Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Adam MORSE | Box / POC / TRP / Vittoria / Yeti | 3:161 | 2:431 | 2:321 | 2:127 | 2:381 | 13:211 | - | ||
2nd | 59 | Jonny GABOR | Jonny G Coaching | 3:182 | 2:493 | 2:342 | 2:082 | 2:412 | 13:302 | 9s | ||
3rd | 8 | Jason MEMMELAAR | FiveTen / Fox suspension / Smith / Yeti | 3:214 | 2:472 | 2:363 | 2:093 | 2:433 | 13:363 | 15s | ||
4th | 10 | Mauricio ESTRADA | Defiant | 3:214 | 2:514 | 2:395 | 2:093 | 2:507 | 13:504 | 29s | ||
5th | 87 | Willem COOPER | Endura / Fox / NBX Deity | 3:246 | 2:558 | 2:395 | 2:115 | 2:475 | 13:565 | 35s | ||
6th | 6 | Jason SCHEIDING | DP Brakes / DVO Suspension / E13 / Fly / Sanat Cruz / SDG | 3:289 | 2:525 | 2:384 | 2:115 | 2:518 | 14:006 | 39s | ||
7th | 34 | Kyle KIMBLE | 3:203 | 2:5610 | 3:0124 | 2:071 | 2:444 | 14:087 | 47s | |||
8th | 33 | Paul DOTSENKO | DVO Suspension / FLR / Fly / SDG | 3:257 | 2:558 | 2:437 | 2:148 | 2:518 | 14:088 | 47s | ||
9th | 300 | Matthew SHIRK | Shirks Bike Shop | 3:3211 | 2:5714 | 2:448 | 2:1611 | 2:5312 | 14:229 | 1:01 | ||
10th | 1016 | Ben KLIMAS | WVEnduro Series | 3:3010 | 2:536 | 2:4610 | 2:1916 | 2:5414 | 14:2210 | 1:01 | ||
11th | 42 | Christopher MILLER | 3:3614 | 2:536 | 2:4911 | 2:1813 | 2:518 | 14:2711 | 1:06 | |||
12th | 32 | Dylan BLACHEK | 3:3817 | 2:5610 | 2:459 | 2:1611 | 2:5414 | 14:2912 | 1:08 | |||
13th | 81 | Ryan CORLESS | 3:4325 | 2:5610 | 2:5013 | 2:1510 | 2:518 | 14:3513 | 1:14 | |||
14th | 51 | Eric GOLDMANN | 3:3513 | 2:5916 | 2:5115 | 2:1813 | 2:5312 | 14:3614 | 1:15 | |||
15th | 53 | Nathan KANNEY | Team Bikeway | 3:3412 | 2:5714 | 2:5216 | 2:2017 | 2:5414 | 14:3715 | 1:16 | ||
16th | 60 | Kohl AUMER | Camp Three Flat Tire Co | 3:3614 | 2:5916 | 2:4911 | 2:1813 | 2:5518 | 14:3716 | 1:16 | ||
17th | 39 | Emmet AVERY | Chucks Bikes Julbo | 3:278 | 2:5610 | 3:2128 | 2:148 | 2:496 | 14:4717 | 1:26 | ||
18th | 31 | David FLYNN | 3:3817 | 3:0221 | 2:5318 | 2:2017 | 2:5720 | 14:5018 | 1:29 | |||
19th | 47 | Zach SHEARON | 3:3919 | 3:0221 | 2:5419 | 2:2424 | 2:5720 | 14:5619 | 1:35 | |||
20th | 82 | Ronny STERCKX | RST Velosports | 3:3919 | 3:0324 | 2:5216 | 2:2321 | 2:5922 | 14:5620 | 1:35 | ||
21st | 58 | Lenny ANCUTA | Santa Cruz Community Bikes and Boards | 3:3919 | 3:0425 | 2:5923 | 2:2017 | 2:5619 | 14:5821 | 1:37 | ||
22nd | 52 | Adam SWETLOW | A-1 Cycling / Terrapin Brewery / Weeril Outdoor | 3:4222 | 3:0118 | 2:5721 | 2:2826 | 2:5414 | 15:0222 | 1:41 | ||
23rd | 57 | Mike ROGAN | 3:4222 | 3:0627 | 2:5822 | 2:2220 | 3:0025 | 15:0823 | 1:47 | |||
24th | 46 | B.J. TREGLIA | Shirks Racing by Trek Bikes | 3:4426 | 3:0221 | 3:0526 | 2:2321 | 2:5922 | 15:1324 | 1:52 | ||
25th | 181 | Chris CISZEWSKI | NRG / Zerode | 3:5027 | 3:0118 | 2:5520 | 2:2424 | 3:0327 | 15:1325 | 1:52 | ||
26th | 1115 | Benjamin ASSIÉ | 3:4222 | 3:0425 | 3:0425 | 2:2321 | 3:0126 | 15:1426 | 1:53 | |||
27th | 45 | Ian BOWER | Sailworld Cape Cod | 3:5928 | 3:1628 | 3:0627 | 2:3227 | 3:0528 | 15:5827 | 2:37 | ||
28th | 41 | Corey ZELL | Dirty Harry s Bikes Live Jaunt | 3:3716 | 3:0118 | 2:5013 | 3:5428 | 2:5922 | 16:2128 | 3:00 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 820 | Michael MALDONADO | Defiant | 3:561 | 3:131 | 3:141 | 2:321 | 3:051 | 16:001 | - | ||
2nd | 1353 | Jared KULP | 7idp / Commencal Racing / Royal | 4:052 | 3:182 | 3:141 | 2:402 | 3:282 | 16:452 | 45s | ||
3rd | 1411 | Evan PORTNOY | 4:433 | 3:433 | 4:204 | 3:184 | 3:534 | 19:573 | 3:57 | |||
4th | 1160 | Dylan CORDELL | 4:564 | 4:145 | 3:553 | 3:053 | 3:523 | 20:024 | 4:02 | |||
5th | 1042 | Hanson MARSHALL | 5:015 | 3:554 | 4:575 | 3:255 | 4:095 | 21:275 | 5:27 | |||
6th | 1182 | Owen HARDING (east) | KDM / Sombrio | 5:516 | 5:166 | 4:596 | 3:456 | 4:256 | 24:166 | 8:16 |
Male: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1177 | Max BEAUPRE | Deity / NBX / Trek | 3:261 | 2:532 | 2:401 | 2:121 | 2:461 | 13:571 | - | ||
2nd | 303 | Aidan CASNER | Deity / ESC / Novatec / Onza / POC | 3:261 | 2:521 | 2:513 | 2:173 | 2:532 | 14:192 | 22s | ||
3rd | 1130 | Ziggy RIBETTO | Radhombres | 3:273 | 3:013 | 2:442 | 2:132 | 2:543 | 14:193 | 22s | ||
4th | 1151 | Jason BECKER | 3:374 | 3:013 | 2:534 | 2:205 | 2:543 | 14:454 | 48s | |||
5th | 1183 | Nathan STERCKX (pro) | RST Velosports | 3:374 | 3:025 | 2:565 | 2:194 | 2:586 | 14:525 | 55s | ||
6th | 1129 | Nicholas GIRIONI | Deity / Nbx Bikes | 3:436 | 3:076 | 2:596 | 2:226 | 2:565 | 15:076 | 1:10 | ||
7th | 304 | Ryhan LOPATIC | Defiant / Intense | 3:519 | 3:087 | 2:596 | 2:277 | 2:586 | 15:237 | 1:26 | ||
8th | 1140 | John EGAN | Santa Cruz Grassroots | 3:436 | 3:108 | 3:009 | 2:288 | 3:028 | 15:238 | 1:26 | ||
9th | 1457 | Jackson JENKINS (east) | 3:488 | 3:129 | 2:596 | 2:309 | 3:0710 | 15:369 | 1:39 | |||
10th | 1304 | Nathan MIZENER | Specialized / Wamsley Cycles | 3:5410 | 3:1410 | 3:0310 | 2:3210 | 3:049 | 15:4710 | 1:50 | ||
11th | 1122 | Jack ARNOLD | South Mountain Cycle Cafe | 4:0012 | 3:2512 | 3:0711 | 2:3210 | 3:0912 | 16:1311 | 2:16 | ||
12th | 1000 | Zane MACK | 4:1313 | 3:2211 | 3:2713 | 2:4013 | 3:2113 | 17:0312 | 3:06 | |||
13th | 305 | Josh HENN | 100% / Definant Racing / FiveTen / Fox / Intense | 3:5911 | 4:5914 | 3:0711 | 2:3712 | 3:0710 | 17:4913 | 3:52 | ||
14th | 1011 | Caleb GRIFFIN | Sailworld Cape Cod | 4:2914 | 3:4813 | 3:3214 | 3:0714 | 3:2814 | 18:2414 | 4:27 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1413 | Chris WILKE | Berkshire Bike and Board | 3:301 | 2:542 | 2:461 | 2:171 | 2:502 | 14:171 | - | ||
2nd | 1053 | Mitchell DIPASQUALE | Motorex | 3:353 | 2:531 | 2:512 | 2:215 | 2:515 | 14:312 | 14s | ||
3rd | 1023 | Adam DAVISON | Beachwood Bikes | 3:342 | 3:004 | 2:565 | 2:182 | 2:491 | 14:373 | 20s | ||
4th | 1146 | P.J. POST | 3:376 | 3:004 | 2:523 | 2:204 | 2:502 | 14:394 | 22s | |||
5th | 1205 | Jake BAXTER | Storrs Center Cycle | 3:353 | 3:004 | 2:565 | 2:226 | 2:568 | 14:495 | 32s | ||
6th | 1008 | Abraham ROY | Aerotech Designs / Factory Team Green Mtn Cyclery | 3:5115 | 3:004 | 2:534 | 2:182 | 2:502 | 14:526 | 35s | ||
7th | 1128 | Joe GROFF | Speed Legion | 3:365 | 2:593 | 2:5910 | 2:2410 | 2:557 | 14:537 | 36s | ||
8th | 1176 | Kyle WOLMER | Storrs Center Cycle | 3:479 | 3:018 | 3:0112 | 2:2613 | 3:039 | 15:188 | 1:01 | ||
9th | 1192 | Chris CRISPIN | Bubbas Motorsports CCE | 3:5518 | 3:1013 | 2:5910 | 2:239 | 2:546 | 15:219 | 1:04 | ||
10th | 1201 | Evan GILARDI | Pivot | 3:458 | 3:0812 | 2:588 | 2:226 | 3:1018 | 15:2310 | 1:06 | ||
11th | 1121 | Evan BOOTH | Green Mtn Bike | 3:4913 | 3:0710 | 3:0817 | 2:226 | 3:039 | 15:2911 | 1:12 | ||
12th | 1147 | Justin LAGASSEY | Central Maine CC | 3:479 | 3:0710 | 3:0413 | 2:2512 | 3:0614 | 15:2912 | 1:12 | ||
13th | 1150 | Luke TANCREDI | 3:4811 | 3:1317 | 3:0516 | 2:2814 | 3:0512 | 15:3913 | 1:22 | |||
14th | 1191 | Hugh MCMACKIN | Landry's Bicycles | 3:387 | 3:049 | 2:588 | 2:2410 | 3:3940 | 15:4314 | 1:26 | ||
15th | 1017 | Daniel MCCORMACK | 100% / Devinci / JRA Cycles | 3:5014 | 3:1720 | 3:0817 | 2:2814 | 3:039 | 15:4615 | 1:29 | ||
16th | 1417 | Randall SHERMAN | TJ Landscapes | 3:4811 | 3:1215 | 3:0817 | 2:3420 | 3:0512 | 15:4716 | 1:30 | ||
17th | 1266 | Matt SMITH (sen) | 3:5417 | 3:1013 | 3:1220 | 2:3319 | 3:0817 | 15:5717 | 1:40 | |||
18th | 1050 | Ethan PACKARD | A-1 Cycling | 3:5518 | 3:2124 | 2:577 | 2:3218 | 3:1424 | 15:5918 | 1:42 | ||
19th | 1110 | Eric VOIGT | 3:5316 | 3:1317 | 3:1723 | 2:3117 | 3:0715 | 16:0119 | 1:44 | |||
20th | 1119 | Jason CLINE | 4:0121 | 3:1619 | 3:0413 | 2:3824 | 3:0715 | 16:0620 | 1:49 | |||
21st | 1333 | Tom LAFITTE | VELO2MAX | 4:0622 | 3:1922 | 3:1220 | 2:3824 | 3:1119 | 16:2621 | 2:09 | ||
22nd | 1441 | Bassil SILVER | 3:5820 | 3:1821 | 3:0413 | 2:2916 | 3:3839 | 16:2722 | 2:10 | |||
23rd | 1194 | Stone LIEBERMAN* | 4:0724 | 3:1215 | 3:2229 | 2:3622 | 3:1220 | 16:2923 | 2:12 | |||
24th | 1157 | Tim SMITH (u40) | 4:0622 | 3:1922 | 3:1622 | 2:3420 | 3:1627 | 16:3124 | 2:14 | |||
25th | 1193 | Eryk GRASSIE | 4:0724 | 3:2727 | 3:1825 | 2:4027 | 3:1220 | 16:4425 | 2:27 | |||
26th | 1161 | Forrest KELLY | Twisted Cog Racing pb Stable 12 Brewing | 4:1029 | 3:2829 | 3:1825 | 2:3723 | 3:1424 | 16:4726 | 2:30 | ||
27th | 1137 | Stephen MATUZAK | A-1 Cycling | 4:0826 | 3:2930 | 3:2833 | 2:3824 | 3:1627 | 16:5927 | 2:42 | ||
28th | 1035 | Vincent DICARLO | 4:1029 | 3:2626 | 3:1723 | 2:5340 | 3:1627 | 17:0228 | 2:45 | |||
29th | 1197 | Andy FLIETSTRA | Founders Racing | 4:1734 | 3:2930 | 3:1927 | 2:5037 | 3:1526 | 17:1029 | 2:53 | ||
30th | 1162 | William EVERS | Twisted Cog Racing pb Stable 12 Brewing | 4:0927 | 3:3434 | 3:2128 | 2:4430 | 3:2333 | 17:1130 | 2:54 | ||
31st | 1165 | Teage KOLAR | Rosstit | 4:2237 | 3:2727 | 3:3636 | 2:4027 | 3:1220 | 17:1731 | 3:00 | ||
32nd | 1385 | Eric CARBOGNIN* | 4:0927 | 3:2425 | 3:3838 | 2:4833 | 3:2030 | 17:1932 | 3:02 | |||
33rd | 1196 | Matthew BUELL | Lehigh Cycling | 4:1131 | 3:3434 | 3:2631 | 2:4732 | 3:2131 | 17:1933 | 3:02 | ||
34th | 717 | Nik ORLANDO | 4:1333 | 3:3232 | 3:2934 | 2:4229 | 3:2735 | 17:2334 | 3:06 | |||
35th | 1005 | Joey GREGA | Proof Clothing Co | 4:2136 | 3:3837 | 3:3737 | 2:4531 | 3:1220 | 17:3335 | 3:16 | ||
36th | 1030 | Riley MACK | 4:2338 | 3:3636 | 3:2430 | 2:4935 | 3:3137 | 17:4336 | 3:26 | |||
37th | 1109 | Joseph TAYABJI | 4:1131 | 3:3938 | 3:3939 | 2:5037 | 3:2735 | 17:4637 | 3:29 | |||
38th | 1046 | Jake HANCZAR | 4:2439 | 3:4139 | 3:3335 | 2:5139 | 3:2232 | 17:5138 | 3:34 | |||
39th | 1195 | Mike WILLEN | 4:1734 | 3:3333 | 3:2732 | 2:4833 | 3:5443 | 17:5939 | 3:42 | |||
40th | 1114 | Jeremy BENN | 4:3140 | 3:4240 | 3:4540 | 2:4935 | 3:2634 | 18:1340 | 3:56 | |||
41st | 1126 | Chris ACERNESE | 4:3741 | 3:4741 | 3:5141 | 3:0242 | 4:0144 | 19:1841 | 5:01 | |||
42nd | 1158 | Adam BUZZARD | 4:5543 | 3:5442 | 3:5742 | 2:5741 | 3:3738 | 19:2042 | 5:03 | |||
43rd | 1423 | Garrett PULLEY | Berkshire Bike and Board | 5:1844 | 4:2445 | 4:2043 | 3:2244 | 4:0745 | 21:3143 | 7:14 | ||
44th | 1300 | Harrison ANGELINI | 6:1645 | 4:0644 | 4:3744 | 3:0843 | 3:4641 | 21:5344 | 7:36 | |||
45th | 1156 | Nicolas ROBERTSON | 4:4942 | 4:0043 | 10:4345 | 3:2445 | 3:4842 | 26:4445 | 12:27 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 444 | Jeff L'HEUREUX | Trek NBX Bikes | 3:311 | 3:001 | 2:471 | 2:151 | 2:501 | 14:231 | - | ||
2nd | 1131 | Tom NIERI | Camp 3 / Canfield Bikes / Renthal | 3:372 | 3:001 | 2:542 | 2:3114 | 2:572 | 14:592 | 36s | ||
3rd | 1027 | Rob FATZ | South Mountain Cycle Cafe | 3:372 | 3:043 | 3:0913 | 2:242 | 3:003 | 15:143 | 51s | ||
4th | 1159 | Steve SOLT | South Mountain Cycle Cafe | 3:466 | 3:054 | 2:573 | 2:264 | 3:015 | 15:154 | 52s | ||
5th | 1118 | Robert MARGOLIN | Aftershock Racing | 3:434 | 3:118 | 3:015 | 2:299 | 3:037 | 15:275 | 1:04 | ||
6th | 600 | Aubrey ZULES | 3:5310 | 3:087 | 3:015 | 2:285 | 3:0611 | 15:366 | 1:13 | |||
7th | 302 | Romeu ALCAIDE | 3:5513 | 3:075 | 3:048 | 2:285 | 3:037 | 15:377 | 1:14 | |||
8th | 1383 | Rene ROBERT | Nbx Bikes | 3:455 | 3:139 | 3:059 | 2:3010 | 3:0611 | 15:398 | 1:16 | ||
9th | 1049 | Matthew DIGILIO | Reading Racing | 4:1126 | 3:075 | 2:573 | 2:253 | 3:026 | 15:429 | 1:19 | ||
10th | 450 | Peter MIHALICK | Speed Legoin Yorktown cycles | 3:5513 | 3:139 | 3:015 | 2:285 | 3:0714 | 15:4410 | 1:21 | ||
11th | 1186 | Ryan PHELAN | MTBNJ.com / Xfusion | 3:5816 | 3:139 | 3:0612 | 2:3114 | 3:037 | 15:5111 | 1:28 | ||
12th | 1164 | Peter VULPIANI | Overlook Mountain Bikes | 3:497 | 3:1413 | 3:059 | 2:3114 | 3:1222 | 15:5112 | 1:28 | ||
13th | 1154 | Garison CLAPP | 3:5412 | 3:1515 | 3:059 | 2:3218 | 3:0611 | 15:5213 | 1:29 | |||
14th | 1107 | Mike JAKSETICH | Beachwood Bikes | 3:5310 | 3:139 | 3:1818 | 2:3010 | 3:037 | 15:5714 | 1:34 | ||
15th | 1314 | Matthew GIARDINA | Berkshire Bike and Board | 3:519 | 3:1413 | 3:1515 | 2:3010 | 3:0714 | 15:5715 | 1:34 | ||
16th | 1420 | Richard SOFFAR | 3:508 | 3:1515 | 3:2932 | 2:285 | 3:003 | 16:0216 | 1:39 | |||
17th | 1198 | Ben BREWER | Iron City Bikes | 3:5816 | 3:1718 | 3:1314 | 2:3420 | 3:1021 | 16:1217 | 1:49 | ||
18th | 1044 | Daniel FRISINA | Overlook Mountain Bikes | 4:0220 | 3:1617 | 3:1515 | 2:3319 | 3:0918 | 16:1518 | 1:52 | ||
19th | 1245 | Jacob PARTIN | 3:5816 | 3:1819 | 3:2021 | 2:4125 | 3:0714 | 16:2419 | 2:01 | |||
20th | 1015 | Erik SEVERSON | 3:5715 | 3:1920 | 3:1515 | 2:3722 | 3:1625 | 16:2420 | 2:01 | |||
21st | 1145 | Andrew LICATA | 4:0019 | 3:2222 | 3:2830 | 2:3010 | 3:0817 | 16:2821 | 2:05 | |||
22nd | 325 | Joe PALMER | Defiant / Deity | 4:0523 | 3:2021 | 3:2424 | 2:3114 | 3:0918 | 16:2922 | 2:06 | ||
23rd | 1400 | Mike STEM | Knolly Knation | 4:0220 | 3:2829 | 3:2021 | 2:3923 | 3:1222 | 16:4123 | 2:18 | ||
24th | 1025 | Chris HUFFMIRE | 4:1629 | 3:2423 | 3:1920 | 2:3923 | 3:1222 | 16:5024 | 2:27 | |||
25th | 1469 | Josh SAKOFSKY | CRCA Wyld Stallyns | 4:2132 | 3:2625 | 3:2728 | 2:4125 | 3:0918 | 17:0425 | 2:41 | ||
26th | 1136 | Eric STERNO | 4:1126 | 3:2625 | 3:2021 | 2:4730 | 3:2027 | 17:0426 | 2:41 | |||
27th | 1152 | Brian STUPAK | BEER BONES CREW RACING / CFM / Chad Sanders Electrical | 4:0220 | 3:2829 | 3:2626 | 2:4528 | 3:2331 | 17:0427 | 2:41 | ||
28th | 1103 | Jon JANTSCH | 4:0724 | 3:2524 | 3:3535 | 2:4730 | 3:1926 | 17:1328 | 2:50 | |||
29th | 1141 | Joseph SILVA | 4:3037 | 3:2625 | 3:2728 | 2:3420 | 3:2229 | 17:1929 | 2:56 | |||
30th | 1105 | Billy GRIECO | 4:2234 | 3:3031 | 3:2626 | 2:4427 | 3:2331 | 17:2530 | 3:02 | |||
31st | 1337 | Don MCKEITH | 4:1730 | 3:3031 | 3:2830 | 2:4629 | 3:2433 | 17:2531 | 3:02 | |||
32nd | 1026 | Cesar CORDERO | 4:1831 | 3:4035 | 3:2424 | 2:5534 | 3:2229 | 17:3932 | 3:16 | |||
33rd | 1038 | Michael ALBRIGHT | Albright Building Co | 4:2335 | 3:5238 | 3:3434 | 2:5132 | 3:2735 | 18:0733 | 3:44 | ||
34th | 1149 | Ryan GORDON | 4:3840 | 3:3333 | 3:4637 | 2:5737 | 3:2735 | 18:2134 | 3:58 | |||
35th | 1399 | Jon CANNELLA | 4:2132 | 4:0540 | 3:3133 | 2:5534 | 3:2938 | 18:2135 | 3:58 | |||
36th | 1134 | Derek PAPASTRAT | Twisted Cog Racing pb Stable 12 Brewing | 4:3538 | 3:4737 | 3:4236 | 2:5839 | 3:2837 | 18:3036 | 4:07 | ||
37th | 1039 | Matthew RUBY | 4:1025 | 3:5339 | 4:0240 | 2:5737 | 3:3139 | 18:3337 | 4:10 | |||
38th | 1052 | Jeffrey SIMPSON | Phase Cycling | 4:2736 | 3:3934 | 4:1842 | 2:5132 | 3:2634 | 18:4138 | 4:18 | ||
39th | 1422 | John BYRAM | Storrs Center Cycle | 4:3739 | 3:4636 | 4:0139 | 2:5636 | 3:3340 | 18:5339 | 4:30 | ||
40th | 1036 | Jonathan GIBLI | 4:4841 | 4:0540 | 3:5438 | 3:0840 | 3:5641 | 19:5140 | 5:28 | |||
41st | 1018 | Luis RODRIGUEZ | 5:0342 | 4:1442 | 4:1241 | 3:1841 | 4:0242 | 20:4941 | 6:26 | |||
42nd | 1032 | Pat EARLEY | 4:1428 | 3:2625 | 3:1818 | 8:4143 | 3:2128 | 23:0042 | 8:37 | |||
43rd | 1117 | Nicholas VITULLI | 5:2943 | 4:5343 | 4:4143 | 3:5042 | 4:2143 | 23:1443 | 8:51 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1189 | Dan BRODEEN | 3:403 | 2:571 | 2:501 | 2:161 | 2:551 | 14:381 | - | |||
2nd | 1108 | Jeremy FAHEY | 3:382 | 3:013 | 2:532 | 2:212 | 2:595 | 14:522 | 14s | |||
3rd | 1004 | Stephen KINCAID | Cannondale / SRAM / Stan's | 3:371 | 3:002 | 2:574 | 2:212 | 2:584 | 14:533 | 15s | ||
4th | 1104 | John NICHOLSON | TJHG | 3:414 | 3:045 | 3:017 | 2:235 | 2:551 | 15:044 | 26s | ||
5th | 1179 | Aaron FRY | Sancon Vally Bikes | 3:435 | 3:024 | 2:563 | 2:212 | 3:0412 | 15:065 | 28s | ||
6th | 1029 | Lawrence SEREDUCK | Aftershock Racing | 3:435 | 3:076 | 3:017 | 2:246 | 2:573 | 15:126 | 34s | ||
7th | 1172 | Odin ADOLPHSON | Happy Trails Guiding | 3:435 | 3:087 | 3:0210 | 2:3013 | 2:595 | 15:227 | 44s | ||
8th | 1132 | Ralf HEPP | NICA NY | 3:5012 | 3:087 | 2:585 | 2:2710 | 2:595 | 15:228 | 44s | ||
9th | 1222 | Tim FREDERICK | Aftershock Racing / CMF Cycles | 3:448 | 3:099 | 3:006 | 2:2912 | 3:0310 | 15:259 | 47s | ||
10th | 1123 | Colby BARTH | Bikesport Slyfox | 3:4911 | 3:099 | 3:0210 | 2:258 | 3:028 | 15:2710 | 49s | ||
11th | 1180 | Jeremiah BOOBAR | Cannondale | 3:459 | 3:1114 | 3:0414 | 2:269 | 3:028 | 15:2811 | 50s | ||
12th | 1120 | Rob DIGIROLAMO | Overlook Mountain Bikes | 3:5620 | 3:099 | 3:017 | 2:246 | 3:0412 | 15:3412 | 56s | ||
13th | 1167 | Curtis MILLER | 3:5012 | 3:1013 | 3:0617 | 2:3116 | 3:0514 | 15:4213 | 1:04 | |||
14th | 1009 | Brett SEVERSON | Createx Colors Cycling Concepts | 3:459 | 3:099 | 3:0414 | 2:3116 | 3:1428 | 15:4314 | 1:05 | ||
15th | 1188 | Michael CHAPPELL | WYCKOFF CYCLE | 3:5516 | 3:1315 | 3:0719 | 2:3116 | 3:0514 | 15:5115 | 1:13 | ||
16th | 1020 | Ben SMITH | 3:5314 | 3:1721 | 3:0210 | 2:3013 | 3:0919 | 15:5116 | 1:13 | |||
17th | 1143 | Frank SABAT | Bike Tech Franks Bike Park | 3:5620 | 3:1418 | 3:0313 | 2:3220 | 3:0919 | 15:5417 | 1:16 | ||
18th | 1327 | Brian SANCHEZ | 4:0125 | 3:1315 | 3:0920 | 2:3423 | 3:0310 | 16:0018 | 1:22 | |||
19th | 1002 | James BARTHMUS | 3:5516 | 3:1519 | 3:0516 | 2:3927 | 3:0616 | 16:0019 | 1:22 | |||
20th | 1069 | Ron FERRAZ | Kruis CX | 3:5314 | 3:1315 | 3:1022 | 2:2811 | 3:1831 | 16:0220 | 1:24 | ||
21st | 1019 | Tim COLLINS | 3:5516 | 3:1721 | 3:0617 | 2:3220 | 3:1327 | 16:0321 | 1:25 | |||
22nd | 1163 | Jason FITTERER | SAMBA | 4:0227 | 3:1926 | 3:1022 | 2:3220 | 3:0919 | 16:1222 | 1:34 | ||
23rd | 1174 | Michael COLLINS | Beachwood Bikes | 4:0022 | 3:1620 | 3:1527 | 2:3423 | 3:0817 | 16:1323 | 1:35 | ||
24th | 1185 | Shawn FREY | Cyclemasters | 4:0329 | 3:2028 | 3:1324 | 2:3116 | 3:0817 | 16:1524 | 1:37 | ||
25th | 1040 | Jonathan MONTGOMERY | 4:0329 | 3:1721 | 3:0920 | 2:3626 | 3:1023 | 16:1525 | 1:37 | |||
26th | 1006 | Tony PAJAKINAS | Shirks Bike Shop | 4:0022 | 3:1825 | 3:2030 | 2:3013 | 3:1023 | 16:1826 | 1:40 | ||
27th | 1170 | Jason CONLON | Patapsco Bicycles | 3:5516 | 3:1721 | 3:2231 | 2:3525 | 3:1023 | 16:1927 | 1:41 | ||
28th | 1313 | Robert MARANDA | 4:0022 | 3:1926 | 3:1629 | 2:4031 | 3:1023 | 16:2528 | 1:47 | |||
29th | 1354 | Michael KULP | 7 FDP Vertical Earth | 4:0227 | 3:2028 | 3:1426 | 2:3927 | 3:1529 | 16:3029 | 1:52 | ||
30th | 1223 | Kent CASALINVOVA | 4:0831 | 3:2230 | 3:1527 | 2:3927 | 3:0919 | 16:3330 | 1:55 | |||
31st | 1225 | Aaron BEAN | NICA NY | 4:0831 | 3:2230 | 3:1324 | 2:3927 | 3:1630 | 16:3831 | 2:00 | ||
32nd | 1265 | Steve BATTAGLINI | ESC | 4:1434 | 3:2832 | 3:2433 | 2:4634 | 3:2032 | 17:1232 | 2:34 | ||
33rd | 1133 | Joseph YANAZZO | GoPro / Leatt / Spy | 4:0125 | 3:3033 | 3:2332 | 2:4432 | 3:3436 | 17:1233 | 2:34 | ||
34th | 1356 | Neal BLAIR | Berkshire Bike and Board | 4:2136 | 3:3033 | 3:2735 | 2:4533 | 3:2233 | 17:2534 | 2:47 | ||
35th | 1037 | Jason JAGODZINSKI | Bike Depot | 4:1233 | 3:3135 | 3:2836 | 2:4935 | 3:3235 | 17:3235 | 2:54 | ||
36th | 1221 | Johann KUNZ | 4:2237 | 3:3636 | 3:2534 | 2:5136 | 3:3134 | 17:4536 | 3:07 | |||
37th | 1181 | Kevin MONAHAN | Iron City Bikes | 4:1935 | 3:4137 | 3:3037 | 2:5437 | 3:3637 | 18:0037 | 3:22 | ||
38th | 1112 | Keith HENN | Defiant | 4:3738 | 3:4238 | 3:5039 | 2:5437 | 3:3637 | 18:3938 | 4:01 | ||
39th | 1178 | Mark KEEFER | 4:4539 | 3:5439 | 3:3738 | 2:5639 | 4:4741 | 19:5939 | 5:21 | |||
40th | 1139 | John REDLING | Jays Cycle | 4:5640 | 4:1040 | 4:4341 | 3:4141 | 3:5439 | 21:2440 | 6:46 | ||
41st | 1041 | Andre POWELL | 6:3541 | 4:5141 | 4:2540 | 3:3140 | 4:2340 | 23:4541 | 9:07 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1171 | John BEAUPRE | Fox / NBX / Trek | 3:471 | 3:091 | 3:062 | 2:292 | 3:041 | 15:351 | - | ||
2nd | 1106 | David VAN WART | Shimano / Team Town Cycle | 3:522 | 3:112 | 3:051 | 2:271 | 3:072 | 15:422 | 7s | ||
3rd | 1260 | Dane CLAY | 4:013 | 3:123 | 3:073 | 2:343 | 3:113 | 16:053 | 30s | |||
4th | 1173 | Steve MALIN | Berkshire Bike and Board | 4:013 | 3:194 | 3:154 | 2:385 | 3:144 | 16:274 | 52s | ||
5th | 1034 | John STENGER | Guys Racing | 4:045 | 3:194 | 3:175 | 2:343 | 3:144 | 16:285 | 53s | ||
6th | 701 | Jeb WALLACE-BRODEUR | ESC | 4:156 | 3:376 | 3:266 | 2:456 | 3:236 | 17:266 | 1:51 | ||
7th | 1219 | Jim CATALANO | Overlook Mountain Bikes | 4:207 | 3:397 | 3:367 | 2:487 | 3:397 | 18:027 | 2:27 |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Lauren PETERSEN | CFM / Fox New England / Pivot | 4:032 | 3:231 | 3:151 | 2:411 | 3:191 | 16:411 | - | ||
2nd | 143 | Alisha DARIN | CFM | 4:063 | 3:252 | 3:223 | 2:444 | 3:233 | 17:002 | 19s | ||
3rd | 37 | Corinne PREVOT | POC / Skida Kitsbow | 4:021 | 3:283 | 3:314 | 2:411 | 3:202 | 17:023 | 21s | ||
4th | 21 | Clair SICK | Deity / I RIDE / Schwalbe | 4:084 | 3:304 | 3:202 | 2:423 | 3:255 | 17:054 | 24s | ||
5th | 54 | Rachelle BOOBAR | Pinkbike | 4:255 | 3:355 | 3:365 | 2:505 | 3:233 | 17:495 | 1:08 | ||
6th | 24 | Alison CROCKER | JRA Cycles | 4:376 | 3:446 | 3:466 | 2:566 | 3:306 | 18:336 | 1:52 | ||
7th | 101 | Karlin MCKEITH | Aftershock Racing | 4:407 | 3:587 | 3:557 | 3:057 | 3:417 | 19:197 | 2:38 | ||
8th | 49 | Nina BAUM | Stan's Notubes Ws Elite | 4:448 | 4:099 | 4:169 | 3:088 | 3:568 | 20:138 | 3:32 | ||
9th | 56 | Sophie KINKLE | 4:549 | 4:028 | 4:148 | 3:109 | 3:568 | 20:169 | 3:35 | |||
10th | 17 | Lisa CHAMBERLAND | 4:549 | 4:2110 | 4:2210 | 3:3310 | 3:5810 | 21:0810 | 4:27 |
Female: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1234 | Lindsey HARRIS | 4:445 | 3:524 | 3:421 | 2:592 | 3:301 | 18:471 | - | |||
2nd | 1028 | Robin DUNN | Cognition Coaching Halters Cycles | 4:343 | 3:432 | 3:502 | 3:034 | 3:382 | 18:482 | 1s | ||
3rd | 1253 | Janel DEMETER | Guys Racing | 4:322 | 3:411 | 3:565 | 2:592 | 3:423 | 18:503 | 3s | ||
4th | 1166 | Riley WEIDMAN | Reading Racing | 4:281 | 3:503 | 3:565 | 2:581 | 3:535 | 19:054 | 18s | ||
5th | 1021 | Marisa MARTIN | 4:374 | 3:595 | 3:543 | 3:116 | 3:566 | 19:375 | 50s | |||
6th | 1155 | Nicole RUSDEN | 4:526 | 4:006 | 3:554 | 3:105 | 3:464 | 19:436 | 56s | |||
7th | 1111 | Jennifer YANAZZO | O'Neal | 5:187 | 4:027 | 4:057 | 3:157 | 4:097 | 20:497 | 2:02 | ||
8th | 1138 | Carley CHWAL | A-1 Cycling | 6:098 | 4:488 | 5:288 | 4:008 | 4:508 | 25:158 | 6:28 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified