The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Harry BUSH | 2:08.11 | 2:07.61 | ||
2nd | Andrew CAVAYE | 2:12.33 | 2:10.92 | ||
3rd | Niki BARBER | 2:14.04 | 2:12.53 | ||
4th | Ryan LEUTTON | 2:14.46 | 2:14.24 | ||
5th | Samuel FRASER | 2:16.78 | 2:14.55 | ||
6th | Brent SMITH | 2:09.72 | 2:15.16 | ||
7th | Jeremy ARMSTRONG | 2:15.37 | 2:15.37 | ||
8th | Harrison REIBELT | 2:21.99 | 2:19.38 | ||
9th | Jack WRIGHT | 2:23.010 | 2:21.19 | ||
10th | Jacob NEUMANN | 2:25.411 | 2:21.210 | ||
11th | Jed SIMONS | 2:14.35 | 2:21.411 | ||
12th | Akira YAMADA | 2:25.712 | 2:21.612 | ||
13th | Daniel NEUMANN | 2:26.613 | 2:24.413 | ||
14th | Lee WALLACE | 2:27.714 | 2:25.114 | ||
15th | Jacob CROSS | 2:27.915 | 2:25.315 | ||
16th | Daniel HALLAM | 2:28.116 | 2:25.616 | ||
17th | Benedict FREUDENMANN | 2:31.618 | 2:27.617 | ||
18th | Luke COUGHRAN | 2:32.619 | 2:32.118 | ||
19th | Justin GRAY | 2:28.717 | 2:33.319 | ||
20th | Cameron TOMLINSON | 2:32.720 | |||
21st | Rob STONE | 2:33.921 | |||
22nd | Tynan COX | 2:36.822 | |||
23rd | Riley TAYLOR | 2:56.423 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ryan MENTAKIS | 2:26.21 | ||
2nd | Simon BARBER | 2:26.92 | ||
3rd | Trent BYRNE | 2:32.13 | ||
3rd | Corbin WEIBEN | 2:32.13 | ||
5th | Jason HENDERSON | 2:35.65 | ||
6th | Blake PHILLIPS | 2:39.16 | ||
7th | Blake BAUER | 2:40.67 | ||
8th | Lewis MILNER | 2:42.08 | ||
9th | Ryan SLAVIN | 2:47.49 | ||
10th | Daniel THOMASSON | 2:49.710 | ||
11th | Warrick MCNAB | 2:52.011 | ||
12th | Mathew TRELOUR | 3:00.112 | ||
13th | Johnny BECK (QLD) | 3:38.413 | ||
14th | Cody BENNION | 5:07.414 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Bruce HARRISON | 2:43.91 | ||
2nd | Trevor BATH | 2:50.62 | ||
3rd | Rowan SIMPSON | 2:53.93 | ||
4th | Wade BEVERIDGE | 3:05.14 | ||
5th | Luke SHERMAN | 3:06.55 | ||
6th | Adam MEARA | 3:12.46 | ||
7th | Matt SEARLE | 3:14.47 | ||
8th | Stuart CAMPBELL | 3:53.78 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben JENKINSON | 2:41.61 | ||
2nd | Mali ASANG | 2:52.32 | ||
3rd | Adam SVANBERG | 2:54.63 | ||
4th | Spencer RHODES | 3:10.14 | ||
5th | Kaydin BATH | 3:17.75 | ||
6th | Max HUMBLE | 6:22.86 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Caleb REES | 2:19.01 | 2:17.71 | ||
2nd | Jayden LOENNEKER | 2:29.32 | 2:28.82 | ||
3rd | Liam MELNACIS | 2:30.53 | DNS | ||
4th | Max HARRISON | 2:33.04 | |||
5th | Toby MCCANN | 2:35.55 | |||
6th | Will BAKER | 2:40.06 | |||
6th | Tomas EVANS-BUTCHER | 2:40.06 | |||
8th | Sam BUTLER (u19) | 2:41.28 | |||
9th | Zane STRATTON | 2:42.89 | |||
10th | Connor AVES | 2:43.010 | |||
11th | Jordan HOLZWORTH | 2:43.711 | |||
12th | Roy KELLETT | 2:48.012 | |||
13th | Jye SMITH | 7:16.313 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jonah DUNNE | 2:25.82 | 2:20.01 | ||
2nd | Will HOOPER | 2:23.71 | 2:24.52 | ||
3rd | Jack BUCHANAN | 2:39.13 | |||
4th | Thomas FISHER | 2:39.24 | |||
5th | Bradley MILLS | 2:39.95 | |||
6th | Jamayne CAMPBELL | 2:43.46 | |||
7th | Alex DELBRIDGE | 2:43.97 | |||
8th | Sam BROWN | 2:44.28 | |||
9th | Caleb MCNEILL ROBERTSON | 2:49.29 | |||
10th | Caleb HARDACRE | 2:52.410 | |||
11th | Bodie BACON | 2:58.911 | |||
12th | Lachlan DE LAINE | 3:03.412 | |||
13th | Spencer ROBBERTS | 3:50.713 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sanjay CHANDRA | 2:25.11 | 2:23.71 | ||
2nd | Damien BOGATEK | 2:27.43 | 2:24.82 | ||
3rd | Jesse SUTTON | 2:29.85 | 2:29.03 | ||
4th | Aaron CAIRNS | 2:27.32 | 2:29.74 | ||
5th | Joseph LESTER | 2:28.74 | 2:36.05 | ||
6th | Brendan KOVARIK | 2:30.86 | |||
7th | Kane LOWE | 2:33.27 | |||
8th | Reece CARTER | 2:34.28 | |||
9th | David PALL | 2:42.39 | |||
10th | Hong Chun TAN | 2:44.310 | |||
11th | Lance HOOPER | 2:45.411 | |||
12th | Brenton MORROW | 2:53.412 | |||
13th | Dylan DESCHAMPS | 2:56.513 | |||
14th | James BOYD | 3:06.914 | |||
15th | Scott KOVARIK | 3:13.115 | |||
16th | Ashley JURKIEWICZ | 3:23.216 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Simon KRELLE | 2:31.91 | 2:27.51 | ||
2nd | Tim BAYLEY | 2:40.72 | |||
3rd | Steve BARTLETT | 2:42.03 | |||
4th | Steven BUTLER | 2:42.74 | |||
5th | Vince PITTORINO | 2:49.45 | |||
6th | Russell ENEVER | 2:49.86 | |||
7th | Armand DE VRIES | 2:54.57 | |||
8th | Ken BATT | 2:57.78 | |||
9th | Adrian BRADBURY | 3:13.79 | |||
10th | Robert DAVIS (u60) | 4:12.110 |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kim BISHOP | 2:24.61 | ||
2nd | Robin BISHOP | 2:30.62 | ||
3rd | Luke RADLEY | 2:32.43 | ||
4th | Rory WHITELAW | 2:44.44 | ||
5th | Matthew CAMPBELL | 2:48.55 | ||
6th | Michael LEHRMANN | 2:56.76 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lisa MATHISON | 2:34.01 | 2:32.31 | ||
2nd | Katie LAWLOR | 2:55.52 | 2:50.12 | ||
3rd | Jade TORRISI | 3:22.74 | 3:12.03 | ||
4th | Tracey KNIGHT | 3:19.73 | 3:13.64 | ||
5th | Alessia ABRAMI | 3:24.05 | 3:22.85 | ||
6th | Jasmine SWANSON | 3:30.16 | 3:24.76 | ||
7th | Simone CRAWFORD | 3:55.07 | 3:40.47 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified