2017 MEC BC Enduro West round 2 at Vernon, BC

14th May 2017

assessmentResults (104)photo_libraryPhotos (204)movieVideos (0)

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
13Matthew BEERphoto_library Bond Training / Chromag / Fox / Intense / NRG / TLD5:29 (1)3:26 (1)5:36 (1)5:38 (2)3:08 (1)23:17-
21Max LEYENphoto_library Vedder Mountain Bike co.5:40 (2)3:35 (3)5:39 (2)5:35 (1)3:12 (2)23:4124s
39Brendon EDGARphoto_library Postmark Brewery / Spy / WeAreOne Composites5:45 (3)3:32 (2)5:48 (4)5:44 (3)3:14 (3)24:0346s
478Lee JACKSONphoto_library 6:04 (5)3:36 (4)5:42 (3)5:50 (4)3:16 (4)24:281:11
5126Matt MONODphoto_library RMCC6:18 (7)3:47 (8)5:57 (5)5:56 (6)3:18 (5)25:161:59
67Kipp FENNELLphoto_library Fennell Bros. Racing6:19 (8)3:46 (6)5:58 (6)5:54 (5)3:21 (6)25:182:01
78Takoda CRAWFORDphoto_library Arrowsmith Bikes / Gamut / Swagman Racks6:03 (4)3:44 (5)6:00 (7)6:06 (8)3:27 (10)25:202:03
812Dave SUTTONphoto_library Cycology Bikes / lions head pub / NRG6:27 (10)3:49 (10)6:01 (8)6:04 (7)3:26 (9)25:472:30
92Shane JENSENphoto WeAreOne Composites6:26 (9)3:46 (6)6:07 (9)6:12 (10)3:29 (11)26:002:43
1013Barton MOOREphoto_library Banshee Bikes. Raceface. Oneup6:15 (6)3:48 (9)6:24 (10)6:11 (9)3:25 (8)26:032:46
1111Phillip CHWACHKAphoto_library Cycology Bikes6:37 (11)3:51 (11)6:24 (10)6:14 (11)3:24 (7)26:303:13

13-15 boys

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
14Johnathan HELLYphoto_library Bicycle Café / Giant6:04 (1)3:41 (1)6:19 (1)6:21 (1)3:31 (1)25:56-
2117Ben IMRICHphoto 6:51 (2)4:06 (2)6:48 (2)6:43 (2)3:54 (2)28:222:26
3116Ben BROWNLEY 8:52 (4)4:32 (3)7:25 (3)7:23 (3)4:07 (3)32:196:23
4115Simon CAPOBIANCOphoto_library 8:25 (3)4:43 (4)7:47 (4)7:30 (4)4:23 (4)32:486:52

16-20 men

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
198Jacob TOOKEphoto_library Olympia cycle and / Smith / Specialized5:29 (1)3:21 (1)7:09 (15)5:48 (1)3:21 (1)25:08-
297Carter KRASNY Race Face / Santa Cruz Bicycles / Smith5:55 (2)3:43 (3)6:08 (2)6:00 (2)3:25 (2)25:11 3s
383Jack MENZIES Canadian Enduro Development Team6:22 (4)3:35 (2)6:01 (1)6:00 (2)3:25 (2)25:2315s
482Mateo MASSITTIphoto_library 6:15 (3)3:50 (4)6:14 (3)6:17 (6)3:35 (4)26:111:03
590Jody CANDLISH-RUTHERFORD Hornby Island Outdoor Sports6:36 (5)3:54 (6)6:27 (8)6:30 (8)3:44 (7)27:112:03
688Austin GRAYphoto_library Ruckus Skis, Boards, and Bikes7:03 (6)3:54 (6)6:24 (6)6:30 (8)3:41 (6)27:322:24
795Dylan DASILVAphoto_library FoxRacingSHox / NorcoBicycles / SovereignCycle7:11 (8)3:50 (4)6:30 (9)6:15 (5)3:47 (9)27:332:25
8125Cody MONODphoto RMCC7:27 (10)3:57 (8)6:19 (4)6:14 (4)3:37 (5)27:342:26
9123Ben RAMPADOphoto Olympia Cycle & Ski7:17 (9)4:02 (9)6:31 (10)6:36 (11)3:47 (9)28:133:05
1092Cole BENJAMINSENphoto_library 7:39 (12)4:09 (11)6:37 (11)6:37 (12)3:46 (8)28:483:40
1189Liam BUSHphoto_library Olympia Cycle & Ski7:36 (11)4:26 (16)6:23 (5)6:35 (10)3:57 (13)28:573:49
1287Aidan BROWN Norco / Outside Bike and Ski / RMCC7:45 (13)4:15 (13)6:41 (12)6:48 (14)3:56 (12)29:254:17
135Jeremy HELLYphoto_library Bicycle Café7:05 (7)4:08 (10)6:48 (13)6:39 (13)5:18 (18)29:584:50
1485Aidan GALLAGHERphoto_library Ryders7:51 (15)4:18 (14)7:03 (14)6:57 (15)4:00 (15)30:095:01
1584Oliver CAPOBIANCOphoto_library 7:48 (14)4:11 (12)7:48 (17)7:12 (16)3:57 (13)30:565:48
1691Declan STEVENSON 10:52 (17)4:21 (15)6:24 (6)6:20 (7)3:50 (11)31:476:39
1794Zachary DA SILVA Sovereign Cycle11:32 (18)5:19 (18)7:38 (16)7:26 (17)4:21 (16)36:1611:08
18121Evan WYNNEphoto 10:34 (16)4:55 (17)8:41 (18)8:00 (18)4:31 (17)36:4111:33

21-29 men

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1124Aaron BENJAMINSENphoto 6:31 (3)3:55 (6)6:06 (1)6:18 (1)3:40 (4)26:30-
232Keegan HOLMEphoto_library 6:25 (1)3:51 (2)6:15 (4)6:22 (5)3:39 (3)26:32 2s
329Fraser BROWNphoto_library 6:27 (2)3:45 (1)6:21 (5)6:29 (8)3:37 (1)26:39 9s
424Dune CASUphoto 6:31 (3)3:57 (7)6:14 (3)6:18 (1)3:52 (11)26:5222s
537Bobby BUNBURY Independent7:06 (7)3:52 (3)6:26 (6)6:22 (5)3:43 (6)27:2959s
6129Wes BOOTHphoto Sovereign Cycle7:03 (6)3:54 (5)6:36 (9)6:32 (9)3:38 (2)27:431:13
7127Joe WOODRUFFphoto_library 7:29 (9)4:05 (8)6:12 (2)6:18 (1)3:43 (6)27:471:17
834Lorne TROUSDELLphoto_library 6:51 (5)4:15 (12)6:34 (8)6:25 (7)3:45 (8)27:501:20
931Emanuel LABARREphoto 7:35 (10)3:53 (4)6:29 (7)6:19 (4)3:41 (5)27:571:27
1026Michael BRUSHphoto_library Panorama Bike Gang / Smith8:34 (14)4:14 (11)6:37 (10)6:33 (10)3:49 (10)29:473:17
1128Drew WILSONphoto 7:19 (8)4:09 (9)7:12 (16)7:08 (15)4:09 (18)29:573:27
12291Nick BRUSH 8:32 (13)4:11 (10)6:51 (11)6:40 (11)3:45 (8)29:593:29
1323Mitchell MASONphoto 8:47 (16)4:30 (14)6:55 (12)6:45 (12)3:54 (13)30:514:21
1439Duncan JONESphoto_library Knolly Bikes / Sombrio8:02 (11)4:31 (16)7:07 (14)7:10 (16)4:06 (16)30:564:26
1521Landon JONESphoto_library Swagman Bike Racks9:18 (19)4:18 (13)7:02 (13)6:58 (13)4:00 (14)31:365:06
1619Brian MCCLELLANDphoto_library ChainLine Cycle, Kelowna BC8:52 (17)4:35 (18)7:07 (14)7:11 (17)3:53 (12)31:385:08
1725Connor SCULLIONphoto 8:21 (12)4:51 (19)7:45 (20)7:13 (18)4:02 (15)32:125:42
1820Kyle APOLCZERphoto 9:36 (20)4:30 (14)7:12 (16)7:01 (14)4:13 (21)32:326:02
1927Cory RENNER 8:43 (15)5:02 (20)8:15 (23)8:10 (23)4:29 (22)34:398:09
2033Brendan KOCHphoto Dad / loving and understanding girlfriend / Mom8:56 (18)5:15 (22)8:12 (21)7:56 (22)4:40 (23)34:598:29
2135Mark TROUSDELL 10:28 (21)5:16 (23)8:12 (21)7:24 (21)4:10 (19)35:309:00
2222Liam RUSSELLphoto_library 12:17 (22)4:33 (17)7:43 (19)7:20 (19)4:07 (17)36:009:30
40Tom EYRES 5:13 (21)7:12 (16)7:21 (20)4:12 (20)

30-39 men

26 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
142Jeff PONTphoto_library 6:29 (2)3:44 (1)6:08 (1)6:06 (1)3:28 (2)25:55-
259Anthony BOUSSETTAphoto_library Endless Biking6:26 (1)3:48 (2)6:09 (2)6:14 (2)3:27 (1)26:04 9s
343Nate BRIGGS Darkside / Derailed Sports / Santa Cruz6:53 (5)3:56 (3)6:15 (3)6:24 (6)3:34 (3)27:021:07
463Curtis SPENCERphoto_library Different Bikes / Kona6:44 (4)3:59 (7)6:30 (6)6:21 (4)3:42 (6)27:161:21
557Eric TESTROETEphoto_library Nobl Wheels7:13 (8)3:58 (5)6:30 (6)6:24 (6)3:42 (6)27:471:52
6119Marcus AHERNphoto 7:26 (9)4:13 (10)6:21 (4)6:16 (3)3:37 (5)27:531:58
749Giacomo GROßEHAGENBROCKphoto_library 77designz7:04 (6)3:59 (7)7:09 (11)6:53 (11)3:44 (8)28:492:54
865Sebastien PILOTEphoto_library 7:56 (11)4:10 (9)6:52 (10)6:44 (10)3:45 (9)29:273:32
9120Brendan LIGHTphoto_library 7:27 (10)4:32 (13)7:09 (11)6:55 (12)3:46 (10)29:493:54
1066Eddie MCKIMMIEphoto 8:07 (12)5:01 (17)6:36 (8)6:43 (8)4:09 (16)30:364:41
11118Claude BAZINET 9:22 (16)4:28 (12)6:36 (8)6:43 (8)4:01 (14)31:105:15
1256James MILNEphoto_library 8:50 (13)4:19 (11)7:14 (13)7:09 (14)3:59 (13)31:315:36
13128Jason STEBBINGSphoto ChainLine Cycle, Kelowna BC8:56 (14)4:39 (14)7:21 (14)7:00 (13)3:57 (12)31:535:58
1448Cale ARGANphoto_library 7:04 (6)3:58 (5)6:21 (4)12:11 (23)3:51 (11)33:257:30
1551Bryan PINCHESphoto 9:42 (17)4:51 (16)7:40 (16)7:30 (17)4:08 (15)33:517:56
1647Michael FACCIOphoto_library 10:11 (18)4:42 (15)7:30 (15)7:26 (15)4:14 (17)34:038:08
1744Nick ZUKIWSKIphoto_library 9:17 (15)5:12 (19)7:51 (17)7:48 (18)4:17 (18)34:258:30
1867Jason BERGERONphoto 10:21 (19)6:31 (23)8:06 (19)7:29 (16)4:37 (21)37:0411:09
1954Mark MASONphoto_library 13:24 (21)5:01 (17)8:02 (18)8:13 (19)4:50 (22)39:3013:35
2052Chris GEISTLINGERphoto 6:43 (3)3:56 (3)19:06 (24)6:22 (5)3:36 (4)39:4313:48
2161Mark HALPINphoto 12:23 (20)6:09 (22)9:02 (21)8:20 (20)4:33 (19)40:2714:32
2260Benedikt ZENKERphoto_library 13:59 (22)6:38 (24)9:35 (23)8:51 (22)4:36 (20)43:3917:44
2350Shilo JONESphoto I can't read…14:53 (23)5:53 (21)9:18 (22)8:50 (21)4:56 (23)43:5017:55
62Ian CAMPANAphoto_library 5:31 (20)8:57 (20)4:59 (24)
45Trevor ZULIANI 19:30 (24)DNF
293Marky D

40+ men

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
169Ryan HAYESphoto_library Martine, Misty & Luca6:50 (1)3:55 (1)6:18 (1)6:12 (1)3:36 (1)26:51-
273Doug SERHAN 7:26 (3)4:19 (3)6:38 (2)6:33 (2)3:44 (2)28:401:49
372Jeff NAVRATIL 7:23 (2)4:07 (2)6:53 (4)6:42 (3)4:02 (4)29:072:16
446Frank HELLY The Boss #Sue8:43 (4)4:26 (4)6:51 (3)6:48 (4)3:57 (3)30:453:54
5122Mike TRYON Duncan9:47 (5)4:57 (5)9:00 (5)8:19 (5)4:37 (5)36:409:49
668Sheldon WEIGELphoto 12:42 (6)5:18 (6)9:38 (6)9:00 (6)4:41 (6)41:1914:28

 

 

Pro women

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
116Andréane LANTHIER NADEAUphoto_library Rocky Mountain Cycles6:55 (1)4:09 (1)6:48 (1)6:33 (1)3:44 (1)28:09-
218Jennifer MCHUGH 8:31 (2)4:14 (2)7:16 (2)7:04 (2)3:58 (2)31:032:54

Open women

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1101Jo PETERSphoto_library Nobl wheels. Republic bikes8:04 (1)4:34 (5)7:22 (3)7:10 (4)4:09 (4)31:19-
2113Sarah MOOREphoto_library 8:33 (2)4:30 (3)7:21 (2)7:09 (3)4:08 (3)31:4122s
3102Brianna ROTHphoto_library 9:02 (4)4:32 (4)7:15 (1)7:07 (1)4:06 (2)32:0243s
4106Melanie EDWARDSphoto_library 9:03 (5)4:41 (6)7:23 (4)7:08 (2)3:56 (1)32:1152s
5108Kirby MCLEANphoto_library Independent8:35 (3)4:27 (1)7:41 (6)7:45 (8)4:20 (6)32:481:29
6111Jillian THATCHERphoto_library Marx Conditioning / Sovereign Cycle / VIDA9:08 (7)4:29 (2)7:28 (5)7:25 (5)4:25 (9)32:551:36
7105Michaela PACAKOVAphoto_library 10:00 (8)5:01 (7)7:53 (7)7:48 (9)4:23 (7)35:053:46
8112Jennifer MCLEANphoto 11:10 (9)5:16 (8)7:55 (9)7:25 (5)4:13 (5)35:594:40
9104Stepanka Fejola NESTLEROVAphoto 9:04 (6)8:07 (13)7:59 (10)7:31 (7)4:23 (7)37:045:45
10107Laura MISLANphoto_library Alberta 66 Mountain Biking12:09 (11)5:39 (11)8:28 (12)8:12 (12)4:39 (11)39:077:48
11109Amanda MYKEphoto_library 12:40 (12)5:44 (12)8:19 (11)8:06 (10)4:40 (12)39:298:10
12103Krista COOK GoGet.Fit11:38 (10)5:24 (10)7:53 (7)8:07 (11)7:18 (13)40:209:01
13110Lindsey BOLIVARphoto_library 13:48 (13)5:20 (9)9:36 (13)8:52 (13)4:31 (10)42:0710:48

13-20 women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
181Ainhoa IJURKOphoto oneup components9:11 (1)5:00 (1)8:11 (1)7:59 (1)4:22 (1)34:43-