The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Dylan YODER | Reading Racing | 2:33.491 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Ian NORRIS | Filz Built Bicycles Racing | 2:40.192 | 6.70s | ||
3rd | 304 | Christopher RIDDER | DUO / GT Bicycles / ROTOR / TRP | 2:40.293 | 6.80s | ||
4th | 16 | Ian BONGARD | 2:46.834 | 13.34s | |||
5th | 153 | Jon HANSON | Mountain Creek Bike Park / ONY / Shimano / Spoke Apparel | 3:22.935 | 49.44s | ||
24 | Corey ZELL | Pennsylvania Cycling Associati | DNF |
Male: Cat 1: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 314 | Zach GAREIS | Billy Goat Bikes / Leatt | 2:33.951 | - | ||
2nd | 315 | Josh HENN | Defiant | 2:45.722 | 11.77s | ||
3rd | 45 | Ashton MILLS | 2:50.723 | 16.77s | |||
317 | Ryhan LOPATIC | Defiant | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 254 | Tyler SMITH (WV) | Fox / Santa Cruz | 2:41.571 | - | ||
2nd | 207 | Felipe SOUSA | Wayne Mazda and Pro Tinting | 2:54.902 | 13.33s | ||
3rd | 296 | Alec HARDY | Looney DH | 2:56.783 | 15.21s | ||
4th | 8 | Devin MANAHAN | 2:57.324 | 15.75s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Cole KRAMER (east) | 2:44.291 | - | |||
2nd | 7 | Jesse BORROR | Renthal / Wamsley Cycles | 2:46.702 | 2.41s | ||
3rd | 131 | Robert MASTERSON | Looney DH | 2:47.793 | 3.50s | ||
4th | 35 | Matthew DIGILIO | 2:50.624 | 6.33s | |||
5th | 15 | Tom NIERI | Camp3 / Canfield Bikes / Renthal | 2:50.905 | 6.61s |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 347 | Paulo Henrique FERREIRA MARTINS | (NEO) Hospital Deolhos | 2:51.491 | - | ||
2nd | 221 | Jason BECKLEY | Pennsylvania Cycling Associati | 2:51.912 | 0.42s | ||
3rd | 14 | Michael HUMMEL | 2:52.273 | 0.78s | |||
4th | 185 | Christian GOLDEN | Demon / Fox Racing / Royal | 2:56.724 | 5.23s | ||
5th | 230 | Adam SWETLOW | A-1 Cycling | 3:06.795 | 15.30s | ||
308 | Jorge GOMES | Community Bikes and Boards | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Reece JAKSEC | Trilflow bikes | 2:50.401 | - | ||
2nd | 138 | Logan PRINGLE | 2:58.842 | 8.44s | |||
3rd | 145 | Grant RAUM | 3:04.123 | 13.72s |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 279 | Ross RANKIN | Looney DH | 2:52.071 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | Zane BARD | Filz Built Bicycles Racing | 2:56.472 | 4.40s | ||
3rd | 58 | Jake WADE | A-1 Cycling | 2:59.193 | 7.12s | ||
4th | 121 | Evan PICINOTTI | Phenom | 2:59.514 | 7.44s | ||
5th | 139 | Jake TANEY | Community Bikes and Boards | 3:05.925 | 13.85s | ||
6th | 53 | Hugh MULGREW | 3:33.506 | 41.43s |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 269 | Erik FALK | Looney DH | 2:55.731 | - | ||
2nd | 251 | R.J. STONE | 2:57.152 | 1.42s | |||
3rd | 244 | Angelo WASH | A-1 Cycling | 3:00.123 | 4.39s | ||
4th | 62 | Dan DAVIS | Blue Mountain Bike Park | 3:00.404 | 4.67s | ||
5th | 174 | Salvatore MARTELLI | CCGs Cycles / Dakine | 3:02.835 | 7.10s | ||
6th | 305 | Devon JOHNSON (east) | 3:04.866 | 9.13s | |||
7th | 59 | Taylor ANGLEBERGER | Filz Built Bicycles Racing | 4:50.917 | 1:55.18 |
Male: Cat 2/3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Jason HALLMAN | Bikeline | 2:56.971 | - | ||
2nd | 55 | Lander JUNQUEIRA | 91 / Pedal Montclair | 3:04.942 | 7.97s | ||
3rd | 96 | David MOCK | Filz Built Bicycles Racing | 3:05.173 | 8.20s | ||
4th | 169 | Mike KARFAKIS | 3:12.234 | 15.26s | |||
5th | 200 | Eric DENLINGER | 3:12.905 | 15.93s | |||
6th | 319 | Lloyd TIGER (40+) | BIKE KING | 3:22.276 | 25.30s | ||
7th | 89 | Mark BELL | 3:33.177 | 36.20s | |||
8th | 92 | John GREER | 3:37.458 | 40.48s | |||
9th | 346 | Hugh REYNOLDS | 3:39.459 | 42.48s | |||
10th | 290 | Kevin MONAHAN | Iron City Bikes | 3:39.8610 | 42.89s | ||
11th | 268 | Rob SAUNDERS (east) | 4:03.2111 | 1:06.24 | |||
12th | 233 | Stephen SHUM | A-1 Cycling / Workshop 11 | 9:54.2712 | 6:57.30 |
Male: Cat 3: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 212 | Matthew LOWE (east) | 3:22.831 | - | |||
2nd | 119 | Alexander HEDDERICK | Phenom | 3:23.972 | 1.14s |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Tyler OLISH | 2:59.721 | - | |||
2nd | 320 | Michael BURNS | 3:08.132 | 8.41s | |||
3rd | 184 | Joshua ULRICH | 3:09.673 | 9.95s | |||
4th | 301 | Doug PLATT | J.T. Racing Pittsburgh | 3:17.444 | 17.72s | ||
5th | 183 | Tyrone PERKINS | J.T. Racing Pittsburgh | 3:18.745 | 19.02s | ||
6th | 168 | Jacob BOTHELL | 3:21.616 | 21.89s | |||
7th | 248 | Josh SMITH | 3:36.507 | 36.78s | |||
8th | 247 | Willaim STORRS | Georgia Tech Cycling | 3:37.038 | 37.31s | ||
9th | 76 | Jeremy BLALOCK | J.T. Racing Pittsburgh | 3:43.819 | 44.09s | ||
10th | 253 | Justin EDWARDS (PA) | 3:47.6610 | 47.94s |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Adam NUTTER | J.T. Racing Pittsburgh | 3:02.111 | - | ||
2nd | 84 | Chris FREY | J.T. Racing Pittsburgh | 3:13.462 | 11.35s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Jack DICHIARA | Blue Ridge Cyclery | 2:55.341 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Cody PITTMAN | 3:06.592 | 11.25s | |||
3rd | 113 | Eric WILLETTS | SAMMBA | 3:11.553 | 16.21s | ||
4th | 286 | Colin MULALLY | 3:27.224 | 31.88s | |||
5th | 318 | Logan TIGER | BIKE KING | 3:37.065 | 41.72s | ||
6th | 107 | Hunter BELL | 3:39.026 | 43.68s | |||
7th | 234 | Gavin SHUM | A1 / Workshop11 | 4:08.837 | 1:13.49 | ||
8th | 312 | Justin FORFIA | 4:25.978 | 1:30.63 | |||
9th | 309 | Collin BOURQUE | Morpheus Bikes / SDR / VIBE OPT | 4:35.509 | 1:40.16 | ||
10th | 232 | Levi SHUM | A1 / Workshop11 | 4:45.3510 | 1:50.01 | ||
11th | 311 | Michael FIREOVED | 5:08.1911 | 2:12.85 | |||
363 | Riley ARMBRUSTER | DNF | |||||
310 | Jonathon CIVITELLO | DNF | |||||
313 | Joey FORFIA | DNF | |||||
112 | Tyler TROISI (u18) | J.T. Racing Pittsburgh | DNF | ||||
186 | Owen HARDING (east) | DNS | |||||
303 | Cory REDDER | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Mike ALVAREZ | 3:12.621 | - | |||
2nd | 148 | Phillip DOWNELL | Filzbuilt | 3:13.522 | 0.90s | ||
3rd | 345 | Michael GIBBONS (cat1) | 3:42.403 | 29.78s | |||
4th | 225 | Alan DAUM | 4:16.094 | 1:03.47 | |||
5th | 117 | Randy RANNELS | 4:51.955 | 1:39.33 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Kristin LENART | Pennsylvania Cycling Associati | 2:53.981 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Amy LEISHEAR | 3:05.142 | 11.16s | |||
3rd | 2 | Riley WEIDMAN | Morpheus Bike / Reading Racing | 3:21.903 | 27.92s | ||
25 | Robin CLIFFORD | J.T. Racing Pittsburgh | DNS |
Female: Cat 1
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Lynn CHILDERS | Blue Ridge Cyclery | 3:56.561 | - |
Female: Cat 2/3 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Abby RONCA | 3:40.881 | - | |||
2nd | 106 | Grace SUMMERS | Mid Atlantic Bicycle Racing As | 4:24.232 | 43.35s | ||
3rd | 101 | Jordan BELL | 4:29.133 | 48.25s | |||
4th | 104 | Kelsey KRADEL | 4:42.004 | 1:01.12 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified