Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Isaac ALLAIRE | 377720 | Morrisville, VT | Chuck's Bikes / Transition Bikes | 2:24.941 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Mauricio ESTRADA | Mine Hill, NJ | Defiant | 2:25.362 | 0.42s | |||
3rd | 18 | George RYAN | 136378 | Sparta, NJ | Maxxis / Mountain Creek Bike Park / Suntour | 2:26.483 | 1.54s | ||
4th | 4 | Jordan DAIGLE | 406143 | Becket, MA | Santa Cruz / WulfPack Racing | 2:28.554 | 3.61s | ||
5th | 15 | Steve ESTABROOK | 300916 | Burlington, VT | Drummer Racing | 2:29.095 | 4.15s | ||
6th | 93 | Dylan CONTE | 292804 | Stowe, VT | Alchemist / IRIDE / SMBC | 2:36.156 | 11.21s | ||
7th | 115 | Esteban ZULUAGA MEJIA | 1000858 | Colombia, NJ | Ij Racing / Maxxis | 2:37.147 | 12.20s | ||
8th | 152 | Ryan BURNEY | 350588 | North Sutton, NH | GT Bicycles | 2:38.028 | 13.08s | ||
9th | 16 | Oliver LEVICK | 195365 | Medford, MA | GRANITE ROOTS BREWIN | 2:44.199 | 19.25s | ||
10th | 95 | Jake KAHN | 352646 | Putnam Valley, NY | Danny's Cycles | 2:47.6410 | 22.70s | ||
11th | 103 | Christopher RIDDER | 333806 | Salt Lake City, UT | DVO Suspension / GT Bicycles / ROTOR / TRP | 2:53.3511 | 28.41s | ||
12th | 32 | Dylan BLACHEK | 459956 | Hallstead, PA | Spoke Apparel | 3:01.9112 | 36.97s | ||
13th | 14 | Eric MCNEIL | 341880 | Pembroke, NH | 3:13.1813 | 48.24s | |||
14th | 96 | Anthony BIELEFELD | 474409 | Rock Hill, NY | WulfPack Racing | 3:36.0314 | 1:11.09 | ||
15th | 104 | Dylan YODER | 405139 | Reading, PA | Defiant | 4:39.5915 | 2:14.65 |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 343 | David KAHN | 1004645 | Putnam Valley, NY | Ij Racing / Intense | 2:39.281 | - | ||
2nd | 350 | Collin MCBRIDE | 431904 | Williamstown, MA | Danny's Cycles | 2:52.302 | 13.02s | ||
3rd | 329 | Kevin OWENS | 496964 | Bedforda, NH | MAVERICKS SQUARE CYC | 2:58.203 | 18.92s |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1206 | Piotr SEDROWSKI | 403190 | Brooklyn, NY | Ridetopia | 2:35.421 | - | ||
2nd | 342 | Vlad SHERRYUBLE | 1005947 | Ottawa, Canada | Velomania.ru | 2:41.722 | 6.30s | ||
3rd | 363 | Garrett SCHWIPPERT | Newton, NJ | Sussex Bike Shop | 2:43.753 | 8.33s | |||
4th | 364 | Beilor Jean Pau PINZÓN HUERTAS | Rockaway, NJ | 2:55.744 | 20.32s | ||||
5th | 345 | Jared MARTZ | Newton, NJ | Drummer Racing | 2:57.195 | 21.77s | |||
6th | 348 | Sebastian HALPERN-REISS | 2:57.996 | 22.57s | |||||
7th | 357 | Brian VENDERBOSCH | 388041 | Henrietta, NY | Velo Racing Solution | 3:02.897 | 27.47s | ||
8th | 347 | Alex ROSE | Blue Mountain | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 3:03.488 | 28.06s | |||
9th | 353 | Brian KIBBEE | 407584 | Milford, MA | 3:05.789 | 30.36s | |||
10th | 332 | Jack LANCELIN | 535316 | Hamden, CT | 3:06.2910 | 30.87s | |||
11th | 338 | Tyler PUISELLO | 391526 | Pine Plains, NY | Drummer Racing | 3:25.2211 | 49.80s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224 | Jack WILLIAMS (30+) | 164519 | Waterbury, VT | Drummer Racing | 2:50.731 | - | ||
2nd | 346 | Justin TOYE | Newton, NJ | 2:56.852 | 6.12s | ||||
3rd | 444 | Jeff L'HEUREUX | 103282 | North Kingstown, RI | Nbx Bikes / Trek | 2:58.303 | 7.57s | ||
4th | 302 | Romeu ALCAIDE | 477584 | East Brunswick, NJ | 2:59.174 | 8.44s | |||
5th | 315 | Joshua MILLER | 298544 | Harrisville, NY | Bobcats Racing | 3:00.195 | 9.46s | ||
6th | 358 | René VAN WONDEREN | 406481 | New York City, NY | Deity / Fox Racing / Trek | 3:03.926 | 13.19s | ||
7th | 420 | Eric CLARK | 356034 | Keene, NH | Drummer Racing | 3:17.077 | 26.34s | ||
8th | 388 | Jobson CHRISOSTOMO Jr. | 473258 | Greenwich, CT | AHOFGREENWICH | 3:22.548 | 31.81s | ||
9th | 324 | Steve DAY | 178729 | Old Chatham, NY | Beer | 3:29.159 | 38.42s | ||
10th | 317 | John RENAUD | 433277 | Keene, NH | Drummer Racing | 3:45.3310 | 54.60s |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 321 | Jeremy GEIGER | 100749 | Oyster Bay, NY | BICYCLE PLANET | 3:08.561 | - | ||
2nd | 365 | Paulo Henrique FERREIRA MARTINS | 525583 | Newark, NJ | 3:11.462 | 2.90s | |||
3rd | 331 | Marcos LIRA | 457147 | Newark, NJ | Marmi Enterprises | 3:28.423 | 19.86s | ||
4th | 613 | Mark SCHNEPEL | 478643 | Groveland, MA | MATHIEU'S CYCLE AND | 3:56.954 | 48.39s |
Male: Cat 2/3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 738 | Cooper PLEVA | 433827 | Glenwood, NJ | Mountain Creek Bike Park | 3:09.541 | - | ||
2nd | 876 | Charlie EMANUEL | 508200 | Vernon, NJ | 3:14.762 | 5.22s | |||
3rd | 867 | Dylan DADD | 504250 | Ridgewood, NJ | 3:16.333 | 6.79s | |||
4th | 784 | Stephen TULLY | 496414 | Dumont, NJ | Tenafly Bicycle Work | 3:20.724 | 11.18s | ||
5th | 725 | Brandon SCHOENBORN | 495107 | Prattsville, NY | Royal | 3:34.905 | 25.36s | ||
6th | 845 | Sam KAHN ° | 394178 | Putnam Valley, NY | Danny's Cycles | 3:38.756 | 29.21s | ||
7th | 727 | Alexander DEDITCH | 534338 | Wales, ME | CMCC POWERED BY | 3:50.367 | 40.82s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Cat 2/3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 848 | Chris SINCLAIR (u40) | Carp, Canada | THE QUEBEC DANGLERS | 2:59.941 | - | |||
2nd | 313 | Kevin WILSON | Ashton, Canada | 3:05.252 | 5.31s | ||||
3rd | 870 | Jefferson VELASQUEZ MARTINEZ | Madison, NJ | TEAM FRIDAY NIGHT!!! | 3:14.123 | 14.18s | |||
4th | 690 | Jared WOOD | 473157 | Cohoes, NY | Canfield Bikes / Spa City Cycles | 3:14.284 | 14.34s | ||
5th | 730 | Mike DULAC | 534561 | Plantsville, CT | 3:17.865 | 17.92s | |||
6th | 716 | Sean MCKNIGHT | 534478 | Rochester, NY | Velo Racing Solution | 3:18.336 | 18.39s | ||
7th | 866 | Jordan MILLER | Harrisville, NY | 3:23.867 | 23.92s | ||||
8th | 632 | Ehren DOHERTY | Lawrenceville, NJ | 3:25.398 | 25.45s | ||||
9th | 736 | Patrick HEALY | 534503 | Rochester, NY | 3:40.949 | 41.00s | |||
10th | 880 | Evan MILIANO | Boston, MA | 4:37.9710 | 1:38.03 |
Male: Cat 2/3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 788 | Mark MARRONGELLI | Endicott, NY | Spoke Apparel | 2:56.661 | - | |||
2nd | 868 | Maxime BEAUDRY | Bromont, Canada | Giant Montreal | 3:00.072 | 3.41s | |||
3rd | 873 | Andres GALLEGO | Roselle Park, NJ | 3:09.413 | 12.75s | ||||
4th | 578 | Jason TUCCIO | 473494 | Fairport, NY | Velo Racing Solution | 3:16.084 | 19.42s | ||
5th | 705 | Salvatore MARTELLI | 523635 | Oceanport, NJ | CAG's Cycles | 3:17.475 | 20.81s | ||
6th | 741 | Pawel JASNIKOWSKI | 477059 | Avenel, NJ | 3:18.256 | 21.59s | |||
7th | 782 | Matthew THOMPSON (cat1) | 535998 | North Smithfield, RI | TWISTED DREAMS RACING | 3:20.387 | 23.72s | ||
8th | 878 | Richard JONES | Glen Cove, NY | ROAD RUNNERS BICYCLE | 3:20.568 | 23.90s | |||
9th | 850 | Nathan REED (east) | 478539 | Harrisville, NY | Bobcats Racing | 3:21.059 | 24.39s | ||
10th | 874 | Oscar OROZCO | 7082017 | Union, NJ | 3:23.8410 | 27.18s | |||
11th | 723 | Matthew SULLIVAN | 533846 | Montague, MA | BICYCLES UNLIMITED | 3:25.8811 | 29.22s | ||
12th | 744 | Chris PATTERSON | North Chatham, NY | 3:29.1712 | 32.51s | ||||
13th | 875 | Stephen WITTEK | Albany, NY | Plattekill Bike park | 3:33.7413 | 37.08s | |||
14th | 704 | Mikey FLYNN | Westfield, MA | BLACK HOLE GUITARS | 3:35.6614 | 39.00s | |||
15th | 872 | Jimbo ROONEY | Averill Park, NY | Get Loose / Plattekill | 3:36.3915 | 39.73s |
Male: Cat 2/3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 643 | Damian SANCHEZ | Bronx, NY | GT Coalition | 3:25.211 | - | |||
2nd | 843 | Vincent DOSIO Sr. | Staatsburg, NY | 3:27.612 | 2.40s | ||||
3rd | 877 | Luis GONZALEZ (40+) | Red Bank, NJ | SHORE WOOD FLOORING | 3:38.233 | 13.02s | |||
4th | 747 | David RICHARD | 288163 | Vassalboro, ME | Central Maine Cycling | 3:51.264 | 26.05s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 800 | Adrian HAYDEN | 438944 | Saranac Lake, NY | TEAM PLACID PLANET | 2:55.201 | - | ||
2nd | 820 | Michael MALDONADO | 435378 | Stanhope, NJ | Defiant | 3:16.992 | 21.79s | ||
3rd | 798 | Logan TIGER | 536437 | Washington, NJ | BIKE KING, HUNTERDON | 3:56.543 | 1:01.34 | ||
4th | 844 | Vincent DOSIO Jr. | Staatsburg, NY | 4:13.594 | 1:18.39 | ||||
5th | 739 | Cristian SUAREZ | 513281 | Kenilworth, NJ | 4:37.065 | 1:41.86 | |||
6th | 849 | Adam HOFFARTH | Ravena, NY | Get Loose / Plattekill | 5:59.416 | 3:04.21 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Ernie REALE | 29308 | Haines Falls, NY | 3:20.361 | - | |||
2nd | 607 | John PALLOTTO | 27111 | Cheshire, CT | NE BIKE / Royal | 3:34.622 | 14.26s | ||
3rd | 1395 | George ULMER | 197486 | Brunswick, NY | Clif / VITTORIA ESC | 3:44.283 | 23.92s |
Female: Pro/Cat 1 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Chelsea KIMBALL | 487911 | Carlsbad, CA | TruckerCo | 3:26.161 | - | ||
2nd | 336 | Mazie HAYDEN | 1004997 | Pittsfield, VT | ESC NORTH AMERICAN DH | 3:35.352 | 9.19s | ||
3rd | 50 | Riley WEIDMAN | 404663 | Reading, PA | Morpheus / Reading Racing | 3:37.093 | 10.93s | ||
4th | 298 | Ming GOETZ | 475262 | Glen Ridge, NJ | 7idp / Deity / DHaRCO | 3:57.374 | 31.21s | ||
5th | 21 | Clair SICK | 510694 | Waterbury Center, VT | Deity / I RIDE / Schwalbe | 4:20.965 | 54.80s |
Female: Cat 2/3 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 748 | Ivanna ESTRADA | 535748 | Mine Hill, NJ | 3:52.031 | - | |||
2nd | 819 | Silvana PAEZ | Minehill, NJ | Capital Riders | 4:26.002 | 33.97s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified