The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Marco OSBORNE | Cannondale / WTB | 12:182 | 4:422 | 11:181 | 6:081 | 34:261 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Francois BAILLY MAITRE | Ibis Racing Enduro Team | 12:071 | 4:401 | 11:292 | 6:152 | 34:312 | 5s | ||
3rd | 8 | Fabian SCHOLZ | ACROS / Continental / DT Swiss / FOCUS / Fox / SRAM | 12:514 | 5:006 | 11:514 | 6:294 | 36:113 | 1:45 | ||
4th | 5 | Max SCHUMANN | Santa Cruz | 13:065 | 4:585 | 12:116 | 6:456 | 37:004 | 2:34 | ||
5th | 4 | Ludo MAY | BMC Ride Crew Team | 13:156 | 5:157 | 12:187 | 6:315 | 37:195 | 2:53 | ||
6th | 3 | Jamie NICOLL | Fox / Hope / Santa Cruz | 12:463 | 4:543 | 12:035 | 8:477 | 38:306 | 4:04 | ||
7th | 7 | Joe CONNELL | FOCUS | 18:087 | 4:564 | 11:463 | 6:243 | 41:147 | 6:48 |
Male: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Christoffer BROCHS | Trek USWE Velorapide | 13:203 | 5:041 | 12:151 | 6:352 | 37:141 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | John OWEN (elt) | Orange | 13:101 | 5:093 | 12:364 | 6:281 | 37:232 | 9s | ||
3rd | 16 | Rich NORGATE | Magic Rock Racing / Orange | 13:182 | 5:164 | 12:303 | 6:413 | 37:453 | 31s | ||
4th | 36 | Seb KEMP | 13:324 | 5:052 | 12:262 | 6:494 | 37:524 | 38s | |||
5th | 19 | Sebastian BEILMANN | MTB-news.de | 13:595 | 5:286 | 13:247 | 7:046 | 39:555 | 2:41 | ||
6th | 40 | Jonathan MATTHEWS | 14:248 | 5:307 | 13:155 | 7:099 | 40:186 | 3:04 | |||
7th | 14 | Esben KRONBORG | Team Slettestrand | 14:096 | 5:255 | 13:4011 | 7:068 | 40:207 | 3:06 | ||
8th | 22 | Javier CHAVEZ | Transition Bikes | 14:3611 | 5:358 | 13:298 | 7:1812 | 40:588 | 3:44 | ||
9th | 47 | Peter O'LOUGHLIN | 14:359 | 5:3811 | 13:329 | 7:1913 | 41:049 | 3:50 | |||
10th | 41 | Matt MCNEAL | Screaming Bald Eagles | 14:5313 | 5:3912 | 13:216 | 7:2015 | 41:1310 | 3:59 | ||
11th | 49 | Jon RIDLEY | 15:0318 | 5:379 | 13:4912 | 7:1511 | 41:4411 | 4:30 | |||
12th | 43 | Conrad MURDOCH | Race Face / Santa Cruz / Smith | 14:5112 | 5:5320 | 13:4912 | 7:1913 | 41:5212 | 4:38 | ||
13th | 54 | George SMILOV | 14:5614 | 5:4618 | 13:5714 | 7:2015 | 41:5913 | 4:45 | |||
14th | 44 | Gary NEALE | 14:137 | 7:2138 | 13:3810 | 6:595 | 42:1114 | 4:57 | |||
15th | 51 | Christoph SCHMITT | bike-components.de | 14:5715 | 5:4214 | 14:2317 | 7:1010 | 42:1215 | 4:58 | ||
16th | 30 | Yoan FREIBURGER | PROVENCEALLBIKES | 15:0217 | 5:4516 | 13:5915 | 7:4018 | 42:2616 | 5:12 | ||
17th | 31 | Kevin GREEN (end) | Team Granite | 15:0016 | 5:379 | 15:1823 | 7:057 | 43:0017 | 5:46 | ||
18th | 15 | Jeff CALAM | 14:359 | 5:4415 | 15:2626 | 7:4119 | 43:2618 | 6:12 | |||
19th | 37 | Benjamin KUCKARTZ | bike-components.de | 15:0719 | 5:5621 | 14:5520 | 7:4721 | 43:4519 | 6:31 | ||
20th | 25 | Lee COZENS | 15:2922 | 5:4113 | 14:5721 | 7:4220 | 43:4920 | 6:35 | |||
21st | 23 | Kevin CONNOLLY | 15:4723 | 6:0223 | 14:1216 | 7:5724 | 43:5821 | 6:44 | |||
22nd | 38 | Alexander KÜNZI | 15:2321 | 5:4516 | 15:1823 | 7:3417 | 44:0022 | 6:46 | |||
23rd | 24 | Will COOK | 15:1620 | 5:5922 | 15:0322 | 7:5724 | 44:1523 | 7:01 | |||
24th | 29 | Henry FRANK | Screaming Bald Eagles | 15:4924 | 6:0824 | 14:3018 | 7:5927 | 44:2624 | 7:12 | ||
25th | 21 | Paul CATCHLOVE | 16:2030 | 6:2230 | 14:4219 | 7:4922 | 45:1325 | 7:59 | |||
26th | 42 | William MCNEAL | Screaming Bald Eagles | 16:1929 | 6:1025 | 15:4429 | 7:5826 | 46:1126 | 8:57 | ||
27th | 27 | Ben DUCKER | Vibe Racing | 16:3031 | 6:1627 | 15:3127 | 7:5523 | 46:1227 | 8:58 | ||
28th | 52 | Gareth SHAW | 16:1026 | 6:1928 | 15:5431 | 8:0028 | 46:2328 | 9:09 | |||
29th | 55 | Stephan STIEBITZ | Montagsbiker | 16:1428 | 6:1326 | 15:4630 | 8:2032 | 46:3329 | 9:19 | ||
30th | 28 | Raphael DURRER | FOM frameofmind.ch | 16:3432 | 6:2531 | 15:2225 | 8:1631 | 46:3730 | 9:23 | ||
31st | 35 | Anders HEREID | BERGEN MTB | 16:4033 | 6:3233 | 15:3928 | 8:1130 | 47:0231 | 9:48 | ||
32nd | 45 | Heinz NUFER | FOM fraomeofmind.ch | 17:0435 | 6:3834 | 15:5732 | 8:0929 | 47:4832 | 10:34 | ||
33rd | 26 | Daniel DODDS | 17:0234 | 6:3834 | 15:5833 | 8:2733 | 48:0533 | 10:51 | |||
34th | 46 | Chris O'CONNELL | 17:5340 | 6:1928 | 16:1734 | 8:5236 | 49:2134 | 12:07 | |||
35th | 34 | Oliver HELBIG | 17:3636 | 6:3132 | 16:2735 | 8:5837 | 49:3235 | 12:18 | |||
36th | 50 | Jeremy SCHAAB | 17:4237 | 6:4436 | 16:4936 | 8:3934 | 49:5436 | 12:40 | |||
37th | 20 | Andre CACHADO | SLOWRIDERS | 16:0225 | 5:5019 | 18:4940 | 9:4740 | 50:2837 | 13:14 | ||
38th | 18 | Gregor BAUNACH | 17:5038 | 6:5337 | 17:0737 | 8:5035 | 50:4038 | 13:26 | |||
39th | 32 | Jakub GUSTAK | 17:5139 | 7:2239 | 17:3138 | 9:0138 | 51:4539 | 14:31 | |||
40th | 53 | Kristian SKJØDT | Slettestrand | 19:2441 | 7:3840 | 17:4439 | 9:1839 | 54:0440 | 16:50 | ||
39 | Timo LUUKKONEN | 16:1227 | 9:0541 | DNF | |||||||
97 | Loïc DELTEIL | Santa Cruz | |||||||||
99 | Will OCKELTON | Santa Cruz |
Male: Junior
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Rene WILDHABER | iXS / Red Bull / Trek | 12:121 | 4:511 | 11:452 | 6:312 | 35:191 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Olivier GIORDANENGO | LAPIERRE MAVIC La Roue Libre | 12:362 | 4:542 | 11:411 | 6:151 | 35:262 | 7s | ||
3rd | 10 | Antti LAIHO | Suunto | 13:223 | 5:023 | 12:113 | 6:373 | 37:123 | 1:53 | ||
4th | 11 | Anthony MAYR | trailworks.ch / www.fusion-world.ch | 13:474 | 5:094 | 13:084 | 7:128 | 39:164 | 3:57 | ||
5th | 65 | Shane KROEGER | DERAILED / Santa Cruz | 13:525 | 5:265 | 13:226 | 7:035 | 39:435 | 4:24 | ||
6th | 67 | Scott SHARPLES | Mavic | 14:317 | 5:316 | 13:257 | 7:004 | 40:276 | 5:08 | ||
7th | 61 | Jaime HARPER | Sweet Protection / True North Adventures | 14:186 | 5:407 | 13:388 | 7:035 | 40:397 | 5:20 | ||
8th | 63 | Klemen JAGODIC | alptrails.ch | 14:368 | 5:418 | 13:185 | 7:067 | 40:418 | 5:22 | ||
9th | 74 | Markus STOFER | 15:1410 | 5:449 | 14:149 | 7:4613 | 42:589 | 7:39 | |||
10th | 62 | Todd HELLINGA | 15:1711 | 5:5410 | 14:2010 | 7:309 | 43:0110 | 7:42 | |||
11th | 75 | Stuart TAYLOR (vet1) | Kirkby Lonsdale Brewery World Racing | 15:079 | 5:5410 | 14:5615 | 7:4512 | 43:4211 | 8:23 | ||
12th | 71 | Jeff SEIFRED | Taco Time NW | 15:3813 | 6:0316 | 14:3711 | 7:4411 | 44:0212 | 8:43 | ||
13th | 64 | Gary KEENAHAN | 15:5015 | 5:5612 | 14:4213 | 7:3810 | 44:0613 | 8:47 | |||
14th | 58 | Justin GOMPF | 15:3212 | 6:0818 | 14:3912 | 7:5515 | 44:1414 | 8:55 | |||
15th | 72 | Ole Kristian SILSETH | Molde CK | 15:4114 | 6:0014 | 14:5816 | 8:2518 | 45:0415 | 9:45 | ||
16th | 57 | Paul FOWKES (1) | 16:0117 | 6:1319 | 15:4517 | 7:5616 | 45:5516 | 10:36 | |||
17th | 59 | Paul GREENWAY | 15:5716 | 5:5713 | 15:5418 | 8:1017 | 45:5817 | 10:39 | |||
18th | 70 | Jim ROLLAND | Freeborn | 16:4619 | 6:0417 | 15:5919 | 8:4020 | 47:2918 | 12:10 | ||
19th | 76 | Chris WHITEHURST | 16:5520 | 6:3820 | 16:0520 | 8:2518 | 48:0319 | 12:44 | |||
20th | 56 | Andrew ETHERIDGE | 18:1221 | 7:0122 | 17:3421 | 9:0921 | 51:5620 | 16:37 | |||
21st | 66 | Michel LETHENET | Mavic | 16:3818 | 6:5521 | 19:4922 | 9:0921 | 52:3121 | 17:12 | ||
22nd | 60 | Andreas GUSTAFSSON | 32:0522 | 6:0115 | 14:4714 | 7:5214 | 1h00:4522 | 25:26 | |||
73 | Piotr SIWECKI |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Ines THOMA | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 14:351 | 5:401 | 13:463 | 7:211 | 41:221 | - | ||
2nd | 79 | Monika BÜCHI | Bl / Schmid Velosport, RC GrŠnichen; Fox / Shimano | 15:183 | 5:583 | 13:331 | 7:222 | 42:112 | 49s | ||
3rd | 78 | Anka MARTIN | Juliana SRAM | 15:132 | 5:552 | 13:432 | 7:303 | 42:213 | 59s | ||
4th | 88 | Martha GILL | Marin / Stan's | 16:234 | 6:024 | 15:064 | 8:206 | 45:514 | 4:29 | ||
5th | 87 | Nadege VETTERLI | Fusion World | 17:017 | 6:366 | 15:437 | 8:277 | 47:475 | 6:25 | ||
6th | 85 | Katie SPITTLEHOUSE | Wreckless Racing | 16:565 | 6:458 | 15:386 | 8:308 | 47:496 | 6:27 | ||
7th | 86 | Emma NEALE | 16:586 | 6:437 | 16:479 | 8:174 | 48:457 | 7:23 | |||
8th | 81 | Jeanette MAYR | trailworks.ch / www.fusion-world.ch | 17:569 | 7:0210 | 16:148 | 9:0510 | 50:178 | 8:55 | ||
9th | 83 | Sarah MERMINOD | 21:1612 | 6:055 | 15:095 | 8:195 | 50:499 | 9:27 | |||
10th | 80 | Nicole HOLLATZ | Pivot | 17:258 | 6:499 | 17:4211 | 8:569 | 50:5210 | 9:30 | ||
11th | 82 | Tara SEPLAVY | GT Bicycles | 19:0411 | 7:0511 | 17:3510 | 9:2211 | 53:0611 | 11:44 | ||
12th | 89 | Cathy ZEGLINSKI | Northlands Clinic / Scott | 18:0310 | 7:3512 | 20:4512 | 10:3312 | 56:5612 | 15:34 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified