2017 Trans Provence, Day 1: Embrun to Les Thuiles at Provence

18th June 2017

view_listResults (86)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://www.trans-provence.com/results2017/day1.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
12Marco OSBORNE Cannondale / WTB2:49 (2)6:40 (2)4:27 (1)5:29 (1)19:25-
21Francois BAILLY MAITRE Ibis Racing Enduro Team2:48 (1)6:37 (1)4:44 (2)5:30 (2)19:3914s
37Joe CONNELL FOCUS2:59 (6)6:51 (3)4:45 (3)5:45 (4)20:2055s
43Jamie NICOLL Fox / Hope / Santa Cruz Bicycles2:52 (3)6:56 (4)4:49 (4)5:48 (6)20:251:00
58Fabian SCHOLZ ACROS / Continental / DT Swiss / FOCUS / Fox / SRAM2:56 (5)7:03 (6)4:59 (6)5:47 (5)20:451:20
65Max SCHUMANN Santa Cruz Bicycles3:10 (7)6:56 (4)5:01 (7)5:39 (3)20:461:21
74Ludovic MAY BMC Ride Crew Team2:52 (3)7:38 (7)4:49 (4)5:51 (7)21:101:45

Amateur men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

43 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
148John OWEN (elt) Orange3:07 (1)7:11 (1)5:06 (1)5:54 (2)21:18-
29Christoffer BROCHS Trek USWE Velorapide3:13 (3)7:15 (2)5:08 (2)5:47 (1)21:23 5s
316Rich NORGATE Magic Rock Racing / Orange3:10 (2)7:21 (4)5:13 (3)6:01 (4)21:4527s
436Seb KEMP 3:23 (6)7:18 (3)5:19 (4)5:57 (3)21:5739s
519Sebastian BEILMANN MTB-news.de3:19 (4)7:22 (5)5:38 (8)6:23 (10)22:421:24
622Javier CHAVEZ Transition Bikes3:28 (9)7:34 (8)5:35 (6)6:13 (6)22:501:32
714Esben HAUERBACH KRONBORG Team Slettestrand3:23 (6)7:45 (10)5:26 (5)6:17 (7)22:511:33
841Matt MCNEAL Screaming Bald Eagles3:30 (10)7:27 (7)5:58 (13)6:20 (8)23:151:57
940Jonathan MATTHEWS 3:20 (5)7:23 (6)6:10 (16)6:23 (10)23:161:58
1031Kevin GREEN (end) Team Granite3:33 (12)7:42 (9)5:41 (9)6:23 (10)23:192:01
1151Christoph SCHMITT bike-components.de3:34 (15)7:50 (12)5:35 (6)6:23 (10)23:222:04
1254George SMILOV 3:33 (12)7:58 (13)5:46 (10)6:20 (8)23:372:19
1349Jon RIDLEY 3:30 (10)8:00 (14)5:55 (12)6:27 (14)23:522:34
1415Jeff CALAM 3:35 (16)7:48 (11)6:09 (15)6:38 (17)24:102:52
1547Peter O'LOUGHLIN 3:45 (19)8:11 (17)6:00 (14)6:30 (15)24:263:08
1643Conrad MURDOCH Race Face / Santa Cruz / Smith3:33 (12)8:04 (15)6:29 (23)6:32 (16)24:383:20
1738Alexander KÜNZI 3:44 (18)8:27 (23)5:53 (11)6:40 (18)24:443:26
1830Yoan FREIBURGER PROVENCEALLBIKES3:51 (20)8:11 (17)6:12 (17)6:40 (18)24:543:36
1925Lee COZENS (cx) 3:55 (23)8:21 (20)6:17 (19)6:42 (20)25:153:57
2037Benjamin KUCKARTZ bike-components.de3:53 (21)8:41 (27)6:22 (20)6:43 (21)25:394:21
2123Kevin CONNOLLY 3:56 (25)8:25 (22)6:30 (24)6:55 (23)25:464:28
2227Ben DUCKER Vibe Racing3:42 (17)8:10 (16)6:57 (30)7:00 (25)25:494:31
2339Timo LUUKKONEN 4:11 (28)8:21 (20)6:47 (25)6:47 (22)26:064:48
2455Stephan STIEBITZ Montagsbiker4:18 (31)8:42 (28)6:23 (22)7:01 (26)26:245:06
2521Paul CATCHLOVE 4:22 (35)8:42 (28)6:22 (20)7:09 (29)26:355:17
2629Henry FRANK Screaming Bald Eagles4:18 (31)8:19 (19)7:02 (31)6:58 (24)26:375:19
2724Will COOK 4:17 (30)8:32 (24)6:49 (26)7:07 (28)26:455:27
2820Andre CACHADO SLOWRIDERS3:53 (21)8:40 (26)7:03 (32)7:22 (33)26:585:40
2945Heinz NUFER FOM fraomeofmind.ch3:55 (23)9:02 (31)6:55 (28)7:13 (30)27:055:47
3042William MCNEAL Screaming Bald Eagles4:05 (27)8:33 (25)7:26 (35)7:05 (27)27:095:51
3152Gareth SHAW 3:59 (26)9:10 (33)6:54 (27)7:27 (35)27:306:12
3235Anders HEREID BERGEN MTB4:11 (28)9:11 (34)6:56 (29)7:22 (33)27:406:22
3346Chris O'CONNELL 4:21 (34)8:58 (30)7:22 (34)7:13 (30)27:546:36
3434Oliver HELBIG 4:25 (36)9:06 (32)7:42 (38)7:15 (32)28:287:10
3528Raphael DURRER FOM frameofmind.ch4:18 (31)9:17 (35)7:14 (33)7:40 (37)28:297:11
3650Jeremy SCHAAB 4:33 (37)10:05 (38)7:33 (36)7:27 (35)29:388:20
3744Gary NEALE 3:26 (8)13:52 (41)6:16 (18)6:11 (5)29:458:27
3818Gregor BAUNACH 4:37 (38)9:49 (37)7:47 (39)8:10 (39)30:239:05
3953Kristian SKJØDT Slettestrand4:59 (39)10:19 (40)8:36 (41)8:11 (40)32:0510:47
4026Daniel DODDS 7:46 (40)9:18 (36)7:38 (37)7:45 (38)32:2711:09
4132Jakub GUSTAK 24:59 (41)10:16 (39)8:25 (40)8:46 (41)52:2631:08
97Loïc DELTEIL Santa Cruz Bicycles
99Will OCKELTON Santa Cruz Bicycles

Junior men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
101Thomas LAPRAYE Sospel MTB

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
112Olivier GIORDANENGO LAPIERRE MAVIC La Roue Libre2:49 (1)6:53 (2)4:40 (1)5:33 (1)19:55-
26Rene WILDHABER iXS / Red Bull / Trek2:54 (2)6:51 (1)4:43 (2)5:41 (2)20:0914s
310Antti-Pekka LAIHO Suunto3:09 (3)7:07 (3)4:56 (3)5:54 (3)21:061:11
465Shane KROEGER DERAILED / Santa Cruz3:20 (4)7:41 (5)5:19 (4)6:14 (4)22:342:39
567Scott SHARPLES Mavic3:33 (6)7:41 (5)5:52 (6)6:27 (5)23:333:38
661Jaime HARPER Sweet Protection / True North Adventures3:33 (6)7:44 (7)5:47 (5)6:30 (7)23:343:39
711Anthony MAYR trailworks.ch / www.fusion-world.ch3:37 (8)7:37 (4)5:52 (6)6:29 (6)23:353:40
863Klemen JAGODIC alptrails.ch3:26 (5)7:48 (8)5:53 (8)6:44 (9)23:513:56
962Todd HELLINGA 3:39 (9)7:58 (10)6:00 (9)6:44 (9)24:214:26
1074Markus STOFER 3:40 (10)8:07 (12)6:09 (10)6:44 (9)24:404:45
1164Gary KEENAHAN 3:57 (12)8:06 (11)6:30 (12)6:55 (15)25:285:33
1259Paul GREENWAY 4:10 (14)7:52 (9)7:01 (17)6:50 (13)25:535:58
1375Stuart TAYLOR Kirkby Lonsdale Brewery World Racing3:45 (11)8:26 (15)6:30 (12)7:20 (19)26:016:06
1471Jeff SEIFRED Taco Time NW4:08 (13)8:35 (16)6:42 (14)6:48 (12)26:136:18
1560Andreas GUSTAFSSON 4:16 (15)8:37 (17)6:29 (11)6:57 (16)26:196:24
1658Justin GOMPF 4:23 (17)8:15 (13)7:14 (20)6:43 (8)26:356:40
1772Ole Kristian SILSETH Molde CK4:34 (18)8:15 (13)6:56 (16)6:57 (16)26:426:47
1857Paul FOWKES 4:35 (19)8:38 (18)6:47 (15)6:52 (14)26:526:57
1976Chris WHITEHURST 4:19 (16)9:08 (20)7:11 (18)7:48 (21)28:268:31
2066Michel LETHENET Mavic5:15 (21)9:04 (19)7:11 (18)7:37 (20)29:079:12
2170Jim ROLLAND Freeborn4:35 (19)9:23 (21)8:18 (21)7:17 (18)29:339:38
2256Andrew ETHERIDGE 6:52 (22)9:25 (22)13:04 (22)8:07 (22)37:2817:33
73Piotr SIWECKI 11:48 (23)16:17 (23)24:23 (23)DNF

 

 

Open women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
177Ines THOMA Canyon Factory Enduro Team3:23 (1)7:34 (1)5:33 (1)6:18 (1)22:48-
278Anka MARTIN Juliana SRAM3:31 (2)7:49 (2)6:04 (3)6:30 (2)23:541:06
379Monika BÜCHI Bl / Schmid Velosport, RC GrŠnichen; Fox / Shimano3:41 (3)8:03 (3)5:54 (2)6:32 (3)24:101:22
488Martha GILL Marin / Stans4:26 (6)8:31 (4)7:08 (4)7:12 (5)27:174:29
583Sarah MERMINOD 3:52 (4)9:04 (7)7:10 (5)7:31 (8)27:374:49
686Emma NEALE 4:10 (5)8:50 (5)7:23 (7)7:29 (7)27:525:04
785Katie SPITTLEHOUSE Wreckless Racing4:55 (8)8:58 (6)7:38 (8)7:11 (4)28:425:54
887Nadege VETTERLI Fusion World5:24 (10)9:09 (8)7:19 (6)7:25 (6)29:176:29
981Jeanette MAYR trailworks.ch / www.fusion-world.ch4:47 (7)9:09 (8)7:39 (9)7:45 (10)29:206:32
1080Nicole HOLLATZ Pivot5:29 (11)9:14 (10)8:12 (10)7:42 (9)30:377:49
1182Tara SEPLAVY GT Bikes5:23 (9)9:23 (11)8:42 (11)8:07 (11)31:358:47
1289Cathy ZEGLINSKI Northlands Clinic / Scott6:25 (12)9:59 (12)9:05 (12)8:48 (12)34:1711:29
Ghost FR AMR bike
Ghost FR AMR bike