Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Torsenn BROWN | Hood River, OR | 5:48.373 | 9:00.774 | 9:32.571 | 5:16.531 | 3:22.691 | 33:00.931 | - | |||
2nd | Brad POWELL | Chico, CA | 5:44.082 | 8:47.361 | 9:40.552 | 5:20.523 | 3:29.442 | 33:01.952 | 1.02s | |||
3rd | John FREY | OR | Project Bike | 5:43.441 | 8:50.652 | 9:41.383 | 5:20.262 | 3:42.355 | 33:18.083 | 17.15s | ||
4th | Drew BARBER | OR | Sage Brush Cycles | 5:52.824 | 9:04.725 | 9:52.834 | 5:21.934 | 3:31.313 | 33:43.614 | 42.68s | ||
5th | Don THUREN | Bend, OR | 5:52.985 | 8:52.893 | 9:57.775 | 5:25.315 | 3:38.414 | 33:47.365 | 46.43s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 19-39Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sean KELLY (end) | Roseburg, OR | 5:49.371 | 9:38.726 | 9:34.461 | 5:19.501 | 3:35.761 | 33:57.811 | - | |||
2nd | Lars FILSON | Ashland, OR | 5:53.612 | 9:11.363 | 10:02.954 | 5:32.482 | 4:08.473 | 34:48.872 | 51.06s | |||
3rd | Travis HOLMAN | Prineville, OR | 5:57.175 | 9:03.642 | 10:01.533 | 5:33.793 | 4:13.824 | 34:49.953 | 52.14s | |||
4th | Jeff JOHNSTON | Bend, OR | 5:56.634 | 9:00.691 | 9:49.202 | 5:42.914 | 4:35.416 | 35:04.844 | 1:07.03 | |||
5th | Casey BOTTS | Ashland, OR | 6:01.226 | 9:12.384 | 10:16.615 | 5:54.395 | 4:34.935 | 35:59.535 | 2:01.72 | |||
6th | Danny WILLIAMS (21+) | Chico, CA | 6:24.598 | 9:41.387 | 13:29.198 | 6:15.407 | 4:05.532 | 39:56.096 | 5:58.28 | |||
7th | Jed CLAUSON | Boise, ID | 6:43.399 | 10:50.148 | 11:54.197 | 6:30.448 | 5:38.967 | 41:37.127 | 7:39.31 | |||
8th | Donny ELLIS | Tyler, TX | 6:06.217 | 9:12.525 | 10:55.076 | 6:06.086 | 15:40.778 | 48:00.658 | 14:02.84 | |||
Anthony BRANDE | OR | 5:55.463 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40+Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Gary RYDER SAUER | Kerby, OR | 6:15.683 | 9:19.751 | 10:54.813 | 6:12.703 | 5:13.693 | 37:56.631 | - | |||
2nd | Ray HINOJOSA | Nampa, ID | 6:15.532 | 9:59.754 | 10:50.072 | 6:23.704 | 5:05.752 | 38:34.802 | 38.17s | |||
3rd | Mike SCHINDLER | Bend, OR | 5:59.211 | 15:19.736 | 10:05.811 | 5:51.791 | 4:07.291 | 41:23.833 | 3:27.20 | |||
4th | Kyle LARSON | Bend, OR | 7:00.795 | 10:21.035 | 11:46.585 | 7:00.785 | 7:15.706 | 43:24.884 | 5:28.25 | |||
5th | Martin DECK | Bend, OR | 6:35.914 | 9:38.952 | 12:54.426 | 19:47.626 | 6:31.845 | 55:28.745 | 17:32.11 | |||
Ryan WOLFE | Corvallis, OR | 9:39.893 | 11:42.354 | 6:06.662 | 6:13.784 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kate MEYER | Bend, OR | 6:27.061 | 9:40.361 | 11:14.801 | 6:09.381 | 5:05.761 | 38:37.361 | - | |||
2nd | Bethany HOLMAN | Pineville, OR | 7:01.632 | 10:07.432 | 12:49.723 | 6:40.933 | 5:42.762 | 42:22.472 | 3:45.11 | |||
3rd | Tracy KENNELLEY | Glide, OR | 7:04.203 | 10:22.903 | 12:11.682 | 6:35.502 | 9:21.133 | 45:35.413 | 6:58.05 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified