2017 Trans Provence, Day 2: Les Thuiles to Villars-Colmars at Provence

19th June 2017

view_listResults (86)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://www.trans-provence.com/results2017/day2.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
12Marco OSBORNE Cannondale / WTB12:18 (2)4:42 (2)11:18 (1)6:08 (1)34:26-
21Francois BAILLY MAITRE Ibis Racing Enduro Team12:07 (1)4:40 (1)11:29 (2)6:15 (2)34:31 5s
38Fabian SCHOLZ ACROS / Continental / DT Swiss / FOCUS / Fox / SRAM12:51 (4)5:00 (6)11:51 (4)6:29 (4)36:111:45
45Max SCHUMANN Santa Cruz Bicycles13:06 (5)4:58 (5)12:11 (6)6:45 (6)37:002:34
54Ludovic MAY BMC Ride Crew Team13:15 (6)5:15 (7)12:18 (7)6:31 (5)37:192:53
63Jamie NICOLL Fox / Hope / Santa Cruz Bicycles12:46 (3)4:54 (3)12:03 (5)8:47 (7)38:304:04
77Joe CONNELL FOCUS18:08 (7)4:56 (4)11:46 (3)6:24 (3)41:146:48

Amateur men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

43 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
19Christoffer BROCHS Trek USWE Velorapide13:20 (3)5:04 (1)12:15 (1)6:35 (2)37:14-
248John OWEN (elt) Orange13:10 (1)5:09 (3)12:36 (4)6:28 (1)37:23 9s
316Rich NORGATE Magic Rock Racing / Orange13:18 (2)5:16 (4)12:30 (3)6:41 (3)37:4531s
436Seb KEMP 13:32 (4)5:05 (2)12:26 (2)6:49 (4)37:5238s
519Sebastian BEILMANN MTB-news.de13:59 (5)5:28 (6)13:24 (7)7:04 (6)39:552:41
640Jonathan MATTHEWS 14:24 (8)5:30 (7)13:15 (5)7:09 (9)40:183:04
714Esben HAUERBACH KRONBORG Team Slettestrand14:09 (6)5:25 (5)13:40 (11)7:06 (8)40:203:06
822Javier CHAVEZ Transition Bikes14:36 (11)5:35 (8)13:29 (8)7:18 (12)40:583:44
947Peter O'LOUGHLIN 14:35 (9)5:38 (11)13:32 (9)7:19 (13)41:043:50
1041Matt MCNEAL Screaming Bald Eagles14:53 (13)5:39 (12)13:21 (6)7:20 (15)41:133:59
1149Jon RIDLEY 15:03 (18)5:37 (9)13:49 (12)7:15 (11)41:444:30
1243Conrad MURDOCH Race Face / Santa Cruz / Smith14:51 (12)5:53 (20)13:49 (12)7:19 (13)41:524:38
1354George SMILOV 14:56 (14)5:46 (18)13:57 (14)7:20 (15)41:594:45
1444Gary NEALE 14:13 (7)7:21 (38)13:38 (10)6:59 (5)42:114:57
1551Christoph SCHMITT bike-components.de14:57 (15)5:42 (14)14:23 (17)7:10 (10)42:124:58
1630Yoan FREIBURGER PROVENCEALLBIKES15:02 (17)5:45 (16)13:59 (15)7:40 (18)42:265:12
1731Kevin GREEN (end) Team Granite15:00 (16)5:37 (9)15:18 (23)7:05 (7)43:005:46
1815Jeff CALAM 14:35 (9)5:44 (15)15:26 (26)7:41 (19)43:266:12
1937Benjamin KUCKARTZ bike-components.de15:07 (19)5:56 (21)14:55 (20)7:47 (21)43:456:31
2025Lee COZENS (cx) 15:29 (22)5:41 (13)14:57 (21)7:42 (20)43:496:35
2123Kevin CONNOLLY 15:47 (23)6:02 (23)14:12 (16)7:57 (24)43:586:44
2238Alexander KÜNZI 15:23 (21)5:45 (16)15:18 (23)7:34 (17)44:006:46
2324Will COOK 15:16 (20)5:59 (22)15:03 (22)7:57 (24)44:157:01
2429Henry FRANK Screaming Bald Eagles15:49 (24)6:08 (24)14:30 (18)7:59 (27)44:267:12
2521Paul CATCHLOVE 16:20 (30)6:22 (30)14:42 (19)7:49 (22)45:137:59
2642William MCNEAL Screaming Bald Eagles16:19 (29)6:10 (25)15:44 (29)7:58 (26)46:118:57
2727Ben DUCKER Vibe Racing16:30 (31)6:16 (27)15:31 (27)7:55 (23)46:128:58
2852Gareth SHAW 16:10 (26)6:19 (28)15:54 (31)8:00 (28)46:239:09
2955Stephan STIEBITZ Montagsbiker16:14 (28)6:13 (26)15:46 (30)8:20 (32)46:339:19
3028Raphael DURRER FOM frameofmind.ch16:34 (32)6:25 (31)15:22 (25)8:16 (31)46:379:23
3135Anders HEREID BERGEN MTB16:40 (33)6:32 (33)15:39 (28)8:11 (30)47:029:48
3245Heinz NUFER FOM fraomeofmind.ch17:04 (35)6:38 (34)15:57 (32)8:09 (29)47:4810:34
3326Daniel DODDS 17:02 (34)6:38 (34)15:58 (33)8:27 (33)48:0510:51
3446Chris O'CONNELL 17:53 (40)6:19 (28)16:17 (34)8:52 (36)49:2112:07
3534Oliver HELBIG 17:36 (36)6:31 (32)16:27 (35)8:58 (37)49:3212:18
3650Jeremy SCHAAB 17:42 (37)6:44 (36)16:49 (36)8:39 (34)49:5412:40
3720Andre CACHADO SLOWRIDERS16:02 (25)5:50 (19)18:49 (40)9:47 (40)50:2813:14
3818Gregor BAUNACH 17:50 (38)6:53 (37)17:07 (37)8:50 (35)50:4013:26
3932Jakub GUSTAK 17:51 (39)7:22 (39)17:31 (38)9:01 (38)51:4514:31
4053Kristian SKJØDT Slettestrand19:24 (41)7:38 (40)17:44 (39)9:18 (39)54:0416:50
39Timo LUUKKONEN 16:12 (27)9:05 (41)DNF
97Loïc DELTEIL Santa Cruz Bicycles
99Will OCKELTON Santa Cruz Bicycles

Junior men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
101Thomas LAPRAYE Sospel MTB

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
16Rene WILDHABER iXS / Red Bull / Trek12:12 (1)4:51 (1)11:45 (2)6:31 (2)35:19-
212Olivier GIORDANENGO LAPIERRE MAVIC La Roue Libre12:36 (2)4:54 (2)11:41 (1)6:15 (1)35:26 7s
310Antti-Pekka LAIHO Suunto13:22 (3)5:02 (3)12:11 (3)6:37 (3)37:121:53
411Anthony MAYR trailworks.ch / www.fusion-world.ch13:47 (4)5:09 (4)13:08 (4)7:12 (8)39:163:57
565Shane KROEGER DERAILED / Santa Cruz13:52 (5)5:26 (5)13:22 (6)7:03 (5)39:434:24
667Scott SHARPLES Mavic14:31 (7)5:31 (6)13:25 (7)7:00 (4)40:275:08
761Jaime HARPER Sweet Protection / True North Adventures14:18 (6)5:40 (7)13:38 (8)7:03 (5)40:395:20
863Klemen JAGODIC alptrails.ch14:36 (8)5:41 (8)13:18 (5)7:06 (7)40:415:22
974Markus STOFER 15:14 (10)5:44 (9)14:14 (9)7:46 (13)42:587:39
1062Todd HELLINGA 15:17 (11)5:54 (10)14:20 (10)7:30 (9)43:017:42
1175Stuart TAYLOR Kirkby Lonsdale Brewery World Racing15:07 (9)5:54 (10)14:56 (15)7:45 (12)43:428:23
1271Jeff SEIFRED Taco Time NW15:38 (13)6:03 (16)14:37 (11)7:44 (11)44:028:43
1364Gary KEENAHAN 15:50 (15)5:56 (12)14:42 (13)7:38 (10)44:068:47
1458Justin GOMPF 15:32 (12)6:08 (18)14:39 (12)7:55 (15)44:148:55
1572Ole Kristian SILSETH Molde CK15:41 (14)6:00 (14)14:58 (16)8:25 (18)45:049:45
1657Paul FOWKES 16:01 (17)6:13 (19)15:45 (17)7:56 (16)45:5510:36
1759Paul GREENWAY 15:57 (16)5:57 (13)15:54 (18)8:10 (17)45:5810:39
1870Jim ROLLAND Freeborn16:46 (19)6:04 (17)15:59 (19)8:40 (20)47:2912:10
1976Chris WHITEHURST 16:55 (20)6:38 (20)16:05 (20)8:25 (18)48:0312:44
2056Andrew ETHERIDGE 18:12 (21)7:01 (22)17:34 (21)9:09 (21)51:5616:37
2166Michel LETHENET Mavic16:38 (18)6:55 (21)19:49 (22)9:09 (21)52:3117:12
2260Andreas GUSTAFSSON 32:05 (22)6:01 (15)14:47 (14)7:52 (14)1h00:4525:26
73Piotr SIWECKI

 

 

Open women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
177Ines THOMA Canyon Factory Enduro Team14:35 (1)5:40 (1)13:46 (3)7:21 (1)41:22-
279Monika BÜCHI Bl / Schmid Velosport, RC GrŠnichen; Fox / Shimano15:18 (3)5:58 (3)13:33 (1)7:22 (2)42:1149s
378Anka MARTIN Juliana SRAM15:13 (2)5:55 (2)13:43 (2)7:30 (3)42:2159s
488Martha GILL Marin / Stans16:23 (4)6:02 (4)15:06 (4)8:20 (6)45:514:29
587Nadege VETTERLI Fusion World17:01 (7)6:36 (6)15:43 (7)8:27 (7)47:476:25
685Katie SPITTLEHOUSE Wreckless Racing16:56 (5)6:45 (8)15:38 (6)8:30 (8)47:496:27
786Emma NEALE 16:58 (6)6:43 (7)16:47 (9)8:17 (4)48:457:23
881Jeanette MAYR trailworks.ch / www.fusion-world.ch17:56 (9)7:02 (10)16:14 (8)9:05 (10)50:178:55
983Sarah MERMINOD 21:16 (12)6:05 (5)15:09 (5)8:19 (5)50:499:27
1080Nicole HOLLATZ Pivot17:25 (8)6:49 (9)17:42 (11)8:56 (9)50:529:30
1182Tara SEPLAVY GT Bikes19:04 (11)7:05 (11)17:35 (10)9:22 (11)53:0611:44
1289Cathy ZEGLINSKI Northlands Clinic / Scott18:03 (10)7:35 (12)20:45 (12)10:33 (12)56:5615:34
WTB Vigilante tyres
WTB Vigilante tyres