2017 Vittoria ESC Enduro round 5 at Sugarbush, VT

(2017 BOX East Coast Showdown, Enduro Round 3)

16th July 2017

assessmentResults (154)photo_libraryPhotos (1,228)movieVideos (0)

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men

21 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1121Isaac ALLAIREphoto_library Chucks Bikes / MRP / Renthal / Transition Bikes2:46 (1)5:08 (1)6:19 (2)5:35 (1)19:48-
265Antoine CARONphoto_library Pivot / Reynolds Enduro2:46 (1)5:11 (3)6:15 (1)5:43 (5)19:55 7s
38Jason MEMMELAARphoto_library FiveTen / Fox suspension / Smith / Yeti2:49 (3)5:08 (1)6:27 (3)5:42 (3)20:0618s
484Franck KIRSCHERphoto_library Boreal / NRG / Transition Bikes / Urge2:50 (4)5:19 (6)6:32 (4)5:41 (2)20:2234s
515Steve ESTABROOKphoto_library Drummer Racing / Goodmix Superfoods Sugarbush2:55 (6)5:23 (10)6:51 (8)5:43 (5)20:521:04
693Dylan CONTEphoto_library Alchemist Stove MTB club / Deity / Fly / IRIDE3:01 (7)5:19 (6)6:59 (9)5:46 (8)21:051:17
711Tim WHITE (east)photo_library Royal / Tim White Construction3:05 (9)5:15 (5)7:06 (11)5:42 (3)21:081:20
887Willem COOPERphoto_library Deity / Endura / Fox / NBX3:08 (10)5:20 (8)6:45 (5)6:00 (10)21:131:25
93Jordan NEWTHphoto_library 100% / Specialized / True Wheels3:04 (8)5:28 (11)7:06 (11)5:59 (9)21:371:49
1039Emmett AVERYphoto_library Chucks Bikes Chromag3:13 (14)5:40 (16)6:47 (6)6:06 (13)21:461:58
1151Eric GOLDMANNphoto_library 3:12 (12)5:29 (12)7:03 (10)6:03 (11)21:471:59
1238Matthew SEBASphoto_library Schwalbe / Team Granite / Yeti3:10 (11)5:22 (9)7:13 (14)6:05 (12)21:502:02
136Jason SCHEIDINGphoto_library DP Brakes / DVO SUSPENSION / E13 / Fly / Santa Cruz / SDG3:12 (12)5:32 (14)6:49 (7)6:29 (16)22:022:14
1462Chris WILKEphoto_library Berkshire Bike and Board3:24 (16)5:29 (12)7:09 (13)6:09 (15)22:112:23
1533Paul DOTSENKOphoto_library DVO SUSPENSION / FLR / Fly / SDG3:15 (15)5:32 (14)7:23 (15)6:07 (14)22:172:29
1626Adam MORSEphoto_library Box / TRP / Vittoria / Yeti Poc2:51 (5)5:11 (3)9:15 (21)5:44 (7)23:013:13
1758Lenny ANCUTAphoto_library Community Bikes and Boards / Santa Cruz3:29 (17)5:51 (18)7:41 (17)6:30 (17)23:313:43
181464Alex BUSKEYphoto_library Mason Racing / Mason Racing Cycles3:31 (18)6:00 (19)7:58 (19)6:37 (18)24:064:18
1940Allan BISHOPphoto_library Chainline Cycles / Redtail Suspension / Renthal3:54 (20)5:46 (17)9:00 (20)6:55 (19)25:355:47
20138Scott VOGELMANNphoto_library Cannondale3:55 (21)6:11 (21)7:51 (18)8:00 (20)25:576:09
76Sam BURRphoto_library GT Coalition3:37 (19)6:08 (20)7:28 (16)

0-14 boys

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1820Michael MALDONADOphoto_library Definat Racing4:05 (1)6:14 (1)9:56 (2)7:30 (1)27:45-
21293Darius PARKERphoto_library Paradise Racing4:37 (4)6:54 (3)9:00 (1)7:37 (3)28:0823s
31353Jared KULPphoto_library 7idp / Commencal Racing / Royal4:23 (2)6:30 (2)11:10 (5)7:31 (2)29:341:49
41237Jerred BAIRAMphoto_library State 9 Racing / Vittoria4:29 (3)6:59 (4)10:48 (3)8:36 (5)30:523:07
51470Xavier KENNEDYphoto_library 4:48 (5)6:59 (4)11:07 (4)8:29 (4)31:233:38
61211Hudson NABLOphoto_library Airline Cycles15:08 (6)13:59 (6)24:05 (6)20:27 (6)1h13:3945:54

15-18 boys

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
11457Jackson JENKINSphoto_library Alpine Bike Works3:17 (1)5:34 (1)7:19 (1)6:26 (3)22:36-
21151Jason BECKER 3:20 (3)5:35 (2)7:31 (2)6:11 (1)22:37 1s
31431Louis DIOMEDEphoto_library DANNY'S CYCLE3:19 (2)5:40 (3)7:41 (3)6:24 (2)23:0428s
41280Thomas PROCKphoto_library Paradise Racing3:37 (5)5:59 (6)7:44 (4)6:43 (4)24:031:27
51022Benjamin POIRIERphoto_library Providence Bicycle / Renegade Racing3:34 (4)5:46 (4)7:49 (5)7:43 (11)24:522:16
61129Nicholas GIRIONIphoto_library Deity / Nbx Bikes3:48 (8)5:52 (5)8:37 (8)6:56 (6)25:132:37
71102Logan DELISLEphoto_library Renegade Racing3:40 (6)6:20 (11)7:58 (6)7:29 (10)25:272:51
8891Jake DESMARAISphoto_library Bikers Edge3:43 (7)6:13 (8)8:39 (9)6:53 (5)25:282:52
91007Gordon MARKMANphoto_library 4:02 (11)6:13 (8)9:05 (13)6:59 (7)26:193:43
101442Carter HALLphoto_library Vermont Maple Siracha3:54 (9)6:18 (10)8:57 (11)7:13 (8)26:223:46
111000Zane MACKphoto_library Vibe Optic4:00 (10)6:32 (13)8:10 (7)7:46 (12)26:283:52
121255J.T. HOTKOWSKIphoto_library Airline Cycles4:16 (13)6:04 (7)9:07 (14)7:25 (9)26:524:16
131011Caleb GRIFFINphoto_library Sailworld Cape Cod4:27 (15)6:45 (15)9:01 (12)8:00 (14)28:135:37
141235Cameron DREYERphoto_library State 9 Racing / Vittoria4:44 (17)6:40 (14)10:09 (16)8:03 (15)29:367:00
151462Logan WINSLOWphoto_library Airline Cycles4:26 (14)6:56 (16)10:31 (17)8:13 (16)30:067:30
161453Duncan DURIVAGEphoto_library 4:56 (18)7:36 (19)9:50 (15)7:58 (13)30:207:44
171232Christian CHALOGIASphoto_library State 9 Racing / Vittoria4:39 (16)7:00 (17)11:35 (18)8:27 (17)31:419:05
181437Suneil HARZENSKIphoto_library 5:52 (19)7:26 (18)12:14 (19)9:43 (18)35:1512:39
191450Max LIPKINphoto_library 4:06 (12)6:26 (12)8:55 (10)16:14 (19)35:4113:05

19-29 men

43 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
11135Kory NAGYphoto_library 3:24 (2)5:24 (1)7:04 (1)6:03 (1)21:55-
21445Dylan DIPENTIMAphoto_library 3:14 (1)5:30 (2)7:11 (3)6:14 (2)22:0914s
31080Nils KINGSTONphoto_library 3:26 (4)5:40 (3)7:05 (2)6:19 (3)22:3035s
41461Brooks CURRANphoto_library 3:33 (8)5:46 (5)7:11 (3)6:22 (4)22:5257s
51332Marley REEDphoto_library Berkshire Bike and Board3:29 (5)5:48 (6)7:27 (5)6:37 (5)23:211:26
61056Scott MOONEYphoto_library Vermont Maple Siracha3:49 (16)5:45 (4)7:40 (8)6:41 (7)23:552:00
71296Nate KINGphoto_library Bootlegger Bikes3:29 (5)6:05 (17)7:27 (5)7:11 (21)24:122:17
81176Kyle WOLMERphoto_library Storrs Center Cycle3:46 (13)6:00 (10)7:55 (10)6:48 (10)24:292:34
91468Connor DALEYphoto_library Beast Coasters3:41 (11)5:59 (9)8:05 (13)6:52 (13)24:372:42
10859Tyler CLEMMERphoto_library Aftershock Racing3:32 (7)5:58 (8)8:27 (19)6:43 (9)24:402:45
111466Parker HERLIHYphoto_library 3:24 (2)6:25 (26)7:50 (9)7:06 (19)24:452:50
121147Justin LAGASSEYphoto_library Central Maine Cycling Club3:52 (19)6:03 (15)8:18 (16)6:40 (6)24:532:58
131449Emery JENKINSphoto_library 3:34 (9)6:03 (15)8:30 (20)6:49 (11)24:563:01
14961Wesley BECKERphoto_library 3:47 (15)6:02 (14)8:18 (16)6:51 (12)24:583:03
151333Tom LAFITTEphoto_library VELO2MAX4:15 (26)6:10 (23)7:39 (7)6:54 (14)24:583:03
161452Justin GUILBERTphoto_library Legs Feed the Wolf / Outdoor Gear Exchange3:46 (13)6:12 (24)7:56 (11)7:09 (20)25:033:08
17990Nicolas GAUTHIERphoto_library 3:50 (17)6:08 (19)8:10 (14)6:58 (15)25:063:11
181467Pavel BELYAYERphoto_library 4:09 (23)6:01 (12)8:32 (21)6:42 (8)25:243:29
191121Evan BOOTHphoto_library Green Mtn Bike4:13 (24)6:01 (12)8:12 (15)7:01 (17)25:273:32
201335Levi BROWNphoto_library Berkshire Bike and Board4:05 (22)6:00 (10)8:34 (23)7:01 (17)25:403:45
211244Joshua POIRIERphoto_library 3:45 (12)6:09 (21)8:42 (24)7:13 (23)25:493:54
221347Andrew SAMPSOLLphoto_library 3:52 (19)6:18 (25)8:26 (18)7:14 (24)25:503:55
23851Evan MARTELLphoto_library 3:56 (21)6:06 (18)7:57 (12)8:00 (29)25:594:04
241017Dan MCCORMACK (sen)photo_library 100 percent / Devinci / JRA Cycles / Race Face4:14 (25)6:09 (21)8:51 (28)7:12 (22)26:264:31
251066Robert SHEPARDphoto_library Deity / Devinci / JRA Cycles / Vittoria4:30 (28)6:08 (19)8:49 (27)7:14 (24)26:414:46
261193Eryk GRASSIEphoto_library 4:57 (38)6:25 (26)8:32 (21)6:58 (15)26:524:57
27852Dickon HERSEYphoto_library 2 Wheels 1 Dark Lord3:51 (18)6:35 (30)8:42 (24)8:09 (32)27:175:22
281098Alex BOYNTONphoto_library Paradise Racing4:36 (29)7:00 (33)8:42 (24)7:49 (27)28:076:12
291249Robert HYATTphoto_library Cycling Sports Group4:21 (27)6:32 (28)9:37 (29)8:23 (33)28:536:58
301091Kurt KELLERphoto_library 4:54 (35)6:34 (29)9:47 (30)7:39 (26)28:546:59
311323Jadon CERAVOLOphoto_library Deity / Knor Racing4:54 (35)6:51 (32)9:53 (32)7:54 (28)29:327:37
321446Patrick MCGOWANphoto_library Cannondale4:56 (37)6:49 (31)9:59 (33)8:03 (30)29:477:52
331195Mike WILLENphoto_library 4:45 (30)7:15 (35)9:49 (31)8:45 (36)30:348:39
341030Riley MACKphoto_library 4:53 (34)7:13 (34)10:40 (35)8:36 (35)31:229:27
351321Daniel REAGANphoto_library 4:49 (32)7:19 (37)11:19 (38)8:03 (30)31:309:35
361095Alex BALLAphoto_library Paradise Racing5:21 (40)7:32 (39)10:34 (34)8:29 (34)31:5610:01
37717Nik ORLANDOphoto_library 5:15 (39)7:18 (36)11:15 (37)8:46 (37)32:3410:39
381440Evan MCCOOLphoto_library 2 Wheels 1 Dark Lord5:22 (41)7:35 (40)11:02 (36)8:46 (37)32:4510:50
391454Jacob KELLETTphoto_library 4:49 (32)7:20 (38)12:14 (39)8:59 (39)33:2211:27
401436Matt WOLFFphoto_library 2 Wheels 1 Dark Lord6:37 (42)8:42 (41)12:33 (40)12:18 (40)40:1018:15
1451Michael WOODSphoto_library Legs Feed the Wolf / Outdoor Gear Exchange3:36 (10)5:57 (7)13:52 (41)
1471Zach MEYERphoto_library 4:46 (31)
1128Joe GROFFphoto_library Speed Legoin / Yorktown Cycles15:05 (43)

30-39 men

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
11058Jon EWINGphoto_library Team Granite MTB3:20 (1)5:40 (1)7:20 (2)6:21 (1)22:41-
21460Dennis YUROSHEKphoto_library Hope Technology / Oregrown3:28 (2)5:42 (2)7:56 (3)6:21 (1)23:2746s
31439Ajay NAGYphoto_library 3:30 (3)6:23 (10)7:12 (1)6:45 (3)23:501:09
4450Peter MIHALICKphoto_library SPEED LEGION3:49 (6)6:00 (3)8:00 (4)6:51 (4)24:401:59
51014Scott SEWARDphoto_library TEAM HANKY PANKY / Waterbury Sports3:55 (9)6:03 (5)8:07 (5)6:54 (5)24:592:18
6919Brandon CASSELLphoto_library Adrenalineracer / Deity / ToWheels3:48 (5)6:01 (4)8:43 (10)7:02 (6)25:342:53
71433Keith MAYOTTEphoto_library Team Granite MTB3:45 (4)6:19 (8)8:48 (11)7:24 (10)26:163:35
8600Aubrey ZULESphoto_library 3:52 (7)6:24 (11)8:51 (13)7:20 (8)26:273:46
91448Adam DONOHOEphoto_library 4:03 (12)6:30 (12)8:32 (7)7:26 (11)26:313:50
101398Jonathan HARTYphoto_library Devinci / JRA Cycles / Race Face4:10 (15)6:30 (12)8:41 (9)7:18 (7)26:393:58
111465Hans VON BRIESENphoto_library 3:59 (10)6:39 (14)8:40 (8)7:23 (9)26:414:00
12952Mathew BURRphoto_library 4:06 (13)6:20 (9)8:53 (14)8:02 (19)27:214:40
131025Chris HUFFMIREphoto_library Fly4:16 (16)6:16 (6)9:24 (16)7:39 (13)27:354:54
14908Josh CHITTENDENphoto_library Berkshire Outfitters4:22 (18)6:57 (17)8:54 (15)7:47 (14)28:005:19
151154Garison CLAPPphoto_library LUCKY COMPONENTS4:06 (13)7:50 (23)8:50 (12)7:27 (12)28:135:32
161261Billy KEYSphoto_library 4:23 (19)6:59 (18)9:26 (17)7:54 (15)28:426:01
171184Chris GILBERTphoto_library ESC4:02 (11)7:02 (22)10:10 (21)7:54 (15)29:086:27
181456Chris HOUSEphoto_library 4:26 (21)7:00 (19)9:58 (20)7:57 (17)29:216:40
191152Brian STUPAKphoto_library BEER BONES CREW RACING / CFM Cycles / Chad Sanders Electrical4:25 (20)7:00 (19)10:24 (22)7:57 (17)29:467:05
201443Eric WINTERphoto_library Hot Winter Hot Sauce5:07 (23)6:41 (15)9:46 (18)8:21 (20)29:557:14
211435Antoine TREMBLAYphoto_library 5:09 (24)7:00 (19)9:54 (19)8:32 (21)30:357:54
221218Peter LECLERCphoto_library Blackstone Bicycles / X KNOTdesign5:12 (25)6:56 (16)11:10 (23)9:10 (22)32:289:47
231210Brooks NABLOphoto_library Airline Cycles3:54 (8)6:16 (6)8:27 (6)18:44 (23)37:2114:40
1420Richard SOFFARphoto_library 4:34 (22)9:05 (24)
1438Frank COOKSONphoto_library 4:21 (17)11:10 (25)

40-49 men

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
11378Shad WILSONphoto_library Team Granite Highland Cyclesmith3:13 (1)5:48 (1)7:29 (1)6:31 (1)23:01-
21432Glenn DAVISphoto_library Team Granite Highland Bike Park3:33 (2)5:52 (2)7:34 (2)6:46 (2)23:4544s
31009Brett SEVERSONphoto_library Createx Colors Cycling Concepts3:47 (6)6:17 (10)8:14 (4)7:21 (11)25:392:38
41354Mike KULPphoto_library 7 FDP / Vertical Earth4:02 (9)6:16 (9)8:28 (5)7:03 (5)25:492:48
51020Ben SMITHphoto_library THE EPIC RIDE KONA3:55 (7)6:14 (7)8:39 (6)7:04 (6)25:522:51
61069Ron FERRAZphoto_library Loamy Homies International4:09 (11)6:32 (12)8:07 (3)7:15 (9)26:033:02
7306Jorge GOMESphoto_library Community Bikes and Boards3:44 (4)6:10 (5)9:02 (9)7:19 (10)26:153:14
81427Alex GADBOISphoto_library 4:07 (10)6:07 (3)9:08 (10)6:55 (3)26:173:16
9310Fred BASSETTphoto_library 3:41 (3)6:15 (8)9:36 (12)6:55 (3)26:273:26
101447Brad PATCHESphoto_library Collective4:21 (13)6:08 (4)8:58 (8)7:09 (7)26:363:35
111463Shelby KINGphoto_library Bootlegger Bikes4:14 (12)6:34 (13)8:42 (7)7:53 (12)27:234:22
12454Doug QUINNphoto 4:00 (8)6:23 (11)9:30 (11)8:26 (13)28:195:18
131221Johann KUNZphoto_library BICYCLE DEPOT4:38 (14)6:47 (14)9:42 (13)8:35 (14)29:426:41
141133Joseph YANAZZOphoto_library GoPro / Leatt / Spy5:51 (16)7:24 (16)10:01 (14)8:41 (15)31:578:56
151113Simon GERBERphoto_library The Movement MTB5:01 (15)7:19 (15)11:19 (15)9:13 (16)32:529:51
161132Ralf HEPPphoto_library NICA NY3:45 (5)6:10 (5)16:41 (17)7:09 (7)33:4510:44
171455Brad JENKINSphoto_library 6:36 (17)8:24 (17)14:49 (16)10:10 (17)39:5916:58

50+ men

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
11388Brian RUTTERphoto_library Collective3:56 (1)6:28 (1)8:12 (1)7:08 (1)25:44-
21256Paul HOTKOWSKIphoto_library Airline Cycles5:11 (2)7:36 (3)11:16 (2)9:08 (2)33:117:27
3714Jonathan SALINGERphoto Bikeman com5:43 (3)7:20 (2)12:34 (4)9:15 (3)34:529:08
41215George NABLOphoto_library Airline Cycles7:26 (5)7:51 (4)12:15 (3)10:40 (4)38:1212:28
51259Anthony HAYDENphoto_library 9:25 (7)9:54 (5)15:37 (6)10:41 (5)45:3719:53
61272Thomas OCONNORphoto_library Metabolic Doc8:40 (6)10:46 (6)14:57 (5)13:04 (6)47:2721:43
-George ULMER ESC7:18 (4)

 

 

Pro women

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
113Lauren PETERSONphoto_library CFM / Fox New England / Pivot3:47 (1)6:11 (1)8:40 (2)7:13 (2)25:51-
266Rachel PAGEAUphoto_library 3:48 (2)8:11 (7)8:39 (1)6:58 (1)27:361:45
343Mel HERSHEYphoto_library RYAO4:14 (4)6:39 (3)9:24 (3)7:43 (4)28:002:09
430Clarissa FINKSphoto_library Liv Co-Factory Team4:10 (3)6:38 (2)9:34 (4)7:42 (3)28:042:13
521Clair SICKphoto_library Deity / I RIDE / Schwalbe4:17 (5)6:45 (4)9:34 (4)7:46 (6)28:222:31
617Lisa CHAMBERLAINphoto_library 4:35 (6)6:48 (5)10:01 (6)7:45 (5)29:093:18
724Alison CROCKERphoto_library JRA Cycles4:40 (7)7:19 (6)10:55 (7)9:15 (7)32:096:18

Amateur women

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
11243Hazel BREWSTERphoto_library BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING4:20 (1)7:10 (1)9:14 (1)8:40 (2)29:24-
21318Rachel BAXTERphoto_library Community Bikes and Boards5:12 (3)7:37 (5)9:52 (2)9:05 (4)31:462:22
31234Lindsey HARRISphoto_library 5:07 (2)7:12 (2)10:53 (3)8:53 (3)32:052:41
41286Anna SVAGZDYSphoto_library 5:29 (4)7:29 (3)11:16 (4)8:36 (1)32:503:26
51111Jennifer YANAZZOphoto_library Team ATC ONeal5:42 (6)7:46 (6)11:56 (5)9:50 (6)35:145:50
6998Vicki KOCHphoto_library Team Flatline Intense5:40 (5)7:36 (4)13:43 (8)9:56 (7)36:557:31
71021Marisa MARTINphoto_library THE EPIC RIDE KONA6:35 (8)8:09 (9)12:36 (6)10:22 (8)37:428:18
81092Hannah HARRINGTONphoto_library 6:20 (7)8:08 (8)12:56 (7)10:34 (9)37:588:34
91330Elizabeth MOHANphoto_library 7:11 (9)7:58 (7)13:44 (9)9:39 (5)38:329:08