2017 Vittoria ESC Enduro round 7 at Blue Mountain, PA

(2017 BOX East Coast Showdown, Enduro Round 5)

3rd September 2017

assessmentResults (131)photo_libraryPhotos (96)movieVideos (0)

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1298Adam MORSEphoto_library Box / POC / TRP / Vittoria / Yeti6:41 (1)3:43 (1)2:13 (2)3:32 (1)3:52 (1)20:01-
2100Seamus POWELLphoto KHS Bicycles Inc6:48 (2)3:51 (2)2:12 (1)3:37 (2)4:03 (3)20:3130s
36Jason SCHEIDING Fast Line Racing / Fly / Shimano6:57 (3)3:58 (3)2:17 (3)3:39 (3)3:58 (2)20:4948s
4645Sam SHAW 7:04 (4)4:07 (5)2:26 (10)3:47 (5)4:04 (4)21:281:27
587Willem COOPERphoto_library Voncooper.com go to site7:34 (9)4:02 (4)2:19 (5)3:43 (4)4:08 (5)21:461:45
633Paul DOTSENKOphoto DVO SUSPENSION / Fast Line Racing / Fly / SDG7:14 (5)4:12 (7)2:22 (6)3:48 (6)4:15 (7)21:511:50
781Ryan CORLESSphoto Cane Creek / Fly / The Hub7:14 (5)4:11 (6)2:18 (4)3:53 (8)4:17 (8)21:531:52
839Emmett AVERY 7:20 (7)4:14 (9)2:25 (8)3:51 (7)4:13 (6)22:032:02
932Dylan BLACHEKphoto Spoke Apparel7:30 (8)4:13 (8)2:28 (11)3:53 (8)4:20 (9)22:242:23
1047Zachary SHEARON Doylestown Bike Works pb BAKED BEANS7:35 (10)4:42 (11)2:24 (7)4:01 (11)4:35 (12)23:173:16
1190Casey COULL DP Brakes / DVO SUSPENSION / E13 / Fly / Santa Cruz / SDG7:53 (11)4:28 (10)2:28 (11)4:03 (12)4:28 (10)23:203:19
12133Jeff LENOSKYphoto Giant7:59 (12)10:13 (12)2:25 (8)3:55 (10)4:33 (11)29:059:04

0-14 boys

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1374Jake SIGNORELLAphoto 9:05 (1)5:18 (3)2:51 (2)4:32 (3)5:01 (2)26:47-
21353Jared KULP 10:09 (4)5:03 (2)2:47 (1)4:26 (2)4:48 (1)27:1326s
3820Michael MALDONADO Defiant Racing9:05 (1)4:44 (1)2:51 (2)4:24 (1)6:55 (7)27:591:12
41237Jerred BAIRAMphoto_library State 9 Racing / Vittoria10:14 (5)5:29 (4)2:55 (4)4:53 (5)5:11 (3)28:421:55
51160Dylan CORDELLphoto 11:04 (6)5:50 (5)3:04 (5)4:49 (4)5:24 (4)30:113:24
61042Hanson MARSHALLphoto 11:26 (9)13:24 (8)3:25 (8)5:03 (6)5:47 (5)39:0512:18
7610Bryan STEJBACH 18:01 (11)13:24 (8)4:46 (9)7:21 (9)6:46 (6)50:1823:31
8686Sean BEAUSOLEILphoto 11:09 (8)5:57 (6)3:04 (5)5:06 (7)29:12 (8)54:2827:41
682Diego NICOLINI 11:06 (7)6:10 (7)3:07 (7)5:26 (8)DNF
1293Darius PARKER Paridise Racing9:36 (3)19:23 (10)DNF
1411Evan PORTNOY 12:05 (10)DNF

15-18 boys

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
11151Jason BECKERphoto_library 7:16 (1)4:02 (1)2:21 (1)3:45 (1)4:09 (1)21:33-
21129Nicholas GIRIONI 7:41 (2)4:25 (3)2:26 (2)3:57 (2)4:18 (2)22:471:14
31457Jackson JENKINS Alpine Bike Works7:54 (3)4:14 (2)2:29 (3)3:58 (3)4:28 (3)23:031:30
4891Jake DESMARIS Bikers Edge8:05 (4)4:29 (4)2:51 (8)4:07 (5)4:30 (4)24:022:29
5680Preston LORTZphoto 9:02 (7)4:45 (6)2:42 (4)4:24 (7)4:49 (6)25:424:09
6635Daniel BRISCOE 9:13 (8)5:11 (8)2:49 (6)4:44 (11)5:00 (7)26:575:24
71000Zane MACKphoto 8:27 (5)4:51 (7)4:34 (13)4:20 (6)4:46 (5)26:585:25
8945Wolf HERRERA-DAVILA 9:14 (9)5:29 (11)2:50 (7)4:37 (9)5:18 (10)27:285:55
91232Christian CHALOGIASphoto State 9 Racing / Vittoria9:43 (10)5:17 (9)3:09 (11)4:32 (8)5:09 (8)27:506:17
10687Mason CHERRIXphoto 9:48 (11)6:30 (13)3:07 (10)4:58 (12)5:29 (11)29:528:19
11638Carter GAVLOCK 8:50 (6)6:10 (12)3:20 (12)5:01 (13)7:33 (12)30:549:21
121011Caleb GRIFFIN Sailword Cape Cod17:12 (13)5:24 (10)3:00 (9)4:42 (10)5:17 (9)35:3514:02
640Christopher FISCHER 17:12 (13)4:42 (5)2:42 (4)4:06 (4)DNF
641Griffin GORMAN 16:17 (12)15:10 (14)DNF

19-29 men

34 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
11053Mitchell DIPASQUALE Alex Rims7:44 (2)4:07 (1)2:24 (1)3:48 (1)4:04 (1)22:07-
21128Joe GROFF Speed Legoin Yorktown cycles7:43 (1)4:21 (3)2:24 (1)4:00 (3)4:22 (2)22:5043s
3797Luke HURSH 7:51 (4)4:15 (2)2:31 (8)4:02 (6)4:24 (3)23:0356s
41449Emery JENKINSphoto 7:53 (6)4:23 (5)2:35 (11)4:01 (4)4:29 (4)23:211:14
5961Wesley BECKERphoto 7:54 (7)4:23 (5)2:37 (13)3:58 (2)4:30 (5)23:221:15
61335Levi BROWNphoto Berkshire Bike and Board7:51 (4)4:31 (8)2:27 (4)4:03 (7)4:36 (9)23:281:21
71332Marley REEDphoto Berkshire Bike and Board8:12 (11)4:22 (4)2:25 (3)4:01 (4)4:33 (6)23:331:26
81271Luke TANCREDI 7:49 (3)4:55 (18)2:27 (4)4:03 (7)4:35 (8)23:491:42
9688Chris SOMERVILLE 2nd Story Renovations8:09 (10)4:39 (13)2:29 (7)4:10 (12)4:44 (15)24:112:04
10826Vince ARENAphoto 8:18 (12)4:37 (11)2:34 (10)4:05 (10)4:39 (11)24:132:06
111176Kyle WOLMERphoto Storrs Center Cycle7:56 (8)4:32 (9)2:27 (4)4:04 (9)5:26 (30)24:252:18
12624Kyle MAXSON Baby Legs8:37 (18)4:28 (7)2:33 (9)4:08 (11)4:43 (14)24:292:22
131147Justin LAGASSEYphoto Central Maine Cycling Team8:31 (15)4:32 (9)2:44 (20)4:22 (18)4:36 (9)24:452:38
141441Bassil SILVERphoto 8:27 (14)4:38 (12)2:40 (16)4:22 (18)4:41 (12)24:482:41
15943Conor FUNGAROLIphoto Fat Jimmy's9:10 (20)4:44 (16)2:37 (13)4:12 (13)4:55 (16)25:383:31
16689Austin RINCKphoto 8:36 (16)4:56 (20)2:35 (11)4:27 (23)5:04 (22)25:383:31
17633Mark HIEMSTRA 9:27 (24)4:42 (14)2:40 (16)4:14 (15)4:42 (13)25:453:38
18672Ryan SYMANCEKphoto 8:22 (13)5:18 (24)2:47 (21)4:22 (18)4:59 (19)25:483:41
191012Garrett JOYALphoto 8:44 (19)4:55 (18)2:43 (19)4:26 (21)5:14 (27)26:023:55
201194Stone LIEBERMANphoto 9:11 (21)5:41 (30)2:41 (18)4:19 (17)4:57 (18)26:494:42
21636Kyle LEOPARD 9:30 (25)5:03 (21)2:50 (23)4:28 (24)5:01 (20)26:524:45
221266Matt SMITH (sen)photo Ascent Bicycle Studio / Navy Cycling10:26 (30)4:43 (15)2:56 (27)4:14 (15)4:34 (7)26:534:46
231005Joseph GREGAphoto 9:20 (22)5:13 (22)2:53 (24)4:38 (26)5:08 (25)27:125:05
24551Sam MARKphoto 9:38 (26)5:23 (26)2:55 (26)4:30 (25)5:12 (26)27:385:31
25809Aaron HERTZOGphoto 10:12 (29)5:23 (26)2:47 (21)4:26 (21)5:01 (20)27:495:42
261030Riley MACK 8:36 (16)4:53 (17)4:47 (33)4:44 (29)5:04 (22)28:045:57
27639Sean KILLARYphoto 10:07 (27)5:21 (25)2:53 (24)4:41 (27)5:17 (28)28:196:12
28616Ben TOUVALphoto CYT Racing Worldwide wide wide10:11 (28)5:30 (28)3:08 (30)4:48 (30)5:17 (28)28:546:47
29683Brandon PATCHEL 10:35 (31)5:33 (29)3:03 (28)4:43 (28)5:05 (24)28:596:52
301300Harrison ANGELINIphoto 10:45 (32)5:57 (31)3:21 (32)4:51 (31)7:53 (33)32:4710:40
31619John BRADLEYphoto 12:01 (33)7:27 (32)3:17 (31)5:28 (32)6:20 (31)34:3312:26
32681Barry GEOGHEGAN KS Fitness9:26 (23)5:14 (23)3:04 (29)11:30 (33)7:49 (32)37:0314:56
-Sanchez HUBBARD SingleTrackJA8:03 (9)2:38 (15)4:13 (14)4:55 (16)DNF
634Nathan BRAUN 12:28 (34)8:43 (33)DNF

30-39 men

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
11460Dennis YUROSHEKphoto 7:55 (3)4:15 (1)2:27 (2)3:53 (1)4:10 (1)22:40-
2359Marcus NOLT Shirk's Bike Shop7:38 (1)4:25 (3)2:26 (1)4:03 (4)4:24 (2)22:5616s
3924Brandon DRAUGELISphoto_library Gettysburg Bicycle7:49 (2)4:21 (2)2:27 (2)3:59 (2)4:36 (6)23:1232s
4325Joe PALMERphoto_library 8:37 (6)4:35 (5)2:32 (5)4:00 (3)4:31 (3)24:151:35
51420Richard SOFFAR 8:23 (5)4:35 (5)2:38 (6)4:19 (11)4:33 (4)24:281:48
6626Alex MOSCHITTIphoto 8:41 (9)4:33 (4)2:31 (4)4:14 (8)4:33 (4)24:321:52
71159Stephen SOLTphoto South Mountain Cycle & Cafe8:38 (7)4:36 (7)2:41 (10)4:11 (6)4:38 (7)24:442:04
81208Tyler KIRBY Cycle CNY8:44 (10)4:42 (9)2:40 (8)4:04 (5)4:48 (8)24:582:18
91360Brian ACKERMANphoto MTBNJ.COM Halters Cycles8:39 (8)4:48 (12)2:43 (12)4:14 (8)4:48 (8)25:122:32
10600Aubrey ZULES 8:18 (4)4:47 (11)2:46 (13)4:20 (12)5:04 (13)25:152:35
111154Garison CLAPPphoto LUCKY COMPONENTS8:54 (11)4:44 (10)2:38 (6)4:18 (10)4:54 (11)25:282:48
121025Chris HUFFMIREphoto Fly9:31 (13)4:41 (8)2:42 (11)4:11 (6)4:49 (10)25:543:14
131152Brian STUPAKphoto 9:27 (12)5:20 (15)2:48 (15)4:47 (14)5:11 (14)27:334:53
141052Jeffrey SIMPSONphoto Phase Cycling10:15 (14)6:03 (17)2:53 (16)4:56 (17)5:49 (16)29:567:16
15620Mateus KAPLANphoto KESWICK CYCLE / Rare Disease Cycling11:04 (15)5:58 (16)3:03 (17)4:51 (16)5:34 (15)30:307:50
16684Ramerom KOBLINGERphoto COOLING / RVK HEATING16:07 (16)4:53 (13)2:40 (8)4:20 (12)4:55 (12)32:5510:15
17647Daniel PROPHETEphoto Central Florida Cyclists16:37 (17)12:43 (18)4:22 (18)6:30 (18)7:35 (18)47:4725:07
181212Kent SAMMONS KS Fitness35:58 (18)5:04 (14)2:46 (13)4:50 (15)6:01 (17)54:3931:59

40-49 men

21 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
11108Jeremy FAHEYphoto E13 / Fox / Schwalbe / SPOKE7:27 (1)4:12 (1)2:26 (1)3:51 (1)4:16 (1)22:12-
2630Bob WALKER 8:18 (7)4:23 (2)2:31 (3)4:03 (3)4:28 (2)23:431:31
31132Ralf HEPPphoto 8:13 (5)4:27 (3)2:31 (3)4:10 (7)4:38 (6)23:591:47
41185Shawn FREYphoto Cyclemasters8:13 (5)4:42 (8)2:29 (2)4:07 (5)4:33 (3)24:041:52
51167Curtis MILLERphoto Bikeline8:19 (8)4:39 (7)2:31 (3)4:02 (2)4:36 (5)24:071:55
61222Tim FREDERICKphoto_library Aftershock Racing / CFM Cycles8:04 (3)4:32 (4)2:48 (14)4:09 (6)4:41 (8)24:142:02
71172Odin ADOLPHSONphoto Team Happy Trails Guiding8:04 (3)4:44 (9)2:32 (6)4:12 (8)4:46 (10)24:182:06
81120Rob DIGIROLAMOphoto Team Jersey Home Grown7:49 (2)4:47 (11)2:34 (8)4:19 (11)4:51 (12)24:202:08
91327Brian SANCHEZphoto 8:32 (11)4:37 (6)2:34 (8)4:03 (3)4:39 (7)24:252:13
101354Mike KULPphoto 8:24 (9)4:32 (4)2:32 (6)4:14 (9)4:44 (9)24:262:14
111174Michael COLLINS 8:40 (12)4:44 (9)2:37 (10)4:18 (10)4:48 (11)25:072:55
121482Ben SMITHphoto THE EPIC RIDE KONA8:26 (10)4:58 (13)2:55 (15)4:20 (12)4:34 (4)25:133:01
13746Chris POUND 8:53 (13)4:57 (12)2:37 (10)4:29 (13)5:00 (13)25:563:44
141265Steven BATTAGLINI ESC8:58 (14)5:06 (14)2:45 (13)4:37 (14)5:09 (15)26:354:23
151069Ron FERRAZphoto Loamy Homies International9:46 (15)5:19 (15)2:43 (12)4:37 (14)5:07 (14)27:325:20
16964Michael IRETONphoto Cutters Bike Shop9:56 (17)5:46 (16)3:07 (19)4:39 (16)5:12 (16)28:406:28
17967William QUINONESphoto 10:18 (18)5:46 (16)3:03 (16)5:04 (19)5:27 (17)29:387:26
181133Joseph YANAZZOphoto Team ATC9:52 (16)5:57 (18)3:05 (18)5:12 (20)5:42 (20)29:487:36
19608Steve NEAL (40+)photo The Cycling Gym10:41 (19)6:01 (19)3:04 (17)4:58 (17)5:46 (21)30:308:18
20965Damien TALESEphoto Bikesport / Sly Fox11:50 (20)6:09 (20)3:09 (20)4:59 (18)5:38 (19)31:459:33
21834Hugh REYNOLDSphoto Pedal Montclair12:08 (21)6:24 (21)3:21 (21)5:15 (21)5:36 (18)32:4410:32

50+ men

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
11106David VAN WARTphoto Team Town Cycle8:19 (1)4:38 (1)2:37 (1)4:11 (1)4:42 (1)24:27-
2309Ernie REALE 9:14 (3)5:06 (4)2:49 (4)4:28 (2)4:57 (2)26:342:07
31034John STENGERphoto Guy's Racing9:13 (2)5:04 (2)2:43 (3)4:35 (3)5:05 (4)26:402:13
41498Mike ALVAREZ 9:19 (4)5:05 (3)2:41 (2)4:39 (4)5:04 (3)26:482:21
5642Jeffrey HIDAY 19:39 (5)9:09 (5)4:22 (5)6:46 (5)7:55 (5)47:5123:24

 

 

Pro women

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
166Rachel PAGEAU 7:59 (1)4:54 (2)2:36 (1)4:11 (1)4:48 (1)24:28-
213Lauren PETERSENphoto 8:41 (3)4:40 (1)2:38 (2)4:22 (2)4:49 (2)25:1042s
3109Amy LEISHEAR Spoke Apparel8:34 (2)5:05 (4)2:46 (4)4:40 (5)5:04 (4)26:091:41
41413Clarissa FINKSphoto Liv Co-Factory Team9:09 (5)4:57 (3)2:46 (4)4:27 (3)4:57 (3)26:161:48
5143Alisha DARINphoto_library CFM Cycles8:43 (4)5:09 (5)2:44 (3)4:31 (4)5:12 (5)26:191:51

Amateur women

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1637Jennifer SUMMERSphoto 9:04 (1)5:18 (2)2:43 (1)4:23 (1)5:09 (2)26:37-
21253Janel DEMETER Guy's Racing9:08 (2)5:17 (1)2:54 (3)4:34 (3)5:08 (1)27:0124s
3975Gloria LIUphoto South Mountain Cycle & Cafe9:22 (3)5:22 (3)2:45 (2)4:28 (2)5:14 (3)27:1134s
41234Lindsey HARRISphoto 10:03 (4)5:36 (4)2:57 (4)4:44 (4)5:26 (4)28:462:09
5628Raisa GRAYphoto 10:07 (5)5:45 (6)2:57 (4)4:48 (5)5:30 (5)29:072:30
61155Nicole RUSDENphoto Extreme Racing / Trestle Bridge Racing11:08 (7)5:39 (5)3:05 (6)4:56 (6)5:36 (6)30:243:47
71363Felicia REALEphoto 11:38 (9)5:54 (7)3:09 (7)5:02 (7)5:47 (8)31:304:53
81111Jennifer YANAZZO Team Sho-Air11:31 (8)6:00 (8)3:35 (9)5:21 (9)5:47 (8)32:145:37
9625Marisa MARTIN THE EPIC RIDE KONA12:17 (10)6:12 (9)3:11 (8)5:12 (8)5:41 (7)32:335:56
101330Elizabeth MOHANphoto 10:45 (6)6:26 (10)3:49 (10)5:25 (10)6:19 (10)32:446:07
621Jane LETTON The Cycling Gym5:07 (11)7:09 (11)8:36 (11)
Lapierre Zesty bike
Lapierre Zesty bike