2017 Trans Provence, Day 5: Valdeblore to Sospel at Provence

22nd June 2017

view_listResults (86)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://www.trans-provence.com/results2017/day5.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
12Marco OSBORNE Cannondale / WTB9:11 (2)8:33 (2)3:49 (1)8:40 (1)30:13-
21Francois BAILLY MAITRE Ibis Racing Enduro Team9:09 (1)8:27 (1)3:55 (2)8:50 (2)30:21 8s
34Ludovic MAY BMC Ride Crew Team9:29 (3)9:04 (3)4:10 (4)9:15 (3)31:581:45
45Max SCHUMANN Santa Cruz Bicycles9:55 (4)9:20 (4)4:07 (3)9:19 (4)32:412:28
53Jamie NICOLL Fox / Hope / Santa Cruz Bicycles10:15 (5)9:38 (6)4:10 (4)9:30 (5)33:333:20
67Joe CONNELL FOCUS10:25 (6)9:26 (5)4:12 (6)11:31 (6)35:345:21
8Fabian SCHOLZ ACROS / Continental / DT Swiss / FOCUS / Fox / SRAM11:12 (7)DNF

Amateur men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

43 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
19Christoffer BROCHS Trek USWE Velorapide9:54 (1)9:36 (2)4:18 (4)9:32 (1)33:20-
248John OWEN (elt) Orange10:10 (2)9:35 (1)4:03 (1)9:33 (2)33:21 1s
316Rich NORGATE Magic Rock Racing / Orange10:20 (3)9:42 (3)4:10 (2)9:38 (3)33:5030s
436Seb KEMP 10:51 (5)9:59 (4)4:13 (3)9:45 (4)34:481:28
514Esben HAUERBACH KRONBORG Team Slettestrand10:40 (4)10:23 (5)4:35 (8)10:20 (7)35:582:38
622Javier CHAVEZ Transition Bikes11:04 (7)10:27 (8)4:34 (7)10:06 (5)36:112:51
719Sebastian BEILMANN MTB-news.de10:53 (6)10:38 (11)4:50 (12)10:25 (8)36:463:26
841Matt MCNEAL Screaming Bald Eagles11:40 (12)10:27 (8)4:35 (8)10:14 (6)36:563:36
931Kevin GREEN (end) Team Granite11:59 (14)10:26 (7)4:33 (6)10:31 (9)37:294:09
1049Jon RIDLEY 11:38 (11)10:36 (10)4:42 (10)10:41 (12)37:374:17
1154George SMILOV 11:35 (10)10:50 (14)4:56 (13)10:58 (16)38:194:59
1230Yoan FREIBURGER PROVENCEALLBIKES11:13 (8)10:45 (12)5:46 (34)10:37 (11)38:215:01
1343Conrad MURDOCH Race Face / Santa Cruz / Smith11:45 (13)11:05 (15)5:03 (16)10:50 (15)38:435:23
1438Alexander KÜNZI 12:03 (15)11:13 (17)4:46 (11)11:05 (19)39:075:47
1537Benjamin KUCKARTZ bike-components.de13:03 (20)10:49 (13)4:57 (15)10:36 (10)39:256:05
1625Lee COZENS (cx) 12:49 (19)11:37 (19)5:03 (16)10:59 (17)40:287:08
1740Jonathan MATTHEWS 13:33 (25)11:39 (20)4:56 (13)10:48 (13)40:567:36
1835Anders HEREID BERGEN MTB12:34 (16)12:13 (23)5:08 (19)11:41 (22)41:368:16
1924Will COOK 12:45 (17)11:51 (21)5:17 (24)11:47 (24)41:408:20
2023Kevin CONNOLLY 12:47 (18)12:06 (22)5:21 (25)11:45 (23)41:598:39
2147Peter O'LOUGHLIN 11:13 (8)10:23 (5)4:32 (5)16:03 (38)42:118:51
2252Gareth SHAW 13:29 (23)12:15 (24)5:16 (22)11:56 (27)42:569:36
2342William MCNEAL Screaming Bald Eagles13:57 (26)12:35 (26)5:16 (22)11:16 (20)43:049:44
2429Henry FRANK Screaming Bald Eagles13:06 (21)12:49 (27)5:06 (18)12:59 (35)44:0010:40
2526Daniel DODDS 13:29 (23)13:22 (32)5:25 (29)11:49 (26)44:0510:45
2615Jeff CALAM 13:08 (22)11:15 (18)8:49 (38)11:04 (18)44:1610:56
2734Oliver HELBIG 14:57 (30)12:28 (25)5:21 (25)12:00 (28)44:4611:26
2855Stephan STIEBITZ Montagsbiker15:02 (33)12:59 (30)5:12 (20)11:48 (25)45:0111:41
2945Heinz NUFER FOM fraomeofmind.ch14:20 (27)12:52 (28)5:37 (31)12:24 (30)45:1311:53
3046Chris O'CONNELL 14:53 (29)12:52 (28)5:24 (28)12:33 (32)45:4212:22
3150Jeremy SCHAAB 15:00 (32)13:49 (35)5:14 (21)12:06 (29)46:0912:49
3228Raphael DURRER FOM frameofmind.ch14:57 (30)13:09 (31)5:38 (33)12:45 (33)46:2913:09
3327Ben DUCKER Vibe Racing15:11 (34)13:37 (34)5:37 (31)12:26 (31)46:5113:31
3432Jakub GUSTAK 14:24 (28)14:08 (36)5:56 (35)13:13 (37)47:4114:21
3518Gregor BAUNACH 15:45 (35)13:35 (33)5:58 (36)12:54 (34)48:1214:52
3621Paul CATCHLOVE 22:45 (38)11:06 (16)5:26 (30)11:17 (21)50:3417:14
3753Kristian SKJØDT Slettestrand17:49 (36)15:02 (37)6:01 (37)13:12 (36)52:0418:44
3851Christoph SCHMITT bike-components.de20:55 (37)17:44 (38)5:21 (25)10:49 (14)54:4921:29
20Andre CACHADO SLOWRIDERS
39Timo LUUKKONEN
44Gary NEALE
97Loïc DELTEIL Santa Cruz Bicycles
99Will OCKELTON Santa Cruz Bicycles

Junior men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
101Thomas LAPRAYE Sospel MTB

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
112Olivier GIORDANENGO LAPIERRE MAVIC La Roue Libre9:23 (1)9:30 (2)3:56 (1)8:52 (1)31:41-
26Rene WILDHABER iXS / Red Bull / Trek9:52 (2)9:27 (1)4:15 (2)9:07 (2)32:411:00
310Antti-Pekka LAIHO Suunto10:53 (5)9:44 (3)4:20 (3)9:42 (3)34:392:58
465Shane KROEGER DERAILED / Santa Cruz10:47 (4)10:17 (4)4:26 (5)10:06 (4)35:363:55
511Anthony MAYR trailworks.ch / www.fusion-world.ch10:42 (3)10:36 (7)4:35 (8)10:06 (4)35:594:18
662Todd HELLINGA 11:44 (9)10:20 (5)4:25 (4)10:12 (7)36:415:00
763Klemen JAGODIC alptrails.ch11:18 (6)10:31 (6)4:33 (7)10:21 (8)36:435:02
867Scott SHARPLES Mavic11:21 (7)10:58 (9)4:43 (9)10:09 (6)37:115:30
961Jaime HARPER Sweet Protection / True North Adventures11:32 (8)10:53 (8)4:26 (5)10:53 (10)37:446:03
1074Markus STOFER 12:01 (10)11:18 (12)4:52 (11)11:13 (11)39:247:43
1175Stuart TAYLOR Kirkby Lonsdale Brewery World Racing12:10 (11)11:04 (10)4:50 (10)11:24 (13)39:287:47
1257Paul FOWKES 12:24 (12)11:06 (11)4:54 (12)11:13 (11)39:377:56
1359Paul GREENWAY 12:28 (14)11:31 (14)5:00 (13)10:49 (9)39:488:07
1471Jeff SEIFRED Taco Time NW12:25 (13)11:25 (13)5:05 (14)11:25 (14)40:208:39
1564Gary KEENAHAN 13:23 (16)12:11 (16)5:07 (15)11:34 (15)42:1510:34
1672Ole Kristian SILSETH Molde CK13:15 (15)12:42 (19)5:18 (16)11:55 (17)43:1011:29
1758Justin GOMPF 13:24 (17)12:05 (15)5:26 (17)12:56 (19)43:5112:10
1876Chris WHITEHURST 13:51 (18)12:14 (17)5:27 (18)12:41 (18)44:1312:32
1966Michel LETHENET Mavic15:34 (19)13:30 (20)6:20 (21)14:16 (21)49:4017:59
2056Andrew ETHERIDGE 17:37 (20)14:54 (21)5:58 (20)13:09 (20)51:3819:57
2170Jim ROLLAND Freeborn25:54 (21)12:22 (18)5:41 (19)11:53 (16)55:5024:09
60Andreas GUSTAFSSON
73Piotr SIWECKI

 

 

Open women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
177Ines THOMA Canyon Factory Enduro Team11:36 (2)10:34 (1)4:38 (1)10:13 (1)37:01-
278Anka MARTIN Juliana SRAM11:31 (1)10:55 (2)4:46 (3)10:36 (2)37:4847s
379Monika BÜCHI Bl / Schmid Velosport, RC GrŠnichen; Fox / Shimano11:46 (3)11:08 (3)4:43 (2)10:52 (3)38:291:28
488Martha GILL Marin / Stans12:32 (4)11:20 (4)5:15 (6)11:15 (5)40:223:21
586Emma NEALE 12:49 (5)12:08 (6)4:53 (4)11:09 (4)40:593:58
683Sarah MERMINOD 13:37 (7)12:00 (5)4:59 (5)11:38 (6)42:145:13
787Nadege VETTERLI Fusion World13:14 (6)12:13 (7)5:29 (9)12:10 (8)43:066:05
881Jeanette MAYR trailworks.ch / www.fusion-world.ch13:55 (9)12:36 (8)5:27 (8)12:42 (9)44:407:39
980Nicole HOLLATZ Pivot15:50 (10)13:35 (10)5:39 (11)11:58 (7)47:0210:01
1082Tara SEPLAVY GT Bikes16:35 (11)15:05 (11)5:37 (10)13:12 (10)50:2913:28
1185Katie SPITTLEHOUSE Wreckless Racing13:51 (8)13:16 (9)5:23 (7)24:37 (11)57:0720:06
89Cathy ZEGLINSKI Northlands Clinic / Scott