view_listResults (101)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://docs.wixstatic.com/ugd/028999_cbe3465e61134610b8e904066135b3cf.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st119Kyle SANGERS 3:0132:2414:1433:1532:5512:16218:051-
bookmark2nd10Jonathan ALLARD 3:0132:3454:1313:1533:0542:16218:24219s
bookmark3rd4Franck KIRSCHER Boreal / NRG / Transition Bikes / Urge3:0132:2934:1313:1413:0862:21418:26321s
 4th7Max HORNER 3:0462:3564:1433:1533:0222:24618:34429s
 5th1Chris JOHNSTON The Nomads3:0022:3144:33133:1413:0432:13118:35530s
 6th8Chris WELLER 3:0892:2724:1433:2473:35152:32819:2061:15
 7th18Nick MCLEOD Commencal Canada3:0572:51114:2493:2583:1382:25719:2371:18
 8th2Tyler PRATT GoPro / Northman / POC / Rocky Mountain Cycles / Thule3:0682:4674:1563:2583:1792:411219:3081:25
 9th3Dylan WOLSKY The Nomads3:10102:4784:1773:1963:1272:481619:3391:28
 10th5James FROST Active Life Condit / Norco / Royal2:5713:29154:1773:27103:0542:23519:38101:33
 11th11Guillaume CARON S4 SUSPENSION3:19122:49104:31113:37143:24102:401120:20112:15
 12th17Chris CISZEWSKI NRG / S4 SUSPENSION / Zerode3:17112:53134:36143:36133:27112:381020:27122:22
 13th13Alec SURIYUTH 3:24142:51114:32123:35123:28122:451420:35132:30
 14th12Riley POWLESS 3:46162:4894:29103:30113:33132:35920:41142:36
 15th6Nick AINLEY Kamikaze Bikes3:42153:22144:47163:46163:48162:481622:13154:08
 16th14Tim (Junhee) LIM 4:05174:15165:28183:57173:53172:471524:25166:20
 17th15Joel WENHAM Velorution Bike and Ski3:221312:31184:45153:43153:33132:431330:371712:32
 18th9Taylor BEAUREGARD 4:06187:29175:25174:201810:42183:041835:061817:01
 16Samuel JOHNSTON 9point84:4219DNF

13-15 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st116Ty SEWELL (u21) 3:4513:2714:5213:5714:2312:56123:201-
bookmark2nd114Jacob VAN DAM ° ToWheels4:0525:3335:2024:1724:3423:18227:0723:47
bookmark3rd117Riley BRUNTON Mom and Dad5:1135:2927:1534:3734:5033:32330:5437:34

° Rider racing out of category

16-20 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st112Felix LAROCHE 3:1312:4614:3113:3313:2012:27119:501-
bookmark2nd105Colton DROVER Alex Rims / Norco / Schwalbe3:2523:0724:3923:4223:4322:43321:1921:29
bookmark3rd109Preston LORTZ 3:5753:5064:5633:4433:5032:39222:5633:06
 4th104Peter GOGOLEV 4:0063:3345:0343:4434:0442:44423:0843:18
 5th106Ares ADAMIDIS 3:4943:1735:1064:0064:0863:08623:3253:42
 6th102Hank LORIMER 3:4534:0585:0753:5854:0553:14724:1464:24
 7th110Jackson GOUGEON Fontaines Source for Sports Peterborough4:1583:5575:1064:0174:1583:03524:3974:49
 8th103Sam YOUNG 4:0873:4655:1284:34104:0863:20825:0885:18
 9th113Torrin KOZMAN 9point84:52105:4295:3094:2395:16104:191030:02910:12
 10th108Hunter PURDON 4:1997:30105:37104:2184:4693:49930:221010:32
 107Ernest WONG 6:38116:51115:5611DNF

21-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st92Alex ROSE Adrenalineracer / Deity / Gamut / Specialized / ToWheels3:1612:4614:4543:2723:1812:32120:041-
bookmark2nd78Riley JONES Bicycle works3:2322:5024:3213:2513:2322:44620:17213s
bookmark3rd96Jonathon CONGREVE 3:3063:0954:5283:4663:3342:36221:2631:22
 4th120Tyler MAXWELL 3:2953:0544:3623:3934:0582:41421:3541:31
 5th99Ian WOOD (2) 3:2643:0234:4233:4143:4863:071121:4651:42
 6th87Matthew GRAND 3:3773:2674:4653:4253:3552:42521:4861:44
 7th95Alek CAMPBELL 3:2533:2365:04113:4663:3232:39321:4971:45
 8th88Daniel BUNIMOVICH 3:55103:32104:5164:09133:5972:56923:2283:18
 9th86Scott EGAN 4:03123:38114:58103:4884:12102:54723:3393:29
 10th83Scott BEEDHAM 3:5393:3195:07134:00114:0792:55823:33103:29
 11th81Radney PRITCHARD Deity3:4484:12124:5163:5094:13112:591023:49113:45
 12th80Adam ZIMMER 3:57114:26134:5394:02124:25123:301325:13125:09
 13th85Haocheng QIN 4:38136:04145:31144:33145:02143:491429:37139:33
 14th97Kyle CAPITANO 9:26173:2785:06123:57104:45133:211230:02149:58
 15th84Scott ROY 4:48146:34156:17164:39155:54154:231532:351512:31
 16th91Bradley GRINCEVICIUS 9Point8 Inc.6:15157:56167:24185:57188:13176:371742:221622:18
 17th93Andrew MARCACCIO 7:01169:50176:34175:38178:51187:571845:511725:47
 79Yohann PRINTER 6:05154:50167:48164:4516

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st66Greg MCNALLY Bicycle works3:1712:4914:2213:2413:2112:24119:371-
bookmark2nd60Greg ZAFFARANO 3:3523:1544:4533:4433:3222:44321:3521:58
bookmark3rd64Chris COUSINEAU Primary Bicycle Racing / Sweet Pete's Bike Shop3:3643:1224:4643:3723:3632:48421:3531:58
 4th70Jason MOSER 3:3853:2564:4643:4843:4642:42222:0542:28
 5th76Erik DOWNING 3:4973:2455:0083:5363:5162:48422:4553:08
 6th57Luc BELANGER Cannondale / Smith / Sombrio3:3523:1434:5264:11153:5573:091222:5663:19
 7th63Adam BREWER 3:4363:2565:0083:59104:1293:00723:1973:42
 8th56Craig SMITH 3:5493:4095:11114:06133:5053:04923:4584:08
 9th74Liam ALEXANDER 3:4974:36164:3723:5154:0083:02823:5594:18
 10th67Amar MURTHI 3:59113:52114:5873:5694:25132:58624:08104:31
 11th71Jeremy DECLERICO 9point83:5493:42105:21143:5364:22123:081124:20114:43
 12th61John DUFFETT 9point84:09153:2885:26163:5584:20113:091224:27124:50
 13th62Justin PACZKOWSKI 4:03133:54135:14124:09144:15103:121424:47135:10
 14th72Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI 7 Protection / KHS Bicycles Inc / Leatt / ODI / SPY EYES4:03133:52115:14124:04114:32143:061024:51145:14
 15th55Caleb LIGHT 4:00123:58145:06104:05124:37153:391525:25155:48
 16th118John REGO 4:29174:13155:22154:27174:59164:031727:33167:56
 17th75Cam MANSON Sweet Pete's Bike Shop4:27164:52175:36174:37185:49193:581629:19179:42
 18th59Tom BRIGGS 5:10195:11185:36174:20166:26204:241831:071811:30
 19th65Marcel CAMPOSILVAN 4:55186:32205:54204:49205:28184:482032:261912:49
 20th68Ozren OPACIC 5:27206:18196:15215:03215:26174:271932:562013:19
 21st69Andrew SANGSTER FiveTen / Renthal / Ryno Power7:51218:47215:46194:46197:34215:152139:592120:22

40+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st42Arama JILLINGS Bond Training / Different Bikes / Suspension Therapy3:2312:5814:2813:3913:2422:32120:241-
bookmark2nd44Torben JENSEN 3:3572:5924:3723:5153:2012:40221:02238s
bookmark3rd33Luc PROULX 3:3463:0134:4953:4123:3632:52621:3331:09
 4th40Robert MARANDA 3:2623:1554:4843:5263:4352:47421:5141:27
 5th50Jamie DOOL 3:3243:1664:3834:08133:4142:40221:5551:31
 6th37Jeremy LAVIGNE 3:45103:1974:59103:58103:4352:53722:3762:13
 7th51James GIBBINS 3:3133:1344:5173:4944:04103:161222:4472:20
 8th35Bradley TURNER Bikezone3:4193:28104:5883:4634:0093:041022:5782:33
 9th32Paul HOLDER Cycle Solutions3:3783:46125:14133:5793:5072:48523:1292:48
 10th49Jeffrey POWLESS 3:58133:2794:5883:5264:25133:02923:42103:18
 11th39Ian ROBERTSON 3:52113:58145:08114:04113:5682:59823:57113:33
 12th43Thomas JENSEN 3:3353:52134:5064:05124:55173:221424:37124:13
 13th45Clay NILSSON 3:56123:2485:08113:5684:22124:091824:55134:31
 14th48Derek BRUNTON Wife4:14173:41115:47174:43174:14113:131125:52145:28
 15th46Andrew HILLIER Bateman's Bike Co4:06143:58145:29164:19164:45153:361626:13155:49
 16th47Colin SEWELL 4:50194:03165:25144:15154:53163:181326:44166:20
 17th38Jeff GOEBEL 4:12155:27185:27154:13144:30143:231527:12176:48
 18th52Neil WILTSHIRE 4:25185:58195:48184:50184:57186:211932:191811:55
 19th34Travis CROFTON 4:12155:151715:40205:04199:12193:581743:211922:57
 41Kevin COULTER 7:332010:49207:1819DNF

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st26Jennifer MCHUGH 3:1612:5514:2913:2913:2812:43120:201-
bookmark2nd23Amy MORRISON MARIN WTB E13 KMC HONEY STINGER SENSUS3:3923:1825:0133:4924:0222:46222:3522:15
bookmark3rd22Sarah LYNCH DVO Suspension / Fast Line3:5133:5634:5923:5834:2333:00324:0733:47
 4th31Jennifer MCTAVISH Chromag Bikes / Ryder's eyewear4:0344:0645:3054:0644:5653:13425:5445:34
 5th21Lauren GREGG Fuji WTB Leatt4:0554:3555:1844:1254:3443:21526:0555:45
 6th24Charlotte BATTY Trek Bicycle Store of Toronto4:4667:2766:3064:4567:1164:59635:38615:18
 20Arianna VEGTER Knolly Bikes6:137DNF

Open women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st27Jillian THATCHER Sovereign Cycle3:5613:3215:1814:1214:0113:02124:011-
bookmark2nd30Kristin ZAZELENCHUK 6:4627:4326:1425:2627:0725:32238:48214:47
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us