The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Andrew SMITH (scot) | Team Loon | 1:421 | 2:412 | 1:541 | 2:363 | 1:591 | 3:121 | 14:041 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Angus ROBERTS | 1:473 | 2:444 | 1:552 | 2:281 | 2:073 | 3:192 | 14:202 | 16s | |||
3rd | 162 | Gordon SMITH (mas) | Happy Valley People | 1:546 | 2:433 | 1:573 | 2:374 | 2:012 | 3:243 | 14:363 | 32s | ||
4th | 365 | Tom SIMPSON (mas) | Comrie Croft Bikes | 1:442 | 2:351 | 1:573 | 2:292 | 2:073 | 3:588 | 14:504 | 46s | ||
5th | 240 | Luke DEVEREUX | GMBC | 1:557 | 3:037 | 2:149 | 2:536 | 2:2412 | 3:599 | 16:285 | 2:24 | ||
6th | 101 | Chris JAMES (htl) | 1:515 | 3:0510 | 2:106 | 2:505 | 2:2514 | 4:0711 | 16:286 | 2:24 | |||
7th | 125 | Dave MALLOCH | Ginger Squirrel / Ride It | 1:494 | 2:455 | 1:585 | 2:568 | 2:3019 | 4:3222 | 16:307 | 2:26 | ||
8th | 159 | Glen COMYNS | Happy Valley People | 1:5910 | 3:0510 | 2:106 | 3:0010 | 2:2311 | 3:567 | 16:338 | 2:29 | ||
9th | 134 | David THOMPSON (mas1) | 1:579 | 2:576 | 2:2617 | 3:0312 | 2:2514 | 4:0711 | 16:559 | 2:51 | |||
10th | 108 | Conan FINCH | strath mb | 2:0212 | 3:1815 | 2:1912 | 3:0715 | 2:2616 | 3:525 | 17:0410 | 3:00 | ||
11th | 247 | Mark RUFFELL | 1:568 | 3:037 | 2:3322 | 3:0614 | 2:195 | 4:1114 | 17:0811 | 3:04 | |||
12th | 170 | Greig WALKER | Biketrax / Saracen | 2:0011 | 3:2416 | 2:2516 | 3:1417 | 2:195 | 3:504 | 17:1212 | 3:08 | ||
13th | 166 | Graham JOHNSTON | 2:1419 | 3:037 | 2:1711 | 2:579 | 2:2818 | 4:1315 | 17:1213 | 3:08 | |||
14th | 113 | Craig HENDERSON | 2:0414 | 3:0912 | 2:2921 | 3:0413 | 2:229 | 4:1918 | 17:2714 | 3:23 | |||
15th | 64 | Andrew LOW | 2:1419 | 3:4522 | 2:149 | 3:0010 | 2:195 | 4:0310 | 17:3515 | 3:31 | |||
16th | 264 | Michael MCLAUGHLAN | 2:1116 | 3:3018 | 2:118 | 2:557 | 2:229 | 4:2921 | 17:3816 | 3:34 | |||
17th | 106 | Colin MCPHAIL | Comrie Croft Bikes | 2:0313 | 3:1714 | 2:2820 | 3:1417 | 2:2616 | 4:1616 | 17:4417 | 3:40 | ||
18th | 331 | Scott MURRAY (emtb) | Comrie Croft Bikes | 2:1116 | 3:3120 | 2:2014 | 3:0916 | 2:208 | 4:2820 | 17:5918 | 3:55 | ||
19th | 99 | Chris BANNISTER | 2:2422 | 3:2817 | 2:2718 | 3:2321 | 2:2412 | 4:1013 | 18:1619 | 4:12 | |||
20th | 202 | Jim MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 2:3724 | 4:5327 | 2:2718 | 3:1619 | 2:3120 | 4:1616 | 20:0020 | 5:56 | ||
21st | 91 | Callum MARSHALL (sen) | eHarmony Success | 2:1721 | 4:0123 | 2:3725 | 3:2722 | 2:5022 | 4:4924 | 20:0121 | 5:57 | ||
22nd | 271 | Michael MILNE | abc | 2:0715 | 3:1613 | 2:3423 | 3:3125 | 2:4021 | 5:5527 | 20:0322 | 5:59 | ||
23rd | 350 | Stuart ATLEE | Team SSS | 2:3223 | 3:3018 | 2:2315 | 3:2220 | 3:0126 | 5:2025 | 20:0823 | 6:04 | ||
24th | 362 | Tim TAYLOR | 2:4626 | 4:0625 | 2:3423 | 3:2923 | 2:5123 | 4:4723 | 20:3324 | 6:29 | |||
25th | 62 | Andrew KINDNESS | Angus Bike Chain | 2:4325 | 4:1726 | 2:4926 | 3:3024 | 2:5123 | 4:2719 | 20:3725 | 6:33 | ||
26th | 313 | Ross BRANNIGAN | University of Stirling CC | 3:1028 | 4:0224 | 3:2428 | 4:3128 | 2:5525 | 5:4726 | 23:4926 | 9:45 | ||
27th | 55 | Andrew ARMOUR | Armour Custom Bicycles and Paint | 3:0927 | 5:4828 | 3:0327 | 4:1126 | 3:0126 | 7:1828 | 26:3027 | 12:26 | ||
28th | 200 | Jason GRANT | 5:0730 | 6:3329 | 3:2529 | 5:2529 | 3:1828 | 8:4929 | 32:3728 | 18:33 | |||
29th | 144 | Eliot PALMER | Like2Bike | 2:1218 | 3:3521 | 2:1912 | 4:2627 | 21:0129 | 3:556 | 37:2829 | 23:24 | ||
77 | Bee CROSSLEY | Ham Huck Syndicate | 4:2929 | 7:2430 | 5:0830 |
Male: 12-13 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 368 | William BRODIE | innersoulracing | 1:381 | 2:311 | 2:022 | 2:351 | 1:581 | 3:301 | 14:141 | - | ||
2nd | 90 | Callum HAY (u21) | 2:295 | 2:572 | 2:011 | 2:482 | 2:092 | 4:104 | 16:342 | 2:20 | |||
3rd | 194 | Jamie MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 2:092 | 3:214 | 2:103 | 2:543 | 2:446 | 3:522 | 17:103 | 2:56 | ||
4th | 185 | Jake NICOL | 2:103 | 3:033 | 2:114 | 3:004 | 2:568 | 4:023 | 17:224 | 3:08 | |||
5th | 255 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | Meedies Bike Club | 2:376 | 3:537 | 2:245 | 3:055 | 2:213 | 5:027 | 19:225 | 5:08 | ||
6th | 320 | Sam BUCHANAN | #RideForEwen | 2:244 | 3:505 | 2:337 | 3:407 | 2:394 | 4:596 | 20:056 | 5:51 | ||
7th | 119 | Daniel AITHKEN | 2:407 | 3:526 | 2:316 | 3:356 | 2:477 | 6:038 | 21:287 | 7:14 | |||
8th | 98 | Charlie JOHNSON (yth) | 3:208 | 9:478 | 2:448 | 5:488 | 2:405 | 4:345 | 28:538 | 14:39 |
Male: 14-15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Cameron CHISHOLM | Stephens racing | 1:321 | 2:311 | 1:501 | 2:231 | 2:051 | 3:161 | 13:371 | - | ||
2nd | 337 | Shaun HOLDEN | Tay Titans | 1:493 | 2:535 | 1:592 | 2:392 | 2:135 | 3:332 | 15:062 | 1:29 | ||
3rd | 148 | Fraser KELLY (sen) | ShredXS | 1:493 | 2:566 | 2:003 | 2:404 | 2:082 | 3:393 | 15:123 | 1:35 | ||
4th | 310 | Rohan WATSON | Grease monkey cycles | 1:565 | 2:463 | 2:034 | 2:415 | 2:114 | 3:424 | 15:194 | 1:42 | ||
5th | 285 | Oliver BROADHURST | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | 1:565 | 2:382 | 2:188 | 2:392 | 2:082 | 3:536 | 15:325 | 1:55 | ||
6th | 81 | Blair KEMP | Royal Albert CC | 1:472 | 2:484 | 2:075 | 2:506 | 2:166 | 4:0612 | 15:546 | 2:17 | ||
7th | 321 | Sam ELLIOTT | 2:1011 | 3:057 | 2:188 | 2:577 | 2:2511 | 3:515 | 16:467 | 3:09 | |||
8th | 205 | Joe WILSON (sen1) | 1:565 | 3:068 | 2:188 | 3:008 | 2:2913 | 4:0410 | 16:538 | 3:16 | |||
9th | 370 | William WILKIE | The Whyte Clan | 2:078 | 3:1410 | 2:157 | 3:1312 | 2:166 | 4:0410 | 17:099 | 3:32 | ||
10th | 73 | Angus TURNER (yth) | 2:0910 | 3:129 | 2:136 | 3:029 | 2:199 | 4:3315 | 17:2810 | 3:51 | |||
11th | 319 | Ruaridh MCLAGAN | Wotsits | 2:078 | 3:3511 | 2:2312 | 3:2614 | 2:2612 | 4:1513 | 18:1211 | 4:35 | ||
12th | 232 | Lewis BAILLIE | 2:2813 | 4:0014 | 2:2613 | 3:1713 | 2:178 | 3:577 | 18:2512 | 4:48 | |||
13th | 236 | Logan BURGESS | 2:3914 | 3:4713 | 2:2613 | 3:1111 | 2:2310 | 3:599 | 18:2513 | 4:48 | |||
14th | 93 | Callum TAYLOR (yth) | Tay Titans | 2:4315 | 3:4312 | 2:1911 | 3:0810 | 2:3614 | 3:588 | 18:2714 | 4:50 | ||
15th | 92 | Callum MCNICOL | Clydesdale colts | 2:1712 | 4:5115 | 2:4415 | 3:5315 | 2:3915 | 4:1814 | 20:4215 | 7:05 | ||
16th | 328 | Scott KELLY | 4:4916 | 6:2816 | 3:5417 | 4:2116 | 3:0216 | 6:1416 | 28:4816 | 15:11 | |||
17th | 324 | Sam DUZINKEWYCZ | 5:3117 | 6:4417 | 3:5316 | 6:0217 | 5:1018 | 11:0817 | 38:2817 | 24:51 | |||
18th | 42 | Aidan MCCALLUM | 5:4018 | 7:1518 | 9:5118 | 7:1118 | 4:5017 | 11:1818 | 46:0518 | 32:28 |
Male: 16-17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Edward YEARSLEY | Progression Bikes | 1:421 | 2:482 | 1:591 | 2:371 | 2:051 | 3:422 | 14:531 | - | ||
2nd | 311 | Rory SKINNER | J M Richards Cycles | 1:503 | 2:535 | 1:591 | 2:423 | 2:051 | 3:371 | 15:062 | 13s | ||
3rd | 263 | Michael MAUCHLINE | 1:472 | 2:361 | 2:003 | 2:412 | 2:143 | 3:483 | 15:063 | 13s | |||
4th | 333 | Sean JOHNSTON (yth) | 1:575 | 2:503 | 2:104 | 2:444 | 2:143 | 3:535 | 15:484 | 55s | |||
5th | 74 | Anthony HAY | Hay | 1:524 | 2:503 | 2:135 | 2:555 | 2:195 | 3:504 | 15:595 | 1:06 | ||
6th | 184 | Jacob HOWGATE | 2:426 | 4:206 | 2:377 | 3:448 | 2:498 | 4:476 | 20:596 | 6:06 | |||
7th | 122 | Darren MASSON | The Whyte Clan | 3:178 | 5:309 | 2:336 | 3:296 | 2:316 | 5:017 | 22:217 | 7:28 | ||
8th | 43 | Aidan WATSON (jun) | Team Ride It | 3:3410 | 4:367 | 2:488 | 3:437 | 3:139 | 5:098 | 23:038 | 8:10 | ||
9th | 281 | Nicholas MORAN | The ruff ryders | 3:279 | 6:0310 | 3:4010 | 4:039 | 2:477 | 5:339 | 25:339 | 10:40 | ||
10th | 75 | Arran WHITTLE | 3:167 | 5:108 | 2:589 | 4:4610 | 3:2810 | 6:4410 | 26:2210 | 11:29 |
Male: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Joe BARNES (mas) | 1:181 | 2:121 | 1:431 | 2:101 | 1:531 | 3:051 | 12:211 | - | |||
2nd | 102 | Christopher GALLAGHER | Progression Bikes | 1:272 | 2:283 | 1:442 | 2:162 | 1:543 | 3:051 | 12:542 | 33s | ||
3rd | 70 | Angus KEAN | 1:355 | 2:192 | 1:454 | 2:237 | 1:531 | 3:094 | 13:043 | 43s | |||
4th | 80 | Ben WILLIAMSON | 1:293 | 2:3311 | 1:442 | 2:183 | 1:565 | 3:063 | 13:064 | 45s | |||
5th | 332 | Scott RUSSELL (mas) | 1:366 | 2:283 | 1:454 | 2:2813 | 1:554 | 3:094 | 13:215 | 1:00 | |||
6th | 329 | Scott LINDSAY | Pedals Bike Care / WigwamRacing.com | 1:388 | 2:296 | 1:508 | 2:215 | 1:598 | 3:127 | 13:296 | 1:08 | ||
7th | 233 | Lewis SUMMERS | Stephens racing | 1:344 | 2:3412 | 1:5211 | 2:215 | 2:0012 | 3:094 | 13:307 | 1:09 | ||
8th | 353 | Stuart LAWSON (sen) | 1:4112 | 2:309 | 1:508 | 2:204 | 1:587 | 3:159 | 13:348 | 1:13 | |||
9th | 325 | Sam STANFIELD | 1:4010 | 2:296 | 1:5110 | 2:248 | 1:565 | 3:1811 | 13:389 | 1:17 | |||
10th | 112 | Craig FALCONER (mas) | 6 & Two 4s | 1:4213 | 2:296 | 1:487 | 2:2711 | 1:598 | 3:1710 | 13:4210 | 1:21 | ||
11th | 237 | Louis FORD | 1:4213 | 2:3110 | 1:476 | 2:259 | 2:0114 | 3:2314 | 13:4911 | 1:28 | |||
12th | 265 | Michael SIMMONDS | Bike Craft Cartel | 1:4519 | 2:283 | 1:5516 | 2:259 | 1:598 | 3:1912 | 13:5112 | 1:30 | ||
13th | 212 | Jonathan WELLS | Pearl Izumi UK | 1:4010 | 2:3613 | 1:5819 | 2:2813 | 1:598 | 3:127 | 13:5313 | 1:32 | ||
14th | 137 | Donald RODGERS | Basecamp / The Cycle Jersey | 1:377 | 2:3715 | 1:5211 | 2:2711 | 2:0012 | 3:2816 | 14:0114 | 1:40 | ||
15th | 121 | Danny STEWART | Hoofer Howkers | 1:4417 | 2:3613 | 1:5413 | 2:3015 | 2:0216 | 3:3318 | 14:1915 | 1:58 | ||
16th | 254 | Matthew ROBERTSON GREIG | 1:4926 | 2:4922 | 2:0329 | 2:3822 | 2:0216 | 3:2213 | 14:4316 | 2:22 | |||
17th | 241 | Lyall COLVIN | 2:0338 | 2:4118 | 2:0025 | 2:3517 | 2:0823 | 3:2415 | 14:5117 | 2:30 | |||
18th | 191 | James TOWERS | 1:4722 | 2:4118 | 1:5819 | 2:3720 | 2:0823 | 3:4528 | 14:5618 | 2:35 | |||
19th | 295 | Ralph YEAMAN | Treetec | 1:5127 | 2:5226 | 1:5819 | 2:4428 | 2:0418 | 3:3017 | 14:5919 | 2:38 | ||
20th | 303 | Rob BROWN (mas3) | 1:5935 | 2:5124 | 1:5819 | 2:3216 | 2:0621 | 3:3318 | 14:5920 | 2:38 | |||
21st | 171 | Harry BARNARD | Bike Craft Cartel | 1:4417 | 2:3817 | 1:5413 | 2:4125 | 2:1832 | 3:5337 | 15:0821 | 2:47 | ||
22nd | 96 | Calum SCOTT | 1:4519 | 2:5124 | 1:5924 | 2:4630 | 2:0418 | 3:4426 | 15:0922 | 2:48 | |||
23rd | 153 | Gavin ALLAN | Strathclyde Uni | 1:5429 | 2:5729 | 1:5717 | 2:3618 | 2:0114 | 3:4930 | 15:1423 | 2:53 | ||
24th | 312 | Rory WATT | 1:4824 | 2:5023 | 2:0126 | 2:3923 | 2:3551 | 3:3823 | 15:3124 | 3:10 | |||
25th | 216 | Kenneth PORTER | Bike Craft Cartel | 1:5328 | 2:4621 | 2:0733 | 2:4226 | 2:1226 | 3:5133 | 15:3125 | 3:10 | ||
26th | 78 | Ben ROWE (sen) | 1:4315 | 3:0132 | 2:0530 | 2:4831 | 2:1226 | 3:4426 | 15:3326 | 3:12 | |||
27th | 141 | Dylan RAMSAY-STAGG | University of Stirling CC | 1:4621 | 3:0434 | 1:5819 | 2:5237 | 2:0722 | 3:4930 | 15:3627 | 3:15 | ||
28th | 127 | David COOPER (sen) | 2:0846 | 2:5628 | 2:0228 | 2:4831 | 2:1934 | 3:3823 | 15:5128 | 3:30 | |||
29th | 223 | Kieron TOOLE | 1:4824 | 2:5830 | 2:1036 | 3:0049 | 2:1630 | 3:4528 | 15:5729 | 3:36 | |||
30th | 371 | Iain ROGERSON | 2:2254 | 3:0031 | 2:0631 | 2:4024 | 2:0520 | 3:5235 | 16:0530 | 3:44 | |||
31st | 360 | Thomas SKRETTEBERG | 6 & Two 4s | 2:1049 | 3:1138 | 2:1137 | 2:4529 | 2:1226 | 3:3722 | 16:0631 | 3:45 | ||
32nd | 156 | Gavin MIDDLEMISS | The Hoofer Howkers | 2:0744 | 3:3046 | 2:0631 | 2:4327 | 2:1529 | 3:3520 | 16:1632 | 3:55 | ||
33rd | 195 | Jamie SUTHERLAND | 1:5730 | 3:0636 | 2:1240 | 2:5745 | 2:1630 | 3:4930 | 16:1733 | 3:56 | |||
34th | 218 | Kerr MACKINNON | 1:5834 | 3:3653 | 2:1647 | 2:4831 | 2:1934 | 3:4325 | 16:4034 | 4:19 | |||
35th | 282 | Nicholas NAYLOR | Destroyers of Worlds | 2:0846 | 3:0535 | 2:1545 | 2:5237 | 2:2338 | 4:0642 | 16:4935 | 4:28 | ||
36th | 259 | Michael GREGORY (1) | 1:5730 | 3:3148 | 2:0733 | 2:5543 | 2:2642 | 4:0140 | 16:5736 | 4:36 | |||
37th | 94 | Calum DICKINSON | Two Tyred Racing | 2:0036 | 3:3249 | 2:1952 | 2:5441 | 2:2440 | 3:5133 | 17:0037 | 4:39 | ||
38th | 71 | Angus MACSWEEN | Glasgow Mountain Bike Club | 2:0338 | 3:2744 | 2:1137 | 2:5339 | 2:2338 | 4:0341 | 17:0038 | 4:39 | ||
39th | 49 | Alex BUDGE | 1:5730 | 3:4356 | 2:1647 | 2:4831 | 2:2236 | 3:5538 | 17:0139 | 4:40 | |||
40th | 145 | Euan TAYLOR | Bike Craft Cartel | 2:0744 | 2:5427 | 2:1342 | 3:0150 | 2:3652 | 4:1045 | 17:0140 | 4:40 | ||
41st | 257 | Michael BOWERS | Team NFA | 2:3157 | 3:2241 | 2:1240 | 2:5339 | 2:1025 | 3:5639 | 17:0441 | 4:43 | ||
42nd | 269 | Michael WILLOUGHBY | 2:0237 | 3:1739 | 2:1342 | 3:0651 | 2:2642 | 4:1951 | 17:2342 | 5:02 | |||
43rd | 316 | Ross JOHNSTONE (sen) | JRS Enduro | 2:0846 | 3:2343 | 2:1647 | 3:0651 | 2:2440 | 4:1750 | 17:3443 | 5:13 | ||
44th | 45 | Alan DOBSON | The Brother Hoon'd | 2:0643 | 3:2744 | 2:1444 | 2:5543 | 2:2947 | 4:2553 | 17:3644 | 5:15 | ||
45th | 151 | Gareth MCRAE | Team Muckmarshal | 2:1951 | 3:3955 | 2:2556 | 2:5847 | 2:1832 | 4:1347 | 17:5245 | 5:31 | ||
46th | 109 | Connor BROOKE | 2:0441 | 3:5363 | 2:2255 | 3:1857 | 2:2745 | 4:0944 | 18:1346 | 5:52 | |||
47th | 50 | Alexander THOMSON | Braemar Mountain Sports | 2:3258 | 3:3450 | 2:2758 | 3:1755 | 2:2642 | 4:0642 | 18:2247 | 6:01 | ||
48th | 115 | Craig ROBERTS (sen) | #bruntonmassive | 1:4722 | 3:4759 | 1:5717 | 2:4831 | 3:4874 | 4:2252 | 18:2948 | 6:08 | ||
49th | 239 | Luca DEL FABBRO | University of Stirling CC | 2:4062 | 3:4759 | 2:2556 | 2:5745 | 2:5466 | 3:5235 | 18:3549 | 6:14 | ||
50th | 234 | Liam HUTSON (sen) | Enjoyro | 2:3359 | 3:3450 | 2:3663 | 3:1755 | 2:3450 | 4:1246 | 18:4650 | 6:25 | ||
51st | 296 | Stuart RAMSAY (sen) | BIG TEST I'ICYCLES | 2:2153 | 3:3046 | 2:3360 | 3:2058 | 2:3856 | 4:2553 | 18:4751 | 6:26 | ||
52nd | 222 | Kieran CAIN | 2:0542 | 3:2241 | 2:1647 | 3:2159 | 3:1370 | 4:3957 | 18:5652 | 6:35 | |||
53rd | 5 | Gary COLQUHOUN | SAMM | 3:2874 | 3:4558 | 2:2154 | 3:0853 | 2:2846 | 4:1649 | 19:2653 | 7:05 | ||
54th | 326 | Sandy PHILIP | University of Stirling CC | 2:0338 | 3:5564 | 2:1545 | 2:5847 | 3:3973 | 4:3656 | 19:2654 | 7:05 | ||
55th | 334 | Sean ROFE | Aberdeen Uni Mountain Bike Club | 3:0669 | 4:1869 | 2:1952 | 3:0853 | 2:3248 | 4:1448 | 19:3755 | 7:16 | ||
56th | 266 | Michael SIMPSON (sen) | 2:3761 | 4:1768 | 2:3159 | 3:2461 | 2:3248 | 4:3055 | 19:5156 | 7:30 | |||
57th | 343 | Stephen VACHER | 2:4663 | 3:3552 | 2:3864 | 3:2461 | 2:4158 | 4:5459 | 19:5857 | 7:37 | |||
58th | 341 | Stephen HALEY | 2:2556 | 3:4457 | 2:1851 | 3:2563 | 2:3755 | 5:3667 | 20:0558 | 7:44 | |||
59th | 51 | Alistair SAN | 2:5265 | 3:5061 | 2:4065 | 3:4666 | 2:4259 | 4:4058 | 20:3059 | 8:09 | |||
60th | 196 | Jamie YELLOWLEES | University of Stirling CC (USCC) | 3:0066 | 4:0366 | 2:4367 | 3:2563 | 2:4560 | 5:1561 | 21:1160 | 8:50 | ||
61st | 197 | Jason CAIRNCROSS | eHarmony Success | 3:1270 | 4:3270 | 2:4769 | 3:2360 | 2:5265 | 4:5860 | 21:4461 | 9:23 | ||
62nd | 252 | Matt DICKSON | Two Tyred Racing | 2:4663 | 3:5665 | 2:4970 | 4:0571 | 2:3957 | 5:3266 | 21:4762 | 9:26 | ||
63rd | 107 | Collwyn YOUNG | Porus | 1:388 | 2:4320 | 2:0126 | 2:3618 | 9:4877 | 3:3621 | 22:2263 | 10:01 | ||
64th | 268 | Michael VACHER | 2:3560 | 3:5061 | 2:3562 | 4:1573 | 2:5868 | 7:0972 | 23:2264 | 11:01 | |||
65th | 363 | Thomas ARNOLD | Face First | 3:1572 | 4:3871 | 3:1375 | 4:1874 | 2:4763 | 5:2162 | 23:3265 | 11:11 | ||
66th | 346 | Steven BARCLAY | eHarmony Success | 3:0367 | 5:3474 | 3:0374 | 4:1072 | 2:4560 | 5:4268 | 24:1766 | 11:56 | ||
67th | 149 | Fraser MUTCH | eHarmony Success | 3:1973 | 6:0778 | 3:0272 | 3:5768 | 2:3652 | 5:3164 | 24:3267 | 12:11 | ||
68th | 260 | Michael HAY | 3:1371 | 4:1667 | 2:4468 | 3:5467 | 2:5767 | 7:4873 | 24:5268 | 12:31 | |||
69th | 214 | Justin REARDON | 3:4076 | 5:1573 | 3:0272 | 4:0269 | 3:5275 | 6:2871 | 26:1969 | 13:58 | |||
70th | 89 | Bryan RUSSELL | SAMM | 3:5778 | 5:5976 | 3:0171 | 4:2775 | 3:0769 | 6:0570 | 26:3670 | 14:15 | ||
71st | 359 | Thomas ROFE | 3:2975 | 5:4275 | 3:3676 | 4:3376 | 3:1571 | 6:0369 | 26:3871 | 14:17 | |||
72nd | 95 | Callum MITCHELL | 3:4977 | 6:2679 | 2:4166 | 3:3565 | 2:5064 | 9:5175 | 29:1272 | 16:51 | |||
73rd | 322 | Sam FIFIELD | Two Tyred Racing | 2:2254 | 3:3754 | 2:3461 | 12:5279 | 2:3652 | 5:2162 | 29:2273 | 17:01 | ||
74th | 201 | Jason MURRAY | 4:1679 | 6:0077 | 3:4677 | 5:3077 | 3:1972 | 8:5374 | 31:4474 | 19:23 | |||
75th | 190 | James SPEED (sen) | 7:4380 | 9:4380 | 5:1378 | 9:1578 | 4:0376 | 13:1276 | 49:0975 | 36:48 | |||
183 | Jack STEWART (sen2) | 3:0367 | 4:4072 | 4:0370 | 2:4560 | 5:3164 | |||||||
69 | Angus FRAZER (mas) | Bike Craft Cartel | 2:2052 | 3:2040 | 2:0835 | 2:4936 | 2:2236 | ||||||
354 | Stuart MACKAY | Ham Huck Syndicate | 2:1550 | 3:1037 | 2:1137 | 2:5441 | 31:2178 | ||||||
172 | Iain GREIG | Send It! | 1:5730 | 3:0132 | 1:5413 | 2:3720 | |||||||
238 | Louis REID | Ride It | 1:4315 | 2:3715 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 258 | Michael CLYNE (1) | flare Clothing Co / Marin | 1:351 | 2:322 | 1:461 | 2:324 | 2:002 | 3:223 | 13:471 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | John ANDERSON (scot) | 1:351 | 2:363 | 1:482 | 2:356 | 1:591 | 3:348 | 14:072 | 20s | |||
3rd | 139 | Douglas MARSHALL | 1:488 | 2:447 | 1:523 | 2:271 | 2:024 | 3:171 | 14:103 | 23s | |||
4th | 229 | Lee EASTON | Meedies Bike Club | 1:465 | 2:479 | 1:564 | 2:271 | 2:013 | 3:192 | 14:164 | 29s | ||
5th | 278 | Neil STEWART (mas) | Black Salami | 1:414 | 2:447 | 1:564 | 2:293 | 2:055 | 3:304 | 14:255 | 38s | ||
6th | 76 | Barry GIBSON | 1:5919 | 2:426 | 1:596 | 2:409 | 2:066 | 3:315 | 14:576 | 1:10 | |||
7th | 110 | Craig BORLAND | Team Muckmarshal | 1:465 | 2:311 | 2:0410 | 2:356 | 2:2738 | 3:348 | 14:577 | 1:10 | ||
8th | 262 | Michael KIM | The Brother Hoon'd | 1:393 | 2:405 | 2:0611 | 2:335 | 2:066 | 4:0626 | 15:108 | 1:23 | ||
9th | 67 | Andy KENT (mas) | 1:477 | 2:5712 | 2:038 | 2:368 | 2:1614 | 3:336 | 15:129 | 1:25 | |||
10th | 65 | Andrew MATHIESON (mas) | 1:5816 | 2:5712 | 2:038 | 2:4311 | 2:098 | 3:3611 | 15:2610 | 1:39 | |||
11th | 340 | Stephen DICKSON | Team Muckmarshal | 1:5919 | 2:384 | 2:017 | 2:4412 | 2:1110 | 3:5920 | 15:3211 | 1:45 | ||
12th | 48 | Alex GREEN (vet) | SAMM | 1:5210 | 2:5511 | 2:1527 | 2:5219 | 2:109 | 3:348 | 15:3812 | 1:51 | ||
13th | 323 | Sam FOSTER | 1:5816 | 3:0519 | 2:0715 | 2:4816 | 2:1110 | 3:336 | 15:4213 | 1:55 | |||
14th | 369 | William BROWN (spt) | YSH | 1:5311 | 2:5410 | 2:0817 | 2:4714 | 2:2023 | 3:4312 | 15:4514 | 1:58 | ||
15th | 160 | Gordon HARPER | 1:5612 | 3:0115 | 2:0715 | 2:4714 | 2:2127 | 3:4815 | 16:0015 | 2:13 | |||
16th | 364 | Tom CARTWRIGHT | 1:5612 | 3:1630 | 2:0918 | 2:4210 | 2:1312 | 3:4513 | 16:0116 | 2:14 | |||
17th | 251 | Martyn WRIGHT | SAMM | 1:5715 | 3:0115 | 2:0611 | 2:5321 | 2:2023 | 3:5819 | 16:1517 | 2:28 | ||
18th | 143 | Edward JOHNSTONE | Stirling mudders | 2:0225 | 3:1326 | 2:1731 | 2:5524 | 2:1820 | 3:5116 | 16:3618 | 2:49 | ||
19th | 361 | Thomas WOOD (mas) | 1:5919 | 3:1023 | 2:1222 | 2:5826 | 2:1718 | 4:0224 | 16:3819 | 2:51 | |||
20th | 246 | Mark PENMAN | RCCK | 2:0225 | 3:1023 | 2:1629 | 3:0131 | 2:1820 | 3:5217 | 16:3920 | 2:52 | ||
21st | 138 | Douglas LONDON | Thunder Horse | 1:5612 | 3:0721 | 2:1019 | 3:0637 | 2:3043 | 4:0123 | 16:5021 | 3:03 | ||
22nd | 297 | Ray HALE | 2:0022 | 3:3139 | 2:1731 | 2:5219 | 2:2023 | 3:5920 | 16:5922 | 3:12 | |||
23rd | 289 | Paul James DOWNIE | 1:519 | 2:5712 | 2:1019 | 2:5423 | 2:1718 | 4:5051 | 16:5923 | 3:12 | |||
24th | 217 | Kenny WATTERS | 2:0022 | 3:0115 | 2:2544 | 3:0435 | 2:1513 | 4:2134 | 17:0624 | 3:19 | |||
25th | 209 | John MOON | Master shredder | 2:0124 | 3:0115 | 2:2849 | 2:5321 | 2:2738 | 4:1932 | 17:0925 | 3:22 | ||
26th | 288 | Paul BEATON | 2:0629 | 3:1428 | 2:1426 | 2:5017 | 2:2230 | 4:2437 | 17:1026 | 3:23 | |||
27th | 169 | Greig MILLAR | 2:1234 | 3:0620 | 2:1121 | 3:0029 | 2:1614 | 4:2841 | 17:1327 | 3:26 | |||
28th | 351 | Stuart GILFILLAN | 1:5816 | 3:1326 | 2:2441 | 2:5826 | 2:2534 | 4:2437 | 17:2228 | 3:35 | |||
29th | 287 | Patrick DUNCAN | 2:1132 | 3:2837 | 2:1527 | 3:0029 | 2:1614 | 4:1329 | 17:2329 | 3:36 | |||
30th | 284 | Oliver WHITE (vet) | The ruff ryders | 2:1132 | 3:2635 | 2:1325 | 3:0232 | 2:2230 | 4:1932 | 17:3330 | 3:46 | ||
31st | 147 | Fraser ANDREW (mas1) | Master shredder | 2:1637 | 3:1529 | 2:2136 | 3:0232 | 2:1820 | 4:2134 | 17:3331 | 3:46 | ||
32nd | 58 | Andy DODDS | AyrshireMTB | 2:1739 | 3:1931 | 2:2239 | 3:1342 | 2:2534 | 4:0927 | 17:4532 | 3:58 | ||
33rd | 307 | Robin GRAY | Bike Craft Cartel | 2:0225 | 3:1023 | 2:1222 | 3:0334 | 2:2332 | 5:0255 | 17:5233 | 4:05 | ||
34th | 61 | Andrew KEBA | TEAM TOMAC | 2:1436 | 3:2232 | 2:2136 | 3:0939 | 2:3246 | 4:1730 | 17:5534 | 4:08 | ||
35th | 231 | Lee MORRISON | Thunder Horse | 2:1234 | 3:2837 | 2:1629 | 3:0536 | 2:2941 | 4:2740 | 17:5735 | 4:10 | ||
36th | 366 | Tomas REZNICEK | 2:0831 | 3:3340 | 2:2136 | 3:1342 | 2:3145 | 4:2236 | 18:0836 | 4:21 | |||
37th | 187 | James LUSK | 2:0225 | 3:0721 | 2:0611 | 2:4613 | 4:2373 | 3:4714 | 18:1137 | 4:24 | |||
38th | 270 | Michal KIECOK | 2:3552 | 3:4444 | 2:2747 | 2:5928 | 2:2637 | 4:0425 | 18:1538 | 4:28 | |||
39th | 175 | Ian AITKEN | Spooky Riders | 2:2142 | 4:2763 | 2:2544 | 2:5725 | 2:1614 | 3:5618 | 18:2239 | 4:35 | ||
40th | 277 | Neil SANDILANDS | BC Cubed | 2:0629 | 3:3941 | 2:1731 | 3:2349 | 2:2332 | 4:3844 | 18:2640 | 4:39 | ||
41st | 224 | Krzysztof FIEDOROWICZ | 2:3048 | 3:2232 | 2:1222 | 3:1241 | 2:2534 | 4:4548 | 18:2641 | 4:39 | |||
42nd | 339 | Simon WADDELL | DESTROYER OF WORLDS!!! | 2:2244 | 3:2334 | 2:1934 | 4:0865 | 2:2127 | 3:5920 | 18:3242 | 4:45 | ||
43rd | 318 | Ross QUIGLEY | 2:3754 | 3:5852 | 2:2441 | 3:0738 | 2:2023 | 4:0927 | 18:3543 | 4:48 | |||
44th | 117 | Dan MORTON | DESTROYERS OF WORLDS!!! | 2:3350 | 3:3941 | 2:2340 | 3:1745 | 2:3043 | 4:1831 | 18:4044 | 4:53 | ||
45th | 111 | Craig BROWN | 2:2041 | 3:2635 | 2:2035 | 3:1342 | 2:2127 | 5:1457 | 18:5445 | 5:07 | |||
46th | 248 | Mark SCOTT (mas) | The Brother-Hooned | 2:4056 | 4:1257 | 2:2849 | 3:1040 | 2:3952 | 4:2639 | 19:3546 | 5:48 | ||
47th | 103 | Chris MILL | 2:1940 | 3:4546 | 2:3754 | 3:3657 | 2:3347 | 4:4750 | 19:3747 | 5:50 | |||
48th | 83 | Bob MILLAR | Ivy Woods | 2:4056 | 3:4847 | 2:4457 | 3:1745 | 2:3850 | 4:3342 | 19:4048 | 5:53 | ||
49th | 116 | Craig ROSS | Fingers Crossed | 2:3955 | 4:0855 | 2:2747 | 3:2951 | 2:2941 | 4:3844 | 19:5049 | 6:03 | ||
50th | 213 | Joseph GRAHAM (mas) | 2:2445 | 3:5450 | 2:4457 | 3:3053 | 2:3549 | 4:4649 | 19:5350 | 6:06 | |||
51st | 235 | Lindsay WOOD | 2:5360 | 4:2061 | 2:2441 | 3:3053 | 2:2840 | 4:3844 | 20:1351 | 6:26 | |||
52nd | 47 | Ales WNUK | Czech Enduro Hobby Team | 2:3149 | 3:4243 | 2:4156 | 4:0062 | 2:4253 | 4:5353 | 20:2952 | 6:42 | ||
53rd | 335 | Sean WILSON (mas1) | 2:5964 | 3:5651 | 2:2646 | 4:0664 | 2:4558 | 4:3543 | 20:4753 | 7:00 | |||
54th | 273 | Neil CLARK | THE BROTHER HOONED | 2:2142 | 4:2562 | 3:0469 | 3:3053 | 2:3448 | 5:1056 | 21:0454 | 7:17 | ||
55th | 146 | Frank LANDAY | 2:2847 | 3:5149 | 2:3452 | 3:2450 | 2:5462 | 5:5962 | 21:1055 | 7:23 | |||
56th | 306 | Robert RAGONE | 3:1368 | 4:0354 | 2:5063 | 3:2247 | 2:4859 | 4:5554 | 21:1156 | 7:24 | |||
57th | 304 | Robert ABELA | 2:3350 | 5:1868 | 2:4659 | 3:3156 | 2:3850 | 4:4447 | 21:3057 | 7:43 | |||
58th | 189 | James SLATER (emtb) | Ham Huck Syndicate | 3:0065 | 4:2964 | 2:4761 | 3:4558 | 2:4253 | 6:0063 | 22:4358 | 8:56 | ||
59th | 79 | Ben SHARP | 2:5360 | 4:1659 | 2:4659 | 3:5460 | 3:0265 | 6:0264 | 22:5359 | 9:06 | |||
60th | 84 | Brendan MORRIS | 2:1637 | 4:0053 | 2:0611 | 2:5118 | 7:1574 | 4:5252 | 23:2060 | 9:33 | |||
61st | 243 | Mark JAMIESON | 2:4056 | 5:0267 | 3:0266 | 4:1568 | 2:4253 | 5:4660 | 23:2761 | 9:40 | |||
62nd | 118 | Daniel BOFFEY | 3:0266 | 4:1558 | 2:4962 | 4:2371 | 3:0265 | 5:5761 | 23:2862 | 9:41 | |||
63rd | 130 | David HAYES | BIG TEST I'ICYCLES | 2:5863 | 4:5266 | 2:3452 | 4:0263 | 2:4357 | 6:2967 | 23:3863 | 9:51 | ||
64th | 294 | Przemek BOZEJEWICZ | 2:5562 | 4:4065 | 3:0469 | 4:0865 | 3:2168 | 5:3158 | 23:3964 | 9:52 | |||
65th | 256 | Matthew MORTON (mas) | 4:0273 | 4:1760 | 2:5063 | 3:4558 | 2:4253 | 6:4069 | 24:1665 | 10:29 | |||
66th | 283 | Oliver CHANDLER | 2:2746 | 6:1072 | 3:0165 | 4:2069 | 3:4772 | 6:1665 | 26:0166 | 12:14 | |||
67th | 133 | David TAYLOR (mas) | Tay Titans | 3:4271 | 5:4070 | 3:1372 | 4:2170 | 2:5261 | 6:2466 | 26:1267 | 12:25 | ||
68th | 208 | John MEECHAN | 4:4676 | 5:5071 | 3:0971 | 4:0967 | 3:0064 | 5:3959 | 26:3368 | 12:46 | |||
69th | 182 | Ivan BOULTON | 4:4275 | 5:3869 | 3:0266 | 4:3673 | 2:4960 | 6:3168 | 27:1869 | 13:31 | |||
70th | 317 | Ross NOWSON | The ruff ryders | 3:2469 | 7:3477 | 3:1372 | 3:5761 | 2:5563 | 7:0670 | 28:0970 | 14:22 | ||
71st | 267 | Michael STEVENSON (mas) | 4:4777 | 6:3075 | 3:0266 | 4:2371 | 3:0467 | 8:5372 | 30:3971 | 16:52 | |||
72nd | 336 | Shane MCKEON | 4:0172 | 6:1373 | 4:0175 | 5:1175 | 3:2269 | 8:2371 | 31:1172 | 17:24 | |||
73rd | 180 | Ian HURST | 4:4174 | 7:0376 | 3:4874 | 6:0676 | 3:3570 | 10:0073 | 35:1373 | 21:26 | |||
74th | 57 | Andy DICKSON | GMBC | 3:2770 | 6:2174 | 7:0676 | 5:0974 | 3:3971 | 10:4874 | 36:3074 | 22:43 | ||
188 | James MORRIS (mas2) | 2:5259 | 4:1056 | 2:3051 | 3:2247 | ||||||||
274 | Neil BIRNIE | Ham Huck Syndicate | 2:3653 | 3:4444 | 2:3955 | 3:2951 | |||||||
140 | Drew HARDIMAN | 3:0567 | 3:5048 | 18:3177 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | David OGDEN (vet) | NETCO | 1:462 | 2:411 | 1:581 | 2:271 | 2:032 | 3:271 | 14:221 | - | ||
2nd | 155 | Gavin FINNIE | Perth City Cycles | 1:576 | 2:411 | 1:592 | 2:332 | 2:021 | 3:333 | 14:452 | 23s | ||
3rd | 136 | Dene HAPPELL | Farahjay | 1:475 | 2:527 | 2:035 | 2:393 | 2:159 | 3:292 | 15:053 | 43s | ||
4th | 298 | Richard HAY | Hay | 1:462 | 2:463 | 2:004 | 2:424 | 2:159 | 3:426 | 15:114 | 49s | ||
5th | 165 | Graham FORBES | 2:0412 | 2:474 | 2:058 | 2:435 | 2:115 | 3:364 | 15:265 | 1:04 | |||
6th | 275 | Neil MACDONALD (vet1) | Fire road 5 | 1:462 | 3:0313 | 1:592 | 3:0322 | 2:094 | 3:539 | 15:536 | 1:31 | ||
7th | 124 | David MACDONALD (gvet) | Telly Savalas Players Club | 1:597 | 3:1221 | 2:1823 | 2:5010 | 2:115 | 3:364 | 16:067 | 1:44 | ||
8th | 161 | Gordon INCH | Stirling mudders | 2:0613 | 3:1221 | 2:035 | 2:5312 | 2:083 | 3:5411 | 16:168 | 1:54 | ||
9th | 46 | Alan RUSSELL | Team 90's Heroes | 2:0919 | 2:589 | 2:0811 | 2:466 | 2:148 | 4:0618 | 16:219 | 1:59 | ||
10th | 120 | Daniel MUIR (gvet) | Mud Machine International | 2:1224 | 2:568 | 2:0710 | 2:477 | 2:159 | 4:1021 | 16:2710 | 2:05 | ||
11th | 286 | Paddy HARTELL | 2:1427 | 3:0414 | 2:047 | 3:1231 | 2:2120 | 3:539 | 16:4811 | 2:26 | |||
12th | 338 | Dr. OZONE | 2:1021 | 3:1323 | 2:0811 | 2:5312 | 2:1916 | 4:0516 | 16:4812 | 2:26 | |||
13th | 347 | Stevie BOYLE | Stirling mudders | 2:0816 | 3:0210 | 2:1518 | 2:5614 | 2:115 | 4:2635 | 16:5813 | 2:36 | ||
14th | 250 | Martin LAST | 2:1224 | 3:3138 | 2:2028 | 2:5614 | 2:1916 | 3:437 | 17:0114 | 2:39 | |||
15th | 86 | Brian MARTIN | Stirling mudders | 2:019 | 3:0617 | 2:2331 | 3:1028 | 2:1715 | 4:0920 | 17:0615 | 2:44 | ||
16th | 193 | Jamie BYIERS | Brewdog | 2:2434 | 3:0210 | 2:1113 | 3:1434 | 2:2629 | 3:528 | 17:0916 | 2:47 | ||
17th | 59 | Andrew DONALDSON | 2:1326 | 3:0920 | 2:1214 | 2:5717 | 2:1613 | 4:2232 | 17:0917 | 2:47 | |||
18th | 114 | Craig MCDOWALL | 2:019 | 3:0617 | 2:1823 | 2:5614 | 2:4452 | 4:1124 | 17:1618 | 2:54 | |||
19th | 330 | Scott MCDONALD | Stirling mudders | 2:1123 | 3:0414 | 2:1926 | 3:0523 | 2:2427 | 4:1728 | 17:2019 | 2:58 | ||
20th | 176 | Ian ATKINSON (vet1) | The Brother-Hooned | 2:0816 | 3:1626 | 2:1620 | 2:5918 | 2:2528 | 4:1829 | 17:2220 | 3:00 | ||
21st | 357 | Stuart WILSON (vet) | 2:1021 | 3:1727 | 2:2435 | 3:1332 | 2:2221 | 4:0618 | 17:3221 | 3:10 | |||
22nd | 302 | Ricky METHVEN | Team Ride It | 3:1060 | 3:0210 | 2:1214 | 3:0020 | 2:159 | 4:0014 | 17:3922 | 3:17 | ||
23rd | 253 | Matt WATSON (vet) | Grease monkey cycles | 1:597 | 3:2432 | 2:1620 | 3:2749 | 2:2019 | 4:1326 | 17:3923 | 3:17 | ||
24th | 315 | Ross HILTON | Heriot Allstars | 2:0714 | 3:2635 | 2:2129 | 3:1028 | 2:2832 | 4:1021 | 17:4224 | 3:20 | ||
25th | 178 | Ian GOODMAN | Cakeriders | 2:2939 | 3:3340 | 2:3044 | 2:5918 | 2:1613 | 4:0014 | 17:4725 | 3:25 | ||
26th | 352 | Ewan ANDERSON (vet) | 2:2536 | 3:3441 | 2:1823 | 3:0121 | 2:2325 | 4:1225 | 17:5326 | 3:31 | |||
27th | 290 | Paul LINDSAY | 2:0919 | 3:0819 | 2:2331 | 3:1130 | 2:2629 | 4:4141 | 17:5827 | 3:36 | |||
28th | 345 | Steve LAMBIE | PeeStainedHobo | 2:019 | 3:2432 | 2:2639 | 3:1537 | 2:3136 | 4:2232 | 17:5928 | 3:37 | ||
29th | 186 | James BOWIE | MCC | 2:5051 | 3:0516 | 2:1214 | 2:5111 | 3:1668 | 3:5612 | 18:1029 | 3:48 | ||
30th | 220 | Kev BROWN | Team Ride It | 2:1728 | 3:1829 | 2:1926 | 3:1941 | 2:3743 | 4:2031 | 18:1030 | 3:48 | ||
31st | 82 | Bob MACGREGOR | Tanuki | 2:1728 | 3:2130 | 2:2435 | 3:0827 | 2:4452 | 4:1930 | 18:1331 | 3:51 | ||
32nd | 53 | Ally MACKAY | Team Ride It | 2:4148 | 3:5250 | 2:1518 | 3:1434 | 2:2221 | 3:5612 | 18:2032 | 3:58 | ||
33rd | 367 | Will HANEKOM | Ham Huck Syndicate | 2:2031 | 3:2936 | 2:3044 | 3:2344 | 2:3338 | 4:0516 | 18:2033 | 3:58 | ||
34th | 198 | Jason CRAM | Stirling mudders | 2:3946 | 3:1524 | 2:2230 | 3:1434 | 2:2221 | 4:2837 | 18:2034 | 3:58 | ||
35th | 327 | Scott BROWN (vet1) | 2:0816 | 3:3037 | 2:1620 | 3:0726 | 2:2221 | 5:0747 | 18:3035 | 4:08 | |||
36th | 349 | Struan DONALD | Exo Heavy Industries RT | 2:3241 | 3:4948 | 2:3148 | 3:1639 | 2:2832 | 4:1021 | 18:4636 | 4:24 | ||
37th | 123 | Dave BARCLAY | Bleezing Saddles | 2:2637 | 3:3843 | 2:2538 | 3:1537 | 2:3946 | 4:3740 | 19:0037 | 4:38 | ||
38th | 52 | Allan GRAY | Cargill racers | 2:2434 | 3:1727 | 2:4055 | 3:2344 | 2:3844 | 4:4443 | 19:0638 | 4:44 | ||
39th | 168 | Gregor POWELL | Trail Tots | 2:2132 | 3:4545 | 2:3954 | 3:2648 | 2:3439 | 4:2232 | 19:0739 | 4:45 | ||
40th | 245 | Mark MURRAY | Fire road 5 | 2:2637 | 3:5049 | 2:2741 | 3:1941 | 2:3237 | 4:4443 | 19:1840 | 4:56 | ||
41st | 348 | Steven MCDIARMID | 2:0714 | 3:2432 | 2:2842 | 3:1840 | 2:3946 | 5:2552 | 19:2141 | 4:59 | |||
42nd | 225 | Kyle MARTIN (vet) | 2:3040 | 3:1524 | 2:2842 | 3:1332 | 2:2832 | 5:4856 | 19:4242 | 5:20 | |||
43rd | 344 | Steve ELLIOTT (vet) | 2:3745 | 3:4847 | 2:3349 | 4:0562 | 2:3439 | 4:1326 | 19:5043 | 5:28 | |||
44th | 305 | Robert MACKAY BATEMAN | RMB | 2:3543 | 3:5651 | 2:3044 | 3:4756 | 2:3035 | 4:3439 | 19:5244 | 5:30 | ||
45th | 126 | David MCBEAN | 2:3342 | 3:3843 | 2:2639 | 3:3352 | 2:3642 | 5:0848 | 19:5445 | 5:32 | |||
46th | 342 | Stephen MCNEILL (vet) | 2:5954 | 3:5752 | 2:3044 | 3:0625 | 2:4351 | 4:4141 | 19:5646 | 5:34 | |||
47th | 157 | Gavin SHAW | 2:2233 | 3:3239 | 2:3450 | 3:2950 | 2:5763 | 5:0246 | 19:5647 | 5:34 | |||
48th | 309 | Robin YOUNG (vet) | Heriot Allstars | 2:5253 | 3:4545 | 2:3852 | 3:2344 | 2:4654 | 4:5645 | 20:2048 | 5:58 | ||
49th | 227 | Lee BIRD (vet) | 2:4148 | 3:2130 | 2:3651 | 3:2344 | 2:2731 | 6:1059 | 20:3849 | 6:16 | |||
50th | 215 | Kenneth HILLOCK | 2:1830 | 3:3441 | 2:2331 | 3:0523 | 2:4755 | 7:0564 | 21:1250 | 6:50 | |||
51st | 261 | Michael KELLEHER | 3:0056 | 4:2554 | 2:5359 | 3:5659 | 2:5562 | 4:2635 | 21:3551 | 7:13 | |||
52nd | 291 | Peter KINNEY | Team Mufders | 2:4047 | 4:5058 | 2:3852 | 3:3754 | 2:3541 | 5:2853 | 21:4852 | 7:26 | ||
53rd | 244 | Mark MASON (vet) | Still game | 3:3264 | 4:5260 | 2:5863 | 3:3051 | 2:3844 | 4:3338 | 22:0353 | 7:41 | ||
54th | 219 | Kevin BLUNDELL | Tinker Jaurez appreciation society | 2:3644 | 4:0453 | 2:2331 | 3:2143 | 2:2325 | 7:4868 | 22:3554 | 8:13 | ||
55th | 68 | Chris FELTHAM | On me tod | 3:0859 | 4:2656 | 2:2435 | 3:3453 | 2:3946 | 7:0363 | 23:1455 | 8:52 | ||
56th | 173 | Iain HASSELL | Team yahoo | 3:0658 | 4:2554 | 2:5462 | 4:0461 | 2:5258 | 5:5557 | 23:1656 | 8:54 | ||
57th | 301 | Richard SIDNEY | 3:1561 | 5:2763 | 3:0766 | 3:4455 | 2:3946 | 5:2251 | 23:3457 | 9:12 | |||
58th | 105 | Colin GEDDES | BIG TEST I'ICYCLES | 3:3665 | 4:3257 | 2:5258 | 4:2067 | 2:5057 | 5:4354 | 23:5358 | 9:31 | ||
59th | 63 | Andrew LANE (vet) | Bellion Racing | 4:0067 | 5:3465 | 2:4356 | 3:4957 | 2:4150 | 5:1450 | 24:0159 | 9:39 | ||
60th | 177 | Ian BROWN | The Force | 2:4450 | 5:2662 | 2:5359 | 4:1966 | 3:0466 | 6:0758 | 24:3360 | 10:11 | ||
61st | 356 | Stuart WHITELAW | 3:0157 | 5:3264 | 2:4557 | 3:5760 | 2:5360 | 6:3861 | 24:4661 | 10:24 | |||
62nd | 314 | Ross CLARK (vet1) | 3:1862 | 6:1866 | 2:5359 | 4:2468 | 3:0065 | 5:1149 | 25:0462 | 10:42 | |||
63rd | 60 | Andrew ECCLESTON | Caerlaverock Cycles | 2:5954 | 4:5058 | 3:0465 | 4:1164 | 2:5763 | 7:1965 | 25:2063 | 10:58 | ||
64th | 221 | Kevin MURDOCH | BC Cubed | 3:2463 | 4:5361 | 3:1367 | 4:1765 | 2:5258 | 7:0162 | 25:4064 | 11:18 | ||
65th | 44 | Alan CHESTNUTT | BC Cubed | 2:5051 | 7:5369 | 3:0064 | 3:5558 | 2:5360 | 5:4755 | 26:1865 | 11:56 | ||
66th | 152 | Gary RUSSELL (vet) | Meedies Bike Club | 4:0768 | 7:2767 | 3:2668 | 4:5170 | 3:3670 | 6:3260 | 29:5966 | 15:37 | ||
67th | 56 | Alex SPENCER | 3:4166 | 7:5369 | 3:5470 | 4:3669 | 3:2669 | 7:3967 | 31:0967 | 16:47 | |||
68th | 280 | Nic GORIN | 5:0871 | 7:4168 | 3:4769 | 4:1063 | 3:0466 | 7:3166 | 31:2168 | 16:59 | |||
69th | 355 | Stuart WATT | 4:4669 | 7:5871 | 4:5972 | 7:0272 | 4:3173 | 9:0970 | 38:2569 | 24:03 | |||
70th | 300 | Richard PROCTER (vet) | Caerlaverock Cycles | 4:5570 | 8:4672 | 5:0173 | 6:3571 | 4:0671 | 11:3371 | 40:5670 | 26:34 | ||
71st | 158 | Geoff JOHNSON | 5:3772 | 13:0874 | 4:3071 | 7:4974 | 4:5574 | 8:3869 | 44:3771 | 30:15 | |||
72nd | 276 | Neil PATTERSON | Gorin Special | 6:0073 | 9:2673 | 5:0674 | 7:4273 | 4:2872 | 12:3772 | 45:1972 | 30:57 | ||
150 | Fraser URQUHART | Muckmedden | 2:485 | 2:1214 | 2:488 | 2:1916 | |||||||
154 | Gavin BAIRD | Team Muckmarshal | 1:441 | 2:506 | 2:058 | 2:499 | 2:4956 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | David GREGORY (gvet1) | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:591 | 3:131 | 2:111 | 2:591 | 2:201 | 4:011 | 16:431 | - | ||
2nd | 132 | David RAMSAY (gvet) | Newington Noobie | 2:124 | 3:387 | 2:193 | 3:113 | 2:201 | 4:183 | 17:582 | 1:15 | ||
3rd | 181 | Ian JONES (gvet1) | The Brother-Hooned | 2:092 | 3:233 | 2:234 | 3:113 | 2:294 | 4:244 | 17:593 | 1:16 | ||
4th | 179 | Ian HOLDEN | Tay Titans | 2:185 | 3:284 | 2:122 | 3:196 | 2:389 | 4:112 | 18:064 | 1:23 | ||
5th | 87 | Brian RAMSAY | Rambo Racing | 2:103 | 3:192 | 2:347 | 3:102 | 2:283 | 4:255 | 18:065 | 1:23 | ||
6th | 203 | Jock CALCUTT | 2:185 | 3:296 | 2:409 | 3:297 | 2:378 | 4:255 | 18:586 | 2:15 | |||
7th | 299 | Richard MANN | 2:347 | 4:0810 | 2:255 | 3:185 | 2:325 | 5:007 | 19:577 | 3:14 | |||
8th | 279 | Neil WHITTET | Progression Bikes | 2:347 | 3:284 | 2:255 | 3:338 | 2:4210 | 5:1911 | 20:018 | 3:18 | ||
9th | 128 | David DONNAN | 2:419 | 3:578 | 2:358 | 3:4411 | 2:356 | 5:039 | 20:359 | 3:52 | |||
10th | 207 | John FLORENCE | Bleezers | 3:0914 | 4:049 | 2:5612 | 3:3610 | 2:367 | 5:007 | 21:2110 | 4:38 | ||
11th | 293 | Philip TAYLOR (gvet) | 3:0712 | 4:3013 | 2:5011 | 3:349 | 2:5112 | 5:1310 | 22:0511 | 5:22 | |||
12th | 242 | Mark AITKEN | 2:4911 | 4:1912 | 2:4610 | 3:4411 | 2:4711 | 5:5715 | 22:2212 | 5:39 | |||
13th | 228 | Lee DOVE | Old Troll | 2:4510 | 4:1711 | 2:5913 | 4:1714 | 3:0515 | 5:2112 | 22:4413 | 6:01 | ||
14th | 88 | Bryan GREIG | Old enough to know better | 3:0712 | 4:4414 | 3:0114 | 3:5513 | 3:0313 | 5:2112 | 23:1114 | 6:28 | ||
15th | 192 | Jamie BUCHANAN (gvet) | #RideForEwen | 3:3516 | 4:5615 | 3:1215 | 4:3515 | 3:0414 | 5:4914 | 25:1115 | 8:28 | ||
16th | 104 | Colin DUNCAN | 3:3115 | 6:0516 | 3:3316 | 4:4616 | 3:1116 | 7:5616 | 29:0216 | 12:19 | |||
17th | 249 | Martin HUTSON | 4:2018 | 6:5317 | 4:1217 | 6:2717 | 4:5517 | 11:2317 | 38:1017 | 21:27 | |||
373 | Grant ROY | 3:4817 | 7:5018 |
Female: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Laura DONALDSON | 3:142 | 4:051 | 2:391 | 3:572 | 2:361 | 4:221 | 20:531 | - | |||
2nd | 29 | Liz READ | 2:591 | 4:102 | 2:492 | 3:501 | 3:002 | 6:172 | 23:052 | 2:12 |
Female: 14-15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Karra LAING | Mike's Bikes | 2:401 | 3:571 | 2:571 | 3:341 | 2:451 | 5:362 | 21:291 | - | ||
2nd | 24 | Jorja NICOL | 3:112 | 4:572 | 3:092 | 4:112 | 2:562 | 5:131 | 23:372 | 2:08 |
Female: 16-17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Catriona SAN | 2:481 | 4:041 | 2:591 | 3:521 | 3:031 | 5:561 | 22:421 | - |
Female: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Louise FERGUSON | Enjoyro | 1:491 | 2:582 | 2:072 | 2:441 | 2:101 | 3:491 | 15:371 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Elena MELTON | University of Stirling CC | 1:522 | 3:113 | 2:051 | 2:452 | 2:192 | 3:522 | 16:042 | 27s | ||
3rd | 22 | Isla SHORT | OMX Pro Team | 2:023 | 2:551 | 2:163 | 2:573 | 2:284 | 3:583 | 16:363 | 59s | ||
4th | 32 | Louise HAGGARTY | 2:115 | 3:164 | 2:254 | 3:084 | 2:263 | 4:074 | 17:334 | 1:56 | |||
5th | 11 | Diana MCLAREN | Bike Craft Cartel | 2:104 | 3:295 | 2:396 | 3:325 | 2:365 | 4:375 | 19:035 | 3:26 | ||
6th | 26 | Laura ALLAN | 2:366 | 3:396 | 2:355 | 3:366 | 2:476 | 4:576 | 20:106 | 4:33 | |||
7th | 3 | Amy TAYLOR | Bike Craft Cartel | 4:117 | 5:427 | 5:479 | 7:108 | 3:277 | 7:307 | 33:477 | 18:10 | ||
8th | 25 | Kayleigh MILLAR | 5:2810 | 8:2511 | 4:588 | 7:179 | 5:078 | 12:199 | 43:348 | 27:57 | |||
34 | Mhairi HUNTER | Young and Younger | 6:3711 | 5:488 | 4:197 | 5:247 | 8:068 | ||||||
33 | Mairi GILLIS | 4:328 | 6:449 | ||||||||||
18 | Freyja NICOL | 5:039 | 7:5910 |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Suzy WATSON | Dundee Mountain Club | 2:072 | 3:082 | 2:091 | 2:511 | 2:151 | 3:531 | 16:231 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Fiona BEATTIE | Dudes Racing FTG | 2:061 | 3:071 | 2:172 | 3:032 | 2:212 | 4:053 | 16:592 | 36s | ||
3rd | 15 | Emma HOLGATE | Nevis Cycles | 2:072 | 3:133 | 2:203 | 3:053 | 2:293 | 3:582 | 17:123 | 49s | ||
4th | 2 | Amanda MCGIBBON | McGays | 2:284 | 3:484 | 2:436 | 3:425 | 2:364 | 4:584 | 20:154 | 3:52 | ||
5th | 9 | Claire FROST | 2:355 | 5:109 | 2:487 | 3:304 | 2:396 | 5:197 | 22:015 | 5:38 | |||
6th | 30 | Elizabeth WILSON | Flow Riders | 2:406 | 4:296 | 2:518 | 4:2711 | 2:5810 | 4:584 | 22:236 | 6:00 | ||
7th | 19 | Gail OSPREY | 3:078 | 4:377 | 2:364 | 3:446 | 2:385 | 5:429 | 22:247 | 6:01 | |||
8th | 23 | Jen PRICE | Flow Riders | 3:3410 | 5:4212 | 3:0512 | 4:049 | 2:568 | 5:258 | 24:468 | 8:23 | ||
9th | 7 | Catherine LAMONT | 4:3312 | 5:4011 | 2:5711 | 3:498 | 2:507 | 5:076 | 24:569 | 8:33 | |||
10th | 28 | Liz LAW | 3:199 | 5:1210 | 2:5510 | 4:0710 | 3:1611 | 6:3810 | 25:2710 | 9:04 | |||
11th | 6 | Caroline BUCHANAN | #RideForEwen | 4:2511 | 5:088 | 2:518 | 4:3612 | 2:579 | 6:5011 | 26:4711 | 10:24 | ||
12th | 16 | Fiona FINNIE | 5:0314 | 6:1914 | 4:0713 | 5:0813 | 3:2412 | 8:0912 | 32:1012 | 15:47 | |||
21 | Ione LAING (mas) | Young and Younger | 7:0715 | 5:5313 | 25:3615 | 5:4114 | 9:2913 | ||||||
37 | Rebecca MORRIS | 2:417 | 4:055 | 2:375 | 3:457 | ||||||||
10 | Debbie SPENCER | 4:5613 | 8:3315 | 4:5314 | |||||||||
39 | Snuz RUFFELL |
Female: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Alison O'MALLEY | 4:221 | 7:071 | 4:081 | 5:521 | 3:261 | 10:311 | 35:261 | - | |||
2nd | 35 | Pam MCGILLIVRAY | 7:032 | 8:352 | 4:162 | 6:242 | 3:392 | 11:342 | 41:312 | 6:05 |
Female: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Shona MCKINNON | Teem stella | 2:311 | 4:492 | 2:501 | 3:421 | 3:092 | 5:482 | 22:491 | - | ||
2nd | 41 | Tracey CURRIE | SAMM | 3:472 | 4:191 | 2:552 | 4:012 | 2:461 | 5:401 | 23:282 | 39s | ||
3rd | 20 | Gill BARNES | 4:263 | 7:033 | 3:343 | 4:503 | 3:163 | 5:482 | 28:573 | 6:08 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified