shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (57)photo_libraryPhotos (67)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.fullysussed.co.uk/uploads/1/3/6/2/13627757/the_newnham_bark_2017.xls

Notice

info

Since this was a championship race, which let non-championship riders take part, the top Championship-eligible riders are highlighted like this.

Results format By category

Gender Both

17-18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st54Troy WHEELER MDCC19:48118:04118:00118:07117:49111.1%1h31:471-

19-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4Richard LONG Rockin Bikes16:23114:30114:52114:48114:54113.0%1h15:271-
emoji_events2nd59Mark BYRNE Plymouth Corinthians16:31214:52215:19215:10215:20311.1%1h17:1221:45
emoji_events3rd3Ed WELSH www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site17:03315:26315:19215:26315:19211.3%1h18:3333:06
 4th57Mikey SAUNDERS Exeter Wheelers19:25417:41417:50418:04417:5449.8%1h30:54415:27
 5th22Jonathan BARNES RNRMCA20:39519:21519:23520:3756.7%1h20:005
 6th9Matthew MORGAN Quantock Quickriders23:02620:33620:39621:55612.1%1h26:096

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st62Peter DAWEphoto_library SouthforkRacing16:27114:55114:55115:19115:00110.3%1h16:351-
emoji_events2nd20James BOVEY Greenover17:25215:18215:34215:50215:59213.8%1h20:0623:31
emoji_events3rd61Martin SHAPLANDphoto 18:19316:44316:27316:51316:41311.3%1h25:0238:27
 4th5Mark HUDSON Kernow Riders18:30416:48416:58417:29418:04510.1%1h27:49411:14
 5th60Jason CROSSMAN 19:18617:46618:37617:50518:0048.6%1h31:31514:56
 6th8Simon STUART-MILLER Wadebridge coasters19:12516:57517:50517:51620:08718.8%1h31:58615:23
 7th6Sim DAGGER 20:18719:11719:40719:40719:4665.8%1h38:35722:00

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st10Anthony JENNINGSphoto Bicycle chain SRC18:49116:40117:02117:04112.9%1h09:351-
emoji_events2nd63Mark WHEELER 19:10217:11217:28218:42311.5%1h12:3022:55
emoji_events3rd7Nick WELSH (gvet) 19:50417:30318:02318:16213.3%1h13:3734:02
 4th64Giles HEARDMAN Yogi19:46318:09418:27419:1558.9%1h15:3646:01
 5th14Jason DUGGAN 20:29519:08518:44519:0349.3%1h17:2457:49
 6th11Ronald BARRETT Kernow Riders21:14619:32620:23619:3368.7%1h20:41611:06
 7th18John ALLAN (gvet) 22:58721:2077.7%44:187

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st16Ben ROWELLphoto_library Taw Velo21:28319:19318:04118.8%58:511-
emoji_events2nd15Jonathan ROCKEY Pilgrim Flyers20:32119:03120:0837.8%59:43252s
emoji_events3rd12Jack SOUTHCOTT Pilgrim Flyers21:16219:11219:57210.9%1h00:2431:33
 4th50James MCDOUALLphoto Hot Pursuit & Pilgrim Flyers22:54420:18420:52412.8%1h04:0445:13
 5th53Leo WHITE Tavistock Wheelers23:51620:53614.2%44:445
 6th52Ethan JONES (juv) Quantock Quickriders24:14720:44516.9%44:586
 7th51Wilfred TEMPLAR Pilgrim Flyers23:23522:4472.9%46:077
 8th19Sam PUTTIPAPphoto_library 28:27828:1180.9%56:388

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st39Jonah HEARN Lichfield City Cycling Club3:0913:1313:28110.1%9:501-
emoji_events2nd198Joey WILLIAMS 3:2023:3624:10225.0%11:0621:16
emoji_events3rd194Noah MORGAN Quantock Quickriders6:3137:14311.0%13:453
 4th200William BARRETT Kernow Riders11:054n/a11:054

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st47Dylan GORRINphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers4:3624:2814:4414:4014:4516.3%23:121-
emoji_events2nd130Oliver MURPHYphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers4:3514:4124:5024:5225:07411.6%24:04252s
emoji_events3rd195Archie TOWNSENDphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers4:3834:4534:5635:0134:5328.3%24:1231:00
 4th46Jacob BLEASEphoto_library NDW- SF racing5:0945:0945:2045:2345:0635.6%26:0742:55
 5th79Alfie WILLCOXphoto Washaway6:3856:5156:5755:52518.5%26:185

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st43Louis GARNSWORTHYphoto_library Taw Velo4:4414:5615:2015:20112.7%20:201-
emoji_events2nd48Ben GOLDSMITHphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers5:0425:2225:3335:51215.5%21:5021:30
emoji_events3rd192Toby MURPHYphoto_library 5:4946:0435:3126:08311.2%23:3133:11
 4th50Laurence MILLERphoto_library Wadebridge coasters5:3236:1045:3846:14412.7%23:3443:14
 5th49Joe MEADOWSphoto_library Wadebridge coasters6:4956:3256:4754.3%20:085
 6th42Oliver JONES (juv)photo Quantock Quickriders8:0468:4669:02612.0%25:526
 7th100Leo BLACKphoto_library 8:4679:2379:3078.4%27:397

 

 

19-39 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st55Sharn HOOPERphoto www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site19:20117:43118:16118:0819.1%1h13:271-
emoji_events2nd1Alicia HOCKIN Exmoor Bike21:41221:34220:34221:2225.4%1h25:11211:44
emoji_events3rd21Juliet LONG RNRMCA25:05323:40328:12319.2%1h16:573

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st17Penny ALLANphoto 22:47122:51121:5314.4%1h08:311-
emoji_events2nd13Kim LONGphoto_library 26:11223:26223:41211.7%1h13:1824:47

U8 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st199Scarlett-Ivy DAGGER 10:5319:00120.9%19:531-

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st45Ellen GARNSWORTHYphoto_library Taw Velo5:2615:5515:4416:12114.1%23:171-
emoji_events2nd193Maya CAMPBELLphoto quantock Quickrider7:4528:16312:01355.1%28:022
emoji_events3rd196Poppy LOOMESphoto quantock Quickrider13:3438:1329:07265.1%30:543

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st44Kodie HARMERphoto_library Carb Cycles6:1916:5417:35120.1%20:471-
emoji_events2nd197Isla LOOMESphoto_library quantock Quickrider7:5438:0328:0221.9%23:5923:12
emoji_events3rd80Grace WARDphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers7:1628:3639:00323.9%24:5134:04
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us