The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Ben ROWELL | Taw Velo | 3 | 21:283 | 19:193 | 18:041 | 18.8% | 58:511 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Jonathan ROCKEY | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 20:321 | 19:031 | 20:083 | 7.8% | 59:432 | 52s | ||
3rd | 12 | Jack SOUTHCOTT | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 21:162 | 19:112 | 19:572 | 10.9% | 1h00:243 | 1:33 | ||
4th | 50 | James MCDOUALL | Hot Pursuit & Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 22:544 | 20:184 | 20:524 | 12.8% | 1h04:044 | 5:13 | ||
5th | 53 | Leo WHITE | Tavistock Wheelers | 2 | 23:516 | 20:536 | 14.2% | 44:445 | ||||
6th | 52 | Ethan JONES (juv) | Quantock Quickriders | 2 | 24:147 | 20:445 | 16.9% | 44:586 | ||||
7th | 51 | Wilfred TEMPLAR | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 23:235 | 22:447 | 2.9% | 46:077 | ||||
8th | 19 | Sam PUTTIPAP | 2 | 28:278 | 28:118 | 0.9% | 56:388 |
Male:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Troy WHEELER | MDCC | 5 | 19:481 | 18:041 | 18:001 | 18:071 | 17:491 | 11.1% | 1h31:471 | - |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
19-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Richard LONG | Rockin Bikes | 5 | 16:231 | 14:301 | 14:521 | 14:481 | 14:541 | 13.0% | 1h15:271 | - | ||
2nd | 59 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthians | 5 | 16:312 | 14:522 | 15:192 | 15:102 | 15:203 | 11.1% | 1h17:122 | 1:45 | ||
3rd | 3 | Ed WELSH | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 17:033 | 15:263 | 15:192 | 15:263 | 15:192 | 11.3% | 1h18:333 | 3:06 | ||
4th | 57 | Mikey SAUNDERS | Exeter Wheelers | 5 | 19:254 | 17:414 | 17:504 | 18:044 | 17:544 | 9.8% | 1h30:544 | 15:27 | ||
5th | 22 | Jonathan BARNES | RNRMCA | 4 | 20:395 | 19:215 | 19:235 | 20:375 | 6.7% | 1h20:005 | ||||
6th | 9 | Matthew MORGAN | Quantock Quickriders | 4 | 23:026 | 20:336 | 20:396 | 21:556 | 12.1% | 1h26:096 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Peter DAWE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 16:271 | 14:551 | 14:551 | 15:191 | 15:001 | 10.3% | 1h16:351 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | James BOVEY | Greenover | 5 | 17:252 | 15:182 | 15:342 | 15:502 | 15:592 | 13.8% | 1h20:062 | 3:31 | ||
3rd | 61 | Martin SHAPLAND | 5 | 18:193 | 16:443 | 16:273 | 16:513 | 16:413 | 11.3% | 1h25:023 | 8:27 | |||
4th | 5 | Mark HUDSON (1) | Kernow Riders | 5 | 18:304 | 16:484 | 16:584 | 17:294 | 18:045 | 10.1% | 1h27:494 | 11:14 | ||
5th | 60 | Jason CROSSMAN | 5 | 19:186 | 17:466 | 18:376 | 17:505 | 18:004 | 8.6% | 1h31:315 | 14:56 | |||
6th | 8 | Simon STUART-MILLER | Wadebridge coasters | 5 | 19:125 | 16:575 | 17:505 | 17:516 | 20:087 | 18.8% | 1h31:586 | 15:23 | ||
7th | 6 | Sim DAGGER | 5 | 20:187 | 19:117 | 19:407 | 19:407 | 19:466 | 5.8% | 1h38:357 | 22:00 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Anthony JENNINGS | Bicycle chain SRC | 4 | 18:491 | 16:401 | 17:021 | 17:041 | 12.9% | 1h09:351 | - | ||
2nd | 63 | Mark WHEELER | 4 | 19:102 | 17:112 | 17:282 | 18:423 | 11.5% | 1h12:302 | 2:55 | |||
3rd | 7 | Nick WELSH (gvet) | 4 | 19:504 | 17:303 | 18:023 | 18:162 | 13.3% | 1h13:373 | 4:02 | |||
4th | 64 | Giles HEARDMAN | Yogi | 4 | 19:463 | 18:094 | 18:274 | 19:155 | 8.9% | 1h15:364 | 6:01 | ||
5th | 14 | Jason DUGGAN | 4 | 20:295 | 19:085 | 18:445 | 19:034 | 9.3% | 1h17:245 | 7:49 | |||
6th | 11 | Ronald BARRETT | Kernow Riders | 4 | 21:146 | 19:326 | 20:236 | 19:336 | 8.7% | 1h20:416 | 11:06 | ||
7th | 18 | John ALLAN (gvet) | 2 | 22:587 | 21:207 | 7.7% | 44:187 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
19-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Sharn HOOPER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 19:201 | 17:431 | 18:161 | 18:081 | 9.1% | 1h13:271 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Alicia HOCKIN | Exmoor Bike | 4 | 21:412 | 21:342 | 20:342 | 21:222 | 5.4% | 1h25:112 | 11:44 | ||
3rd | 21 | Juliet LONG | RNRMCA | 3 | 25:053 | 23:403 | 28:123 | 19.2% | 1h16:573 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Penny ALLAN | 3 | 22:471 | 22:511 | 21:531 | 4.4% | 1h08:311 | - | |||
2nd | 13 | Kim LONG | 3 | 26:112 | 23:262 | 23:412 | 11.7% | 1h13:182 | 4:47 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified