The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 144 | Michael MCLAUGHLAN | The Can'ts | 4:231 | 3:463 | 4:451 | 7:033 | 3:301 | 4:031 | 42s5 | 37s2 | 28:491 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Angus MILLAR | 4:455 | 3:432 | 4:572 | 6:521 | 3:482 | 4:192 | 38s1 | 33s1 | 29:352 | 46s | |||
3rd | 37 | Craig HENDERSON | 4:412 | 3:371 | 5:023 | 7:435 | 4:044 | 4:434 | 38s1 | 41s3 | 31:093 | 2:20 | |||
4th | 222 | Colin MCPHAIL | SMBC | 4:466 | 3:495 | 5:105 | 7:414 | 3:482 | 4:333 | 39s4 | 43s4 | 31:094 | 2:20 | ||
5th | 89 | James ARMSTRONG (mas) | Treacle | 4:423 | 3:484 | 5:146 | 8:336 | 4:285 | 5:055 | 38s1 | 45s5 | 33:135 | 4:24 | ||
6th | 190 | Scott MACKENZIE (vet) | 5:298 | 4:228 | 5:558 | 8:477 | 5:006 | 6:096 | 45s7 | 51s6 | 37:186 | 8:29 | |||
7th | 54 | Dominic CLUCKIE | Clydesdale colts | 9:2611 | 5:5511 | 8:2911 | 12:049 | 6:477 | 8:077 | 46s8 | 54s7 | 52:287 | 23:39 | ||
8th | 66 | Eric EASTON | Garvald Gravel Grinders | 6:2510 | 5:4710 | 7:2510 | 16:1111 | 7:559 | 10:598 | 1:239 | 1:218 | 57:268 | 28:37 | ||
134 | Mark CARDWELL | Oban Cycles | 5:277 | 4:057 | 5:477 | 9:018 | 44s6 | DNF | |||||||
188 | Scott HENDRY | 6:049 | 5:089 | 6:469 | 12:3910 | 7:328 | DNF | ||||||||
196 | Simon DAVIES (vet3) | Pipedream Cycles | 4:423 | 3:586 | 5:094 | 6:552 | DNF | ||||||||
48 | David CLUCKIE | 9:4412 | 8:2312 | 10:2112 | 24:3812 | DNF |
Male: 13-14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Luke FORSHAW | 4:491 | 3:551 | 5:291 | 7:551 | 5:395 | 4:441 | 42s1 | 39s1 | 33:521 | - | |||
2nd | 177 | Ronan RATCLIFFE | 5:022 | 3:582 | 5:312 | 8:322 | 4:482 | 5:062 | 42s1 | 45s3 | 34:242 | 32s | |||
3rd | 232 | Jack CAMPBELL | 5:193 | 4:083 | 5:513 | 9:393 | 4:431 | 7:125 | 45s4 | 49s5 | 38:263 | 4:34 | |||
4th | 204 | Eben MCIVOR | 6:026 | 4:234 | 6:197 | 10:314 | 5:173 | 5:493 | 44s3 | 44s2 | 39:494 | 5:57 | |||
5th | 124 | Lewis KIPPS | SMBC | 6:058 | 4:556 | 6:125 | 11:186 | 5:416 | 6:444 | 46s5 | 49s5 | 42:305 | 8:38 | ||
6th | 9 | Alistair MARSHALL | 5:424 | 4:455 | 5:564 | 12:167 | 5:284 | 7:497 | 48s6 | 46s4 | 43:306 | 9:38 | |||
7th | 219 | Sam HUGGINS | 6:005 | 5:088 | 6:146 | 10:545 | 5:497 | 7:296 | 1:077 | 1:057 | 43:467 | 9:54 | |||
38 | Craig MACFARLANE | 6:026 | 5:077 | 7:338 | DNF |
Male: 15-16 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 149 | Murdo FRIEL | 5:043 | 3:551 | 5:091 | 8:031 | 4:171 | 4:321 | 42s3 | 39s1 | 32:211 | - | |||
2nd | 92 | James MCARTHUR | 5:075 | 4:064 | 5:232 | 8:222 | 4:182 | 5:003 | 37s1 | 44s3 | 33:372 | 1:16 | |||
3rd | 20 | Ben FORSHAW | 4:531 | 4:075 | 6:058 | 9:103 | 4:283 | 5:114 | 46s7 | 45s4 | 35:253 | 3:04 | |||
4th | 99 | Joe COOK | 5:166 | 4:075 | 5:374 | 10:036 | 4:454 | 4:482 | 40s2 | 43s2 | 35:594 | 3:38 | |||
5th | 189 | Scott KELLY | 4:572 | 4:043 | 5:415 | 10:339 | 4:555 | 5:576 | 45s5 | 45s4 | 37:375 | 5:16 | |||
6th | 156 | Oli HOLDEN | Strathearn MBC | 5:288 | 4:087 | 5:446 | 9:555 | 4:555 | 6:458 | 44s4 | 49s7 | 38:286 | 6:07 | ||
7th | 140 | Max CREAMER | 5:309 | 4:439 | 6:3912 | 9:514 | 5:479 | 6:287 | 45s5 | 46s6 | 40:297 | 8:08 | |||
8th | 107 | Joshua ROSE ° | 6:1212 | 5:1112 | 6:3711 | 10:208 | 5:328 | 7:089 | 50s9 | 52s10 | 42:428 | 10:21 | |||
9th | 183 | Sam James WATSON | 5:5011 | 4:4710 | 6:2410 | 12:3810 | 6:5811 | 7:4811 | 54s12 | 53s11 | 46:129 | 13:51 | |||
10th | 60 | Drew BAGHURST | Bagbog | 6:5314 | 5:0511 | 7:0813 | 13:4111 | 6:2810 | 7:2410 | 53s11 | 49s7 | 48:2110 | 16:00 | ||
11th | 224 | Jamie TITTMUSS | 7:2816 | 7:2315 | 8:0414 | 18:2315 | 8:4712 | 11:5712 | 50s9 | 55s12 | 1h03:4711 | 31:26 | |||
230 | Joe TIBBETTS | 5:4110 | 6:017 | 10:117 | 5:197 | 5:565 | 47s8 | 51s9 | DNF | ||||||
207 | Thomas WEST (jun) | Go West Racing | 5:197 | 4:268 | 6:099 | 15:5312 | DNF | ||||||||
202 | Matthew THOMSON (yth) | 6:4713 | 6:1113 | 8:1215 | 17:1313 | DNF | |||||||||
122 | Leo David NICOL | Anguston MTB | 7:0315 | 6:1214 | 8:3316 | 18:1914 | DNF | ||||||||
139 | Fergus MARDON | 5:043 | 3:551 | 5:293 | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 17-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Strathearn MBC | 3:441 | 3:041 | 4:071 | 5:181 | 2:481 | 3:201 | 32s1 | 34s1 | 23:271 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Blair KEMP | Clydesdale colts | 3:522 | 3:152 | 4:312 | 6:083 | 3:102 | 3:392 | 35s2 | 39s4 | 25:492 | 2:22 | ||
3rd | 157 | Oliver BROADHURST | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | 3:593 | 3:253 | 4:373 | 6:022 | 3:193 | 3:563 | 37s5 | 39s4 | 26:343 | 3:07 | ||
4th | 125 | Logan BURGESS | 4:436 | 3:566 | 5:074 | 7:094 | 3:464 | 4:265 | 36s4 | 44s6 | 30:274 | 7:00 | |||
5th | 46 | David ALEXANDER (u19) | 4:375 | 3:415 | 6:067 | 7:275 | 4:055 | 4:204 | 35s2 | 38s3 | 31:295 | 8:02 | |||
6th | 162 | Paul THOMSON (sen) | 5:087 | 4:157 | 6:036 | 9:237 | 4:427 | 5:306 | 39s6 | 47s7 | 36:276 | 13:00 | |||
7th | 17 | Archie GODDARD | 5:208 | 5:048 | 8:019 | 17:099 | 7:378 | 9:427 | 1:038 | 1:118 | 55:077 | 31:40 | |||
71 | Ewan JONES (2) | Clydesdale colts | 4:244 | 3:404 | 5:165 | 7:416 | 4:136 | 39s6 | 35s2 | DNF | |||||
85 | Innes SUMMERSGILL | 6:279 | 5:369 | 7:238 | 14:498 | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Gregor NIXON | 3:411 | 3:001 | 4:101 | 5:181 | 2:561 | 3:351 | 39s7 | 32s1 | 23:511 | - | |||
2nd | 137 | Mathew WOODALL | Sixth Element Wheels | 3:432 | 3:253 | 4:575 | 5:522 | 3:032 | 3:382 | 34s1 | 38s3 | 25:502 | 1:59 | ||
3rd | 36 | Craig FALCONER (mas) | 6 & Two 4s | 4:013 | 3:172 | 4:402 | 6:325 | 3:446 | 3:583 | 38s5 | 37s2 | 27:273 | 3:36 | ||
4th | 11 | Andrew MCILVRIDE | Comrie Croft Bikes | 4:134 | 3:304 | 4:464 | 6:253 | 3:353 | 4:176 | 36s3 | 38s3 | 28:004 | 4:09 | ||
5th | 73 | Gareth MCRAE | 4:235 | 3:366 | 4:597 | 6:284 | 3:364 | 4:145 | 38s5 | 42s11 | 28:365 | 4:45 | |||
6th | 187 | Scott ALEXANDER | 4:266 | 3:345 | 4:453 | 7:017 | 3:497 | 4:308 | 37s4 | 40s8 | 29:226 | 5:31 | |||
7th | 69 | Euan ROSS | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | 4:358 | 3:437 | 5:069 | 6:586 | 3:435 | 4:094 | 40s9 | 40s8 | 29:347 | 5:43 | ||
8th | 223 | Al HUTT | 4:379 | 3:469 | 4:586 | 7:279 | 3:5810 | 4:197 | 34s1 | 38s3 | 30:178 | 6:26 | |||
9th | 178 | Ross ALEXANDER | 4:337 | 3:458 | 5:028 | 7:4410 | 3:518 | 4:429 | 46s17 | 42s11 | 31:059 | 7:14 | |||
10th | 74 | Gary LUNDIE | MMBC | 5:0512 | 3:5911 | 5:1710 | 7:4811 | 3:579 | 4:5110 | 42s14 | 38s3 | 32:1710 | 8:26 | ||
11th | 217 | Chris BELL (sen1) | 4:5510 | 3:4810 | 5:3613 | 8:0812 | 4:0812 | 5:0914 | 41s13 | 44s15 | 33:0911 | 9:18 | |||
12th | 52 | Andy MACLEOD | Team Skid Wizard | 6:0818 | 4:1915 | 5:1710 | 7:248 | 4:0611 | 5:0612 | 43s15 | 41s10 | 33:4412 | 9:53 | ||
13th | 171 | Rhys WORGAN | 5:1314 | 4:1213 | 5:4015 | 8:5914 | 4:2914 | 5:1415 | 51s19 | 51s19 | 35:2913 | 11:38 | |||
14th | 191 | Scott NEILSON | 5:0813 | 4:0112 | 5:3312 | 9:0815 | 4:2914 | 6:5519 | 40s9 | 44s15 | 36:3814 | 12:47 | |||
15th | 206 | Thomas SKRETTEBERG | 6 & Two 4s | 5:0111 | 4:2216 | 5:4916 | 10:0316 | 5:0618 | 5:4016 | 40s9 | 42s11 | 37:2315 | 13:32 | ||
16th | 138 | Matthew MORTON (sen) | 6:1519 | 4:3818 | 6:3619 | 8:5513 | 4:3917 | 5:0813 | 39s7 | 45s17 | 37:3516 | 13:44 | |||
17th | 51 | David THOMAS (sen) | 5:4716 | 4:4119 | 6:0717 | 10:0717 | 4:3116 | 5:0111 | 49s18 | 43s14 | 37:4617 | 13:55 | |||
18th | 49 | David DRYSDALE | Indemecosse | 5:3315 | 4:1414 | 5:3714 | 11:4619 | 4:2713 | 6:0217 | 43s15 | 39s7 | 39:0118 | 15:10 | ||
19th | 179 | Ross FINNIE | 6:0117 | 4:3517 | 6:0717 | 11:1518 | 5:1019 | 6:0217 | 40s9 | 48s18 | 40:3819 | 16:47 | |||
15 | Angus ROBERTS | 7:0720 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Tom SIMPSON (mas) | Comrie Croft Bikes | 3:321 | 2:591 | 4:091 | 4:591 | 2:481 | 3:111 | 36s4 | 32s1 | 22:461 | - | ||
2nd | 110 | Keith BUCHAN | Skoot | 3:412 | 3:002 | 4:152 | 5:442 | 3:122 | 3:242 | 34s1 | 37s5 | 24:272 | 1:41 | ||
3rd | 233 | Ramsay MACFARLANE | 4:023 | 3:173 | 4:293 | 6:004 | 3:133 | 3:393 | 35s2 | 39s7 | 25:543 | 3:08 | |||
4th | 55 | Donald HANSOM | NETCO | 4:023 | 3:214 | 4:334 | 5:473 | 3:133 | 3:464 | 35s2 | 40s10 | 25:574 | 3:11 | ||
5th | 205 | Tommy MCIVOR | 4:2411 | 3:297 | 4:539 | 6:337 | 3:337 | 3:475 | 37s7 | 33s2 | 27:495 | 5:03 | |||
6th | 24 | Callum MACDOUGALL | 4:146 | 3:265 | 4:385 | 6:236 | 3:315 | 4:107 | 44s17 | 54s30 | 28:006 | 5:14 | |||
7th | 208 | Thomas NASH | Dirt School | 4:125 | 3:265 | 4:396 | 6:469 | 3:389 | 4:046 | 53s32 | 43s16 | 28:217 | 5:35 | ||
8th | 91 | James LUSK | Skid Wizards | 4:219 | 3:318 | 4:437 | 6:448 | 3:326 | 4:199 | 54s33 | 36s3 | 28:408 | 5:54 | ||
9th | 120 | Lee BAINES | 4:198 | 3:4014 | 5:0716 | 6:5310 | 3:4110 | 4:3915 | 36s4 | 40s10 | 29:359 | 6:49 | |||
10th | 62 | Edward JOHNSTONE | Stirling mudders | 4:2411 | 3:3612 | 5:0315 | 7:2214 | 3:368 | 4:158 | 40s12 | 43s16 | 29:3910 | 6:53 | ||
11th | 159 | Paul James DOWNIE | 4:2913 | 3:339 | 4:5913 | 6:215 | 3:5113 | 5:0824 | 38s9 | 42s13 | 29:4111 | 6:55 | |||
12th | 174 | Richard WILSON (mas) | Stag | 4:3615 | 3:3510 | 4:5811 | 7:1711 | 3:4911 | 4:3312 | 37s7 | 43s16 | 30:0812 | 7:22 | ||
13th | 180 | Ross PIRIE | 4:3514 | 3:4115 | 4:5811 | 7:2315 | 4:0116 | 4:3713 | 41s13 | 44s21 | 30:4013 | 7:54 | |||
14th | 155 | Norrie BRUCE | 4:4218 | 3:4316 | 5:0817 | 7:5521 | 3:5012 | 4:3713 | 52s31 | 36s3 | 31:2314 | 8:37 | |||
15th | 203 | Stuart MCAVINEY | Weird in The Woods | 4:4720 | 3:3913 | 5:0014 | 7:4018 | 4:0818 | 4:3211 | 47s25 | 56s31 | 31:2915 | 8:43 | ||
16th | 105 | Jonathan YOUNG (vet) | JY | 4:4319 | 3:5419 | 5:2821 | 7:1913 | 3:5314 | 4:4917 | 43s14 | 44s21 | 31:3316 | 8:47 | ||
17th | 44 | David AYLING | Weird in The Woods | 4:4116 | 3:4917 | 5:1218 | 8:0323 | 4:0116 | 4:2310 | 47s25 | 42s13 | 31:3817 | 8:52 | ||
18th | 193 | Sean GUILD | 4:5923 | 3:5318 | 5:1218 | 7:4620 | 4:1520 | 4:4917 | 47s25 | 39s7 | 32:2018 | 9:34 | |||
19th | 150 | Neil SANDILANDS | BC Cubed | 4:4921 | 4:0022 | 5:3826 | 7:4119 | 4:0015 | 4:4016 | 1:0134 | 42s13 | 32:3119 | 9:45 | ||
20th | 114 | Kenny WATTERS | 5:0224 | 4:1830 | 5:3425 | 7:1812 | 4:1419 | 5:0622 | 39s10 | 43s16 | 32:5420 | 10:08 | |||
21st | 221 | Gregor Fisher CAMPBELL | 5:2126 | 4:0425 | 5:3324 | 7:2416 | 4:1621 | 5:0824 | 43s14 | 37s5 | 33:0621 | 10:20 | |||
22nd | 58 | Douglas DRYSDALE | 4:4116 | 3:5419 | 5:3023 | 8:3427 | 4:3626 | 4:5320 | 43s14 | 45s23 | 33:3622 | 10:50 | |||
23rd | 106 | Jonny LOGAN | 4:5822 | 4:0425 | 5:2821 | 8:0824 | 4:4428 | 5:2228 | 46s24 | 48s25 | 34:1823 | 11:32 | |||
24th | 216 | David HERD | Herdy crew | 5:2227 | 4:2031 | 5:3927 | 8:4829 | 4:3225 | 5:1426 | 45s20 | 40s10 | 35:2024 | 12:34 | ||
25th | 104 | Jon MITCHELL (mas) | RSD | 5:5833 | 4:1227 | 5:5128 | 8:1025 | 4:4127 | 4:5219 | 45s20 | 53s29 | 35:2225 | 12:36 | ||
26th | 5 | Ales WNUK | Czech Enduro Amateur Team | 5:3530 | 4:1528 | 5:5230 | 8:2726 | 4:3124 | 6:0530 | 36s4 | 43s16 | 36:0426 | 13:18 | ||
27th | 12 | Andrew SMITH (eng2) | 5:5332 | 4:2632 | 5:5331 | 8:3528 | 4:5529 | 5:1827 | 39s10 | 46s24 | 36:2527 | 13:39 | |||
28th | 59 | Douglas MCCORKELL | Squid Hunters | 5:5833 | 4:1629 | 5:5128 | 9:1831 | 5:0430 | 6:1131 | 49s29 | 49s26 | 38:1628 | 15:30 | ||
29th | 18 | Barry MAIN | 5:1325 | 4:0123 | 10:4540 | 8:0122 | 4:2023 | 5:0021 | 45s20 | 39s7 | 38:4429 | 15:58 | |||
30th | 4 | Alasdair BAIN | 5:5231 | 4:4135 | 6:1734 | 9:5632 | 5:4131 | 5:5229 | 47s25 | 1:0333 | 40:0930 | 17:23 | |||
31st | 87 | Ivan BOULTON | MMBC | 5:3429 | 4:3334 | 6:3035 | 10:4734 | 5:5032 | 7:1632 | 44s17 | 51s28 | 42:0531 | 19:19 | ||
32nd | 13 | Andrew WILSON (mas2) | 5:5935 | 4:2733 | 5:5732 | 10:1233 | 6:0933 | 8:2134 | 45s20 | 50s27 | 42:4032 | 19:54 | |||
33rd | 88 | Jacinto MARTINEZ | 6:2136 | 4:4336 | 6:1633 | 13:2137 | 6:3634 | 7:5533 | 1:2535 | 57s32 | 47:3433 | 24:48 | |||
2 | Adam GORDON (2) | 5:3228 | 3:5921 | 5:2520 | 9:0230 | 4:1722 | 5:0723 | 44s17 | DNF | ||||||
103 | John-Michael HOWISON | 6:4238 | 5:5639 | 7:1538 | 14:4538 | 8:0736 | 49s29 | DNF | |||||||
61 | Duncan BAKER | 6:5439 | 5:0438 | 6:4336 | 11:5836 | 8:0335 | DNF | ||||||||
35 | Craig BORLAND | Muckmarshals | 4:177 | 4:0123 | 4:498 | 7:2817 | DNF | ||||||||
198 | Stephen DICKSON | 4:2310 | 3:3510 | 4:5510 | 11:2735 | DNF | |||||||||
151 | Neil STANLEY (vet) | 7:2940 | 6:0540 | 7:5539 | 21:2039 | DNF | |||||||||
101 | John MEECHAN | 6:2737 | 4:5737 | 7:0937 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 95 | Jamie QUINN | 4:153 | 3:292 | 4:575 | 6:091 | 3:151 | 3:563 | 34s1 | 38s7 | 27:131 | - | |||
2nd | 154 | Nigel TODD | 4:225 | 3:292 | 5:008 | 6:143 | 3:282 | 3:482 | 35s2 | 36s3 | 27:322 | 19s | |||
3rd | 116 | Brian JACK | 4:237 | 3:357 | 4:492 | 6:132 | 3:397 | 3:461 | 43s19 | 38s7 | 27:463 | 33s | |||
4th | 25 | Calum SHAND | NETCO MTB | 4:142 | 3:346 | 5:0111 | 6:226 | 3:303 | 4:044 | 41s8 | 34s1 | 28:004 | 47s | ||
5th | 40 | Daniel KIPPS | SMBC | 4:298 | 3:4313 | 4:575 | 6:174 | 3:344 | 4:087 | 41s8 | 36s3 | 28:255 | 1:12 | ||
6th | 31 | Chris DAVEY (vet) | Godzilla | 4:204 | 3:357 | 4:523 | 6:307 | 3:376 | 4:129 | 41s8 | 38s7 | 28:256 | 1:12 | ||
7th | 19 | Barry MCCORMACK | Mcboab racing | 4:4214 | 3:325 | 4:471 | 6:195 | 3:397 | 4:087 | 43s19 | 39s10 | 28:297 | 1:16 | ||
8th | 77 | Graham FORBES | Team Armstrong | 4:225 | 3:271 | 4:523 | 6:389 | 3:429 | 4:044 | 49s36 | 39s10 | 28:338 | 1:20 | ||
9th | 112 | Kenneth HILLOCK | 4:5319 | 3:4110 | 5:008 | 6:378 | 3:365 | 4:056 | 42s13 | 36s3 | 29:109 | 1:57 | |||
10th | 234 | Fraser URQUHART | 4:091 | 3:314 | 5:1416 | 7:1611 | 4:1318 | 4:2010 | 38s4 | 42s20 | 30:0310 | 2:50 | |||
11th | 169 | Ray BURR | Burrito | 4:3611 | 3:4110 | 5:1114 | 7:2813 | 3:4310 | 4:2513 | 42s13 | 35s2 | 30:2111 | 3:08 | ||
12th | 68 | Euain DRYSDALE | Mangled Dropout | 4:3410 | 3:4212 | 5:0713 | 7:3314 | 3:5715 | 4:2211 | 41s8 | 36s3 | 30:3212 | 3:19 | ||
13th | 84 | Ian CAMPBELL (vet) | KICC | 4:3912 | 3:4715 | 5:0412 | 7:1812 | 4:1217 | 4:2312 | 40s7 | 41s17 | 30:4413 | 3:31 | ||
14th | 43 | Dave ALLAN (2) | 4:4013 | 3:4313 | 4:587 | 7:4118 | 3:5512 | 4:3014 | 37s3 | 41s17 | 30:4514 | 3:32 | |||
15th | 165 | Peter CARMICHAEL | Coo Field Reivers | 4:298 | 3:4916 | 5:008 | 7:3715 | 3:5011 | 4:5018 | 45s24 | 44s23 | 31:0415 | 3:51 | ||
16th | 153 | Nelson REPOSO | 4:5922 | 4:0024 | 5:1619 | 6:5510 | 3:5613 | 4:3816 | 38s4 | 43s22 | 31:0516 | 3:52 | |||
17th | 34 | Colin HAMILTON | 4:4717 | 3:357 | 5:1315 | 7:4420 | 4:0016 | 4:5419 | 44s21 | 40s13 | 31:3717 | 4:24 | |||
18th | 39 | Craig ROBERTSON (vet) | 4:4315 | 3:5219 | 5:1517 | 7:4622 | 4:2323 | 4:4517 | 42s13 | 45s27 | 32:1118 | 4:58 | |||
19th | 41 | Daniel MUIR (gvet) | Horseye International | 4:5420 | 3:5219 | 5:1517 | 7:4521 | 4:1520 | 4:5720 | 44s21 | 40s13 | 32:2219 | 5:09 | ||
20th | 184 | Samuel HAWORTH | Where's my dropper seat post | 5:0023 | 3:5822 | 5:2121 | 8:1323 | 3:5613 | 4:3615 | 46s26 | 42s20 | 32:3220 | 5:19 | ||
21st | 152 | Neil WILSON (2) | BERWICK WHEELERS | 5:0126 | 4:0326 | 5:2924 | 7:4219 | 4:1318 | 4:5720 | 42s13 | 47s30 | 32:5421 | 5:41 | ||
22nd | 45 | Dave BARCLAY | Bleezing Saddles | 4:4416 | 3:5117 | 5:1920 | 8:1724 | 4:1721 | 5:4829 | 46s26 | 39s10 | 33:4122 | 6:28 | ||
23rd | 143 | Michael CARTER (vet) | Carters Unstopables | 5:0023 | 3:5117 | 5:2322 | 8:3726 | 4:2122 | 5:1422 | 46s26 | 40s13 | 33:5223 | 6:39 | ||
24th | 173 | Richard STARRETT | Starrett boys | 5:4040 | 4:1429 | 5:4730 | 7:3816 | 4:2424 | 5:3425 | 47s32 | 40s13 | 34:4424 | 7:31 | ||
25th | 98 | Joady MACRAE | 5:0126 | 4:0928 | 5:2523 | 8:4828 | 5:2138 | 5:1823 | 41s8 | 44s23 | 35:2725 | 8:14 | |||
26th | 175 | Robert MACKAY BATEMAN | RMB | 5:3039 | 4:2034 | 5:4730 | 8:3225 | 4:4526 | 5:3425 | 38s4 | 44s23 | 35:5026 | 8:37 | ||
27th | 81 | Hamish OAG | Team Vomit | 5:1431 | 4:0024 | 5:3526 | 8:3927 | 5:0634 | 5:5030 | 42s13 | 46s29 | 35:5227 | 8:39 | ||
28th | 200 | Stephen MCNEILL (vet) | Skid Wizards | 5:1030 | 4:1429 | 5:3425 | 9:1530 | 4:3025 | 5:3727 | 58s46 | 50s35 | 36:0828 | 8:55 | ||
29th | 96 | Javier CRUZ | 5:0929 | 4:0527 | 5:3627 | 9:3332 | 4:4728 | 5:3224 | 48s35 | 45s27 | 36:1529 | 9:02 | |||
30th | 90 | Jim LAWRENCE | 5:2234 | 4:1833 | 5:4129 | 9:0729 | 4:5731 | 5:3828 | 42s13 | 48s32 | 36:3330 | 9:20 | |||
31st | 212 | William COOK | 5:0023 | 4:1731 | 5:3627 | 10:2636 | 4:4526 | 6:0932 | 46s26 | 41s17 | 37:4031 | 10:27 | |||
32nd | 195 | Simon BROOKE | 5:1832 | 4:1731 | 5:5234 | 9:3833 | 4:5530 | 6:1836 | 52s38 | 55s42 | 38:0532 | 10:52 | |||
33rd | 76 | Graeme ANDREW | The Can'ts | 5:2635 | 4:2536 | 6:0138 | 9:1931 | 5:1336 | 6:1034 | 46s26 | 49s34 | 38:0933 | 10:56 | ||
34th | 3 | Alan CHESTNUTT | BC Cubed | 5:4141 | 4:2536 | 5:5837 | 10:1335 | 4:4829 | 6:0932 | 59s48 | 1:0146 | 39:1434 | 12:01 | ||
35th | 148 | Mortimer CHURCH | Team Tortoise | 5:0328 | 3:5822 | 5:5234 | 12:2944 | 5:0233 | 5:5131 | 45s24 | 50s35 | 39:5035 | 12:37 | ||
36th | 113 | Kenny MUNRO | 5:2738 | 4:2034 | 5:5336 | 10:0734 | 5:1437 | 8:1247 | 56s43 | 59s45 | 41:0836 | 13:55 | |||
37th | 33 | Colin EASTWOOD | 5:2635 | 4:2638 | 6:0939 | 11:4642 | 4:5832 | 8:0445 | 56s43 | 51s38 | 42:3637 | 15:23 | |||
38th | 135 | Martin MCCOLE | 5:5642 | 4:3340 | 5:5033 | 11:1640 | 5:2639 | 7:3141 | 52s38 | 1:1848 | 42:4238 | 15:29 | |||
39th | 115 | Kevin MARSHALL | 4:5821 | 4:4441 | 5:4832 | 12:4646 | 5:4740 | 7:4944 | 46s26 | 48s32 | 43:2639 | 16:13 | |||
40th | 210 | Shaun MONCRIEFF | 6:3246 | 5:1346 | 6:3745 | 10:5137 | 6:0043 | 6:4937 | 47s32 | 51s38 | 43:4040 | 16:27 | |||
41st | 226 | Andrew SEKULIN | 6:0543 | 5:2547 | 6:4946 | 11:0239 | 5:5842 | 6:5838 | 52s38 | 55s42 | 44:0441 | 16:51 | |||
42nd | 78 | Graham THOMSON (vet) | 5:2133 | 6:5554 | 6:1440 | 11:3541 | 6:0043 | 7:3643 | 53s42 | 44s23 | 45:1842 | 18:05 | |||
43rd | 213 | William SHANKS | 6:0844 | 4:5142 | 6:5147 | 12:2643 | 6:1247 | 7:0439 | 52s38 | 56s44 | 45:2043 | 18:07 | |||
44th | 121 | Lee CORNS | 6:1545 | 5:1045 | 6:2641 | 13:1647 | 5:5541 | 7:3242 | 58s46 | 1:0947 | 46:4144 | 19:28 | |||
45th | 227 | Eunan O'BRIAN | 9:5854 | 4:5843 | 6:2842 | 10:5338 | 6:0546 | 7:1440 | 44s21 | 51s38 | 47:1145 | 19:58 | |||
46th | 72 | Frank RODGERS | 6:3947 | 5:0344 | 6:3544 | 12:3645 | 6:5248 | 8:0445 | 56s43 | 54s41 | 47:3946 | 20:26 | |||
8 | Alisdair BAGHURST | Bagbog | 5:2635 | 4:2638 | 5:1035 | 6:1235 | 47s32 | 47s30 | DNF | ||||||
158 | Paul CANDLISH | Candimonium and the Queen | 6:4248 | 5:4548 | 7:4151 | 7:4017 | 6:0145 | 51s37 | 50s35 | DNF | |||||
160 | Paul MARSHALL (vet1) | 24:2655 | 5:4949 | 7:2550 | 15:5149 | 9:2849 | 10:3748 | 4:0649 | DNF | ||||||
220 | Dale BROWN | 6:5049 | 5:4949 | 6:5147 | 13:2948 | DNF | |||||||||
130 | Luke NICOL | Anguston MTB | 8:1953 | 6:4653 | 8:3352 | 18:0950 | DNF | ||||||||
102 | John O'DONNELL | 7:4751 | 6:0951 | 7:2149 | 28:3551 | DNF | |||||||||
192 | Scott RAMSAY | 8:1252 | 7:5755 | 12:1253 | 31:5352 | DNF | |||||||||
82 | Hugh DENNIS (vet) | #soshimano | 4:4818 | 3:5421 | 6:2842 | DNF | |||||||||
10 | Andrew GODDARD | 7:0750 | 6:1352 | 18:0554 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | David MURRAY (gvet) | School of Mountain Biking | 4:211 | 3:361 | 5:142 | 7:051 | 3:571 | 4:371 | 49s5 | 1:0212 | 30:411 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Darran EMMS | Stag | 4:392 | 3:361 | 5:101 | 7:502 | 3:571 | 4:472 | 42s1 | 40s1 | 31:212 | 40s | ||
3rd | 79 | Guy BATCHELOR | Murthly Cycle Club | 5:238 | 4:063 | 5:284 | 9:067 | 4:324 | 5:456 | 54s11 | 40s1 | 35:543 | 5:13 | ||
4th | 214 | William TURNER (gvet) | 5:269 | 4:195 | 5:416 | 8:464 | 4:233 | 5:445 | 44s2 | 51s6 | 35:544 | 5:13 | |||
5th | 172 | Richard MANN | N.E.C.C | 5:114 | 4:195 | 5:335 | 8:143 | 4:557 | 6:268 | 46s3 | 47s5 | 36:115 | 5:30 | ||
6th | 168 | Peter KINNEY | Stirling mudders | 5:216 | 4:154 | 5:416 | 9:056 | 4:425 | 5:394 | 49s5 | 44s4 | 36:166 | 5:35 | ||
7th | 228 | Ewan TAVENDALE | 4:563 | 6:1718 | 5:213 | 8:485 | 4:456 | 5:243 | 49s5 | 42s3 | 37:027 | 6:21 | |||
8th | 47 | David ASPDEN | Natland Orange Riders | 5:5112 | 4:227 | 5:589 | 9:108 | 5:018 | 5:497 | 51s9 | 1:0413 | 38:068 | 7:25 | ||
9th | 119 | Laurence PHIN | 5:3310 | 4:4612 | 6:0310 | 9:259 | 5:129 | 6:429 | 47s4 | 51s6 | 39:199 | 8:38 | |||
10th | 83 | Ian CAMPBELL (gvet1) | Murthly Cycle Club | 5:5112 | 4:328 | 5:568 | 10:3810 | 7:0114 | 6:4610 | 49s5 | 58s9 | 42:3110 | 11:50 | ||
11th | 57 | Doug LITTLE | 6:0615 | 5:0515 | 6:4715 | 10:4611 | 5:4111 | 8:2213 | 55s12 | 1:0111 | 44:4311 | 14:02 | |||
12th | 197 | Simon GREEN (vet) | 6:3316 | 5:3016 | 6:4414 | 11:5912 | 6:0912 | 7:2211 | 56s14 | 1:0815 | 46:2112 | 15:40 | |||
13th | 163 | Peter BROWN (gvet1) | Anguston MTB | 5:5414 | 4:5314 | 6:5416 | 12:3514 | 6:3913 | 7:4712 | 55s12 | 56s8 | 46:3313 | 15:52 | ||
14th | 199 | Stephen MCCALLUM | 7:3718 | 6:2720 | 8:1318 | 12:5515 | 7:3515 | 9:3714 | 1:0515 | 1:2716 | 54:5614 | 24:15 | |||
15th | 176 | Robert WILLIAMSON | 5:4611 | 4:4411 | 6:1612 | 12:1113 | 5:2410 | 29:5316 | 51s9 | 58s9 | 1h06:0315 | 35:22 | |||
16th | 218 | Kenny GILMORE | 8:2619 | 6:2319 | 8:4319 | 18:2717 | 8:5016 | 15:0615 | 1:0816 | 1:0614 | 1h08:0916 | 37:28 | |||
211 | Walter MEADOWCROFT | The Farcyclists | 10:3220 | 4:4612 | 9:0620 | 14:1316 | DNF | ||||||||
194 | Simon ACKROYD | 7:0217 | 5:5117 | 7:3417 | 19:0018 | DNF | |||||||||
100 | John FLORENCE | 5:195 | 4:3310 | 6:1411 | DNF | ||||||||||
245 | Darren CRUMPTON | 5:216 | 4:328 | 6:4013 | DNF |
Male: E-MTB
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Steve LAMBIE | Pee Stained Hobo | 4:151 | 3:351 | 5:031 | 7:061 | 3:551 | 4:501 | 49s1 | 43s1 | 30:161 | - |
Female: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Christina WOOD | Oban Cycles | 5:311 | 4:372 | 5:521 | 10:552 | 5:411 | 6:481 | 51s1 | 52s1 | 41:071 | - | ||
2nd | 186 | Sarah FRANCIS | 5:472 | 4:221 | 6:032 | 10:541 | 6:132 | 8:152 | 59s3 | 1:012 | 43:342 | 2:27 | |||
3rd | 21 | Berit RABE | Velodees | 6:303 | 5:273 | 7:003 | 12:493 | 7:493 | 8:343 | 53s2 | 1:012 | 50:033 | 8:56 |
Female: 13-14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Charlotte GILMOUR | MSC Tires / Team TerraVenture | 5:361 | 4:501 | 6:151 | 8:561 | 4:371 | 5:471 | 43s1 | 47s1 | 37:311 | - | ||
86 | Issy RAMSAY | 8:312 | 8:052 | 12:072 | 32:172 | DNF |
Female: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 | Emma RAMSAY | 8:131 | 7:581 | 7:361 | 30:411 | DNF |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 | Evie JONES | Hamhuck syndicate | 6:281 | 5:171 | 6:451 | 14:011 | DNF |
Female: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Frankie BERKS | Progression Bikes | 5:372 | 4:352 | 6:171 | 9:572 | 5:232 | 5:591 | 45s1 | 50s2 | 39:231 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Jessie-May MORGAN | 5:241 | 4:171 | 11:324 | 9:091 | 5:021 | 6:022 | 49s2 | 45s1 | 43:002 | 3:37 | |||
3rd | 136 | Mary MACLEOD | 5:503 | 5:083 | 7:022 | 14:453 | 6:473 | 8:363 | 53s3 | 54s3 | 49:553 | 10:32 | |||
118 | Laura MANN | N.E.C.C | 6:564 | 6:004 | 9:443 | 15:524 | DNF | ||||||||
164 | Hannah BROWN | Anguston MTB | 10:425 | 10:475 | 13:035 | DNF |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Lynette DEACON | Progression Bikes Racing | 4:591 | 3:551 | 5:191 | 7:331 | 3:571 | 4:461 | 44s1 | 41s1 | 31:541 | - | ||
2nd | 141 | Melanie AYLING | Weird in The Woods | 5:172 | 4:012 | 5:332 | 8:392 | 4:312 | 5:402 | 53s6 | 48s2 | 35:222 | 3:28 | ||
3rd | 27 | Cat TOPHAM | Fall Line Cycles | 5:473 | 4:424 | 6:284 | 9:204 | 5:033 | 7:213 | 44s1 | 49s4 | 40:143 | 8:20 | ||
4th | 185 | Sara BLANCH | 6:124 | 4:413 | 6:153 | 11:475 | 5:334 | 7:324 | 54s7 | 56s5 | 43:504 | 11:56 | |||
5th | 181 | Ruth HINDMARCH | 6:315 | 5:417 | 6:486 | 14:567 | 8:417 | 9:455 | 59s8 | 1:017 | 54:225 | 22:28 | |||
6th | 22 | Beth WOODALL | 7:187 | 5:265 | 6:557 | 14:436 | 8:136 | 10:086 | 52s5 | 48s2 | 54:236 | 22:29 | |||
75 | Gemma QUEEN | Candimonium and the Queen | 6:336 | 5:265 | 6:445 | 8:392 | 7:515 | 50s4 | 56s5 | DNF | |||||
56 | Donna BECK | 7:248 | 7:218 | 49s3 | DNF | ||||||||||
142 | Melissa MEADOWCROFT | The Farcyclists | 10:539 | 6:288 | DNF |
Female: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Lynne DAVIES | Tweed Valley Wheelers | 5:191 | 4:291 | 5:531 | 9:571 | 4:541 | 5:541 | 51s1 | 1:043 | 38:211 | - | ||
2nd | 128 | Louise HAWORTH | Where's my dropper post | 6:393 | 5:232 | 7:102 | 11:422 | 5:402 | 7:232 | 51s1 | 1:001 | 45:482 | 7:27 | ||
3rd | 7 | Alina COUCH | 7:504 | 5:343 | 7:203 | 15:293 | 8:483 | 10:503 | 1:023 | 1:022 | 57:553 | 19:34 | |||
126 | Lorraine RAMSAY | 8:266 | 8:016 | 7:374 | 30:394 | DNF | |||||||||
108 | Julie MULVANNY ° | Tweed Valley Wheelers | 5:572 | 5:534 | 8:015 | DNF | |||||||||
64 | Emma ASPDEN | Natland Orange Riders | 8:255 | 7:075 | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Lesley MCKENZIE | 8:201 | 7:271 | 8:101 | 19:421 | 10:311 | 11:571 | 1:021 | 56s1 | 1h08:051 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified