The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Marco OSBORNE | Cannondale / WTB | 2:492 | 6:402 | 4:271 | 5:291 | 19:251 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Francois BAILLY MAITRE | Ibis Racing Enduro Team | 2:481 | 6:371 | 4:442 | 5:302 | 19:392 | 14s | ||
3rd | 7 | Joe CONNELL | FOCUS | 2:596 | 6:513 | 4:453 | 5:454 | 20:203 | 55s | ||
4th | 3 | Jamie NICOLL | Fox / Hope / Santa Cruz | 2:523 | 6:564 | 4:494 | 5:486 | 20:254 | 1:00 | ||
5th | 8 | Fabian SCHOLZ | ACROS / Continental / DT Swiss / FOCUS / Fox / SRAM | 2:565 | 7:036 | 4:596 | 5:475 | 20:455 | 1:20 | ||
6th | 5 | Max SCHUMANN | Santa Cruz | 3:107 | 6:564 | 5:017 | 5:393 | 20:466 | 1:21 | ||
7th | 4 | Ludo MAY | BMC Ride Crew Team | 2:523 | 7:387 | 4:494 | 5:517 | 21:107 | 1:45 |
Male: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | John OWEN (elt) | Orange | 3:071 | 7:111 | 5:061 | 5:542 | 21:181 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Christoffer BROCHS | Trek USWE Velorapide | 3:133 | 7:152 | 5:082 | 5:471 | 21:232 | 5s | ||
3rd | 16 | Rich NORGATE | Magic Rock Racing / Orange | 3:102 | 7:214 | 5:133 | 6:014 | 21:453 | 27s | ||
4th | 36 | Seb KEMP | 3:236 | 7:183 | 5:194 | 5:573 | 21:574 | 39s | |||
5th | 19 | Sebastian BEILMANN | MTB-news.de | 3:194 | 7:225 | 5:388 | 6:2310 | 22:425 | 1:24 | ||
6th | 22 | Javier CHAVEZ | Transition Bikes | 3:289 | 7:348 | 5:356 | 6:136 | 22:506 | 1:32 | ||
7th | 14 | Esben KRONBORG | Team Slettestrand | 3:236 | 7:4510 | 5:265 | 6:177 | 22:517 | 1:33 | ||
8th | 41 | Matt MCNEAL | Screaming Bald Eagles | 3:3010 | 7:277 | 5:5813 | 6:208 | 23:158 | 1:57 | ||
9th | 40 | Jonathan MATTHEWS | 3:205 | 7:236 | 6:1016 | 6:2310 | 23:169 | 1:58 | |||
10th | 31 | Kevin GREEN (end) | Team Granite | 3:3312 | 7:429 | 5:419 | 6:2310 | 23:1910 | 2:01 | ||
11th | 51 | Christoph SCHMITT | bike-components.de | 3:3415 | 7:5012 | 5:356 | 6:2310 | 23:2211 | 2:04 | ||
12th | 54 | George SMILOV | 3:3312 | 7:5813 | 5:4610 | 6:208 | 23:3712 | 2:19 | |||
13th | 49 | Jon RIDLEY | 3:3010 | 8:0014 | 5:5512 | 6:2714 | 23:5213 | 2:34 | |||
14th | 15 | Jeff CALAM | 3:3516 | 7:4811 | 6:0915 | 6:3817 | 24:1014 | 2:52 | |||
15th | 47 | Peter O'LOUGHLIN | 3:4519 | 8:1117 | 6:0014 | 6:3015 | 24:2615 | 3:08 | |||
16th | 43 | Conrad MURDOCH | Race Face / Santa Cruz / Smith | 3:3312 | 8:0415 | 6:2923 | 6:3216 | 24:3816 | 3:20 | ||
17th | 38 | Alexander KÜNZI | 3:4418 | 8:2723 | 5:5311 | 6:4018 | 24:4417 | 3:26 | |||
18th | 30 | Yoan FREIBURGER | PROVENCEALLBIKES | 3:5120 | 8:1117 | 6:1217 | 6:4018 | 24:5418 | 3:36 | ||
19th | 25 | Lee COZENS | 3:5523 | 8:2120 | 6:1719 | 6:4220 | 25:1519 | 3:57 | |||
20th | 37 | Benjamin KUCKARTZ | bike-components.de | 3:5321 | 8:4127 | 6:2220 | 6:4321 | 25:3920 | 4:21 | ||
21st | 23 | Kevin CONNOLLY | 3:5625 | 8:2522 | 6:3024 | 6:5523 | 25:4621 | 4:28 | |||
22nd | 27 | Ben DUCKER | Vibe Racing | 3:4217 | 8:1016 | 6:5730 | 7:0025 | 25:4922 | 4:31 | ||
23rd | 39 | Timo LUUKKONEN | 4:1128 | 8:2120 | 6:4725 | 6:4722 | 26:0623 | 4:48 | |||
24th | 55 | Stephan STIEBITZ | Montagsbiker | 4:1831 | 8:4228 | 6:2322 | 7:0126 | 26:2424 | 5:06 | ||
25th | 21 | Paul CATCHLOVE | 4:2235 | 8:4228 | 6:2220 | 7:0929 | 26:3525 | 5:17 | |||
26th | 29 | Henry FRANK | Screaming Bald Eagles | 4:1831 | 8:1919 | 7:0231 | 6:5824 | 26:3726 | 5:19 | ||
27th | 24 | Will COOK | 4:1730 | 8:3224 | 6:4926 | 7:0728 | 26:4527 | 5:27 | |||
28th | 20 | Andre CACHADO | SLOWRIDERS | 3:5321 | 8:4026 | 7:0332 | 7:2233 | 26:5828 | 5:40 | ||
29th | 45 | Heinz NUFER | FOM fraomeofmind.ch | 3:5523 | 9:0231 | 6:5528 | 7:1330 | 27:0529 | 5:47 | ||
30th | 42 | William MCNEAL | Screaming Bald Eagles | 4:0527 | 8:3325 | 7:2635 | 7:0527 | 27:0930 | 5:51 | ||
31st | 52 | Gareth SHAW | 3:5926 | 9:1033 | 6:5427 | 7:2735 | 27:3031 | 6:12 | |||
32nd | 35 | Anders HEREID | BERGEN MTB | 4:1128 | 9:1134 | 6:5629 | 7:2233 | 27:4032 | 6:22 | ||
33rd | 46 | Chris O'CONNELL | 4:2134 | 8:5830 | 7:2234 | 7:1330 | 27:5433 | 6:36 | |||
34th | 34 | Oliver HELBIG | 4:2536 | 9:0632 | 7:4238 | 7:1532 | 28:2834 | 7:10 | |||
35th | 28 | Raphael DURRER | FOM frameofmind.ch | 4:1831 | 9:1735 | 7:1433 | 7:4037 | 28:2935 | 7:11 | ||
36th | 50 | Jeremy SCHAAB | 4:3337 | 10:0538 | 7:3336 | 7:2735 | 29:3836 | 8:20 | |||
37th | 44 | Gary NEALE | 3:268 | 13:5241 | 6:1618 | 6:115 | 29:4537 | 8:27 | |||
38th | 18 | Gregor BAUNACH | 4:3738 | 9:4937 | 7:4739 | 8:1039 | 30:2338 | 9:05 | |||
39th | 53 | Kristian SKJØDT | Slettestrand | 4:5939 | 10:1940 | 8:3641 | 8:1140 | 32:0539 | 10:47 | ||
40th | 26 | Daniel DODDS | 7:4640 | 9:1836 | 7:3837 | 7:4538 | 32:2740 | 11:09 | |||
41st | 32 | Jakub GUSTAK | 24:5941 | 10:1639 | 8:2540 | 8:4641 | 52:2641 | 31:08 | |||
97 | Loïc DELTEIL | Santa Cruz | |||||||||
99 | Will OCKELTON | Santa Cruz |
Male: Junior
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Olivier GIORDANENGO | LAPIERRE MAVIC La Roue Libre | 2:491 | 6:532 | 4:401 | 5:331 | 19:551 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Rene WILDHABER | iXS / Red Bull / Trek | 2:542 | 6:511 | 4:432 | 5:412 | 20:092 | 14s | ||
3rd | 10 | Antti LAIHO | Suunto | 3:093 | 7:073 | 4:563 | 5:543 | 21:063 | 1:11 | ||
4th | 65 | Shane KROEGER | DERAILED / Santa Cruz | 3:204 | 7:415 | 5:194 | 6:144 | 22:344 | 2:39 | ||
5th | 67 | Scott SHARPLES | Mavic | 3:336 | 7:415 | 5:526 | 6:275 | 23:335 | 3:38 | ||
6th | 61 | Jaime HARPER | Sweet Protection / True North Adventures | 3:336 | 7:447 | 5:475 | 6:307 | 23:346 | 3:39 | ||
7th | 11 | Anthony MAYR | trailworks.ch / www.fusion-world.ch | 3:378 | 7:374 | 5:526 | 6:296 | 23:357 | 3:40 | ||
8th | 63 | Klemen JAGODIC | alptrails.ch | 3:265 | 7:488 | 5:538 | 6:449 | 23:518 | 3:56 | ||
9th | 62 | Todd HELLINGA | 3:399 | 7:5810 | 6:009 | 6:449 | 24:219 | 4:26 | |||
10th | 74 | Markus STOFER | 3:4010 | 8:0712 | 6:0910 | 6:449 | 24:4010 | 4:45 | |||
11th | 64 | Gary KEENAHAN | 3:5712 | 8:0611 | 6:3012 | 6:5515 | 25:2811 | 5:33 | |||
12th | 59 | Paul GREENWAY | 4:1014 | 7:529 | 7:0117 | 6:5013 | 25:5312 | 5:58 | |||
13th | 75 | Stuart TAYLOR (vet1) | Kirkby Lonsdale Brewery World Racing | 3:4511 | 8:2615 | 6:3012 | 7:2019 | 26:0113 | 6:06 | ||
14th | 71 | Jeff SEIFRED | Taco Time NW | 4:0813 | 8:3516 | 6:4214 | 6:4812 | 26:1314 | 6:18 | ||
15th | 60 | Andreas GUSTAFSSON | 4:1615 | 8:3717 | 6:2911 | 6:5716 | 26:1915 | 6:24 | |||
16th | 58 | Justin GOMPF | 4:2317 | 8:1513 | 7:1420 | 6:438 | 26:3516 | 6:40 | |||
17th | 72 | Ole Kristian SILSETH | Molde CK | 4:3418 | 8:1513 | 6:5616 | 6:5716 | 26:4217 | 6:47 | ||
18th | 57 | Paul FOWKES (1) | 4:3519 | 8:3818 | 6:4715 | 6:5214 | 26:5218 | 6:57 | |||
19th | 76 | Chris WHITEHURST | 4:1916 | 9:0820 | 7:1118 | 7:4821 | 28:2619 | 8:31 | |||
20th | 66 | Michel LETHENET | Mavic | 5:1521 | 9:0419 | 7:1118 | 7:3720 | 29:0720 | 9:12 | ||
21st | 70 | Jim ROLLAND | Freeborn | 4:3519 | 9:2321 | 8:1821 | 7:1718 | 29:3321 | 9:38 | ||
22nd | 56 | Andrew ETHERIDGE | 6:5222 | 9:2522 | 13:0422 | 8:0722 | 37:2822 | 17:33 | |||
73 | Piotr SIWECKI | 11:4823 | 16:1723 | 24:2323 | DNF |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Ines THOMA | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 3:231 | 7:341 | 5:331 | 6:181 | 22:481 | - | ||
2nd | 78 | Anka MARTIN | Juliana SRAM | 3:312 | 7:492 | 6:043 | 6:302 | 23:542 | 1:06 | ||
3rd | 79 | Monika BÜCHI | Bl / Schmid Velosport, RC GrŠnichen; Fox / Shimano | 3:413 | 8:033 | 5:542 | 6:323 | 24:103 | 1:22 | ||
4th | 88 | Martha GILL | Marin / Stan's | 4:266 | 8:314 | 7:084 | 7:125 | 27:174 | 4:29 | ||
5th | 83 | Sarah MERMINOD | 3:524 | 9:047 | 7:105 | 7:318 | 27:375 | 4:49 | |||
6th | 86 | Emma NEALE | 4:105 | 8:505 | 7:237 | 7:297 | 27:526 | 5:04 | |||
7th | 85 | Katie SPITTLEHOUSE | Wreckless Racing | 4:558 | 8:586 | 7:388 | 7:114 | 28:427 | 5:54 | ||
8th | 87 | Nadege VETTERLI | Fusion World | 5:2410 | 9:098 | 7:196 | 7:256 | 29:178 | 6:29 | ||
9th | 81 | Jeanette MAYR | trailworks.ch / www.fusion-world.ch | 4:477 | 9:098 | 7:399 | 7:4510 | 29:209 | 6:32 | ||
10th | 80 | Nicole HOLLATZ | Pivot | 5:2911 | 9:1410 | 8:1210 | 7:429 | 30:3710 | 7:49 | ||
11th | 82 | Tara SEPLAVY | GT Bicycles | 5:239 | 9:2311 | 8:4211 | 8:0711 | 31:3511 | 8:47 | ||
12th | 89 | Cathy ZEGLINSKI | Northlands Clinic / Scott | 6:2512 | 9:5912 | 9:0512 | 8:4812 | 34:1712 | 11:29 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified