The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Francois BAILLY MAITRE | Ibis Racing Enduro Team | 9:491 | 3:104 | 9:382 | 7:032 | 29:401 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Marco OSBORNE | Cannondale / WTB | 10:435 | 3:062 | 9:121 | 6:501 | 29:512 | 11s | ||
3rd | 4 | Ludo MAY | BMC Ride Crew Team | 9:552 | 3:031 | 9:515 | 7:163 | 30:053 | 25s | ||
4th | 8 | Fabian SCHOLZ | ACROS / Continental / DT Swiss / FOCUS / Fox / SRAM | 10:194 | 3:115 | 9:473 | 7:284 | 30:454 | 1:05 | ||
5th | 3 | Jamie NICOLL | Fox / Hope / Santa Cruz | 10:103 | 3:093 | 10:066 | 7:395 | 31:045 | 1:24 | ||
6th | 5 | Max SCHUMANN | Santa Cruz | 12:386 | 3:227 | 10:127 | 7:477 | 33:596 | 4:19 | ||
7th | 7 | Joe CONNELL | FOCUS | 13:357 | 3:166 | 9:494 | 7:466 | 34:267 | 4:46 |
Male: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | John OWEN (elt) | Orange | 11:073 | 3:142 | 10:153 | 7:221 | 31:581 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Seb KEMP | 10:522 | 3:243 | 10:324 | 7:583 | 32:462 | 48s | |||
3rd | 97 | Loïc DELTEIL | Santa Cruz | 10:381 | 3:121 | 9:551 | 9:1213 | 32:573 | 59s | ||
4th | 9 | Christoffer BROCHS | Trek USWE Velorapide | 11:317 | 3:378 | 10:102 | 7:562 | 33:144 | 1:16 | ||
5th | 16 | Rich NORGATE | Magic Rock Racing / Orange | 11:134 | 3:243 | 10:375 | 8:034 | 33:175 | 1:19 | ||
6th | 14 | Esben KRONBORG | Team Slettestrand | 11:165 | 3:4112 | 10:567 | 9:1213 | 35:056 | 3:07 | ||
7th | 19 | Sebastian BEILMANN | MTB-news.de | 12:0412 | 3:378 | 11:048 | 8:536 | 35:387 | 3:40 | ||
8th | 40 | Jonathan MATTHEWS | 12:0011 | 3:296 | 10:426 | 9:2918 | 35:408 | 3:42 | |||
9th | 30 | Yoan FREIBURGER | PROVENCEALLBIKES | 11:458 | 3:4010 | 11:149 | 9:0412 | 35:439 | 3:45 | ||
10th | 22 | Javier CHAVEZ | Transition Bikes | 11:5610 | 3:317 | 11:2511 | 8:5810 | 35:5010 | 3:52 | ||
11th | 31 | Kevin GREEN (end) | Team Granite | 11:539 | 3:4416 | 11:1810 | 8:567 | 35:5111 | 3:53 | ||
12th | 47 | Peter O'LOUGHLIN | 12:3515 | 3:4112 | 11:4516 | 8:165 | 36:1712 | 4:19 | |||
13th | 49 | Jon RIDLEY | 12:2414 | 3:4617 | 11:3714 | 8:567 | 36:4313 | 4:45 | |||
14th | 43 | Conrad MURDOCH | Race Face / Santa Cruz / Smith | 12:5117 | 4:0122 | 11:3915 | 8:567 | 37:2714 | 5:29 | ||
15th | 54 | George SMILOV | 12:1713 | 4:0223 | 12:1219 | 9:0311 | 37:3415 | 5:36 | |||
16th | 51 | Christoph SCHMITT | bike-components.de | 13:0818 | 3:4719 | 11:3613 | 9:2517 | 37:5616 | 5:58 | ||
17th | 41 | Matt MCNEAL | Screaming Bald Eagles | 14:0623 | 3:4112 | 11:2712 | 9:1315 | 38:2717 | 6:29 | ||
18th | 38 | Alexander KÜNZI | 13:5022 | 3:4010 | 12:0517 | 9:2416 | 38:5918 | 7:01 | |||
19th | 15 | Jeff CALAM | 12:3616 | 4:0223 | 12:3121 | 10:1925 | 39:2819 | 7:30 | |||
20th | 37 | Benjamin KUCKARTZ | bike-components.de | 13:4621 | 4:0021 | 12:1620 | 9:5120 | 39:5320 | 7:55 | ||
21st | 99 | Will OCKELTON | Santa Cruz | 13:2119 | 3:4617 | 12:5726 | 10:0422 | 40:0821 | 8:10 | ||
22nd | 21 | Paul CATCHLOVE | 14:1327 | 3:4112 | 12:5224 | 9:4419 | 40:3022 | 8:32 | |||
23rd | 25 | Lee COZENS | 13:2720 | 4:1528 | 12:4222 | 10:2226 | 40:4623 | 8:48 | |||
24th | 29 | Henry FRANK | Screaming Bald Eagles | 14:5230 | 4:1729 | 12:4923 | 9:5120 | 41:4924 | 9:51 | ||
25th | 23 | Kevin CONNOLLY | 15:5033 | 3:5720 | 12:0718 | 10:0824 | 42:0225 | 10:04 | |||
26th | 52 | Gareth SHAW | 14:1125 | 4:1427 | 13:0330 | 10:4029 | 42:0826 | 10:10 | |||
27th | 55 | Stephan STIEBITZ | Montagsbiker | 14:1125 | 4:2733 | 12:5525 | 10:3728 | 42:1027 | 10:12 | ||
28th | 42 | William MCNEAL | Screaming Bald Eagles | 14:3229 | 4:2231 | 12:5929 | 10:2827 | 42:2128 | 10:23 | ||
29th | 24 | Will COOK | 14:1327 | 4:0325 | 12:5726 | 11:2131 | 42:3429 | 10:36 | |||
30th | 27 | Ben DUCKER | Vibe Racing | 14:0724 | 4:0626 | 13:0631 | 12:3034 | 43:4930 | 11:51 | ||
31st | 35 | Anders HEREID | BERGEN MTB | 17:2439 | 4:1930 | 12:5828 | 10:0723 | 44:4831 | 12:50 | ||
32nd | 26 | Daniel DODDS | 16:0034 | 4:4337 | 14:2732 | 11:3932 | 46:4932 | 14:51 | |||
33rd | 45 | Heinz NUFER | FOM fraomeofmind.ch | 15:4432 | 4:2632 | 15:1133 | 12:5638 | 48:1733 | 16:19 | ||
34th | 28 | Raphael DURRER | FOM frameofmind.ch | 15:0431 | 4:3234 | 15:5039 | 13:1739 | 48:4334 | 16:45 | ||
35th | 46 | Chris O'CONNELL | 16:4335 | 5:3041 | 15:2938 | 11:1130 | 48:5335 | 16:55 | |||
36th | 32 | Jakub GUSTAK | 17:2137 | 4:4236 | 15:1935 | 12:2433 | 49:4636 | 17:48 | |||
37th | 50 | Jeremy SCHAAB | 17:2036 | 5:0138 | 15:1434 | 12:4437 | 50:1937 | 18:21 | |||
38th | 18 | Gregor BAUNACH | 17:2238 | 4:4035 | 15:5940 | 12:4036 | 50:4138 | 18:43 | |||
39th | 34 | Oliver HELBIG | 18:4940 | 5:2040 | 15:1935 | 12:3735 | 52:0539 | 20:07 | |||
40th | 53 | Kristian SKJØDT | Slettestrand | 20:4741 | 5:1939 | 16:3341 | 16:4740 | 59:2640 | 27:28 | ||
44 | Gary NEALE | 11:165 | 3:243 | 15:2237 | DNF | ||||||
20 | Andre CACHADO | SLOWRIDERS | |||||||||
39 | Timo LUUKKONEN |
Male: Junior
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Olivier GIORDANENGO | LAPIERRE MAVIC La Roue Libre | 10:041 | 3:021 | 9:151 | 6:531 | 29:141 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Rene WILDHABER | iXS / Red Bull / Trek | 10:092 | 3:172 | 10:042 | 7:322 | 31:022 | 1:48 | ||
3rd | 10 | Antti LAIHO | Suunto | 11:063 | 3:243 | 10:213 | 8:053 | 32:563 | 3:42 | ||
4th | 63 | Klemen JAGODIC | alptrails.ch | 12:288 | 3:243 | 11:004 | 8:064 | 34:584 | 5:44 | ||
5th | 11 | Anthony MAYR | trailworks.ch / www.fusion-world.ch | 12:126 | 3:418 | 11:105 | 8:356 | 35:385 | 6:24 | ||
6th | 65 | Shane KROEGER | DERAILED / Santa Cruz | 11:474 | 3:367 | 11:116 | 9:059 | 35:396 | 6:25 | ||
7th | 61 | Jaime HARPER | Sweet Protection / True North Adventures | 11:525 | 3:326 | 11:257 | 8:577 | 35:467 | 6:32 | ||
8th | 67 | Scott SHARPLES | Mavic | 12:267 | 3:315 | 11:368 | 8:285 | 36:018 | 6:47 | ||
9th | 62 | Todd HELLINGA | 12:409 | 4:0011 | 11:509 | 9:028 | 37:329 | 8:18 | |||
10th | 75 | Stuart TAYLOR (vet1) | Kirkby Lonsdale Brewery World Racing | 13:2110 | 4:1112 | 12:2110 | 9:4712 | 39:4010 | 10:26 | ||
11th | 74 | Markus STOFER | 13:4013 | 3:519 | 12:4512 | 9:2510 | 39:4111 | 10:27 | |||
12th | 57 | Paul FOWKES (1) | 14:0215 | 4:1513 | 12:5614 | 9:4311 | 40:5612 | 11:42 | |||
13th | 71 | Jeff SEIFRED | Taco Time NW | 13:2511 | 4:2115 | 13:3416 | 10:0213 | 41:2213 | 12:08 | ||
14th | 59 | Paul GREENWAY | 13:2712 | 4:4418 | 13:1315 | 11:0316 | 42:2714 | 13:13 | |||
15th | 72 | Ole Kristian SILSETH | Molde CK | 14:0917 | 4:3617 | 12:4813 | 11:2117 | 42:5415 | 13:40 | ||
16th | 76 | Chris WHITEHURST | 15:0619 | 3:5510 | 13:4017 | 10:2114 | 43:0216 | 13:48 | |||
17th | 64 | Gary KEENAHAN | 13:4714 | 4:1914 | 14:3818 | 10:5315 | 43:3717 | 14:23 | |||
18th | 58 | Justin GOMPF | 14:1218 | 4:5919 | 12:4211 | 12:1419 | 44:0718 | 14:53 | |||
19th | 70 | Jim ROLLAND | Freeborn | 15:1820 | 4:3216 | 14:4219 | 11:4418 | 46:1619 | 17:02 | ||
20th | 66 | Michel LETHENET | Mavic | 17:4921 | 6:2521 | 17:0820 | 13:2120 | 54:4320 | 25:29 | ||
21st | 56 | Andrew ETHERIDGE | 21:2922 | 5:1620 | 18:2221 | 16:5221 | 1h01:5921 | 32:45 | |||
60 | Andreas GUSTAFSSON | 14:0716 | 11:2022 | DNF | |||||||
73 | Piotr SIWECKI |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Ines THOMA | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 11:461 | 3:493 | 11:381 | 9:051 | 36:181 | - | ||
2nd | 78 | Anka MARTIN | Juliana SRAM | 12:252 | 3:462 | 12:153 | 9:082 | 37:342 | 1:16 | ||
3rd | 79 | Monika BÜCHI | Bl / Schmid Velosport, RC GrŠnichen; Fox / Shimano | 13:093 | 3:401 | 11:502 | 9:103 | 37:493 | 1:31 | ||
4th | 86 | Emma NEALE | 13:385 | 4:095 | 12:234 | 9:384 | 39:484 | 3:30 | |||
5th | 83 | Sarah MERMINOD | 13:214 | 4:116 | 13:196 | 11:108 | 42:015 | 5:43 | |||
6th | 88 | Martha GILL | Marin / Stan's | 13:546 | 4:348 | 12:575 | 10:456 | 42:106 | 5:52 | ||
7th | 87 | Nadege VETTERLI | Fusion World | 14:537 | 4:084 | 13:347 | 10:285 | 43:037 | 6:45 | ||
8th | 81 | Jeanette MAYR | trailworks.ch / www.fusion-world.ch | 15:299 | 4:369 | 14:098 | 11:047 | 45:188 | 9:00 | ||
9th | 85 | Katie SPITTLEHOUSE | Wreckless Racing | 14:588 | 4:317 | 15:109 | 11:329 | 46:119 | 9:53 | ||
10th | 80 | Nicole HOLLATZ | Pivot | 19:4811 | 5:2410 | 15:5710 | 14:2610 | 55:3510 | 19:17 | ||
11th | 82 | Tara SEPLAVY | GT Bicycles | 21:3912 | 5:4511 | 17:4511 | 16:0811 | 1h01:1711 | 24:59 | ||
12th | 89 | Cathy ZEGLINSKI | Northlands Clinic / Scott | 16:5210 | 10:0612 | 27:0212 | 28:1512 | 1h22:1512 | 45:57 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified