2017 BC Cup round 2 & BC Champs at Sun Peaks, BC

view_listResults (195)photo_libraryPhotos (187)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://cyclingbc.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/DH2-Race-Results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark111Matthew BEERphoto_library North Vancouver, BC5:00.751-
bookmark213Jeremy MCDOWELLphoto_library Calgary, AB5:14.28213.53s
bookmark36Daniel SHAWphoto_library North Vancouver, BC5:14.37313.62s
 49Jake INNESphoto Victoria, BC5:15.22414.47s
 515Rhys ELLISphoto_library Whistler, BCZEP Racing5:15.55514.80s
 617Chris BENNETTphoto_library Calgary, ABCowichan Performance Team5:17.41616.66s
 73Braeden ONCIULphoto Rossland, BCWreckless Racing5:17.98717.23s
 85Brandon DOUGLAS Williams Lake, BC5:20.12819.37s
 923Ken FAUBERTphoto Coquitlam, BCDunbar Cycles5:21.09920.34s
 102Levi HARAPNUIKphoto_library Edmonton, ABEndless Biking5:25.201024.45s
 111Adam WOODHOUSEphoto_library Anmore, BCC4 / Norco Racing5:26.361125.61s
 1214Alex SILVERTHORNEphoto_library Calgary, ABPedalhead Race Room5:26.511225.76s
 1312Anthony EVANSphoto Peachland, BCSovereign Cycle5:27.081326.33s
 147Pedro FERREIRA (1990)photo Mariana, MG, Brazil5:28.401427.65s
 154Nicholas COURTphoto Duncan, BCCowichan Cycles / Santa Cruz5:29.041528.29s
 1624Aaron DOBIEphoto Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles5:29.371628.62s
 1710Travis ROESNERphoto Kimberley, BC5:44.531743.78s
 1818Jayden GISBORNEphoto Ladysmith, BC5:45.311844.56s
 1920Tristan KEEGANphoto_library Calgary, AB5:56.981956.23s
 2022Reid WESTREN Calgary, AB6:01.67201:00.92
 2121Dakota BOYERphoto Calgary, ABZEP Racing6:05.56211:04.81
 2219Colin GRANTphoto Victoria, BCCowichan Cycles / Santa Cruz7:31.90222:31.15
 8Jack ALMOND Coquitlam, BCC4 Rider TrainingDNF
 16Luke STEVENSphoto Revelstoke, BCFlowt Bikes RevelstokeDNF
 25Kurt CROWDER Fernie, BCDNS

UCI: 13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1134Jakob JEWETTphoto_library Garibaldi Highlands, BC5:38.131-
bookmark2100Drew MOZELLphoto_library North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles5:42.4524.32s
bookmark3125Luis ROHNERphoto_library 150 Mile House, BC5:47.1839.05s
 4144Eric MILLEYphoto Whistler, BC5:53.61415.48s
 5101Jack LINNELLphoto Pemberton, BC5:55.80517.67s
 6198Derek PRIESTphoto Chilliwack, BC5:57.12618.99s
 7215Hayden ZABLOTNEYphoto_library Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike Park5:58.57720.44s
 8120Coen SKRYPNEK Calgary, AB6:00.00821.87s
 9112Johnathan HELLY Kamloops, BC6:04.22926.09s
 10160Aiden GREANYAphoto Calgary, AB6:09.091030.96s
 11151Ben CASWELLphoto_library North Vancouver, BCC4 / Norco Racing6:10.131132.00s
 12111Grady FOCHUK 150 Mile House, BC6:10.571232.44s
 13216Owen PALFREYMANphoto Vernon, BC6:32.991354.86s
 14117Haydyn WYNTERphoto Squamish, BCUCI6:33.141455.01s
 15105Trevor MOHLphoto West Kelowna, BC6:49.88151:11.75
 16224Kian MERRINGERphoto Rossland, BC7:00.69161:22.56
 17162Jacob WING St. Albert, ABDRIFT RACING7:21.54171:43.41
 18191Ivan HANCHARDphoto Smithers, BC7:32.14181:54.01
 19124Connor HOSKINSphoto Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense7:33.54191:55.41
 20190Carson DAMEROYphoto Squamish, BCTeam Squamish7:44.67202:06.54
 21169Tom FRASERphoto Calgary, AB7:47.72212:09.59
 102Taylor MUNDEN Kamloops, BCDistrict Bicycle Company / iXS / SpankDNS

UCI: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1114Mark ALLISON New Westminster, BCTeam Darkhorse5:38.491-
bookmark2115Caleb HARAPNUIK North Vancouver, BC5:39.0020.51s
bookmark3145Trevor ATTRIDGEphoto Victoria, BC5:46.9838.49s
 4164Liam KAIN North Vancouver, BC5:48.3949.90s
 5139Nat MCGRATHphoto Invermere, BC5:49.41510.92s
 6148Michal CHERAK Calgary, ABCalgary Cycling Team5:49.89611.40s
 7206Cam QUADRELLI Langley, BC6:01.13722.64s
 8126Brandon JOHNSONphoto Campbell River, BC6:06.68828.19s
 9165Leo BRANDROLD Squamish, BCOTC Racing6:07.69929.20s
 10119Eric HARTLEYphoto Port Moody, BC6:08.691030.20s
 11227Cameron HALLIDAYphoto Fort Langley, BC6:10.081131.59s
 12197Nicholas BARREAU Squamish, BCOTC Racing6:13.361234.87s
 13172Jack AYRTON Calgary, ABZEP Racing6:38.90131:00.41
 14152Peter Paul GASCONphoto Calgary, AB6:49.49141:11.00
 15192Nick CHAPPELL-MOSSphoto Mission, BC6:52.04151:13.55
 16156Codie REGNIER Maple Ridge, BC7:05.53161:27.04

UCI: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1140Nataniel GIACOMOZZIphoto Ibirama, Brazil5:31.401-
bookmark2219Kevin BARTKOWSKIphoto Prince George, BC5:32.6321.23s
bookmark3188George AMOSphoto_library North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:53.66322.26s
 4146Paul HOWARDphoto_library Whistler, BCZEP Racing6:10.36438.96s
 5116Greg FRANSONphoto New Westminster, BC6:12.45541.05s
 185Tom POWER Vancouver, BCDNS

UCI: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1159Arden GREANYAphoto Calgary, AB6:05.651-
bookmark2109Dave STRATTONphoto Courtenay, BC6:08.3622.71s
bookmark3131Colin YARROW North Vancouver, BCTeam Darkhorse6:09.5133.86s
 4108Darren LARSONphoto Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing6:11.2545.60s
 5104Ryan KUHN Rossland, BC6:13.9758.32s
 6118Steve BOUCHER (1974)photo Kamloops, BC6:28.81623.16s
 7147Kevin FOWLIEphoto Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing6:32.21726.56s
 8154Tim SEAWARDphoto Williams Lake, BC6:38.98833.33s
 9123Jerrod HOSKINSphoto Calgary, AB6:50.58944.93s
 10166Michael SCHLENDER North Vancouver, BC6:55.781050.13s

UCI: 50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1175Don VAN EESTERENphoto Squamish, BCRippers Lounge Racing6:07.191-
bookmark2217Pete ZABLOTNEYphoto_library Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike Park6:08.4321.24s
bookmark3199Michael MOONEYphoto_library North Vancouver, BCTeam Darkhorse6:22.72315.53s
 4163John NIHSNERphoto Golden, BCDerailed Sports Golden BC6:28.73421.54s

Expert: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1170Lucas CRUZ Pemberton, BC5:10.961-
bookmark2143Ian MILLEY Whistler, BC5:23.66212.70s
bookmark3153Tharen MARKLE Sidney, BC5:28.95317.99s
 4135Seth SHERLOCKphoto Squamish, BC5:30.91419.95s
 5205Dylan FYSHphoto Cochrane, ABABA5:34.91523.95s
 663Justin CLEMENTS Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle / DRIFT RACING5:54.31643.35s

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark151Blake BUNTINGphoto Vancouver, BC5:13.671-
bookmark252Jacob STEFIUKphoto_library North Vancouver, BCC4 / Norco Racing5:16.8023.13s
bookmark366Keegan FRYphoto Rossland, BC5:26.82313.15s
 454Kendall MCLEANphoto_library Victoria, BC5:27.72414.05s
 564Logan VAN EESTERENphoto Squamish, BC5:29.35515.68s
 653Daniel FROESEphoto North Vancouver, BCC4 / Norco Racing5:35.36621.69s
 762Kolt HOYLEphoto Pemberton, BC5:36.35722.68s
 860Kael MARKLE Sidney, BCCycling BC5:37.32823.65s
 961Kei NAKAIphoto Whistler, BC5:37.95924.28s
 1057Cole MOONEYphoto North Vancouver, BC5:38.801025.13s
 1143Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore, AB5:40.561126.89s
 1256Matthew COETSERphoto Airdrie, ABZEP Racing5:45.851232.18s
 1355John WALKERphoto Duncan, BCExperience Cycling / Giant Bicycles Canada / Race Face5:45.921332.25s
 1459Josh DZIWENKAphoto Victoria, BC5:47.391433.72s
 15137Spencer COLETTIphoto Prince George, BC6:00.351546.68s
 1665Charles Ugo OUELLETTE Brossard, QCRoost Racing / sports aux puces6:00.561646.89s
 225Aidan MYHREphoto Williams Lake, BCDNF
 58Owen HUNTER Vancouver, BCJohn Henry Bikes / NorcoDNS

Sport: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1228Emmett HANCOCKphoto Kelowna, BC5:41.531-
bookmark2221Logan MERRINGERphoto Rossland, BC5:44.6923.16s
bookmark3167Jonathan SCHLENDER North Vancouver, BCC4 / Norco Racing6:09.15327.62s
 4106Kahleb BOSSON Grande Cache, AB6:12.08430.55s
 5110Levi WHITMANphoto Kamloops, BCDistrict Bicycle Company6:24.93543.40s
 6202Jacob BEECROFT Burnaby, BC6:25.03643.50s
 7230Ben FISCHERphoto Gibsons, BCSunshine Coast6:35.75754.22s
 8168Jack FRASERphoto Calgary, AB6:44.0381:02.50
 9129Alexander CHA (1)photo Calgary, AB6:45.3791:03.84
 10203Gavin LAROCQUEphoto Redwood Meadows, AB6:56.85101:15.32
 11141Jack SABO Castlegar, BC7:03.19111:21.66
 12182Steven MEIERphoto Langley, BC7:09.02121:27.49
 13242Jacob WINTERBURN Langley, BC7:23.49131:41.96
 14142Benton KILBAphoto Heffley Creek, BC7:44.30142:02.77
 15235Seth PRAWDZIK Hope, BC8:06.90152:25.37
 214Marcus CANT Kamloops, BCDistrict Bicycle CompanyDNS

Sport: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1231Zemery FOSTER Whistler, BCZEP Racing5:42.951-
bookmark2176Jacob MURRAY Squamish, BC5:45.7922.84s
bookmark3220Gavin PATTERSONphoto Rossland, BC5:47.7834.83s
 4103Yusuke YAMAMOTOphoto_library Burnaby, BC5:52.7349.78s
 5177Conlan REIS Garibaldi Highlands, BCC46:00.18517.23s
 6121Jacob NEWKIRK Calgary, AB6:10.39627.44s
 7157Aaron SIXSMITH Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING6:13.59730.64s
 8229Jackson PHILLIPS Kamloops, BC6:14.03831.08s
 9127Rylan DYCK Calgary, AB6:19.22936.27s
 10189Paul SAUNDERS Edmonton, AB6:19.831036.88s
 11155Mason SEAWARD Williams Lake, BC6:22.161139.21s
 12130Brayden STAFFORDphoto Prince George, BC6:32.231249.28s
 13174Zane SIMMONDSphoto Okotoks, AB6:34.871351.92s
 14133Riley HOLOWATIUK Heffley Creek, BC6:36.341453.39s
 15138Owen O'BRIEN Heffley Creek, BC6:49.63151:06.68
 16238Finn MCINTOSH Nelson, BC7:01.93161:18.98
 17173Eric VIEIRAphoto Nakusp, BC7:13.16171:30.21
 18204Connor HAGGARTY Kamloops, BC7:17.24181:34.29
 19186Chase TAPPER Aldergrove, BC11:12.20195:29.25
 223J.T. BJARNASONphoto Fruitvale, BCDNF
 232Steven BOBYN Kelowna, BCDNF
 213Sam HOWE Jasper, ABZEP RacingDNS

13-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1193Nick KNAPTON Whistler, BC5:47.711-
bookmark2158Nate ATKINSphoto Nelson, BC6:17.25229.54s
bookmark3132Dimitri PASUTTO Kelowna, BC7:14.0531:26.34
 4149Kye MELNECHUK Kamloops, BC7:36.4141:48.70
 5210Ron ANZARULT Rossland, BC8:06.0052:18.29

17-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1122Dylan LAYZELLphoto_library Whistler, BC5:20.311-
bookmark2161Evan WALLphoto_library Calgary, AB5:21.2820.97s
bookmark3184Harrison TAILBYphoto_library Whistler, BC5:31.22310.91s
 4200Tyler GORZ Grand Prairie, AB5:38.78418.47s
 5218Gabriel NERON Sun Peaks, BC5:41.73521.42s
 6201Linden LADOUCEURphoto Dunster, BC5:42.31622.00s
 7187Tristan KLAUSAT Kamloops, BCDistrict Bicycle Company5:46.97726.66s
 8236Stephen SCHWARZphoto Kamloops, BC6:07.90847.59s
 9226Fin REED Kamloops, BC6:10.44950.13s
 10171Aut-Lin FOSTER Sun Peaks, BC6:41.73101:21.42
 11240Dayton LONGphoto Williams Lake, BC6:42.85111:22.54
 12136Morgan O'BRIEN Whitecroft, BC6:46.40121:26.09
 13128Kaegan MURPHYphoto Vernon, BC7:12.53131:52.22
 14207Ben NICKELphoto Saskatoon, SK7:50.76142:30.45
 194Callum CAMERONphoto New Westminster, BCDNF
 211Joe WARAWAphoto North Vancouver, BCDNF

30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1150Freddy TUCKEY Calgary, AB5:55.611-
bookmark2212Jeff PONTphoto Kamloops, BC6:03.0627.45s
bookmark3180Bryan GIOIA Port Moody, BC6:05.1439.53s
 4179John STARCEVIC Maple Ridge, BC6:19.92424.31s
 5233Jesse MCCLINTOCK Vernon, BC6:28.67533.06s
 6241Justin DRINNANphoto Vernon, BC6:42.22646.61s
 7181Taylor BLOY Mission, BC6:48.06752.45s
 8239Jordan PROCTOR Kamloops, BC7:02.3181:06.70
 9209Zac SMITHphoto West Vancouver, BC7:05.0291:09.41
 10196Matt PRIEST Chilliwack, BC7:28.74101:33.13
 11237Donald EHMANphoto Kamloops, BC7:48.18111:52.57
 12208Jeff SMITHphoto West Vancouver, BC8:21.63122:26.02

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark141Laurie CITYNSKIphoto_library Vancouver, BC6:46.851-
bookmark242Stephanie DENROCHEphoto_library Whistler, BCZEP Racing6:51.3824.53s

UCI: 15-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark189Aleda TORONITZphoto_library Brentwood Bay, BC6:35.951-
bookmark290Piper ALLMANphoto_library Sooke, BCIntense / Kovarik Racing6:39.3423.39s
bookmark387Kyleigh STEWARTphoto_library Kamloops, BCCommencal Canada6:57.92321.97s
 486Samara KUHNphoto Rossland, BC7:59.4841:23.53
 588Madison SKRYPNEKphoto Calgary, AB8:16.2151:40.26
 692Brianna KELLYphoto Pritchard, BCDistrict Bicycle Company13:07.9766:32.02
 91Rachel ALLEN Victoria, BCDNS

UCI: 30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1234Crystal TOWNSENDphoto_library Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike Park6:59.091-
bookmark2222Caroline ROUSSELLEphoto_library Rossland, BC7:07.8728.78s

17-29 women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1243Ruth DYCKphoto Kamloops, BC7:13.951-

30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1183Cheryl BEATTIEphoto_library Kamloops, BCBicycle Café7:14.811-
bookmark2178Karaleen GIOIAphoto_library Port Moody, BC7:24.1329.32s
bookmark3195Kelly KOZEVNIKOVphoto Heffley Creek, BC7:37.06322.25s
 4113Genevieve LAMBERTphoto Kamloops, BC8:02.97448.16s
 5107Nicola KUHNphoto Rossland, BC8:59.4051:44.59

0

iXS Flow body armour
iXS Flow body armour