Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Mauricio ESTRADA | NJ | 1983 | Defiant | 2:50.781 | - | |||
2nd | 121 | Isaac ALLAIRE | 377720 | VT | 1995 | Chuck's Bikes / Transition Bikes | 2:54.182 | 3.40s | ||
3rd | 93 | Dylan CONTE | 292804 | Brewster, VT | 1993 | Alchemist / IRIDE | 2:59.313 | 8.53s | ||
4th | 4 | Jordan DAIGLE | 406143 | Avenel, MA | 1992 | 2:59.364 | 8.58s | |||
5th | 3 | Jordan NEWTH | 282818 | VT | 1989 | 100% | 3:00.255 | 9.47s | ||
6th | 119 | Brendan LOOBY | 378284 | MA | 1985 | Danny's Cycles | 3:04.546 | 13.76s | ||
7th | 298 | Adam ROBBINS | 1001003 | Bow | 1998 | Devinci / major Cycles | 3:04.797 | 14.01s | ||
8th | 342 | Vlad SHERRYUBLE | 1005947 | CA | Velomania.ru | 3:06.458 | 15.67s | |||
9th | 32 | Dylan BLACHEK | 459956 | PA | 1990 | Spoke Apparel | 3:07.309 | 16.52s | ||
10th | 16 | Oliver LEVICK | 195365 | MA | 1986 | 365 CYCLING / GRANIT | 3:09.3410 | 18.56s | ||
11th | 106 | Dylan YODER | 405139 | PA | 1997 | Defiant | 3:11.4711 | 20.69s | ||
12th | 201 | Joe MONTANO | 378718 | Endicott, NY | 1998 | Danny's Cycles | 3:12.4612 | 21.68s | ||
13th | 9 | Dustin MASON | 411978 | Briarcliff Manor, CO | 1984 | Wulfpak Racing | 3:18.8613 | 28.08s | ||
14th | 14 | Eric MCNEIL | 341880 | Glenwood, NH | 1984 | 3:25.9114 | 35.13s |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 349 | Camilo SÁNCHEZ SALAZAR | 1003537 | Bow | 2001 | Ij Racing | 2:54.721 | - | ||
2nd | 602 | Quinn CAMPBELL | 512241 | VT | 1999 | Giant Co-Factory | 2:59.212 | 4.49s | ||
3rd | 312 | Matt DRISCOLL | 438309 | Stowe, NH | 2001 | S and W Sports | 3:17.603 | 22.88s | ||
4th | 329 | Kevin OWENS | 496964 | NH | 2000 | MAVERICKS / NS Bikes | 4:20.364 | 1:25.64 |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 348 | Sebastian HALPERN-REISS | 438765 | VT | 1997 | Mansfield Cycles | 3:01.471 | - | ||
2nd | 332 | Jack LANCELIN | 535316 | CT | 1989 | 3:17.132 | 15.66s | |||
3rd | 338 | Tyler PUISELLO | 391526 | Harrisville, NY | 1997 | 365 CYCLING / Drummer Racing | 3:19.403 | 17.93s | ||
4th | 334 | Felipe SOUSA | 525567 | Boonton, NJ | 1989 | Wayne Mazda and Pro Tinting | 3:24.684 | 23.21s | ||
5th | 357 | Brian VENDERBOSCH | 388041 | East Brunswick, NY | 1988 | Velo Racing Solution | 3:28.565 | 27.09s | ||
6th | 351 | Stefan BELIVEAU | 281978 | Telluride, NH | 1994 | Claremont Cycle Depot | 3:32.406 | 30.93s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 388 | Jobson CHRISOSTOMO Jr. | 473258 | CT | 1986 | ah of greenwich | 3:16.451 | - | ||
2nd | 324 | Steve DAY | 178729 | NY | 1986 | Plattekill | 3:21.162 | 4.71s | ||
3rd | 224 | Jack WILLIAMS (30+) | 164519 | Newark, VT | 1982 | Commencal CoFactory | 3:21.473 | 5.02s | ||
4th | 315 | Joshua MILLER | 298544 | Vassalboro, NY | 1986 | Bobcats Racing | 3:30.084 | 13.63s | ||
5th | 302 | Romeu ALCAIDE | 477584 | Fairport, NJ | 1985 | 3:38.035 | 21.58s | |||
6th | 420 | Eric CLARK | 356034 | NH | 1980 | 365 CYCLING / GRANIT | 3:38.926 | 22.47s | ||
7th | 307 | Ian SCAGLIONE | 400931 | CT | 1987 | Wulfpak Racing | 3:40.187 | 23.73s | ||
8th | 317 | John RENAUD | 433277 | NH | 1982 | Drummer Racing | 3:44.058 | 27.60s | ||
9th | 301 | Eric ALLOCCO | 262124 | London, CT | 1982 | 3:50.689 | 34.23s |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 365 | Paulo Henrique FERREIRA MARTINS | 525583 | Wales, NJ | 1977 | NEO NUCLEO DE ESPECI | 3:19.551 | - | ||
2nd | 331 | Marcos LIRA | 457147 | Cumberland Center, NJ | 1970 | Marmi Enterprises | 3:26.982 | 7.43s | ||
3rd | 310 | Fred BASSETT | 88016 | Laurel, MA | 1969 | O'Neal / Spy | 3:36.823 | 17.27s | ||
4th | 613 | Mark SCHNEPEL | 478643 | Prattsville, MA | 1975 | Central Maine Cycling | 3:40.234 | 20.68s | ||
5th | 323 | Douglass WILSON | 280148 | NH | 1969 | Drummer Racing | 3:55.935 | 36.38s | ||
6th | 601 | Doug QUINN | 175232 | Medford, RI | 1971 | 4:03.046 | 43.49s |
Male: Cat 2/3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 738 | Cooper PLEVA | 433827 | Pine Plains, NJ | 2002 | Mountain Creek Bike Park | 3:18.551 | - | ||
2nd | 725 | Brandon SCHOENBORN | 495107 | Southington, NY | 2000 | WMO | 3:31.022 | 12.47s | ||
3rd | 379 | Sam KAHN ° | 394178 | NY | Danny's Cycles | 3:31.843 | 13.29s | |||
4th | 755 | Carl DAUENHEIMER | 476872 | NJ | 2000 | Pedal Montclair | 3:35.704 | 17.15s | ||
5th | 867 | Dylan DADD | 504250 | NJ | 2000 | 3:56.315 | 37.76s | |||
6th | 727 | Alexander DEDITCH | 534338 | North Chatham, ME | 2002 | CMCC POWERED BY MATH | 4:18.366 | 59.81s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Cat 2/3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | Kevin WILSON | 1993 | Phat Moose Cycles | 3:19.471 | - | ||||
2nd | 742 | Mitch MAHNER | CT | 1990 | TEAM EDGE PRECISION | 3:22.052 | 2.58s | |||
3rd | 690 | Jared WOOD | 473157 | NY | 1994 | Canfield Bikes / Plattekill | 3:22.233 | 2.76s | ||
4th | 716 | Sean MCKNIGHT | 534478 | Claremont, NY | 1997 | VELORACING SOLUTIONS | 3:29.854 | 10.38s | ||
5th | 736 | Patrick HEALY | 534503 | NY | 1989 | 3:40.725 | 21.25s | |||
6th | 730 | Mike DULAC | 534561 | Becket, CT | 1993 | 3:46.326 | 26.85s | |||
7th | 743 | William JOHNSON | 487200 | Newark, ME | 1997 | 4:00.637 | 41.16s | |||
8th | 882 | Logan BRUNTON | Oceanport, NH | 1990 | Claremont Cycle Depot | 4:00.898 | 41.42s |
Male: Cat 2/3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 369 | Cody GREATBATCH | NH | 1985 | 365 CYCLING / Drummer Racing | 3:22.461 | - | |||
2nd | 722 | Matt ST. DENIS | 525972 | NY | 1985 | LION FLOO / Tryon Bike | 3:26.852 | 4.39s | ||
3rd | 752 | Brian KENNEDY | 461461 | MA | 1980 | 3:27.913 | 5.45s | |||
4th | 723 | Matthew SULLIVAN | 533846 | Wallingford, MA | 1979 | BICYCLES UNLIMITED | 3:30.334 | 7.87s | ||
5th | 578 | Jason TUCCIO | 473494 | North Smithfield, NY | 1983 | Velo Racing Solution | 3:33.185 | 10.72s | ||
6th | 741 | Pawel JASNIKOWSKI | 477059 | Johnston, NJ | 1982 | 3:33.716 | 11.25s | |||
7th | 782 | Matthew THOMPSON (cat1) | 535998 | Claremont, RI | 1986 | Royal / Vibe Optic | 3:33.907 | 11.44s | ||
8th | 763 | Jim BUSSE | 510570 | NY | 1979 | SPA CITY CHIROPRACTICE | 3:34.348 | 11.88s | ||
9th | 850 | Nathan REED (east) | 478539 | Ashiland, NY | 1982 | Bobcats Racing | 3:38.099 | 15.63s | ||
10th | 705 | Salvatore MARTELLI | 523635 | Reading, NJ | 1984 | CAG's Cycles / Dakine | 3:39.3510 | 16.89s | ||
11th | 561 | Fernando MOTA | NJ | 1983 | FPM | 3:41.3311 | 18.87s | |||
12th | 383 | Joachim UNTERLECHNER | Groveland, NJ | 1987 | 3:50.6812 | 28.22s | ||||
13th | 744 | Chris PATTERSON | Rochester, NY | 1986 | 4:12.5413 | 50.08s | ||||
14th | 881 | Scott CARTER | NH | 1983 | 4:21.2314 | 58.77s | ||||
15th | 886 | Tyler BARONOSKI | NH | 1986 | TWISTEDTIGHT DRUMMER | 5:25.9315 | 2:03.47 |
Male: Cat 2/3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 770 | Richard CHIN | NY | 1976 | TREADS BIKE SHOP | 3:33.791 | - | |||
2nd | 769 | Rafael MANDUJANO | NY | 1968 | TREADS BIKE SHOP | 3:34.132 | 0.34s | |||
3rd | 378 | Luke WENSCHHOF | Stowe, NY | 1973 | VELORACING SOLUTIONS | 3:46.693 | 12.90s | |||
4th | 679 | David TOWNSEND | Rochester, NY | 1974 | 3:48.704 | 14.91s | ||||
5th | 799 | Lloyd TIGER (40+) | 538326 | NJ | 1977 | BIKE KING | 3:49.145 | 15.35s | ||
6th | 760 | Alex LITTLE | Caldas, RI | 1973 | 3:57.806 | 24.01s | ||||
7th | 594 | Romulo ROSADO | 6177361 | Hoboken, MA | 1969 | CAFE EXPRESSO BANCA | 4:03.167 | 29.37s | ||
8th | 747 | David RICHARD | 288163 | Montague, ME | 1968 | Central Maine Cycling | 4:21.568 | 47.77s | ||
9th | 643 | Damian SANCHEZ | NY | 1976 | GT Coalition | 15:55.599 | 12:21.80 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 729 | Andrew DRISCOLL | 477825 | Putnam Valley, NH | 2004 | Leatt / S and W | 3:10.091 | - | ||
2nd | 820 | Michael MALDONADO | 435378 | Pembroke, NJ | 2003 | Defiant | 3:22.382 | 12.29s | ||
3rd | 709 | Taylor PRIMACK | 438263 | Putnam Valley, NY | 2003 | 3:26.883 | 16.79s | |||
4th | 800 | Adrian HAYDEN | 438944 | Ridgewood, NY | TEAM PLACID PLANET | 3:39.364 | 29.27s | |||
5th | 739 | Cristian SUAREZ | 513281 | NJ | 2004 | Leatt | 3:58.395 | 48.30s | ||
6th | 614 | Christian SORRENTINO | 392465 | NJ | 2003 | 4:04.646 | 54.55s | |||
7th | 798 | Logan TIGER | 536437 | NJ | 2004 | BIKE KING | 4:20.657 | 1:10.56 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Ernie REALE | 29308 | NY | 1966 | 4:25.481 | - | |||
2nd | 382 | Chris DESANCTIS | Millington, NJ | 1966 | 4:41.952 | 16.47s | ||||
3rd | 1395 | George ULMER | 197486 | Harrisville, NY | 1958 | Eastern States Cup | 4:48.523 | 23.04s |
Female: Pro/Cat 1 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Rachel PAGEAU | 1000817 | 1995 | 4:04.311 | - | ||||
2nd | 109 | Amy LEISHEAR | 382122 | MD | 1973 | Spoke Apparel | 4:12.212 | 7.90s | ||
3rd | 21 | Clair SICK | 510694 | Goshen, VT | 1985 | Deity / I-RIDE / Schwalbe | 4:19.063 | 14.75s | ||
4th | 50 | Riley WEIDMAN | 404663 | PA | 1991 | 100% / Reading Racing | 4:19.244 | 14.93s |
Female: Cat 2/3 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 748 | Ivanna ESTRADA | 535748 | NJ | 2002 | 4:15.121 | - | |||
2nd | 801 | Ella BARTOSH | 532278 | Briarcliff Manor, PA | 2003 | DIRT ROCK N ROOT TRA | 17:58.742 | 13:43.62 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified