2017 Trans Provence, Day 4: Valberg to Valdeblore at Provence

view_listResults (86)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.trans-provence.com/results2017/day4.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st1Francois BAILLY MAITRE Ibis Racing Enduro Team9:4913:1049:3827:03229:401-
bookmark2nd2Marco OSBORNE Cannondale / WTB10:4353:0629:1216:50129:51211s
bookmark3rd4Ludovic MAY BMC Ride Crew Team9:5523:0319:5157:16330:05325s
 4th8Fabian SCHOLZ ACROS / Continental / DT Swiss / FOCUS / Fox / SRAM10:1943:1159:4737:28430:4541:05
 5th3Jamie NICOLL Fox / Hope / Santa Cruz10:1033:09310:0667:39531:0451:24
 6th5Max SCHUMANN Santa Cruz12:3863:22710:1277:47733:5964:19
 7th7Joe CONNELL FOCUS13:3573:1669:4947:46634:2674:46

Amateur men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st48John OWEN (elt) Orange11:0733:14210:1537:22131:581-
bookmark2nd36Seb KEMP 10:5223:24310:3247:58332:46248s
bookmark3rd97Loïc DELTEIL Santa Cruz10:3813:1219:5519:121332:57359s
 4th9Christoffer BROCHS Trek USWE Velorapide11:3173:37810:1027:56233:1441:16
 5th16Rich NORGATE Magic Rock Racing / Orange11:1343:24310:3758:03433:1751:19
 6th14Esben KRONBORG Team Slettestrand11:1653:411210:5679:121335:0563:07
 7th19Sebastian BEILMANN MTB-news.de12:04123:37811:0488:53635:3873:40
 8th40Jonathan MATTHEWS 12:00113:29610:4269:291835:4083:42
 9th30Yoan FREIBURGER PROVENCEALLBIKES11:4583:401011:1499:041235:4393:45
 10th22Javier CHAVEZ Transition Bikes11:56103:31711:25118:581035:50103:52
 11th31Kevin GREEN (end) Team Granite11:5393:441611:18108:56735:51113:53
 12th47Peter O'LOUGHLIN 12:35153:411211:45168:16536:17124:19
 13th49Jon RIDLEY 12:24143:461711:37148:56736:43134:45
 14th43Conrad MURDOCH Race Face / Santa Cruz / Smith12:51174:012211:39158:56737:27145:29
 15th54George SMILOV 12:17134:022312:12199:031137:34155:36
 16th51Christoph SCHMITT bike-components.de13:08183:471911:36139:251737:56165:58
 17th41Matt MCNEAL Screaming Bald Eagles14:06233:411211:27129:131538:27176:29
 18th38Alexander KÜNZI 13:50223:401012:05179:241638:59187:01
 19th15Jeff CALAM 12:36164:022312:312110:192539:28197:30
 20th37Benjamin KUCKARTZ bike-components.de13:46214:002112:16209:512039:53207:55
 21st99Will OCKELTON Santa Cruz13:21193:461712:572610:042240:08218:10
 22nd21Paul CATCHLOVE 14:13273:411212:52249:441940:30228:32
 23rd25Lee COZENS 13:27204:152812:422210:222640:46238:48
 24th29Henry FRANK Screaming Bald Eagles14:52304:172912:49239:512041:49249:51
 25th23Kevin CONNOLLY 15:50333:572012:071810:082442:022510:04
 26th52Gareth SHAW 14:11254:142713:033010:402942:082610:10
 27th55Stephan STIEBITZ Montagsbiker14:11254:273312:552510:372842:102710:12
 28th42William MCNEAL Screaming Bald Eagles14:32294:223112:592910:282742:212810:23
 29th24Will COOK 14:13274:032512:572611:213142:342910:36
 30th27Ben DUCKER Vibe Racing14:07244:062613:063112:303443:493011:51
 31st35Anders HEREID BERGEN MTB17:24394:193012:582810:072344:483112:50
 32nd26Daniel DODDS 16:00344:433714:273211:393246:493214:51
 33rd45Heinz NUFER FOM fraomeofmind.ch15:44324:263215:113312:563848:173316:19
 34th28Raphael DURRER FOM frameofmind.ch15:04314:323415:503913:173948:433416:45
 35th46Chris O'CONNELL 16:43355:304115:293811:113048:533516:55
 36th32Jakub GUSTAK 17:21374:423615:193512:243349:463617:48
 37th50Jeremy SCHAAB 17:20365:013815:143412:443750:193718:21
 38th18Gregor BAUNACH 17:22384:403515:594012:403650:413818:43
 39th34Oliver HELBIG 18:49405:204015:193512:373552:053920:07
 40th53Kristian SKJØDT Slettestrand20:47415:193916:334116:474059:264027:28
 44Gary NEALE 11:1653:24315:2237DNF
 20Andre CACHADO SLOWRIDERS
 39Timo LUUKKONEN

Junior men

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
 101Thomas LAPRAYE Sospel MTB

40+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st12Olivier GIORDANENGO LAPIERRE MAVIC La Roue Libre10:0413:0219:1516:53129:141-
bookmark2nd6Rene WILDHABER iXS / Red Bull / Trek10:0923:17210:0427:32231:0221:48
bookmark3rd10Antti-Pekka LAIHO Suunto11:0633:24310:2138:05332:5633:42
 4th63Klemen JAGODIC alptrails.ch12:2883:24311:0048:06434:5845:44
 5th11Anthony MAYR trailworks.ch / www.fusion-world.ch12:1263:41811:1058:35635:3856:24
 6th65Shane KROEGER DERAILED / Santa Cruz11:4743:36711:1169:05935:3966:25
 7th61Jaime HARPER Sweet Protection / True North Adventures11:5253:32611:2578:57735:4676:32
 8th67Scott SHARPLES Mavic12:2673:31511:3688:28536:0186:47
 9th62Todd HELLINGA 12:4094:001111:5099:02837:3298:18
 10th75Stuart TAYLOR Kirkby Lonsdale Brewery World Racing13:21104:111212:21109:471239:401010:26
 11th74Markus STOFER 13:40133:51912:45129:251039:411110:27
 12th57Paul FOWKES 14:02154:151312:56149:431140:561211:42
 13th71Jeff SEIFRED Taco Time NW13:25114:211513:341610:021341:221312:08
 14th59Paul GREENWAY 13:27124:441813:131511:031642:271413:13
 15th72Ole Kristian SILSETH Molde CK14:09174:361712:481311:211742:541513:40
 16th76Chris WHITEHURST 15:06193:551013:401710:211443:021613:48
 17th64Gary KEENAHAN 13:47144:191414:381810:531543:371714:23
 18th58Justin GOMPF 14:12184:591912:421112:141944:071814:53
 19th70Jim ROLLAND Freeborn15:18204:321614:421911:441846:161917:02
 20th66Michel LETHENET Mavic17:49216:252117:082013:212054:432025:29
 21st56Andrew ETHERIDGE 21:29225:162018:222116:52211h01:592132:45
 60Andreas GUSTAFSSON 14:071611:2022DNF
 73Piotr SIWECKI

 

 

Open women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st77Ines THOMA Canyon Factory Enduro Team11:4613:49311:3819:05136:181-
bookmark2nd78Anka MARTIN Juliana SRAM12:2523:46212:1539:08237:3421:16
bookmark3rd79Monika BÜCHI Bl / Schmid Velosport, RC GrŠnichen; Fox / Shimano13:0933:40111:5029:10337:4931:31
 4th86Emma NEALE 13:3854:09512:2349:38439:4843:30
 5th83Sarah MERMINOD 13:2144:11613:19611:10842:0155:43
 6th88Martha GILL Marin / Stans13:5464:34812:57510:45642:1065:52
 7th87Nadege VETTERLI Fusion World14:5374:08413:34710:28543:0376:45
 8th81Jeanette MAYR trailworks.ch / www.fusion-world.ch15:2994:36914:09811:04745:1889:00
 9th85Katie SPITTLEHOUSE Wreckless Racing14:5884:31715:10911:32946:1199:53
 10th80Nicole HOLLATZ Pivot19:48115:241015:571014:261055:351019:17
 11th82Tara SEPLAVY GT Bikes21:39125:451117:451116:08111h01:171124:59
 12th89Cathy ZEGLINSKI Northlands Clinic / Scott16:521010:061227:021228:15121h22:151245:57
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us