy FRASER 1:52.887 (76)1:48.770 (75)26.289s
76120John BARON 1:49.482 (75)1:52.997 (76)30.516s
77184Paul TETT Race Co Cycles UK1:25.293 (4)2:00.733 (77)38.252s
78172Shaun NEWMAN 2:06.003 (78)2:05.430 (78)42.949s
79524Alex BAKER (sen) 1:34.194 (42)2:56.799 (79)1:34.318
146Barry GLOVER Fenwicks1:35.545 (51)

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

45 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1206Russ HARLAND 1:23.814 (3)1:22.040 (1)-
2201Julian POFFLEY Tredz1:21.810 (1)1:22.402 (2)0.362s
3203Aidan BISHOP RapidRacerProducts1:23.084 (2)1:22.570 (3)0.530s
4202Andrew TITLEY Kona / Sombrio1:24.382 (4)1:22.965 (4)0.925s
5205Lance HARLAND 1:30.468 (17)1:24.082 (5)2.042s
6200Sion JONES (vet) MTB Direct1:26.223 (5)1:25.363 (6)3.323s
7250Chris WOOD (mas) Team Boon1:29.213 (12)1:25.992 (7)3.952s
8240Paul MOUNT-STEPHENS 1:27.375 (6)1:26.750 (8)4.710s
9207Ben GREENLAND Dragon Downhill / www.psyclewerx.co.uk go to site1:27.572 (8)1:27.966 (9)5.926s
10208Stephen RUSSELL Kona Bikestation1:27.528 (7)1:28.009 (10)5.969s
11214Robby GOLDBIN www.psyclewerx.co.uk go to site1:31.161 (22)1:28.050 (11)6.010s
12211Rich SIMPSON Bikeactive.com go to site1:30.603 (19)1:28.187 (12)6.147s
13220Tom GILFEDDER LORL1:28.114 (10)1:28.282 (13)6.242s
14260Keith WILLIAMS 1:30.714 (20)1:28.300 (14)6.260s
15212Paul BOWYER 1:27.869 (9)1:28.765 (15)6.725s
16204Craig BROMLEY RapidRacerProducts1:29.703 (14)1:28.911 (16)6.871s
16209Paul MACKIE RapidRacerProducts1:31.219 (23)1:28.911 (16)6.871s
18221Mark BARTON (ret.) Brooks Cycles1:29.640 (13)1:29.650 (18)7.610s
19215Adam DEWEY 1:31.945 (24)1:30.191 (19)8.151s
20224James BRIGHT 1:32.445 (25)1:30.336 (20)8.296s
21210Chris CROOK Extreme Culture Cycles1:32.873 (27)1:30.493 (21)8.453s
22249Dean WILLIAMS (vet) Extreme Culture Cycles1:31.050 (21)1:31.122 (22)9.082s
23231Ben DAY (vet) Torico1:39.019 (37)1:31.303 (23)9.263s
24241Sean O'CONNOR 1:34.339 (30)1:31.488 (24)9.448s
25213Richard GREEN (vet) 1:28.381 (11)1:31.554 (25)9.514s
26229Jon CROOK Extreme Culture Cycles1:33.335 (28)1:32.019 (26)9.979s
27233Chris GREEN (vet) www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site1:39.621 (39)1:32.760 (27)10.720s
28223Ian BRAY Team Skene1:34.202 (29)1:33.178 (28)11.138s
29222Shaun BEVAN Extreme Culture Cycles1:30.430 (16)1:33.372 (29)11.332s
30248Martin WARD Uni Of Bristol Bike Club1:36.009 (35)1:33.990 (30)11.950s
31246Simon TRUMAN 1:34.363 (31)1:34.027 (31)11.987s
32217Dylan ASTON Extreme Culture Cycles1:34.750 (33)1:34.239 (32)12.199s
33243Tyronne RUMBELOW Social Disorder1:30.153 (15)1:34.771 (33)12.731s
34237Steven JONES (mas) NEFR Racing1:37.951 (36)1:36.395 (34)14.355s
35232Jason ETWELL AW Cycles.co.uk go to site1:35.947 (34)1:37.336 (35)15.296s
36235Mark JENKINS Team Scream1:32.778 (26)1:37.457 (36)15.417s
37234Paul HOWARD Aadrenalin Cycles1:41.443 (40)1:38.015 (37)15.975s
38239Dan MOSELEY Team Boon1:34.504 (32)1:38.559 (38)16.519s
39226Matthew COPE www.mtb-wales.com go to site1:42.600 (41)1:43.384 (39)21.344s
40236Jamie JOHNSON (vet) Downhill Tramp2:43.997 (45)1:43.563 (40)21.523s
41230Jon DAVIES (vet) Team Scream1:53.538 (44)1:44.182 (41)22.142s
42218Jason CARPENTER Dragon Downhill1:30.542 (18)1:46.564 (42)24.524s
43228Will CROCOMBE Team Laughing Boys1:39.302 (38)1:49.916 (43)27.876s
44238Paul JONES (vet) 1:50.096 (43)1:50.884 (44)28.844s
45225Matt BROWN (mas) Team Laughing Boys1:48.372 (42)1:51.385 (45)29.345s

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1401Alan BLOOD Ancillotti UK1:26.214 (1)1:27.448 (1)-
2400Richard ABBOTT (gvet) Team No Good1:32.967 (3)1:31.411 (2)3.963s
3412Andy SAMANJOUL Hamsterley Trail Blazers1:32.276 (2)1:32.132 (3)4.684s
4413Brett SHIPTON Rookie Racing1:33.348 (4)1:32.970 (4)5.522s
5403Adrian HUME Meerkat Downhill1:34.394 (6)1:34.368 (5)6.920s
6404Robert BROOKS Bust My Balls1:36.457 (7)1:34.700 (6)7.252s
7408Gary LANGFORD Uttoxeter Cycles1:43.857 (12)1:37.380 (7)9.932s
8409Pete MARCROFT 1:38.577 (8)1:38.363 (8)10.915s
9416Pete WILSON Team Boon1:40.462 (9)1:38.589 (9)11.141s
10410Paul MOLLOY Little Fish Big Pond1:44.357 (13)1:41.017 (10)13.569s
11407Martin HENRY gateway cycles1:48.449 (15)1:41.446 (11)13.998s
12411Tim PRESS 1:46.416 (14)1:41.844 (12)14.396s
13415Paul WILSON (vet) 1:43.294 (11)1:42.228 (13)14.780s
14402Tim WEBB (eng) 1:34.044 (5)1:42.922 (14)15.474s
15406Colin GRAY (vet) Key Cleaning Solutions1:42.773 (10)1:43.649 (15)16.201s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1811Tracy MOSELEY Kona Les Gets1:23.958 (1)1:23.470 (1)-
2800Helen GASKELL Halfords Bike Hut1:25.593 (2)1:25.390 (2)1.920s
3808Sarah NEWMAN 1:36.403 (3)1:36.980 (3)13.510s

Senior women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1802Aimee DIX Team Skene1:34.482 (1)1:34.572 (1)-
2803Sue MAHONY www.psyclewerx.co.uk go to site1:40.352 (2)1:39.841 (2)5.269s
3807Marie BROWN Hamsterley Trail Blazers2:01.945 (3)1:57.076 (3)22.504s

Veteran women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1806Kath PICKARD 1:50.007 (1)1:52.186 (1)-

12-14 girls  dialpad View finish spread NEW

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1805Manon CARPENTER Dragon Downhill1:44.887 (1)1:40.810 (1)-

17-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1801Katy CURD Giant1:29.189 (1)1:28.855 (1)-
2809Jess STONE 1:40.560 (2)1:44.473 (2)15.618s
3810Kerry WRIGGLESWORTH 1:42.222 (3)1:45.733 (3)16.878s

30+ women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1804Verity APPLEYARD Race Co Cycles UK1:41.118 (1)1:42.580 (1)-
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling