2017 MEC BC Enduro East round 3 at Kicking Horse, Golden, BC

30th July 2017

assessmentResults (106)photo_libraryPhotos (129)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at https://docs.wixstatic.com/ugd/028999_c09889374d0349b097a9cc7cbaf93cdd.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1107Evan WALL 1:22 (2)4:14 (2)2:13 (1)12:36 (2)4:48 (1)25:13-
2118Matt MONOD 1:22 (2)4:16 (3)2:16 (2)12:31 (1)4:50 (2)25:15 2s
378Isaac MARANGONI WPL1:21 (1)4:08 (1)2:17 (4)12:51 (3)5:06 (8)25:4330s
479Paul KERFOOT Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE1:23 (4)4:38 (8)2:16 (2)12:52 (4)5:02 (4)26:1158s
585Darcy NENISKA Alpenland Ski and Sports / Specialized1:31 (10)4:21 (4)2:22 (7)12:56 (5)5:05 (7)26:151:02
6123Daniel BANKSphoto_library 1:25 (5)4:27 (6)2:21 (5)13:13 (6)4:59 (3)26:251:12
786Zach SINGER Crank Brothers / Kona / Kootenay Mountain Works / Spy1:27 (6)4:43 (9)2:24 (9)13:30 (7)5:03 (5)27:071:54
8120Jeremy MCDOWELL 1:27 (6)4:30 (7)2:22 (7)13:48 (8)5:03 (5)27:101:57
976Noel BOLSO NORCO Factory Racing / Team Faktor1:29 (8)4:26 (5)2:21 (5)13:48 (8)5:15 (9)27:192:06
1082Henning SCHIPPER 1:39 (12)4:49 (10)2:26 (10)13:57 (10)5:30 (10)28:213:08
1181Brayden BAINES Wreckless Racing1:30 (9)5:05 (12)2:28 (11)14:15 (11)5:30 (10)28:483:35
1277Stefan LUND 1:36 (11)5:00 (11)2:41 (12)15:54 (12)5:54 (12)31:055:52

13-15 boys

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
15Neve ABRAHAMphoto_library 1:34 (2)4:23 (1)2:21 (1)12:39 (1)5:00 (1)25:57-
28Johnathan HELLYphoto_library Bicycle Café / Giant1:29 (1)4:29 (2)2:33 (2)13:50 (2)5:15 (2)27:361:39
392Jensen RENICKphoto_library 2:12 (6)7:25 (7)3:11 (6)19:15 (4)6:47 (5)38:5012:53
42Sean LUCEYphoto_library 1:51 (5)6:18 (5)3:12 (7)20:44 (5)7:39 (8)39:4413:47
57Lance CALAGANphoto 1:48 (4)7:11 (6)3:09 (5)20:59 (6)7:01 (6)40:0814:11
6116Jack KOLESCHphoto 20:36 (8)5:59 (4)2:52 (4)16:46 (3)5:56 (4)52:0926:12
7117Jake SWALLOWphoto_library 1:36 (3)5:13 (3)2:36 (3)40:06 (8)5:46 (3)55:1729:20
83Brady CLARKE 5:40 (7)9:44 (8)3:28 (8)29:09 (7)7:19 (7)55:2029:23

16-20 men

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
194Alex SILVERTHORNE Pedalhead Bicycle Works1:24 (1)4:10 (1)2:17 (1)12:51 (1)5:02 (1)25:44-
293Jack MENZIESphoto_library 1:30 (2)4:29 (2)2:25 (2)12:57 (2)5:11 (3)26:3248s
3106Logan KEENphoto Bowcycle / Norco / Saxx Under / Straitline Components1:30 (2)4:37 (4)2:25 (2)14:01 (6)5:19 (5)27:522:08
496Joshua MARANGONIphoto_library WPL1:35 (6)4:40 (5)2:25 (2)13:53 (4)5:23 (6)27:562:12
5109Jeremy HELLYphoto_library Bicycle Café1:34 (5)4:59 (6)2:40 (8)14:46 (7)6:07 (9)30:064:22
6119Cody MONOD 1:31 (4)7:20 (14)2:28 (5)13:53 (4)5:10 (2)30:224:38
799Dylan DASILVAphoto_library Fox Racing Shox / Sovereign Cycle1:38 (7)5:38 (9)2:47 (10)15:39 (9)5:15 (4)30:575:13
8100Paul SAUNDERS 1:46 (11)5:40 (10)2:47 (10)15:21 (8)5:43 (7)31:175:33
995Zach LUCEY 1:42 (9)5:33 (7)2:46 (9)16:29 (10)6:08 (10)32:386:54
1098Zachary DA SILVAphoto_library Sovereign Cycle1:43 (10)5:35 (8)2:34 (7)17:19 (12)5:51 (8)33:027:18
11103Christian MAGSOMBOLphoto_library 2:20 (14)6:36 (13)2:52 (12)16:53 (11)6:11 (11)34:529:08
12108Ruben GUIBERTphoto 100% / Chromag / Commencal / Fox1:40 (8)4:30 (3)2:28 (5)13:23 (3)13:05 (14)35:069:22
13105Chase SMITH 2:04 (13)6:28 (12)3:00 (14)18:35 (13)6:11 (11)36:1810:34
14102Sean MCLEAN 1:47 (12)6:19 (11)2:55 (13)19:01 (14)6:53 (13)36:5511:11

21-29 men

27 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
112Levi KOROSCILphoto_library 1:34 (9)4:16 (1)2:20 (2)13:04 (1)5:01 (1)26:15-
223Sean ALEXANDERphoto_library Day Job, Beer, Nicotene1:27 (1)4:21 (2)2:25 (5)13:07 (3)5:05 (3)26:2510s
325Tucker BRAUNDphoto_library Dancing Bear Inn1:27 (1)4:34 (3)2:19 (1)13:21 (4)5:05 (3)26:4631s
416Blake POLVERINOphoto_library 1:31 (6)4:40 (6)2:21 (3)13:06 (2)5:14 (6)26:5237s
5269Peter WOJNARphoto_library Chromag Bromag / Ted1:30 (4)4:34 (3)2:25 (5)14:31 (10)5:05 (3)28:051:50
622Alex GODLIEN 1:31 (6)4:51 (8)2:24 (4)14:20 (9)5:03 (2)28:091:54
724Jeremy TENISCH 1:30 (4)4:46 (7)2:31 (9)14:00 (5)5:26 (10)28:131:58
820Michael MACKIEphoto_library 1:28 (3)4:35 (5)2:47 (20)14:02 (7)5:31 (11)28:232:08
926Mitchell MASON 1:36 (11)4:59 (9)2:29 (7)14:13 (8)5:21 (7)28:382:23
1013Landon JONESphoto_library Geigerrig Hydration Packs / Swagman Bike Racks1:38 (12)5:10 (13)2:31 (9)15:03 (11)5:21 (7)29:433:28
1117Mathieu MARTINEAU 1:42 (14)5:04 (11)2:37 (15)15:13 (12)5:43 (15)30:194:04
1211Dylan JOLIVETphoto_library 1:46 (17)5:23 (16)2:36 (13)15:19 (14)5:41 (14)30:454:30
1330Bret COLE 1:34 (9)5:01 (10)2:36 (13)15:32 (16)6:04 (21)30:474:32
1427Chris MARKSphoto_library 1:42 (14)5:42 (20)2:33 (11)15:18 (13)5:33 (12)30:484:33
1518Dan MCCUTCHEONphoto_library 1:50 (20)5:30 (17)2:39 (16)16:03 (19)5:38 (13)31:405:25
1629Bobby NOAKES 1:47 (19)5:37 (18)2:47 (20)15:45 (18)5:57 (19)31:535:38
1710David SILVERTHORNE Pedalhead Bicycle Works1:43 (16)5:20 (15)2:48 (22)16:04 (20)5:59 (20)31:545:39
1821Daniel GRAHAM Sunfind Solar Products1:46 (17)5:12 (14)2:39 (16)16:33 (21)5:53 (18)32:035:48
19122James BANKSphoto_library 1:33 (8)8:41 (25)2:29 (7)14:00 (5)5:22 (9)32:055:50
2015Daryl RANSOM 1:54 (21)6:05 (21)2:52 (23)15:34 (17)5:49 (17)32:145:59
2128Conrad KEGLOWITSCH 2:00 (24)6:10 (22)2:45 (19)17:05 (22)6:11 (22)34:117:56
229Alex MELDRUMphoto 1:59 (23)6:45 (23)3:18 (26)18:36 (24)6:15 (23)36:5310:38
2314Nate GERWING Valbella Gourmet Meats1:56 (22)9:33 (26)2:56 (24)18:00 (23)6:33 (24)38:5812:43
2419Michael SAUNDERSphoto_library Day Job12:17 (26)5:05 (12)2:35 (12)15:23 (15)5:46 (16)41:0614:51
83Jan MAKULAphoto 1:39 (13)5:38 (19)2:40 (18)21:23 (25)
31Mitchell RENZ 2:02 (25)7:43 (24)2:57 (25)27:39 (26)
32Michael WADE

30-39 men

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
133Nate BRIGGSphoto Darkside / DERAILED / Santa Cruz / Shout Out Agency1:25 (1)4:25 (2)2:18 (1)12:39 (1)4:51 (1)25:38-
237Pierre-Alexandre COUTUREphoto_library Higher Ground Mountain Sports1:29 (2)4:24 (1)2:20 (2)12:55 (2)4:57 (2)26:0527s
347Blaise RATCLIFFEphoto 1:29 (2)4:34 (4)2:34 (6)13:39 (4)5:12 (3)27:281:50
4121Darcy KELLERphoto 1:32 (4)4:33 (3)2:31 (5)13:29 (3)5:23 (4)27:281:50
541Robert LEEDSphoto 1:44 (8)5:01 (6)2:29 (3)14:59 (6)5:32 (6)29:454:07
635Angus MCLARTY 1:34 (6)5:07 (8)2:44 (9)14:53 (5)5:29 (5)29:474:09
749Gord HAINEphoto_library Favorit1:33 (5)4:57 (5)2:29 (3)16:32 (7)5:39 (7)31:105:32
834Greg BOLSO 1:44 (8)5:04 (7)2:45 (10)16:35 (8)6:14 (10)32:226:44
936Bradley LORRIMAN 1:37 (7)5:32 (9)2:42 (8)16:38 (9)5:57 (9)32:266:48
1039Curtis LYONphoto_library 1:53 (11)5:51 (10)2:41 (7)16:42 (10)5:55 (8)33:027:24
1151Jason BERGERONphoto_library 1:56 (12)6:39 (14)2:54 (11)17:41 (11)6:17 (11)35:279:49
1246Mark MASONphoto_library Charmin toilet tissue / Viagra for Men2:03 (15)6:34 (13)2:55 (12)18:00 (12)6:33 (14)36:0510:27
1342Michael SYMONDS 2:03 (15)6:40 (15)3:02 (14)18:09 (13)6:18 (12)36:1210:34
1443Shilo JONESphoto_library HA! i didn't read the waiver. for realz1:56 (12)6:26 (11)2:55 (12)19:19 (14)6:19 (13)36:5511:17
1538Adam PECUSH 1:57 (14)6:32 (12)3:04 (15)19:46 (15)7:00 (15)38:1912:41
50Simon COULTERphoto Nissan Canada1:44 (8)9:21 (16)3:13 (16)

40+ men

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
154Michael CARRIERE 54blue / Calgary Cycle / Cane Creek / Olympia Bike & Ski1:41 (2)5:02 (2)2:28 (1)14:23 (2)5:15 (1)28:49-
267Frank HELLYphoto_library 1:39 (1)4:50 (1)2:31 (2)14:28 (3)5:29 (4)28:57 8s
3113David GAGNON Higher Ground Mountain Sports1:51 (6)5:21 (4)2:35 (3)14:14 (1)5:24 (2)29:2536s
4114John NIHSNER 1:45 (4)5:09 (3)2:43 (8)15:10 (5)5:35 (5)30:221:33
5112Kevin EATON 1:54 (10)5:57 (8)2:42 (7)14:34 (4)5:25 (3)30:321:43
665Derrick KOENIGphoto_library 1:46 (5)5:42 (6)2:39 (5)15:45 (6)5:51 (6)31:432:54
756Robert KRAUTERphoto_library 1:51 (6)5:45 (7)2:53 (10)16:48 (7)6:10 (10)33:274:38
869Andrew KEENphoto 1:59 (11)5:37 (5)2:48 (9)18:09 (10)6:29 (12)35:026:13
963Shawn RENNICKphoto_library Action Sports Clinic2:01 (12)6:44 (11)2:38 (4)17:49 (8)5:55 (8)35:076:18
1066Shannon WALLphoto_library 1:41 (2)7:35 (15)3:06 (14)17:59 (9)6:01 (9)36:227:33
11115Gary LEBSACK 2:45 (16)6:57 (12)2:41 (6)18:22 (12)5:51 (6)36:367:47
12101Percy ABRAHAM 100% / Commencal / Fox / Maxxis2:19 (15)6:27 (9)2:57 (13)18:32 (13)6:33 (13)36:487:59
13293Kevin SMITH 1:52 (8)6:27 (9)2:53 (10)18:53 (14)6:47 (14)36:528:03
1459Greg KUEHN 2:03 (13)7:31 (14)2:56 (12)18:12 (11)6:18 (11)37:008:11
1560Mikael SEARSphoto_library 2:03 (13)7:02 (13)3:19 (16)20:17 (15)7:40 (16)40:2111:32
1661Cameron BENNETT 2:45 (16)8:03 (16)3:06 (14)23:56 (16)7:09 (15)44:5916:10
1753Art DUKEphoto_library 3:00 (18)9:49 (18)3:50 (18)26:24 (17)8:48 (17)51:5123:02
55Arnold PEDERSEN Wreckless Racing1:52 (8)8:42 (17)3:19 (16)

 

 

Pro women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
11Jennifer MCHUGH 1:31 (1)4:46 (1)2:30 (1)14:35 (1)5:30 (1)28:52-
290Katie SPITTLEHOUSEphoto_library Wreckless Racing1:40 (2)5:14 (2)2:39 (2)15:08 (2)5:46 (2)30:271:35
389Aubrey DEMCHUK Wreckless Racing2:00 (3)7:11 (3)3:10 (3)19:33 (3)6:47 (3)38:419:49

Open women

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
172Sophie-Anne BLANCHETTEphoto_library 1:52 (3)5:19 (2)2:47 (2)16:02 (1)5:53 (1)31:53-
275Shelagh COUTTSphoto 1:58 (4)5:42 (5)2:47 (2)16:25 (2)6:04 (2)32:561:03
371Jo PETERSphoto_library Nobl Wheels / Norco1:48 (1)5:40 (4)2:49 (4)16:56 (3)6:11 (4)33:241:31
474Sierra SULLIVAN Shred Sisters1:49 (2)7:02 (6)2:58 (6)17:38 (4)6:10 (3)35:373:44
573Leah CHABOTphoto 2:11 (7)9:16 (7)3:32 (7)27:23 (5)7:56 (5)50:1818:25
220Laura ?? 2:01 (5)5:13 (1)2:42 (1)
294Isa ?? 2:01 (5)5:39 (3)2:52 (5)

13-20 women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
110Sena ODYAKMAZ @radbike.ca1:55 (1)7:17 (1)3:15 (1)