Male: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Age | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Tomáš SLAVÍK | 10004177549 | Czechia | 30 | 1st-A | 44.02s1 | |||
2nd | 8 | Quentin DERBIER | 10003599791 | France | 31 | RIDER'S SPIRIT O'NEAL MTB | 2nd-A | 45.06s4 | ||
3rd | 6 | Felix BECKEMAN | 10006567183 | 25 | Ghost Mountainbike Team / RSP | 3rd-A | 45.84s6 | |||
4th | 1 | Scott BEAUMONT | 10003373661 | UK | 38 | USN Racing | 4th-A | 44.89s2 | ||
5th | 32 | Hannes SLAVIK | 10006414209 | Austria | 28 | Ghost / Leatt / Magura | 1st-B | 45.05s3 | ||
6th | 16 | Roberto CRISTOFOLI | 10006012465 | Italy | 27 | DN1 EVREUX BMX | 2nd-B | 47.70s17 | ||
7th | 33 | Jakub KANTOR | 10015136731 | Czechia | 21 | SC BMX Benátky nad Jizerou | 3rd-B | 47.43s12 | ||
8th | 3 | Luke CRYER | 10009565796 | UK | 21 | NUKE PROOF BIKES | 4th-B | 45.97s7 | ||
9th | 51 | Bogdan-Daniel BONDOR | 10010121326 | Romania | 32 | ZED BIKE | 1/4 | 46.27s9 | ||
10th | 28 | Tomáš BROŽÍK | 10006123613 | Czechia | 29 | 1/4 | 47.83s20 | |||
11th | 43 | Marvin SCHAUPP | 10010121225 | Germany | 20 | RSU OHLSBARK | 1/4 | 48.13s22 | ||
12th | 19 | Daniel ANGER | 10015137034 | Germany | 24 | RADFAHRERVEREIR WEINGARTEN | 1/4 | 48.39s23 | ||
13th | 2 | Mitja ERGAVER | 10009565901 | 19 | KK ČRN TRN | 1/4 | 45.48s5 | |||
14th | 11 | Chaney GUENNET | 10009970772 | France | 24 | Road ride team | 1/4 | 46.13s8 | ||
15th | 17 | Gabriel SUAREZ | 10019330969 | UK | 31 | Sperman Project | 1/4 | 47.53s14 | ||
16th | 18 | Alex METCALFE | 10007711783 | UK | 22 | Alex Metcalfe racing | 1/4 | 49.11s34 | ||
17th | 13 | Davi ROBERTS | 10006908808 | UK | 28 | Action Sports Timing | 1/8 | 47.32s11 | ||
18th | 53 | Cedric LLORENS | 10010120821 | France | 26 | AZUR BIKE PARC | 1/8 | 47.50s13 | ||
19th | 15 | Stefano DOLFIN | 10009041188 | Italy | 22 | Four T Project | 1/8 | 47.66s15 | ||
20th | 14 | Denny TISCHENDORF | 10009565800 | Germany | 24 | B2BA Gravity Team | 1/8 | 47.70s17 | ||
21st | 46 | Thomas DENIZOT | 10012087695 | France | 24 | VOULVOUL RACING | 1/8 | 47.78s19 | ||
22nd | 10 | Jaroslav FAISTAVER | 10007713605 | Czechia | 27 | Commencal FDF Team | 1/8 | 48.54s26 | ||
23rd | 47 | Giacomo TREVISAN | 10014494814 | Italy | 20 | MANGUSTA BIKE TEAM | 1/8 | 48.63s28 | ||
24th | 22 | Euan SPEIRITS | 10015990331 | UK | 26 | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 1/8 | 50.15s41 | ||
25th | 45 | Tanguy BOUCHEROT | 10007341062 | France | 23 | US cagnes | 1/8 | 46.61s10 | ||
26th | 36 | Elliot LEES (elt) | 10013160052 | UK | 22 | US cagnes | 1/8 | 47.66s15 | ||
27th | 35 | Ingo KAUFMANN | 10009264692 | Germany | 21 | Bikeorado Racing Team | 1/8 | 47.89s21 | ||
28th | 9 | Jiri PENC | 10007883656 | Czechia | 25 | VENDETA RACING | 1/8 | 48.59s27 | ||
29th | 39 | Nikolas MIHALJEVIC | 10015882924 | Germany | 20 | 1/8 | 48.63s28 | |||
30th | 54 | Ben JONES (4x) | 10010862465 | UK | 28 | Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes | 1/8 | 48.68s30 | ||
31st | 41 | Marti PEARCE | 10015883227 | UK | 34 | VRT Gravity goons | 1/8 | 48.91s33 | ||
32nd | 37 | Luca LHOTELLIER | 10026038622 | France | 18 | Giant toulon | 1/8 | 50.14s40 | ||
33rd | 30 | André GRAF | 10007383603 | Germany | 27 | Vc leibstadt | 1/16 | 48.52s25 | ||
34th | 21 | Maxence BOUET | 10023493077 | France | 26 | THEOULE VTT | 1/16 | 48.68s30 | ||
35th | 52 | Ákos ISTVÁNDI | 10015137236 | Romania | 26 | KRON STADT CYCLING | 1/16 | 48.72s32 | ||
36th | 40 | Nicolas CANET | 10011010894 | France | 18 | VOULVOUL RACING | 1/16 | 49.25s35 | ||
37th | 25 | Paul BAKEWELL | 10010093640 | UK | 32 | 1/16 | 49.59s36 | |||
38th | 49 | Joe WALLBRIDGE | 10015395702 | UK | 19 | Curtis Bikes | 1/16 | 49.74s37 | ||
39th | 20 | Davide DOLFIN | 10006977011 | Italy | 27 | Four T Project | 1/16 | 49.94s38 | ||
40th | 38 | Ienis METATLA | 10014495016 | Italy | 20 | Four T Project | 1/16 | 50.06s39 | ||
41st | 27 | Michal BROŽÍK | 10003442369 | Czechia | 34 | 1/16 | 50.37s42 | |||
42nd | 31 | Joshua HANLON (mas) | 10018505762 | UK | 25 | 1/16 | 51.71s43 | |||
43rd | 42 | Jojo RAUTERBERG | 10014486124 | Germany | 21 | SJS-Bike-Team | 1/16 | 52.07s44 | ||
44th | 29 | Andrew COOPER (4x) | 10009579843 | UK | 28 | Cooper Racing | 1/16 | 53.19s45 | ||
45th | 34 | Ondřej KARKOŠKA | 10009195782 | Czechia | 26 | foxholeshop.cz | 1/16 | 48.45s24 | ||
7 | Klaus BEIGE | 10007383502 | Germany | 28 | DNS | |||||
26 | Andres BIERSTEKER | France | 27 | Spadmen | DNS | |||||
12 | Pierrick LANNES | France | 21 | Commencal FDF Team | DNS | |||||
56 | Mathieu RUFFRAY | 10026646991 | France | 20 | AZUR BIKE PARK | DNS | ||||
44 | Ingo SCHEGK | 10010645631 | Switzerland | 23 | Gform Swiss Team | DNS | ||||
48 | Paul VANAQUER | France | 24 | DNS | ||||||
5 | Simon WALDBURGER | 10007386330 | Switzerland | 24 | g-Form Swiss Team | DNS |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Age | Sponsors | Final | Seed | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Sabrina JONNIER | 10001340503 | France | 36 | Liv | 1st-A | 52.64s1 | ||
2nd | 101 | Fiona OURDOUILLIE | France | 21 | TC CONCEPT | 2nd-A | 53.02s3 | |||
3rd | 104 | Natasha BRADLEY | 10010120922 | UK | 19 | Action Sports Timing | 3rd-A | 52.69s2 | ||
4th | 105 | Helene Valerie FRUHWIRTH | Austria | 33 | Ciclopia | 4th-A | 53.52s4 | |||
5th | 107 | Jessica SCHMULBACH | Germany | 25 | MSV Bühlertann | 1st-B | 56.68s5 | |||
6th | 108 | Severine CIGANA | France | 29 | UC PLANTOURIANNE | 2nd-B | 58.11s6 | |||
7th | 103 | Hannah ESCOTT | UK | 26 | Overspoke Bikes | 3rd-B | 59.82s7 | |||
8th | 106 | Olga ROMZAIKINA | Russia | 24 | Borsch / Hellride | 4th-B | 1:03.758 | |||
9th | 109 | Rona STRIVENS | UK | 19 | Highland Bikes | 1:10.159 | ||||
102 | Mareike BÖHM | 10015882722 | Germany | 28 | TSV Braunshardt | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified