The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Jack MOIR | 2:09.551 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Connor FEARON | 2:10.872 | 1.32s | ||
3rd | 1 | Troy BROSNAN | 2:11.483 | 1.93s | ||
4th | 5 | Dean LUCAS | 2:11.924 | 2.37s | ||
5th | 4 | Josh BUTTON | 2:12.395 | 2.84s | ||
6th | 9 | Joel WILLIS | 2:14.976 | 5.42s | ||
7th | 10 | Harry BUSH | 2:15.477 | 5.92s | ||
8th | 6 | Remy MORTON | 2:15.958 | 6.40s | ||
9th | 19 | Harry DONALD | 2:18.639 | 9.08s | ||
10th | 8 | Jake NEWELL | 2:19.7610 | 10.21s | ||
11th | 26 | Andrew CAVAYE | 2:19.8411 | 10.29s | ||
12th | 24 | Bryce STIRLING | 2:22.9612 | 13.41s | ||
13th | 7 | Oliver ZWAR | 2:23.0913 | 13.54s | ||
14th | 13 | Jacob REEVES | 2:23.3414 | 13.79s | ||
15th | 18 | Harrison REIBELT | 2:24.1915 | 14.64s | ||
16th | 16 | Dave HABICHT | 2:24.2516 | 14.70s | ||
17th | 27 | Jeremy ARMSTRONG | 2:26.3317 | 16.78s | ||
18th | 23 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 2:28.2318 | 18.68s | ||
19th | 14 | Ryan LEUTTON | 2:31.0919 | 21.54s | ||
20th | - | Jack WRIGHT | 2:31.2420 | 21.69s | ||
21st | 11 | Brent SMITH | 2:31.2921 | 21.74s | ||
22nd | 12 | Samuel FRASER | 2:31.7922 | 22.24s | ||
23rd | 22 | Lachlan STUERZL | 2:32.1023 | 22.55s | ||
24th | - | Akira YAMADA | 2:34.3424 | 24.79s | ||
25th | 17 | Jacob CROSS | 2:38.5725 | 29.02s | ||
26th | 25 | Chris DALZIEL | 2:39.9526 | 30.40s | ||
27th | 21 | Cameron TOMLINSON | 2:40.5227 | 30.97s | ||
28th | - | Ben WRIGHT | 2:49.4928 | 39.94s | ||
29th | - | Luke COUGHRAN | 2:57.3629 | 47.81s | ||
30th | 20 | Linden ROSIER | 2:58.2330 | 48.68s | ||
31st | 15 | Callum DAWES | 3:11.1331 | 1:01.58 | ||
- | Jamie BORG | DNS | ||||
- | Daniel NEUMANN | DNS | ||||
- | Jacob NEUMANN | DNS | ||||
- | Chris O'DOWD | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Jason HENDERSON | 2:40.361 | - | ||
2nd | 113 | Simon CAMPBELL | 2:41.602 | 1.24s | ||
3rd | - | Corbin WEIBEN | 2:42.103 | 1.74s | ||
4th | 102 | Trent BYRNE | 2:43.954 | 3.59s | ||
5th | 111 | Ryan MENTAKIS | 2:47.415 | 7.05s | ||
6th | 101 | Daniel WESTON | 2:48.776 | 8.41s | ||
7th | 109 | Isaac GITTINS | 2:51.927 | 11.56s | ||
8th | 105 | Cale JONES | 2:54.168 | 13.80s | ||
9th | 114 | James RICHARDS | 2:55.389 | 15.02s | ||
10th | - | Lewis MILNER | 2:57.8110 | 17.45s | ||
11th | 110 | Zak LOUDOUN | 2:59.5911 | 19.23s | ||
12th | 112 | Andrew DEAN | 3:01.0712 | 20.71s | ||
13th | - | Blake BAUER | 3:09.3913 | 29.03s | ||
14th | - | Mathew TRELOUR | 3:15.2214 | 34.86s | ||
15th | 106 | Kyle ADDY | 3:17.9115 | 37.55s | ||
16th | 103 | Mitchell FRASER | 3:24.3916 | 44.03s | ||
17th | - | Terry HESLIN | 3:27.2317 | 46.87s | ||
18th | - | Morgan DOWLING | 3:43.5218 | 1:03.16 | ||
19th | 108 | Simon BARBER | 6:50.6719 | 4:10.31 | ||
- | Damian PARENTE | DNS | ||||
107 | Dane WHISSON |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Trevor BATH | 2:59.881 | - | ||
2nd | - | Linden RUMBALL | 3:09.402 | 9.52s | ||
3rd | - | Rowan SIMPSON | 3:22.453 | 22.57s | ||
4th | - | Damien WELCH | 3:33.804 | 33.92s | ||
5th | - | Wade BEVERIDGE | 3:48.085 | 48.20s | ||
- | Stuart CAMPBELL | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 802 | Dylan KUIPER-GOW | 2:42.811 | - | ||
2nd | 807 | Corey ACKERMAN | 2:42.952 | 0.14s | ||
3rd | 805 | Ben JENKINSON | 2:48.583 | 5.77s | ||
4th | 803 | Sam LUFF | 2:50.564 | 7.75s | ||
4th | - | Sam LUFF | 2:50.564 | 7.75s | ||
6th | 801 | Kaia ELLIS | 2:51.766 | 8.95s | ||
7th | 808 | Spencer RHODES | 3:01.897 | 19.08s | ||
8th | 809 | Mali ASANG | 3:07.698 | 24.88s | ||
9th | 901 | Wil STOCKTON | 3:16.509 | 33.69s | ||
10th | - | Jack TAYLOR | 3:17.7610 | 34.95s | ||
11th | 902 | Lewis ALLBON | 3:19.2311 | 36.42s | ||
12th | - | Adam SVANBERG | 3:43.7012 | 1:00.89 | ||
13th | - | Kaydin BATH | 3:58.7213 | 1:15.91 | ||
14th | - | Brady LOWRY | 4:28.7014 | 1:45.89 | ||
15th | - | Max HUMBLE | 5:27.7615 | 2:44.95 | ||
806 | Aiden FINLAY | |||||
903 | Clancy JOHNSTON-BURNS | |||||
804 | Kegan REES |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Kye A'HERN | 2:22.851 | - | ||
2nd | 702 | Pacey STOCKTON | 2:24.612 | 1.76s | ||
3rd | 704 | Caleb REES | 2:33.833 | 10.98s | ||
4th | 703 | Ethan CORNEY | 2:35.334 | 12.48s | ||
5th | 716 | Jaxon SAWYER | 2:41.935 | 19.08s | ||
6th | 718 | Jayden LOENNEKER | 2:43.486 | 20.63s | ||
7th | - | Will HOOPER | 2:44.127 | 21.27s | ||
8th | 715 | Max HARRISON | 2:45.908 | 23.05s | ||
9th | 714 | Liam MELNACIS | 2:48.849 | 25.99s | ||
10th | 711 | Charlie HOWARD | 2:52.1810 | 29.33s | ||
11th | 717 | Mack MALONE | 2:53.7011 | 30.85s | ||
12th | 708 | Tomas EVANS-BUTCHER | 2:54.5812 | 31.73s | ||
12th | - | Toby MCCANN | 2:54.5812 | 31.73s | ||
14th | 719 | Connor AVES | 2:59.4414 | 36.59s | ||
14th | 713 | Oliver KAARD | 2:59.4414 | 36.59s | ||
16th | 710 | Samuel LLOYD-JONES | 3:06.0216 | 43.17s | ||
17th | 709 | William COMAN | 3:07.4117 | 44.56s | ||
18th | 707 | Nathan CUBIT | 3:09.3518 | 46.50s | ||
19th | - | Caleb HEASLIP | 3:19.1719 | 56.32s | ||
20th | - | Kayleb FAWCETT | 3:25.8420 | 1:02.99 | ||
21st | 712 | Mathew EGGINS | 3:33.3121 | 1:10.46 | ||
- | Callum GREEN | DNS | ||||
- | Jordan HOLZWORTH | DNS | ||||
- | Roy KELLETT | DNS | ||||
706 | Will BAKER | |||||
705 | Stephan FICOVIC |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Baxter MAIWALD | 2:16.141 | - | ||
2nd | 205 | Darcy COUTTS | 2:19.282 | 3.14s | ||
3rd | 202 | Patrick BUTLER | 2:21.523 | 5.38s | ||
4th | 204 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | 2:24.494 | 8.35s | ||
5th | 213 | Matthew CARTER | 2:24.885 | 8.74s | ||
6th | 206 | Matt ELLISON | 2:25.836 | 9.69s | ||
7th | 220 | Niki BARBER | 2:27.047 | 10.90s | ||
8th | 212 | Declan O'CONNOR | 2:28.668 | 12.52s | ||
9th | 209 | Christopher PALSER | 2:32.839 | 16.69s | ||
10th | - | Jonah DUNNE | 2:34.3910 | 18.25s | ||
11th | 216 | Damon BLACKER | 2:34.6011 | 18.46s | ||
12th | 208 | Cameron CUBIT | 2:40.4312 | 24.29s | ||
13th | 207 | Harry PARSONS | 2:40.8013 | 24.66s | ||
14th | - | Jacob WEEKES | 2:41.4914 | 25.35s | ||
15th | 210 | Riley HORSMAN | 2:47.7315 | 31.59s | ||
16th | - | Zach WORRESCHK | 2:50.6816 | 34.54s | ||
17th | - | Daniel NOTHDURFT | 2:56.6517 | 40.51s | ||
18th | 219 | Andrew BUTLER | 3:00.1418 | 44.00s | ||
19th | - | Lachlan DE LAINE | 3:01.2119 | 45.07s | ||
20th | - | Bradley MILLS | 3:03.2920 | 47.15s | ||
21st | - | Caleb HARDACRE | 3:06.9421 | 50.80s | ||
22nd | - | Alex DELBRIDGE | 3:07.8522 | 51.71s | ||
23rd | - | Caleb MCNEILL ROBERTSON | 3:08.5623 | 52.42s | ||
24th | - | Jamayne CAMPBELL | 3:12.3824 | 56.24s | ||
25th | 215 | Thomas FISHER | 3:14.5625 | 58.42s | ||
26th | 214 | Bodie BACON | 3:16.2326 | 1:00.09 | ||
27th | 211 | Yuliang SEOW | 3:18.2727 | 1:02.13 | ||
28th | 218 | Russell SNAPPER | 3:24.7128 | 1:08.57 | ||
29th | 222 | Joshua CLARK | 19:19.1429 | 17:03.00 | ||
217 | Aaron GUNGL | |||||
221 | Riley YARNOLD | |||||
203 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Damien BOGATEK | 2:31.461 | - | ||
1st | 404 | Damien ROGATEK | 2:31.461 | - | ||
3rd | 304 | Jacob COLES | 2:35.133 | 3.67s | ||
4th | 401 | Jake ROYLE | 2:35.454 | 3.99s | ||
5th | 403 | Sanjay CHANDRA | 2:36.195 | 4.73s | ||
6th | 301 | Aaron CAIRNS | 2:37.586 | 6.12s | ||
7th | 402 | Brendan KOVARIK | 2:39.447 | 7.98s | ||
8th | 302 | Reece CARTER | 2:40.878 | 9.41s | ||
9th | 306 | Andrew ASHTON | 2:42.829 | 11.36s | ||
10th | - | Kane LOWE | 2:54.1810 | 22.72s | ||
11th | 305 | Lance HOOPER | 2:57.3811 | 25.92s | ||
12th | - | David PALL | 2:58.6812 | 27.22s | ||
13th | - | James BOYD | 3:16.9113 | 45.45s | ||
14th | - | Kerrin BASSETT | 3:20.2414 | 48.78s | ||
15th | - | Ashley JURKIEWICZ | 3:28.3415 | 56.88s | ||
303 | David LEWIS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Rob STONE | 2:33.591 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Michael HAYHOE | 2:40.552 | 6.96s | ||
3rd | - | Steve BARTLETT | 2:54.113 | 20.52s | ||
4th | 602 | Stuart DEAN | 2:59.204 | 25.61s | ||
5th | - | Russell ENEVER | 2:59.495 | 25.90s | ||
6th | 603 | Ken BATT | 3:01.986 | 28.39s | ||
7th | 351 | Mark O'DONOHUE | 3:03.617 | 30.02s | ||
8th | 352 | Mark BROSING | 3:21.408 | 47.81s | ||
9th | - | Vince PITTORINO | 3:21.499 | 47.90s | ||
10th | 551 | Stephen COLES | 3:36.9710 | 1:03.38 | ||
11th | - | Adrian BRADBURY | 3:48.2911 | 1:14.70 | ||
12th | 605 | Simon KRELLE | 3:53.3912 | 1:19.80 | ||
13th | - | Armand DE VRIES | 3:53.7813 | 1:20.19 | ||
14th | 651 | Robert DAVIS (u60) | 4:12.5214 | 1:38.93 | ||
604 | John BRYDGES |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Matthew CAMPBELL | 3:05.331 | - | ||
2nd | - | Michael LEHRMANN | 3:13.362 | 8.03s | ||
3rd | - | Michael ROUTLEDGE | 3:13.833 | 8.50s | ||
4th | - | Joshua BAIRSTOW | 3:23.484 | 18.15s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1005 | Ronja HILL-WRIGHT | 2:44.711 | - | ||
2nd | 1003 | Sian A'HERN | 2:46.912 | 2.20s | ||
3rd | 1006 | Katie LAWLOR | 2:49.513 | 4.80s | ||
4th | 1001 | Lisa MATHISON | 2:49.944 | 5.23s | ||
5th | 1201 | Ellie SMITH | 2:51.555 | 6.84s | ||
6th | 1004 | Kellie WEINERT | 2:54.346 | 9.63s | ||
7th | 1008 | Shelly FLOOD | 2:55.767 | 11.05s | ||
8th | 1351 | Coleen BOYES | 3:08.828 | 24.11s | ||
9th | 1701 | Cassie VOYSEY | 3:15.519 | 30.80s | ||
10th | 1007 | Tracey KNIGHT | 3:19.6210 | 34.91s | ||
11th | 1202 | Sally POTTER | 3:36.7811 | 52.07s | ||
12th | - | Jade TORRISI | 3:36.8812 | 52.17s | ||
13th | 1301 | Alessia ABRAMI | 3:44.3713 | 59.66s | ||
14th | 1101 | Caitlin DORE | 3:47.7614 | 1:03.05 | ||
15th | 1401 | Alicia DEWBERRY | 4:08.8915 | 1:24.18 | ||
16th | 1402 | Eileen ROULIS | 5:17.4716 | 2:32.76 | ||
17th | 1702 | Emma MOORE | 5:26.5917 | 2:41.88 | ||
- | Shelly ESHMAN-MYHILL | DNS | ||||
- | Emma KEANE | DNS | ||||
1010 | Sarah GAMBLE | |||||
1002 | Tegan MOLLOY |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified