Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Mauricio ESTRADA | 10003638995 | Minehill, NJ | Defiant | 3:30.511 | - | ||
2nd | 118 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | 10059062371 | Montreal, QC, Canada | Roost Racing DH | 3:32.262 | 1.75s | ||
3rd | 121 | Isaac ALLAIRE | 377720 | Morrisville, VT | SUGARBUSH RESORT / Transition Bikes | 3:32.753 | 2.24s | ||
4th | 15 | Steve ESTABROOK | 300916 | Burlington, VT | DRUMMERRACING / Sugarbush | 3:33.114 | 2.60s | ||
5th | 196 | Luca COMETTI | 320590 | San Diego, CA | Commencal USA | 3:33.215 | 2.70s | ||
6th | 93 | Dylan CONTE | 292804 | Stowe, VT | Alchemist / IRITE / STOWE | 3:34.686 | 4.17s | ||
7th | 29 | Alex MCANDREW | 262733 | West Burke, VT | Orange Seal / Transition Bikes | 3:35.477 | 4.96s | ||
8th | 55 | Dan O'CONNOR | 359735 | West Haven, CT | Canfield Bikes / Fox | 3:36.278 | 5.76s | ||
9th | 4 | Jordan DAIGLE | 406143 | Becket, MA | Wulfpak Racing | 3:36.529 | 6.01s | ||
10th | 757 | Juan Sebastian POSADA COLORADO | 10007376630 | Madison, NJ | Terras de San Marino | 3:38.9610 | 8.45s | ||
11th | 97 | Steve AVERY | 105503 | Hopkinton, NH | Cane Creek | 3:42.5511 | 12.04s | ||
12th | 3 | Jordan NEWTH | 282818 | West Rutland, VT | 100% / Specialized / True Wheels | 3:44.0412 | 13.53s | ||
13th | 124 | Dylan YODER | 425139 | Reading, PA | Defiant | 3:48.5713 | 18.06s | ||
14th | 96 | Anthony BIELEFELD | 474409 | Rock Hill, NY | Wulfpak Racing | 3:50.6814 | 20.17s | ||
15th | 115 | Esteban ZULUAGA MEJIA | 10008588827 | Colombia | IT RACING / MAXXUX COLUMBIA | 3:50.8515 | 20.34s | ||
16th | 91 | Chris MARI | 249170 | Somers, NY | Speed Legion | 3:56.0816 | 25.57s | ||
17th | 117 | Adam DELONAIS | 312764 | Salem, MA | 3:58.4717 | 27.96s | |||
18th | 23 | Sean SURPRENANT | 229387 | Springfield, MA | Speed Legion | 3:59.2518 | 28.74s | ||
19th | 9 | Dustin MASON | 411978 | Telluride, CO | Gravity Cartel / wolfpack racing | 4:05.8819 | 35.37s | ||
20th | 95 | Jake KAHN | 352646 | Putnam Valley, NY | Danny's Cycles | 4:06.3220 | 35.81s | ||
21st | 14 | Eric MCNEIL | 341880 | Pembroke, NH | 4:06.4421 | 35.93s | |||
22nd | 119 | Brendan LOOBY | 378284 | Swampscott, MA | Danny's Cycles | 8:14.0122 | 4:43.50 |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303 | Aidan CASNER | 420703 | Montpelier, VT | ESC / HT / Onza / POC | 3:49.161 | - | ||
2nd | 319 | Lucas REY-SIERRO | 10061112307 | Bromont, QC, Canada | LATIA CYCLES / NS Bikes | 3:52.062 | 2.90s | ||
3rd | 312 | Matt DRISCOLL | 438309 | Bow, NH | Highland Bike / S and W Sports | 3:53.353 | 4.19s | ||
4th | 329 | Kevin OWENS | 496964 | Bedford, NH | MAVERICK SQUARE CYCLERY | 4:12.684 | 23.52s | ||
5th | 318 | Avi EHRLICH | 478482 | W. Hartford, CT | Esc North American Dh Team | 4:19.765 | 30.60s |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 348 | Sebastian HALPERN-REISS | 438765 | Waterbury Ctr., VT | 3:41.161 | - | |||
2nd | 342 | Vlad SHERRYUBLE | 10059479168 | Ottawa, ON, Canada | VELOMANIA RU | 3:55.712 | 14.55s | ||
3rd | 332 | Jack LANCELIN | 535316 | Hamden, CT | 4:07.323 | 26.16s | |||
4th | 364 | Beilor Jean Pau PINZÓN HUERTAS | 10035335565 | Rockaway, NJ | 4:16.114 | 34.95s | |||
5th | 368 | Ross MCDONALD | 389439 | Newton, MA | MTB Mania | 4:23.555 | 42.39s | ||
6th | 351 | Stefan BELIVEAU | 281978 | Claremont, NH | Claremont Cycle Depot | 4:27.416 | 46.25s | ||
7th | 734 | Miguel ALMEIDA | 534831 | New Beford, MA | 4:31.657 | 50.49s | |||
8th | 338 | Tyler PUISELLO | 391526 | Pine Plains, NY | 365 Cycles / Commencal / DRUMMERRACING | 6:57.248 | 3:16.08 |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Ian SCAGLIONE | 400931 | Goshen, CT | Royal / Wulfpak Racing | 4:17.071 | - | ||
2nd | 224 | Jack WILLIAMS (30+) | 164519 | Waterbury, VT | 305CYCLES / DRUMMERRACING / TLD | 4:20.382 | 3.31s | ||
3rd | 420 | Eric CLARK | 356034 | Keen, NH | 365 CYCLE / Drummer Racing / TLD | 4:24.673 | 7.60s | ||
4th | 600 | Aubrey ZULES | 352156 | Branford, CT | 4:27.084 | 10.01s | |||
5th | 317 | John RENAUD | 433277 | Keene, NH | 365 Cycles / Drummer Racing | 4:28.365 | 11.29s | ||
6th | 324 | Steve DAY | 178729 | Old Chathem, NY | BEER & HOOKERS | 4:39.236 | 22.16s |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 321 | Jeremy GEIGER | 100749 | Oyster Bay, NY | BICYCLE PLANET | 4:24.681 | - | ||
2nd | 310 | Fred BASSETT | 88016 | Brewster, MA | Azonic / O'Neal / Spy | 4:29.932 | 5.25s | ||
3rd | 613 | Mark SCHNEPEL | 478643 | Groverland, MA | MATHIEU'S CYCLE & FITNESS | 4:30.543 | 5.86s | ||
4th | 323 | Douglass WILSON | 280148 | Keene, NH | Drummer Racing | 4:57.914 | 33.23s | ||
5th | 454 | Doug QUINN | 175232 | Johnston, RI | 4:58.355 | 33.67s |
Male: Cat 2/3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 891 | Jake DESMARAIS | Bristol, CT | Bikers Edge | 4:16.521 | - | |||
2nd | 867 | Dylan DADD | 504250 | Ridgewood, NJ | 4:32.952 | 16.43s | |||
3rd | 725 | Brandon SCHOENBORN | 495107 | Athens, NY | Royal | 4:42.593 | 26.07s | ||
4th | 1062 | Elias COOPER | Barton, VT | ITERITE | 4:57.104 | 40.58s | |||
5th | 727 | Alexander DEDITCH | 534338 | Wales, ME | CMCC MATHIEUS CYCLE | 5:14.895 | 58.37s |
Male: Cat 2/3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 742 | Mitch MAHNER | Souhington, CT | Bikers Edge / DIABLOS MC | 4:11.361 | - | |||
2nd | 999 | Jacob LANGLOIS | Brmon, QC, Canada | TRAIL SHOP / V.lo | 4:17.302 | 5.94s | |||
3rd | 893 | Jesse FERENCZY | Coxsackie, NY | 4:21.643 | 10.28s | ||||
4th | 327 | Logan CANNON | Canandaigna, NY | KNAR RACING | 4:24.684 | 13.32s | |||
5th | 716 | Sean MCKNIGHT | 534478 | Rochester, NY | Velo Racing Solutions | 4:31.395 | 20.03s | ||
6th | 870 | Jefferson VELASQUEZ MARTINEZ | Madison, NJ | 4:34.206 | 22.84s | ||||
7th | 730 | Mike DULAC | 534561 | Plantsville, CT | 4:37.227 | 25.86s | |||
8th | 736 | Patrick HEALY | 534503 | Rochester, NY | 4:50.078 | 38.71s | |||
9th | 733 | Alex MELNIK | 504106 | Montrose, NY | 4:50.389 | 39.02s | |||
10th | 751 | Brendan MCMANUS | Holandel, NJ | 4:56.3110 | 44.95s |
Male: Cat 2/3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 892 | Tim HOWLAND (30+) | Irasburg, VT | 4:21.891 | - | ||||
2nd | 780 | Sean BICKNELL | Brighton, MA | 4:26.312 | 4.42s | ||||
3rd | 752 | Brian KENNEDY | 461461 | Northampton, MA | 4:31.163 | 9.27s | |||
4th | 578 | Jason TUCCIO | 473494 | Fairport, NY | Intense / Velo Racing Solutions | 4:32.664 | 10.77s | ||
5th | 723 | Matthew SULLIVAN | 533846 | Montague, MA | BICYCLES UNLIMITED | 4:37.855 | 15.96s | ||
6th | 705 | Salvatore MARTELLI | 523635 | Oceanport, NJ | CAG's Cycles | 4:38.426 | 16.53s | ||
7th | 782 | Matthew THOMPSON (cat1) | 535998 | North Smithfield, RI | TWISTED DREAMS RACING / VIBE OPT | 4:39.667 | 17.77s | ||
8th | 722 | Matt ST. DENIS | 525972 | Rochester, NY | Team Lion Floors / Tryon Bike | 4:45.538 | 23.64s | ||
9th | 881 | Scott CARTER | Swanzey, NH | 5:08.649 | 46.75s | ||||
10th | 765 | Todd JOSSELYN | 534685 | Orange, CT | 5:30.1110 | 1:08.22 | |||
11th | 749 | William PRATES | Stow, MA | 6:37.1011 | 2:15.21 | ||||
12th | 886 | Tyler BARONOSKI | Keene, NH | TWISTEDTIGHT | 8:22.1512 | 4:00.26 |
Male: Cat 2/3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 758 | Robert DESMARAIS | Bristol, CT | TEAM EDGE | 4:21.271 | - | |||
2nd | 643 | Damian SANCHEZ | Bronx, NY | GT Coalition / TEAM BIKELERY | 5:01.082 | 39.81s | |||
3rd | 760 | Alex LITTLE | Newport, RI | 5:11.463 | 50.19s | ||||
4th | 747 | David RICHARD | 288163 | Vassalboro, ME | Central Maine CC | 5:48.334 | 1:27.06 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 820 | Michael MALDONADO | 435378 | Stanhope, NJ | Defiant | 4:34.441 | - | ||
2nd | 756 | Danny DESMARAIS | Bristol, CT | TEAM EDGE | 4:51.502 | 17.06s | |||
3rd | 800 | Adrian HAYDEN | 438944 | Saranac Lake, NY | TEAM PLACIT PLANET | 4:54.113 | 19.67s | ||
4th | 739 | Cristian SUAREZ | 513281 | Kenilworth, NJ | 5:28.794 | 54.35s | |||
5th | 772 | Jake SOWLES | 510768 | Colchester, VT | Danny's Cycles | 5:46.635 | 1:12.19 | ||
6th | 798 | Logan TIGER | 536437 | Washington, NJ | BIKE KING / G AND P RACING | 6:21.916 | 1:47.47 | ||
7th | 894 | David THOMPSON (u15) | 416861 | New Canaan, CT | CCAP | 6:37.357 | 2:02.91 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 884 | Greg KARGES | Puslinch, ON, Canada | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 4:51.361 | - | |||
2nd | 887 | Brian RUTTER | 168738 | Belchertown, MA | Collective | 4:54.062 | 2.70s | ||
3rd | 607 | John PALLOTTO | 27111 | Chesire, CT | IDP7 / Magura / NE BIKE / Royal | 5:48.803 | 57.44s |
Female: Pro/Cat 1 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 336 | Mazie HAYDEN | 520824 | Pittsfield, VT | Esc North American Dh Team | 4:22.751 | - | ||
2nd | 988 | Ella MCANDREW | 481337 | West Burke, VT | KINGDOM TRAIL / Transition Bikes | 4:33.792 | 11.04s | ||
3rd | 66 | Rachel PAGEAU | 10008178595 | Chicoutimi, QC, Canada | 4:37.303 | 14.55s | |||
4th | 50 | Riley WEIDMAN | 404663 | Reading, PA | MORPTEUS BIKES / Reading Racing | 4:57.924 | 35.17s | ||
5th | 94 | Chelsea KIMBALL | 487911 | Carlsbad, CA | TruckerCo / Wulfpak Racing | 5:33.835 | 1:11.08 | ||
6th | 510 | Chelsea O'CONNOR | 473088 | Willington, CT | Ken's Landscaping & Nursery | 5:34.356 | 1:11.60 | ||
7th | 116 | Simona CROCCOLO | 404011 | MUTHA STUFFES SANDWICH SHOP | 5:43.267 | 1:20.51 | |||
8th | 367 | Christie ALLEBACH | 317482 | PA | 6:21.848 | 1:59.09 |
Female: Cat 2/3 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 745 | Danni MESKILL | 483308 | Branford, CT | 5:56.801 | - | |||
2nd | 748 | Ivanna ESTRADA | 535748 | Minehill, NJ | 6:05.532 | 8.73s | |||
3rd | 17 | Lisa CHAMBERLAND | Burlington, VT | 6:08.333 | 11.53s | ||||
4th | 819 | Silvana PAEZ | Minehill, NJ | Capital Riders | 6:30.744 | 33.94s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified