Male: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Creag MUIR | Wolfpax Riders | 2:01.381 | 1:56.821 | 1:56.821 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Archie JOHNSTON | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:06.512 | 2:01.872 | 2:01.872 | 5.05s | ||
3rd | 103 | Noah LINEY | 2:06.553 | 2:04.123 | 2:04.123 | 7.30s | |||
4th | 102 | Cohen POOLE | 2:20.545 | 2:08.594 | 2:08.594 | 11.77s | |||
5th | 100 | Kyler MACLEOD | 2:11.994 | 2:11.685 | 2:11.685 | 14.86s | |||
6th | 105 | Alistair GALLOWAY | 2:23.146 | 2:20.786 | 2:20.786 | 23.96s | |||
7th | 104 | Neco LENNIE | 2:34.439 | 2:23.897 | 2:23.897 | 27.07s | |||
8th | 107 | Neil MCDOUGALL | Moray Mountain Bike | 2:29.577 | 2:30.348 | 2:29.578 | 32.75s | ||
9th | 106 | Fraser AMUNDRUD | Deeside Thistle CC | 2:31.008 | 2:32.409 | 2:31.009 | 34.18s | ||
10th | 109 | Harris PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 2:42.9810 | 2:32.8110 | 2:32.8110 | 35.99s | ||
11th | 110 | Daniel COPP | 2:49.6811 | 2:49.0411 | 2:49.0411 | 52.22s | |||
12th | 108 | Hamish HENDERSON | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:50.3612 | 2:59.0212 | 2:50.3612 | 53.54s | ||
13th | 113 | Brodie MCGREGOR | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:11.7613 | 3:03.8413 | 3:03.8413 | 1:07.02 | ||
14th | 111 | Christopher COPP | Laggan Wolftrax | 3:30.2915 | 3:15.9114 | 3:15.9114 | 1:19.09 | ||
15th | 114 | Cailean GALLOWAY | 3:25.4214 | 3:23.4215 | 3:23.4215 | 1:26.60 |
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Andrew GEORGESON | Black Isle MTB Club / OrangeFox Bikes | 1:49.411 | 1:46.861 | 1:46.861 | - | ||
2nd | 123 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | Meedies Bike Club | 1:59.612 | 1:59.592 | 1:59.592 | 12.73s | ||
3rd | 132 | Corin GRAY | 2:05.573 | 2:02.313 | 2:02.313 | 15.45s | |||
4th | 127 | Matthew COPP (jun) | 2:12.485 | 2:09.784 | 2:09.784 | 22.92s | |||
5th | 125 | Lewis DUNCAN | East Sutherland Wheelers | 2:10.574 | 2:12.115 | 2:10.575 | 23.71s | ||
6th | 124 | Joel HAZLETT | 2:16.218 | 2:13.696 | 2:13.696 | 26.83s | |||
7th | 122 | Leo MACKINTOSH | Wolfpax Riders | 2:15.157 | 2:13.837 | 2:13.837 | 26.97s | ||
8th | 130 | Cullum PORTER | 2:14.286 | 2:16.818 | 2:14.288 | 27.42s | |||
9th | 128 | Jake SANDILANDS | Meedies Bike Club | 2:22.389 | 2:20.759 | 2:20.759 | 33.89s | ||
10th | 133 | Andrew LAIRD | 2:27.0512 | 2:22.3910 | 2:22.3910 | 35.53s | |||
11th | 121 | Campbell SPENCELEY | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 2:25.3411 | 2:22.4111 | 2:22.4111 | 35.55s | ||
12th | 126 | Campbell MACKINTOSH | 2:23.0810 | 2:24.0812 | 2:23.0812 | 36.22s | |||
13th | 135 | Luke MACKENZIE | 2:30.2713 | 2:24.3513 | 2:24.3513 | 37.49s | |||
14th | 129 | Duncan AMUNDRUD | Deeside Thistle CC | 2:31.1914 | 2:30.4814 | 2:30.4814 | 43.62s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Zander MILLAR-TODD | 1:38.881 | 1:38.801 | 1:38.801 | - | |||
2nd | 142 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:47.653 | 1:44.852 | 1:44.852 | 6.05s | ||
3rd | 152 | Sorley MACDONALD | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:49.084 | 1:46.543 | 1:46.543 | 7.74s | ||
4th | 141 | Douglas GOODWILL | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:47.232 | 1:46.704 | 1:46.704 | 7.90s | ||
5th | 144 | Jamie MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 1:52.515 | 1:51.225 | 1:51.225 | 12.42s | ||
6th | 143 | Hugh HENDERSON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:52.756 | 1:52.346 | 1:52.346 | 13.54s | ||
7th | 151 | Jake MACDONALD | 2:02.489 | 1:56.857 | 1:56.857 | 18.05s | |||
8th | 146 | Max FOGGIN | 2:00.367 | 1:57.598 | 1:57.598 | 18.79s | |||
9th | 145 | Liam AVERY | 2:01.358 | 2:00.299 | 2:00.299 | 21.49s | |||
10th | 149 | Connor TAYLOR (yth) | 2:05.1010 | 2:01.1410 | 2:01.1410 | 22.34s | |||
11th | 148 | Rory SPENCELEY | 2:15.4413 | 2:03.5311 | 2:03.5311 | 24.73s | |||
12th | 134 | Dylan COKER | 2:55.1216 | 2:05.3712 | 2:05.3712 | 26.57s | |||
13th | 147 | Kai LENNIE | 2:12.0011 | 2:09.3813 | 2:09.3813 | 30.58s | |||
14th | 154 | Coll FULLARTON | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:13.8412 | 2:11.1014 | 2:11.1014 | 32.30s | ||
15th | 150 | Struan CHISHOLM | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:31.1114 | 2:33.7615 | 2:31.1115 | 52.31s | ||
16th | 187 | Farquhar MACRAE | 2:40.2215 | 2:51.4516 | 2:40.2216 | 1:01.42 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Lewis KELLY | Highland Bikes | 1:35.031 | 1:33.681 | 1:33.681 | - | ||
2nd | 190 | Fraser KELLY (sen) | Black Isle MTB Club / OrangeFox Bikes | 1:43.102 | 1:40.622 | 1:40.622 | 6.94s | ||
3rd | 157 | Angus FRASER | 2:02.9112 | 1:44.083 | 1:44.083 | 10.40s | |||
4th | 197 | Fraser GRIGOR | 1:44.813 | 1:44.474 | 1:44.474 | 10.79s | |||
5th | 185 | Callum BEATON | 1:48.484 | 1:46.195 | 1:46.195 | 12.51s | |||
6th | 191 | Torin MOFFAT | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:57.3111 | 1:48.116 | 1:48.116 | 14.43s | ||
7th | 195 | Dougal SPENCELEY | 1:51.605 | 1:51.197 | 1:51.197 | 17.51s | |||
8th | 192 | Hamish GRANT | 1:53.217 | 1:51.358 | 1:51.358 | 17.67s | |||
9th | 186 | Josh CONON | 1:52.526 | 1:54.169 | 1:52.529 | 18.84s | |||
10th | 155 | Sean FILLOS-KELT | 1:54.638 | 2:05.7911 | 1:54.6310 | 20.95s | |||
11th | 196 | Innes WILSON | 1:56.8310 | 1:54.8210 | 1:54.8211 | 21.14s | |||
12th | 156 | Quin SIMPSON | 1:56.059 | 2:37.6815 | 1:56.0512 | 22.37s | |||
13th | 193 | Scott MENZIES | Forres CC | 2:12.1413 | 2:08.9812 | 2:08.9813 | 35.30s | ||
14th | 184 | Douglas PHILPOT | 2:13.7714 | 2:10.6913 | 2:10.6914 | 37.01s | |||
15th | 194 | Dalton WALLACE | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:20.1515 | 2:10.7114 | 2:10.7115 | 37.03s |
Female: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 160 | Anna MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 2:24.201 | 2:23.521 | 2:23.521 | - | ||
2nd | 163 | Caragh MUIR | Wolfpax | 2:39.292 | 2:38.532 | 2:38.532 | 15.01s | ||
3rd | 161 | Ruth MCDOUGALL | Moray Mountain Bike | 2:56.803 | 2:53.633 | 2:53.633 | 30.11s | ||
4th | 162 | Loreta VITOLA | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:35.004 | 3:23.114 | 3:23.114 | 59.59s | ||
5th | 164 | Erin HAZLETT | 3:54.985 | 3:45.465 | 3:45.465 | 1:21.94 |
Female: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Aimi KENYON | Black Isle MTB Club / OrangeFox Bikes | 2:07.511 | 2:03.531 | 2:03.531 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Maisie MCMULKIN | Moray Mountain Bike | 2:41.692 | 2:40.832 | 2:40.832 | 37.30s | ||
3rd | 169 | Megan LACY | Meedies Bike Club | 2:47.353 | 2:42.453 | 2:42.453 | 38.92s | ||
4th | 171 | Rosa COKER | 2:55.334 | 2:51.594 | 2:51.594 | 48.06s | |||
5th | 170 | Ruby THORNLEY | Canked Cycle Club | 9:45.985 | DNS | 9:45.985 | 7:42.45 |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Daisy WILSON | 2:14.472 | 2:13.811 | 2:13.811 | - | |||
2nd | 153 | Jodie PARK | 2:14.351 | 2:13.932 | 2:13.932 | 0.12s |
Female: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 2:04.151 | 1:58.651 | 1:58.651 | - | ||
2nd | 182 | Jessica KELLY | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:41.602 | 2:37.512 | 2:37.512 | 38.86s | ||
3rd | 181 | Lexie FENWICK | Moray Mountain Bike | 2:53.283 | 3:17.263 | 2:53.283 | 54.63s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified