The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Evan WALL (pro) | 1:222 | 4:142 | 2:131 | 12:362 | 4:481 | 25:131 | - | |||
2nd | 118 | Matt MONOD | 1:222 | 4:163 | 2:162 | 12:311 | 4:502 | 25:152 | 2s | |||
3rd | 78 | Isaac MARANGONI | WPL | 1:211 | 4:081 | 2:174 | 12:513 | 5:068 | 25:433 | 30s | ||
4th | 79 | Paul KERFOOT | Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE | 1:234 | 4:388 | 2:162 | 12:524 | 5:024 | 26:114 | 58s | ||
5th | 85 | Darcy NENISKA | Alpenland Ski and Sports / Specialized | 1:3110 | 4:214 | 2:227 | 12:565 | 5:057 | 26:155 | 1:02 | ||
6th | 123 | Daniel BANKS | 1:255 | 4:276 | 2:215 | 13:136 | 4:593 | 26:256 | 1:12 | |||
7th | 86 | Zach SINGER | Crankbrothers / Kona / Kootenay Mountain Works / Spy | 1:276 | 4:439 | 2:249 | 13:307 | 5:035 | 27:077 | 1:54 | ||
8th | 120 | Jeremy MCDOWELL | 1:276 | 4:307 | 2:227 | 13:488 | 5:035 | 27:108 | 1:57 | |||
9th | 76 | Noel BOLSO | Norco Factory Team / Team Faktor | 1:298 | 4:265 | 2:215 | 13:488 | 5:159 | 27:199 | 2:06 | ||
10th | 82 | Henning SCHIPPER | 1:3912 | 4:4910 | 2:2610 | 13:5710 | 5:3010 | 28:2110 | 3:08 | |||
11th | 81 | Brayden BAINES | Wreckless Racing | 1:309 | 5:0512 | 2:2811 | 14:1511 | 5:3010 | 28:4811 | 3:35 | ||
12th | 77 | Stefan LUND | 1:3611 | 5:0011 | 2:4112 | 15:5412 | 5:5412 | 31:0512 | 5:52 |
Male: 13-15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Neve ABRAHAM | 1:342 | 4:231 | 2:211 | 12:391 | 5:001 | 25:571 | - | |||
2nd | 8 | Johnathan HELLY | Bicycle Café / Giant | 1:291 | 4:292 | 2:332 | 13:502 | 5:152 | 27:362 | 1:39 | ||
3rd | 92 | Jensen RENNICK | 2:126 | 7:257 | 3:116 | 19:154 | 6:475 | 38:503 | 12:53 | |||
4th | 2 | Sean LUCEY | 1:515 | 6:185 | 3:127 | 20:445 | 7:398 | 39:444 | 13:47 | |||
5th | 7 | Lance CALAGAN | 1:484 | 7:116 | 3:095 | 20:596 | 7:016 | 40:085 | 14:11 | |||
6th | 116 | Jack KOLESCH | 20:368 | 5:594 | 2:524 | 16:463 | 5:564 | 52:096 | 26:12 | |||
7th | 117 | Jake SWALLOW | 1:363 | 5:133 | 2:363 | 40:068 | 5:463 | 55:177 | 29:20 | |||
8th | 3 | Brady CLARKE | 5:407 | 9:448 | 3:288 | 29:097 | 7:197 | 55:208 | 29:23 |
Male: 16-20 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Alex SILVERTHORNE | Pedalhead Bicycle Works | 1:241 | 4:101 | 2:171 | 12:511 | 5:021 | 25:441 | - | ||
2nd | 93 | Jack MENZIES | 1:302 | 4:292 | 2:252 | 12:572 | 5:113 | 26:322 | 48s | |||
3rd | 106 | Logan KEEN | Bowcycle / Norco / Saxx Under / Straitline Components | 1:302 | 4:374 | 2:252 | 14:016 | 5:195 | 27:523 | 2:08 | ||
4th | 96 | Joshua MARANGONI | WPL | 1:356 | 4:405 | 2:252 | 13:534 | 5:236 | 27:564 | 2:12 | ||
5th | 109 | Jeremy HELLY | Bicycle Café | 1:345 | 4:596 | 2:408 | 14:467 | 6:079 | 30:065 | 4:22 | ||
6th | 119 | Cody MONOD | 1:314 | 7:2014 | 2:285 | 13:534 | 5:102 | 30:226 | 4:38 | |||
7th | 99 | Dylan DASILVA | Fox Racing / Sovereign Cycle | 1:387 | 5:389 | 2:4710 | 15:399 | 5:154 | 30:577 | 5:13 | ||
8th | 100 | Paul SAUNDERS | 1:4611 | 5:4010 | 2:4710 | 15:218 | 5:437 | 31:178 | 5:33 | |||
9th | 95 | Zach LUCEY | 1:429 | 5:337 | 2:469 | 16:2910 | 6:0810 | 32:389 | 6:54 | |||
10th | 98 | Zach DA SILVA | Sovereign Cycle | 1:4310 | 5:358 | 2:347 | 17:1912 | 5:518 | 33:0210 | 7:18 | ||
11th | 103 | Christian MAGSOMBOL | 2:2014 | 6:3613 | 2:5212 | 16:5311 | 6:1111 | 34:5211 | 9:08 | |||
12th | 108 | Ruben GUIBERT | 100% / Chromag / Commencal / Fox | 1:408 | 4:303 | 2:285 | 13:233 | 13:0514 | 35:0612 | 9:22 | ||
13th | 105 | Chase SMITH | 2:0413 | 6:2812 | 3:0014 | 18:3513 | 6:1111 | 36:1813 | 10:34 | |||
14th | 102 | Sean MCLEAN | 1:4712 | 6:1911 | 2:5513 | 19:0114 | 6:5313 | 36:5514 | 11:11 |
Male: 21-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Levi KOROSCIL | 1:349 | 4:161 | 2:202 | 13:041 | 5:011 | 26:151 | - | |||
2nd | 23 | Sean ALEXANDER | Day Job, Beer, Nicotene | 1:271 | 4:212 | 2:255 | 13:073 | 5:053 | 26:252 | 10s | ||
3rd | 25 | Tucker BRAUND | Dancing Bear Inn | 1:271 | 4:343 | 2:191 | 13:214 | 5:053 | 26:463 | 31s | ||
4th | 16 | Blake POLVERINO | 1:316 | 4:406 | 2:213 | 13:062 | 5:146 | 26:524 | 37s | |||
5th | 269 | Peter WOJNAR | Chromag Bromag / Ted | 1:304 | 4:343 | 2:255 | 14:3110 | 5:053 | 28:055 | 1:50 | ||
6th | 22 | Alex GODLIEN | 1:316 | 4:518 | 2:244 | 14:209 | 5:032 | 28:096 | 1:54 | |||
7th | 24 | Jeremy TENISCH | 1:304 | 4:467 | 2:319 | 14:005 | 5:2610 | 28:137 | 1:58 | |||
8th | 20 | Michael MACKIE | 1:283 | 4:355 | 2:4720 | 14:027 | 5:3111 | 28:238 | 2:08 | |||
9th | 26 | Mitchell MASON | 1:3611 | 4:599 | 2:297 | 14:138 | 5:217 | 28:389 | 2:23 | |||
10th | 13 | Landon JONES | Geigerrig Hydration Packs / Swagman Bike Racks | 1:3812 | 5:1013 | 2:319 | 15:0311 | 5:217 | 29:4310 | 3:28 | ||
11th | 17 | Mathieu MARTINEAU | 1:4214 | 5:0411 | 2:3715 | 15:1312 | 5:4315 | 30:1911 | 4:04 | |||
12th | 11 | Dylan JOLIVET | 1:4617 | 5:2316 | 2:3613 | 15:1914 | 5:4114 | 30:4512 | 4:30 | |||
13th | 30 | Bret COLE | 1:349 | 5:0110 | 2:3613 | 15:3216 | 6:0421 | 30:4713 | 4:32 | |||
14th | 27 | Chris MARKS (u40) | 1:4214 | 5:4220 | 2:3311 | 15:1813 | 5:3312 | 30:4814 | 4:33 | |||
15th | 18 | Dan MCCUTCHEON | 1:5020 | 5:3017 | 2:3916 | 16:0319 | 5:3813 | 31:4015 | 5:25 | |||
16th | 29 | Bobby NOAKES | 1:4719 | 5:3718 | 2:4720 | 15:4518 | 5:5719 | 31:5316 | 5:38 | |||
17th | 10 | David SILVERTHORNE | Pedalhead Bicycle Works | 1:4316 | 5:2015 | 2:4822 | 16:0420 | 5:5920 | 31:5417 | 5:39 | ||
18th | 21 | Daniel GRAHAM | Sunfind Solar Products | 1:4617 | 5:1214 | 2:3916 | 16:3321 | 5:5318 | 32:0318 | 5:48 | ||
19th | 122 | James BANKS | 1:338 | 8:4125 | 2:297 | 14:005 | 5:229 | 32:0519 | 5:50 | |||
20th | 15 | Daryl RANSOM | 1:5421 | 6:0521 | 2:5223 | 15:3417 | 5:4917 | 32:1420 | 5:59 | |||
21st | 28 | Conrad KEGLOWITSCH | 2:0024 | 6:1022 | 2:4519 | 17:0522 | 6:1122 | 34:1121 | 7:56 | |||
22nd | 9 | Alex MELDRUM | 1:5923 | 6:4523 | 3:1826 | 18:3624 | 6:1523 | 36:5322 | 10:38 | |||
23rd | 14 | Nate GERWING | Valbella Gourmet Meats | 1:5622 | 9:3326 | 2:5624 | 18:0023 | 6:3324 | 38:5823 | 12:43 | ||
24th | 19 | Michael SAUNDERS | Day Job | 12:1726 | 5:0512 | 2:3512 | 15:2315 | 5:4616 | 41:0624 | 14:51 | ||
83 | Jan MAKULA | 1:3913 | 5:3819 | 2:4018 | 21:2325 | DNF | ||||||
31 | Mitchell RENZ | 2:0225 | 7:4324 | 2:5725 | 27:3926 | DNF | ||||||
32 | Michael WADE |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Nate BRIGGS | Darkside / DERAILED / Santa Cruz / Shout Out Agency | 1:251 | 4:252 | 2:181 | 12:391 | 4:511 | 25:381 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Pierre-Alexandre COUTURE | Higher Ground Mountain Sports | 1:292 | 4:241 | 2:202 | 12:552 | 4:572 | 26:052 | 27s | ||
3rd | 47 | Blaise RATCLIFFE | 1:292 | 4:344 | 2:346 | 13:394 | 5:123 | 27:283 | 1:50 | |||
4th | 121 | Darcy KELLER | 1:324 | 4:333 | 2:315 | 13:293 | 5:234 | 27:284 | 1:50 | |||
5th | 41 | Robert LEEDS | 1:448 | 5:016 | 2:293 | 14:596 | 5:326 | 29:455 | 4:07 | |||
6th | 35 | Angus MCLARTY | 1:346 | 5:078 | 2:449 | 14:535 | 5:295 | 29:476 | 4:09 | |||
7th | 49 | Gord HAINE | Favorit | 1:335 | 4:575 | 2:293 | 16:327 | 5:397 | 31:107 | 5:32 | ||
8th | 34 | Greg BOLSO | 1:448 | 5:047 | 2:4510 | 16:358 | 6:1410 | 32:228 | 6:44 | |||
9th | 36 | Bradley LORRIMAN | 1:377 | 5:329 | 2:428 | 16:389 | 5:579 | 32:269 | 6:48 | |||
10th | 39 | Curtis LYON | 1:5311 | 5:5110 | 2:417 | 16:4210 | 5:558 | 33:0210 | 7:24 | |||
11th | 51 | Jason BERGERON | 1:5612 | 6:3914 | 2:5411 | 17:4111 | 6:1711 | 35:2711 | 9:49 | |||
12th | 46 | Mark MASON | Charmin toilet tissue / Viagra for Men | 2:0315 | 6:3413 | 2:5512 | 18:0012 | 6:3314 | 36:0512 | 10:27 | ||
13th | 42 | Michael SYMONDS | 2:0315 | 6:4015 | 3:0214 | 18:0913 | 6:1812 | 36:1213 | 10:34 | |||
14th | 43 | Shilo JONES | HA! i didn't read the waiver. for realz | 1:5612 | 6:2611 | 2:5512 | 19:1914 | 6:1913 | 36:5514 | 11:17 | ||
15th | 38 | Adam PECUSH | 1:5714 | 6:3212 | 3:0415 | 19:4615 | 7:0015 | 38:1915 | 12:41 | |||
50 | Simon COULTER | Nissan Canada | 1:448 | 9:2116 | 3:1316 | DNF |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Michael CARRIERE | 54blue / Calgary Cycle / Cane Creek / Olympia Bike & Ski | 1:412 | 5:022 | 2:281 | 14:232 | 5:151 | 28:491 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Frank HELLY | 1:391 | 4:501 | 2:312 | 14:283 | 5:294 | 28:572 | 8s | |||
3rd | 113 | David GAGNON | Higher Ground Mountain Sports | 1:516 | 5:214 | 2:353 | 14:141 | 5:242 | 29:253 | 36s | ||
4th | 114 | John NIHSNER | 1:454 | 5:093 | 2:438 | 15:105 | 5:355 | 30:224 | 1:33 | |||
5th | 112 | Kevin EATON | 1:5410 | 5:578 | 2:427 | 14:344 | 5:253 | 30:325 | 1:43 | |||
6th | 65 | Derrick KOENIG | 1:465 | 5:426 | 2:395 | 15:456 | 5:516 | 31:436 | 2:54 | |||
7th | 56 | Robert KRAUTER | 1:516 | 5:457 | 2:5310 | 16:487 | 6:1010 | 33:277 | 4:38 | |||
8th | 69 | Andrew KEEN | 1:5911 | 5:375 | 2:489 | 18:0910 | 6:2912 | 35:028 | 6:13 | |||
9th | 63 | Shawn RENNICK | Action Sports Clinic | 2:0112 | 6:4411 | 2:384 | 17:498 | 5:558 | 35:079 | 6:18 | ||
10th | 66 | Shannon WALL | 1:412 | 7:3515 | 3:0614 | 17:599 | 6:019 | 36:2210 | 7:33 | |||
11th | 115 | Gary LEBSACK | 2:4516 | 6:5712 | 2:416 | 18:2212 | 5:516 | 36:3611 | 7:47 | |||
12th | 101 | Percy ABRAHAM | 100% / Commencal / Fox / Maxxis | 2:1915 | 6:279 | 2:5713 | 18:3213 | 6:3313 | 36:4812 | 7:59 | ||
13th | 293 | Kevin SMITH (40+) | 1:528 | 6:279 | 2:5310 | 18:5314 | 6:4714 | 36:5213 | 8:03 | |||
14th | 59 | Greg KUEHN | 2:0313 | 7:3114 | 2:5612 | 18:1211 | 6:1811 | 37:0014 | 8:11 | |||
15th | 60 | Mikael SEARS | 2:0313 | 7:0213 | 3:1916 | 20:1715 | 7:4016 | 40:2115 | 11:32 | |||
16th | 61 | Cameron BENNETT | 2:4516 | 8:0316 | 3:0614 | 23:5616 | 7:0915 | 44:5916 | 16:10 | |||
17th | 53 | Art DUKE | 3:0018 | 9:4918 | 3:5018 | 26:2417 | 8:4817 | 51:5117 | 23:02 | |||
55 | A.J. PEDERSEN | Wreckless Racing | 1:528 | 8:4217 | 3:1916 | DNF |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Jennifer MCHUGH | 1:311 | 4:461 | 2:301 | 14:351 | 5:301 | 28:521 | - | |||
2nd | 90 | Katie SPITTLEHOUSE | Wreckless Racing | 1:402 | 5:142 | 2:392 | 15:082 | 5:462 | 30:272 | 1:35 | ||
3rd | 89 | Aubrey DEMCHUK | Wreckless Racing | 2:003 | 7:113 | 3:103 | 19:333 | 6:473 | 38:413 | 9:49 |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Sophie-Anne BLANCHETTE | 1:523 | 5:192 | 2:472 | 16:021 | 5:531 | 31:531 | - | |||
2nd | 75 | Shelagh COUTTS | 1:584 | 5:425 | 2:472 | 16:252 | 6:042 | 32:562 | 1:03 | |||
3rd | 71 | Jo PETERS | Nobl Wheels / Norco | 1:481 | 5:404 | 2:494 | 16:563 | 6:114 | 33:243 | 1:31 | ||
4th | 74 | Sierra SULLIVAN | Shred Sisters | 1:492 | 7:026 | 2:586 | 17:384 | 6:103 | 35:374 | 3:44 | ||
5th | 73 | Leah CHABOT | 2:117 | 9:167 | 3:327 | 27:235 | 7:565 | 50:185 | 18:25 | |||
220 | Laura ??? | 2:015 | 5:131 | 2:421 | DNF | |||||||
294 | Isa ??? | 2:015 | 5:393 | 2:525 | DNF |
Female: 13-20
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
110 | Sena ODYAKMAZ | @radbike.ca | 1:551 | 7:171 | 3:151 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified