Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 298 | Adam MORSE | Box / POC / TRP / Vittoria / Yeti | 6:411 | 3:431 | 2:132 | 3:321 | 3:521 | 20:011 | - | ||
2nd | 100 | Seamus POWELL | KHS Bicycles Inc | 6:482 | 3:512 | 2:121 | 3:372 | 4:033 | 20:312 | 30s | ||
3rd | 6 | Jason SCHEIDING | Fast Line / Fly / Shimano | 6:573 | 3:583 | 2:173 | 3:393 | 3:582 | 20:493 | 48s | ||
4th | 645 | Samuel SHAW | 7:044 | 4:075 | 2:2610 | 3:475 | 4:044 | 21:284 | 1:27 | |||
5th | 87 | Willem COOPER | Voncooper.com | 7:349 | 4:024 | 2:195 | 3:434 | 4:085 | 21:465 | 1:45 | ||
6th | 33 | Paul DOTSENKO | DVO Suspension / Fast Line / Fly / SDG | 7:145 | 4:127 | 2:226 | 3:486 | 4:157 | 21:516 | 1:50 | ||
7th | 81 | Ryan CORLESS | Cane Creek / Fly / The Hub | 7:145 | 4:116 | 2:184 | 3:538 | 4:178 | 21:537 | 1:52 | ||
8th | 39 | Emmet AVERY | 7:207 | 4:149 | 2:258 | 3:517 | 4:136 | 22:038 | 2:02 | |||
9th | 32 | Dylan BLACHEK | Spoke Apparel | 7:308 | 4:138 | 2:2811 | 3:538 | 4:209 | 22:249 | 2:23 | ||
10th | 47 | Zach SHEARON | Doylestown Bike Works p/b BAKED BEANS | 7:3510 | 4:4211 | 2:247 | 4:0111 | 4:3512 | 23:1710 | 3:16 | ||
11th | 90 | Casey COULL | DP Brakes / DVO Suspension / E13 / Fly / Santa Cruz / SDG | 7:5311 | 4:2810 | 2:2811 | 4:0312 | 4:2810 | 23:2011 | 3:19 | ||
12th | 133 | Jeff LENOSKY | Giant | 7:5912 | 10:1312 | 2:258 | 3:5510 | 4:3311 | 29:0512 | 9:04 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 374 | Jake SIGNORELLA | 9:051 | 5:183 | 2:512 | 4:323 | 5:012 | 26:471 | - | |||
2nd | 1353 | Jared KULP | 10:094 | 5:032 | 2:471 | 4:262 | 4:481 | 27:132 | 26s | |||
3rd | 820 | Michael MALDONADO | Defiant | 9:051 | 4:441 | 2:512 | 4:241 | 6:557 | 27:593 | 1:12 | ||
4th | 1237 | Jerred BAIRAM | State 9 Racing / Vittoria | 10:145 | 5:294 | 2:554 | 4:535 | 5:113 | 28:424 | 1:55 | ||
5th | 1160 | Dylan CORDELL | 11:046 | 5:505 | 3:045 | 4:494 | 5:244 | 30:115 | 3:24 | |||
6th | 1042 | Hanson MARSHALL | 11:269 | 13:248 | 3:258 | 5:036 | 5:475 | 39:056 | 12:18 | |||
7th | 610 | Bryan STEJBACH | 18:0111 | 13:248 | 4:469 | 7:219 | 6:466 | 50:187 | 23:31 | |||
8th | 686 | Sean BEAUSOLEIL | 11:098 | 5:576 | 3:045 | 5:067 | 29:128 | 54:288 | 27:41 |
Male: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1151 | Jason BECKER | 7:161 | 4:021 | 2:211 | 3:451 | 4:091 | 21:331 | - | |||
2nd | 1129 | Nicholas GIRIONI | 7:412 | 4:253 | 2:262 | 3:572 | 4:182 | 22:472 | 1:14 | |||
3rd | 1457 | Jackson JENKINS (east) | Alpine Bike Works | 7:543 | 4:142 | 2:293 | 3:583 | 4:283 | 23:033 | 1:30 | ||
4th | 891 | Jake DESMARAIS | Bikers Edge | 8:054 | 4:294 | 2:518 | 4:075 | 4:304 | 24:024 | 2:29 | ||
5th | 680 | Preston LORTZ | 9:027 | 4:456 | 2:424 | 4:247 | 4:496 | 25:425 | 4:09 | |||
6th | 635 | Daniel BRISCOE | 9:138 | 5:118 | 2:496 | 4:4411 | 5:007 | 26:576 | 5:24 | |||
7th | 1000 | Zane MACK | 8:275 | 4:517 | 4:3413 | 4:206 | 4:465 | 26:587 | 5:25 | |||
8th | 945 | Wolf HERRERA-DAVILA | 9:149 | 5:2911 | 2:507 | 4:379 | 5:1810 | 27:288 | 5:55 | |||
9th | 1232 | Christian CHALOGIAS | State 9 Racing / Vittoria | 9:4310 | 5:179 | 3:0911 | 4:328 | 5:098 | 27:509 | 6:17 | ||
10th | 687 | Mason CHERRIX | 9:4811 | 6:3013 | 3:0710 | 4:5812 | 5:2911 | 29:5210 | 8:19 | |||
11th | 638 | Carter GAVLOCK | 8:506 | 6:1012 | 3:2012 | 5:0113 | 7:3312 | 30:5411 | 9:21 | |||
12th | 1011 | Caleb GRIFFIN | Sailword Cape Cod | 17:1213 | 5:2410 | 3:009 | 4:4210 | 5:179 | 35:3512 | 14:02 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1053 | Mitchell DIPASQUALE | Alex Rims | 7:442 | 4:071 | 2:241 | 3:481 | 4:041 | 22:071 | - | ||
2nd | 1128 | Joe GROFF | Speed Legoin Yorktown cycles | 7:431 | 4:213 | 2:241 | 4:003 | 4:222 | 22:502 | 43s | ||
3rd | 797 | Luke HURSH | 7:514 | 4:152 | 2:318 | 4:026 | 4:243 | 23:033 | 56s | |||
4th | 1449 | Emery JENKINS | 7:536 | 4:235 | 2:3511 | 4:014 | 4:294 | 23:214 | 1:14 | |||
5th | 961 | Wesley BECKER | 7:547 | 4:235 | 2:3713 | 3:582 | 4:305 | 23:225 | 1:15 | |||
6th | 1335 | Levi BROWN | Berkshire Bike and Board | 7:514 | 4:318 | 2:274 | 4:037 | 4:369 | 23:286 | 1:21 | ||
7th | 1332 | Marley REED | Berkshire Bike and Board | 8:1211 | 4:224 | 2:253 | 4:014 | 4:336 | 23:337 | 1:26 | ||
8th | 1271 | Luke TANCREDI | 7:493 | 4:5518 | 2:274 | 4:037 | 4:358 | 23:498 | 1:42 | |||
9th | 688 | Chris SOMERVILLE | 2nd Story Renovations | 8:0910 | 4:3913 | 2:297 | 4:1012 | 4:4415 | 24:119 | 2:04 | ||
10th | 826 | Vince ARENA | 8:1812 | 4:3711 | 2:3410 | 4:0510 | 4:3911 | 24:1310 | 2:06 | |||
11th | 1176 | Kyle WOLMER | Storrs Center Cycle | 7:568 | 4:329 | 2:274 | 4:049 | 5:2630 | 24:2511 | 2:18 | ||
12th | 624 | Kyle MAXSON | Baby Legs | 8:3718 | 4:287 | 2:339 | 4:0811 | 4:4314 | 24:2912 | 2:22 | ||
13th | 1147 | Justin LAGASSEY | Central Maine Cycling Team | 8:3115 | 4:329 | 2:4420 | 4:2218 | 4:369 | 24:4513 | 2:38 | ||
14th | 1441 | Bassil SILVER | 8:2714 | 4:3812 | 2:4016 | 4:2218 | 4:4112 | 24:4814 | 2:41 | |||
15th | 943 | Conor FUNGAROLI | Fat Jimmy's | 9:1020 | 4:4416 | 2:3713 | 4:1213 | 4:5516 | 25:3815 | 3:31 | ||
16th | 689 | Austin RINCK | 8:3616 | 4:5620 | 2:3511 | 4:2723 | 5:0422 | 25:3816 | 3:31 | |||
17th | 633 | Mark HIEMSTRA | 9:2724 | 4:4214 | 2:4016 | 4:1415 | 4:4213 | 25:4517 | 3:38 | |||
18th | 672 | Ryan SYMANCEK | 8:2213 | 5:1824 | 2:4721 | 4:2218 | 4:5919 | 25:4818 | 3:41 | |||
19th | 1012 | Garrett JOYAL | 8:4419 | 4:5518 | 2:4319 | 4:2621 | 5:1427 | 26:0219 | 3:55 | |||
20th | 1194 | Stone LIEBERMAN* | 9:1121 | 5:4130 | 2:4118 | 4:1917 | 4:5718 | 26:4920 | 4:42 | |||
21st | 636 | Kyle LEOPARD | 9:3025 | 5:0321 | 2:5023 | 4:2824 | 5:0120 | 26:5221 | 4:45 | |||
22nd | 1266 | Matt SMITH (sen) | Ascent Bicycle Studio / Navy Cycling | 10:2630 | 4:4315 | 2:5627 | 4:1415 | 4:347 | 26:5322 | 4:46 | ||
23rd | 1005 | Joey GREGA | 9:2022 | 5:1322 | 2:5324 | 4:3826 | 5:0825 | 27:1223 | 5:05 | |||
24th | 551 | Sam MARH | 9:3826 | 5:2326 | 2:5526 | 4:3025 | 5:1226 | 27:3824 | 5:31 | |||
25th | 809 | Aaron HERTZOG | 10:1229 | 5:2326 | 2:4721 | 4:2621 | 5:0120 | 27:4925 | 5:42 | |||
26th | 1030 | Riley MACK | 8:3616 | 4:5317 | 4:4733 | 4:4429 | 5:0422 | 28:0426 | 5:57 | |||
27th | 639 | Sean KILLARY | 10:0727 | 5:2125 | 2:5324 | 4:4127 | 5:1728 | 28:1927 | 6:12 | |||
28th | 616 | Ben TOUVAL | CYT Racing Worldwide wide wide | 10:1128 | 5:3028 | 3:0830 | 4:4830 | 5:1728 | 28:5428 | 6:47 | ||
29th | 683 | Brandon PATCHEL | 10:3531 | 5:3329 | 3:0328 | 4:4328 | 5:0524 | 28:5929 | 6:52 | |||
30th | 1300 | Harrison ANGELINI | 10:4532 | 5:5731 | 3:2132 | 4:5131 | 7:5333 | 32:4730 | 10:40 | |||
31st | 619 | John BRADLEY | 12:0133 | 7:2732 | 3:1731 | 5:2832 | 6:2031 | 34:3331 | 12:26 | |||
32nd | 681 | Barry GEOGHEGAN | KS Fitness | 9:2623 | 5:1423 | 3:0429 | 11:3033 | 7:4932 | 37:0332 | 14:56 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1460 | Dennis YUROSHEK | 7:553 | 4:151 | 2:272 | 3:531 | 4:101 | 22:401 | - | |||
2nd | 359 | Marcus NOLT | Shirk's Bike Shop | 7:381 | 4:253 | 2:261 | 4:034 | 4:242 | 22:562 | 16s | ||
3rd | 924 | Brandon DRAUGELIS | Gettysburg Bicycle | 7:492 | 4:212 | 2:272 | 3:592 | 4:366 | 23:123 | 32s | ||
4th | 325 | Joe PALMER | 8:376 | 4:355 | 2:325 | 4:003 | 4:313 | 24:154 | 1:35 | |||
5th | 1420 | Richard SOFFAR | 8:235 | 4:355 | 2:386 | 4:1911 | 4:334 | 24:285 | 1:48 | |||
6th | 626 | Alex MOSCHITTI | 8:419 | 4:334 | 2:314 | 4:148 | 4:334 | 24:326 | 1:52 | |||
7th | 1159 | Steve SOLT | South Mountain Cycle & Cafe | 8:387 | 4:367 | 2:4110 | 4:116 | 4:387 | 24:447 | 2:04 | ||
8th | 1208 | Tyler KIRBY | Cycle CNY | 8:4410 | 4:429 | 2:408 | 4:045 | 4:488 | 24:588 | 2:18 | ||
9th | 1360 | Brian ACKERMAN | Halter's / MTBNJ.com | 8:398 | 4:4812 | 2:4312 | 4:148 | 4:488 | 25:129 | 2:32 | ||
10th | 600 | Aubrey ZULES | 8:184 | 4:4711 | 2:4613 | 4:2012 | 5:0413 | 25:1510 | 2:35 | |||
11th | 1154 | Garison CLAPP | LUCKY COMPONENTS | 8:5411 | 4:4410 | 2:386 | 4:1810 | 4:5411 | 25:2811 | 2:48 | ||
12th | 1025 | Chris HUFFMIRE | Fly | 9:3113 | 4:418 | 2:4211 | 4:116 | 4:4910 | 25:5412 | 3:14 | ||
13th | 1152 | Brian STUPAK | 9:2712 | 5:2015 | 2:4815 | 4:4714 | 5:1114 | 27:3313 | 4:53 | |||
14th | 1052 | Jeffrey SIMPSON | Phase Cycling | 10:1514 | 6:0317 | 2:5316 | 4:5617 | 5:4916 | 29:5614 | 7:16 | ||
15th | 620 | Mateus KAPLAN | KESWICK CYCLES / Rare Disease Cycling | 11:0415 | 5:5816 | 3:0317 | 4:5116 | 5:3415 | 30:3015 | 7:50 | ||
16th | 684 | Ramerom KOBLINGER | COOLING / RVK HEATING | 16:0716 | 4:5313 | 2:408 | 4:2012 | 4:5512 | 32:5516 | 10:15 | ||
17th | 647 | Daniel PROPHETE | Central Florida Cyclists | 16:3717 | 12:4318 | 4:2218 | 6:3018 | 7:3518 | 47:4717 | 25:07 | ||
18th | 1212 | Kent SAMMONS II | KS Fitness | 35:5818 | 5:0414 | 2:4613 | 4:5015 | 6:0117 | 54:3918 | 31:59 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1108 | Jeremy FAHEY | E13 / Fox / Schwalbe / SPOKE | 7:271 | 4:121 | 2:261 | 3:511 | 4:161 | 22:121 | - | ||
2nd | 630 | Bob WALKER | 8:187 | 4:232 | 2:313 | 4:033 | 4:282 | 23:432 | 1:31 | |||
3rd | 1132 | Ralf HEPP | 8:135 | 4:273 | 2:313 | 4:107 | 4:386 | 23:593 | 1:47 | |||
4th | 1185 | Shawn FREY | Cyclemasters | 8:135 | 4:428 | 2:292 | 4:075 | 4:333 | 24:044 | 1:52 | ||
5th | 1167 | Curtis MILLER | Bikeline | 8:198 | 4:397 | 2:313 | 4:022 | 4:365 | 24:075 | 1:55 | ||
6th | 1222 | Tim FREDERICK | Aftershock Racing / CFM | 8:043 | 4:324 | 2:4814 | 4:096 | 4:418 | 24:146 | 2:02 | ||
7th | 1172 | Odin ADOLPHSON | Team Happy Trails Guiding | 8:043 | 4:449 | 2:326 | 4:128 | 4:4610 | 24:187 | 2:06 | ||
8th | 1120 | Rob DIGIROLAMO | Team Jersey Home Grown | 7:492 | 4:4711 | 2:348 | 4:1911 | 4:5112 | 24:208 | 2:08 | ||
9th | 1327 | Brian SANCHEZ | 8:3211 | 4:376 | 2:348 | 4:033 | 4:397 | 24:259 | 2:13 | |||
10th | 1354 | Michael KULP | 8:249 | 4:324 | 2:326 | 4:149 | 4:449 | 24:2610 | 2:14 | |||
11th | 1174 | Michael COLLINS | 8:4012 | 4:449 | 2:3710 | 4:1810 | 4:4811 | 25:0711 | 2:55 | |||
12th | 1482 | Ben SMITH | THE EPIC RIDE KONA | 8:2610 | 4:5813 | 2:5515 | 4:2012 | 4:344 | 25:1312 | 3:01 | ||
13th | 746 | Chris POUND | 8:5313 | 4:5712 | 2:3710 | 4:2913 | 5:0013 | 25:5613 | 3:44 | |||
14th | 1265 | Steve BATTAGLINI | ESC | 8:5814 | 5:0614 | 2:4513 | 4:3714 | 5:0915 | 26:3514 | 4:23 | ||
15th | 1069 | Ron FERRAZ | Loamy Homies International | 9:4615 | 5:1915 | 2:4312 | 4:3714 | 5:0714 | 27:3215 | 5:20 | ||
16th | 964 | Michael IRETON | Cutters Bike Shop | 9:5617 | 5:4616 | 3:0719 | 4:3916 | 5:1216 | 28:4016 | 6:28 | ||
17th | 967 | William QUINONES | 10:1818 | 5:4616 | 3:0316 | 5:0419 | 5:2717 | 29:3817 | 7:26 | |||
18th | 1133 | Joseph YANAZZO | Team ATC | 9:5216 | 5:5718 | 3:0518 | 5:1220 | 5:4220 | 29:4818 | 7:36 | ||
19th | 608 | Steve NEAL (40+) | The Cycling Gym | 10:4119 | 6:0119 | 3:0417 | 4:5817 | 5:4621 | 30:3019 | 8:18 | ||
20th | 965 | Damien TALESE | Bikesport / Sly Fox | 11:5020 | 6:0920 | 3:0920 | 4:5918 | 5:3819 | 31:4520 | 9:33 | ||
21st | 834 | Hugh REYNOLDS | Pedal Montclair | 12:0821 | 6:2421 | 3:2121 | 5:1521 | 5:3618 | 32:4421 | 10:32 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1106 | David VAN WART | Team Town Cycle | 8:191 | 4:381 | 2:371 | 4:111 | 4:421 | 24:271 | - | ||
2nd | 309 | Ernie REALE | 9:143 | 5:064 | 2:494 | 4:282 | 4:572 | 26:342 | 2:07 | |||
3rd | 1034 | John STENGER | Guy's Racing | 9:132 | 5:042 | 2:433 | 4:353 | 5:054 | 26:403 | 2:13 | ||
4th | 1498 | Mike ALVAREZ | 9:194 | 5:053 | 2:412 | 4:394 | 5:043 | 26:484 | 2:21 | |||
5th | 642 | Jeffrey HIDAY | 19:395 | 9:095 | 4:225 | 6:465 | 7:555 | 47:515 | 23:24 |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Rachel PAGEAU | 7:591 | 4:542 | 2:361 | 4:111 | 4:481 | 24:281 | - | |||
2nd | 13 | Lauren PETERSEN | 8:413 | 4:401 | 2:382 | 4:222 | 4:492 | 25:102 | 42s | |||
3rd | 109 | Amy LEISHEAR | Spoke Apparel | 8:342 | 5:054 | 2:464 | 4:405 | 5:044 | 26:093 | 1:41 | ||
4th | 1413 | Clarissa FINKS | Liv Co-Factory Team | 9:095 | 4:573 | 2:464 | 4:273 | 4:573 | 26:164 | 1:48 | ||
5th | 143 | Alisha DARIN | CFM | 8:434 | 5:095 | 2:443 | 4:314 | 5:125 | 26:195 | 1:51 |
Female: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 637 | Jennifer SUMMERS | 9:041 | 5:182 | 2:431 | 4:231 | 5:092 | 26:371 | - | |||
2nd | 1253 | Janel DEMETER | Guy's Racing | 9:082 | 5:171 | 2:543 | 4:343 | 5:081 | 27:012 | 24s | ||
3rd | 975 | Gloria LIU | South Mountain Cycle & Cafe | 9:223 | 5:223 | 2:452 | 4:282 | 5:143 | 27:113 | 34s | ||
4th | 1234 | Lindsey HARRIS | 10:034 | 5:364 | 2:574 | 4:444 | 5:264 | 28:464 | 2:09 | |||
5th | 628 | Raisa GRAY | 10:075 | 5:456 | 2:574 | 4:485 | 5:305 | 29:075 | 2:30 | |||
6th | 1155 | Nicole RUSDEN | Extreme Racing / Trestle Bridge Racing | 11:087 | 5:395 | 3:056 | 4:566 | 5:366 | 30:246 | 3:47 | ||
7th | 1363 | Felicia REALE | 11:389 | 5:547 | 3:097 | 5:027 | 5:478 | 31:307 | 4:53 | |||
8th | 1111 | Jennifer YANAZZO | Team Sho-Air | 11:318 | 6:008 | 3:359 | 5:219 | 5:478 | 32:148 | 5:37 | ||
9th | 625 | Marisa MARTIN | THE EPIC RIDE KONA | 12:1710 | 6:129 | 3:118 | 5:128 | 5:417 | 32:339 | 5:56 | ||
10th | 1330 | Elizabeth MOHAN | 10:456 | 6:2610 | 3:4910 | 5:2510 | 6:1910 | 32:4410 | 6:07 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified