The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Marco OSBORNE | Cannondale / WTB | 9:112 | 8:332 | 3:491 | 8:401 | 30:131 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Francois BAILLY MAITRE | Ibis Racing Enduro Team | 9:091 | 8:271 | 3:552 | 8:502 | 30:212 | 8s | ||
3rd | 4 | Ludo MAY | BMC Ride Crew Team | 9:293 | 9:043 | 4:104 | 9:153 | 31:583 | 1:45 | ||
4th | 5 | Max SCHUMANN | Santa Cruz | 9:554 | 9:204 | 4:073 | 9:194 | 32:414 | 2:28 | ||
5th | 3 | Jamie NICOLL | Fox / Hope / Santa Cruz | 10:155 | 9:386 | 4:104 | 9:305 | 33:335 | 3:20 | ||
6th | 7 | Joe CONNELL | FOCUS | 10:256 | 9:265 | 4:126 | 11:316 | 35:346 | 5:21 | ||
8 | Fabian SCHOLZ | ACROS / Continental / DT Swiss / FOCUS / Fox / SRAM | 11:127 | DNF |
Male: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Christoffer BROCHS | Trek USWE Velorapide | 9:541 | 9:362 | 4:184 | 9:321 | 33:201 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | John OWEN (elt) | Orange | 10:102 | 9:351 | 4:031 | 9:332 | 33:212 | 1s | ||
3rd | 16 | Rich NORGATE | Magic Rock Racing / Orange | 10:203 | 9:423 | 4:102 | 9:383 | 33:503 | 30s | ||
4th | 36 | Seb KEMP | 10:515 | 9:594 | 4:133 | 9:454 | 34:484 | 1:28 | |||
5th | 14 | Esben KRONBORG | Team Slettestrand | 10:404 | 10:235 | 4:358 | 10:207 | 35:585 | 2:38 | ||
6th | 22 | Javier CHAVEZ | Transition Bikes | 11:047 | 10:278 | 4:347 | 10:065 | 36:116 | 2:51 | ||
7th | 19 | Sebastian BEILMANN | MTB-news.de | 10:536 | 10:3811 | 4:5012 | 10:258 | 36:467 | 3:26 | ||
8th | 41 | Matt MCNEAL | Screaming Bald Eagles | 11:4012 | 10:278 | 4:358 | 10:146 | 36:568 | 3:36 | ||
9th | 31 | Kevin GREEN (end) | Team Granite | 11:5914 | 10:267 | 4:336 | 10:319 | 37:299 | 4:09 | ||
10th | 49 | Jon RIDLEY | 11:3811 | 10:3610 | 4:4210 | 10:4112 | 37:3710 | 4:17 | |||
11th | 54 | George SMILOV | 11:3510 | 10:5014 | 4:5613 | 10:5816 | 38:1911 | 4:59 | |||
12th | 30 | Yoan FREIBURGER | PROVENCEALLBIKES | 11:138 | 10:4512 | 5:4634 | 10:3711 | 38:2112 | 5:01 | ||
13th | 43 | Conrad MURDOCH | Race Face / Santa Cruz / Smith | 11:4513 | 11:0515 | 5:0316 | 10:5015 | 38:4313 | 5:23 | ||
14th | 38 | Alexander KÜNZI | 12:0315 | 11:1317 | 4:4611 | 11:0519 | 39:0714 | 5:47 | |||
15th | 37 | Benjamin KUCKARTZ | bike-components.de | 13:0320 | 10:4913 | 4:5715 | 10:3610 | 39:2515 | 6:05 | ||
16th | 25 | Lee COZENS | 12:4919 | 11:3719 | 5:0316 | 10:5917 | 40:2816 | 7:08 | |||
17th | 40 | Jonathan MATTHEWS | 13:3325 | 11:3920 | 4:5613 | 10:4813 | 40:5617 | 7:36 | |||
18th | 35 | Anders HEREID | BERGEN MTB | 12:3416 | 12:1323 | 5:0819 | 11:4122 | 41:3618 | 8:16 | ||
19th | 24 | Will COOK | 12:4517 | 11:5121 | 5:1724 | 11:4724 | 41:4019 | 8:20 | |||
20th | 23 | Kevin CONNOLLY | 12:4718 | 12:0622 | 5:2125 | 11:4523 | 41:5920 | 8:39 | |||
21st | 47 | Peter O'LOUGHLIN | 11:138 | 10:235 | 4:325 | 16:0338 | 42:1121 | 8:51 | |||
22nd | 52 | Gareth SHAW | 13:2923 | 12:1524 | 5:1622 | 11:5627 | 42:5622 | 9:36 | |||
23rd | 42 | William MCNEAL | Screaming Bald Eagles | 13:5726 | 12:3526 | 5:1622 | 11:1620 | 43:0423 | 9:44 | ||
24th | 29 | Henry FRANK | Screaming Bald Eagles | 13:0621 | 12:4927 | 5:0618 | 12:5935 | 44:0024 | 10:40 | ||
25th | 26 | Daniel DODDS | 13:2923 | 13:2232 | 5:2529 | 11:4926 | 44:0525 | 10:45 | |||
26th | 15 | Jeff CALAM | 13:0822 | 11:1518 | 8:4938 | 11:0418 | 44:1626 | 10:56 | |||
27th | 34 | Oliver HELBIG | 14:5730 | 12:2825 | 5:2125 | 12:0028 | 44:4627 | 11:26 | |||
28th | 55 | Stephan STIEBITZ | Montagsbiker | 15:0233 | 12:5930 | 5:1220 | 11:4825 | 45:0128 | 11:41 | ||
29th | 45 | Heinz NUFER | FOM fraomeofmind.ch | 14:2027 | 12:5228 | 5:3731 | 12:2430 | 45:1329 | 11:53 | ||
30th | 46 | Chris O'CONNELL | 14:5329 | 12:5228 | 5:2428 | 12:3332 | 45:4230 | 12:22 | |||
31st | 50 | Jeremy SCHAAB | 15:0032 | 13:4935 | 5:1421 | 12:0629 | 46:0931 | 12:49 | |||
32nd | 28 | Raphael DURRER | FOM frameofmind.ch | 14:5730 | 13:0931 | 5:3833 | 12:4533 | 46:2932 | 13:09 | ||
33rd | 27 | Ben DUCKER | Vibe Racing | 15:1134 | 13:3734 | 5:3731 | 12:2631 | 46:5133 | 13:31 | ||
34th | 32 | Jakub GUSTAK | 14:2428 | 14:0836 | 5:5635 | 13:1337 | 47:4134 | 14:21 | |||
35th | 18 | Gregor BAUNACH | 15:4535 | 13:3533 | 5:5836 | 12:5434 | 48:1235 | 14:52 | |||
36th | 21 | Paul CATCHLOVE | 22:4538 | 11:0616 | 5:2630 | 11:1721 | 50:3436 | 17:14 | |||
37th | 53 | Kristian SKJØDT | Slettestrand | 17:4936 | 15:0237 | 6:0137 | 13:1236 | 52:0437 | 18:44 | ||
38th | 51 | Christoph SCHMITT | bike-components.de | 20:5537 | 17:4438 | 5:2125 | 10:4914 | 54:4938 | 21:29 | ||
20 | Andre CACHADO | SLOWRIDERS | |||||||||
97 | Loïc DELTEIL | Santa Cruz | |||||||||
39 | Timo LUUKKONEN | ||||||||||
44 | Gary NEALE | ||||||||||
99 | Will OCKELTON | Santa Cruz |
Male: Junior
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Olivier GIORDANENGO | LAPIERRE MAVIC La Roue Libre | 9:231 | 9:302 | 3:561 | 8:521 | 31:411 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Rene WILDHABER | iXS / Red Bull / Trek | 9:522 | 9:271 | 4:152 | 9:072 | 32:412 | 1:00 | ||
3rd | 10 | Antti LAIHO | Suunto | 10:535 | 9:443 | 4:203 | 9:423 | 34:393 | 2:58 | ||
4th | 65 | Shane KROEGER | DERAILED / Santa Cruz | 10:474 | 10:174 | 4:265 | 10:064 | 35:364 | 3:55 | ||
5th | 11 | Anthony MAYR | trailworks.ch / www.fusion-world.ch | 10:423 | 10:367 | 4:358 | 10:064 | 35:595 | 4:18 | ||
6th | 62 | Todd HELLINGA | 11:449 | 10:205 | 4:254 | 10:127 | 36:416 | 5:00 | |||
7th | 63 | Klemen JAGODIC | alptrails.ch | 11:186 | 10:316 | 4:337 | 10:218 | 36:437 | 5:02 | ||
8th | 67 | Scott SHARPLES | Mavic | 11:217 | 10:589 | 4:439 | 10:096 | 37:118 | 5:30 | ||
9th | 61 | Jaime HARPER | Sweet Protection / True North Adventures | 11:328 | 10:538 | 4:265 | 10:5310 | 37:449 | 6:03 | ||
10th | 74 | Markus STOFER | 12:0110 | 11:1812 | 4:5211 | 11:1311 | 39:2410 | 7:43 | |||
11th | 75 | Stuart TAYLOR (vet1) | Kirkby Lonsdale Brewery World Racing | 12:1011 | 11:0410 | 4:5010 | 11:2413 | 39:2811 | 7:47 | ||
12th | 57 | Paul FOWKES (1) | 12:2412 | 11:0611 | 4:5412 | 11:1311 | 39:3712 | 7:56 | |||
13th | 59 | Paul GREENWAY | 12:2814 | 11:3114 | 5:0013 | 10:499 | 39:4813 | 8:07 | |||
14th | 71 | Jeff SEIFRED | Taco Time NW | 12:2513 | 11:2513 | 5:0514 | 11:2514 | 40:2014 | 8:39 | ||
15th | 64 | Gary KEENAHAN | 13:2316 | 12:1116 | 5:0715 | 11:3415 | 42:1515 | 10:34 | |||
16th | 72 | Ole Kristian SILSETH | Molde CK | 13:1515 | 12:4219 | 5:1816 | 11:5517 | 43:1016 | 11:29 | ||
17th | 58 | Justin GOMPF | 13:2417 | 12:0515 | 5:2617 | 12:5619 | 43:5117 | 12:10 | |||
18th | 76 | Chris WHITEHURST | 13:5118 | 12:1417 | 5:2718 | 12:4118 | 44:1318 | 12:32 | |||
19th | 66 | Michel LETHENET | Mavic | 15:3419 | 13:3020 | 6:2021 | 14:1621 | 49:4019 | 17:59 | ||
20th | 56 | Andrew ETHERIDGE | 17:3720 | 14:5421 | 5:5820 | 13:0920 | 51:3820 | 19:57 | |||
21st | 70 | Jim ROLLAND | Freeborn | 25:5421 | 12:2218 | 5:4119 | 11:5316 | 55:5021 | 24:09 | ||
60 | Andreas GUSTAFSSON | ||||||||||
73 | Piotr SIWECKI |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Ines THOMA | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 11:362 | 10:341 | 4:381 | 10:131 | 37:011 | - | ||
2nd | 78 | Anka MARTIN | Juliana SRAM | 11:311 | 10:552 | 4:463 | 10:362 | 37:482 | 47s | ||
3rd | 79 | Monika BÜCHI | Bl / Schmid Velosport, RC GrŠnichen; Fox / Shimano | 11:463 | 11:083 | 4:432 | 10:523 | 38:293 | 1:28 | ||
4th | 88 | Martha GILL | Marin / Stan's | 12:324 | 11:204 | 5:156 | 11:155 | 40:224 | 3:21 | ||
5th | 86 | Emma NEALE | 12:495 | 12:086 | 4:534 | 11:094 | 40:595 | 3:58 | |||
6th | 83 | Sarah MERMINOD | 13:377 | 12:005 | 4:595 | 11:386 | 42:146 | 5:13 | |||
7th | 87 | Nadege VETTERLI | Fusion World | 13:146 | 12:137 | 5:299 | 12:108 | 43:067 | 6:05 | ||
8th | 81 | Jeanette MAYR | trailworks.ch / www.fusion-world.ch | 13:559 | 12:368 | 5:278 | 12:429 | 44:408 | 7:39 | ||
9th | 80 | Nicole HOLLATZ | Pivot | 15:5010 | 13:3510 | 5:3911 | 11:587 | 47:029 | 10:01 | ||
10th | 82 | Tara SEPLAVY | GT Bicycles | 16:3511 | 15:0511 | 5:3710 | 13:1210 | 50:2910 | 13:28 | ||
11th | 85 | Katie SPITTLEHOUSE | Wreckless Racing | 13:518 | 13:169 | 5:237 | 24:3711 | 57:0711 | 20:06 | ||
89 | Cathy ZEGLINSKI | Northlands Clinic / Scott |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified