The official results can be found here.
Male: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Creag MUIR | 53s1 | 55s1 | 1:481 | - | |||
2nd | 48 | Kyler MACLEOD | 55s2 | 58s4 | 1:532 | 5s | |||
3rd | 19 | Archie FERGUSON | West Highland Wheelers | 57s3 | 57s2 | 1:543 | 6s | ||
4th | 51 | Cohen POOLE | 1:004 | 57s2 | 1:574 | 9s | |||
5th | 31 | Archie JOHNSTON | 1:045 | 59s5 | 2:035 | 15s | |||
6th | 41 | Sorley SWABEY | 1:056 | 1:016 | 2:066 | 18s | |||
7th | 42 | Jack BAMBER | 1:067 | 1:027 | 2:087 | 20s | |||
8th | 54 | Arran CAMERON (u17) | 1:067 | 1:058 | 2:118 | 23s | |||
9th | 49 | Toby JACKSON | 1:079 | 1:0710 | 2:149 | 26s | |||
10th | 32 | Shane O'RUA | West Highland Wheelers | 1:1210 | 1:058 | 2:1710 | 29s | ||
11th | 35 | Harris PENMAN | 1:1210 | 1:0710 | 2:1911 | 31s | |||
12th | 27 | Alistair GALLOWAY | Mini Mountain Bikers | 1:1210 | 1:0813 | 2:2012 | 32s | ||
13th | 14 | Daniel COPP | 1:1613 | 1:0710 | 2:2313 | 35s | |||
14th | 155 | Cameron JOHNSTON (u13) ° | 1:2315 | 1:1514 | 2:3814 | 50s | |||
15th | 12 | Lennox CAMPBELL | 1:1914 | 1:2016 | 2:3915 | 51s | |||
16th | 141 | Neil MCDOUGALL | 1:2917 | 1:1514 | 2:4416 | 56s | |||
17th | 39 | Alexander PERVAN | 1:2416 | 1:2318 | 2:4717 | 59s | |||
18th | 100 | Aidan BALTRUNAS | 1:3618 | 1:2016 | 2:5618 | 1:08 | |||
19th | 17 | Christopher COPP | 1:3920 | 1:4019 | 3:1919 | 1:31 | |||
20th | 29 | Cailean GALLOWAY | Mini Mountain Bikers | 1:3618 | 1:4420 | 3:2020 | 1:32 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Cory MUIR | 47s1 | 49s2 | 1:361 | - | |||
2nd | 70 | Andrew GEORGESON | 52s3 | 48s1 | 1:402 | 4s | |||
3rd | 64 | Daniel PARFITT | West Highland Wheelers | 51s2 | 52s3 | 1:433 | 7s | ||
4th | 67 | Benjamin WIPAT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 52s3 | 53s5 | 1:454 | 9s | ||
5th | 59 | Leo MACKINTOSH | Wolfpax Riders | 53s5 | 55s8 | 1:485 | 12s | ||
6th | 57 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | Meedies Bike Club | 58s7 | 52s3 | 1:506 | 14s | ||
7th | 50 | Matthew COPP (jun) | 58s7 | 54s6 | 1:527 | 16s | |||
7th | 52 | Lewis DUNCAN | East Sutherland Wheelers | 58s7 | 54s6 | 1:527 | 16s | ||
9th | 53 | Dylan HAWORTH | Tay Titans | 57s6 | 55s8 | 1:529 | 16s | ||
10th | 72 | Corin GRAY | 1:0312 | 55s8 | 1:5810 | 22s | |||
11th | 54 | Joel HAZLETT | 1:0312 | 58s11 | 2:0111 | 25s | |||
11th | 68 | Cole JACKSON | 1:0312 | 58s11 | 2:0111 | 25s | |||
11th | 56 | Dougal JONES | Kintyre MTB | 1:0312 | 58s11 | 2:0111 | 25s | ||
14th | 66 | Campbell SPENCELEY | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 1:0211 | 59s14 | 2:0114 | 25s | ||
15th | 65 | Josh PARTON | West Highland Wheelers | 1:0010 | 1:0116 | 2:0115 | 25s | ||
16th | 61 | Alexander MACLEOD | 1:0417 | 59s14 | 2:0316 | 27s | |||
17th | 58 | Campbell MACKINTOSH | West Highland Wheelers | 1:0312 | 1:0517 | 2:0817 | 32s | ||
18th | 71 | Luke MACKENZIE | 1:0818 | 1:0517 | 2:1318 | 37s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Rohan POOL | 46s1 | 46s1 | 1:321 | - | |||
2nd | 152 | Sorley MACDONALD | 48s2 | 47s2 | 1:352 | 3s | |||
3rd | 77 | Jamie MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 50s4 | 49s5 | 1:393 | 7s | ||
4th | 154 | Hugh HENDERSON | 52s6 | 48s3 | 1:404 | 8s | |||
5th | 81 | Evan MACDONALD (sen2) | 50s4 | 50s6 | 1:405 | 8s | |||
6th | 78 | Hamish MCKAY | 49s3 | 51s7 | 1:406 | 8s | |||
7th | 80 | Rory SPENCELEY | 55s7 | 48s3 | 1:437 | 11s | |||
8th | 86 | Duncan O'ROURKE | 57s8 | 54s9 | 1:518 | 19s | |||
9th | 75 | Liam AVERY | Wolfpax Riders | 1:0110 | 52s8 | 1:539 | 21s | ||
10th | 83 | Connor TAYLOR (yth) | 59s9 | 57s10 | 1:5610 | 24s | |||
11th | 82 | Fraser CLARK (mtb) | 1:0611 | 58s11 | 2:0411 | 32s | |||
12th | 76 | Coll FULLARTON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:0812 | 1:0212 | 2:1012 | 38s | ||
13th | 84 | Finlay DEMPSTER | 1:1213 | 1:0813 | 2:2013 | 48s | |||
14th | 79 | Ross MILLAR (juv) | West Highland Wheelers | 1:2714 | 1:2114 | 2:4814 | 1:16 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Alasdair POLL | West Highland Wheelers | 43s1 | 41s1 | 1:241 | - | ||
2nd | 92 | Dougal SPENCELEY | 46s2 | 45s2 | 1:312 | 7s | |||
3rd | 94 | Aiden MCMANON | 51s4 | 50s3 | 1:413 | 17s | |||
4th | 97 | Euan HARLEY | 57s5 | 52s4 | 1:494 | 25s | |||
5th | 153 | Euart DYMOND | 57s5 | 54s5 | 1:515 | 27s | |||
6th | 90 | Angus FRASER | 48s3 | 1:067 | 1:546 | 30s | |||
7th | 93 | Dalton WALLACE | 1:057 | 1:046 | 2:097 | 45s |
Female: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Anna MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 1:101 | 1:071 | 2:171 | - | ||
2nd | 111 | Jessica WIPAT | Tay Titans | 1:192 | 1:222 | 2:412 | 24s | ||
3rd | 112 | Caragh MUIR | 1:233 | 1:243 | 2:473 | 30s | |||
4th | 115 | Ruth MCDOUGALL | 1:304 | 1:274 | 2:574 | 40s | |||
5th | 114 | Loreta VITOLA | 2:325 | 1:525 | 4:245 | 2:07 | |||
6th | 113 | Ruby CLARK | 2:386 | 2:086 | 4:466 | 2:29 |
Female: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Aimi KENYON | Black Isle MTB Club | 56s1 | 58s1 | 1:541 | - | ||
2nd | 126 | Ruby THORNLEY | 1:142 | 1:062 | 2:202 | 26s | |||
3rd | 133 | Maisie MCMULKIN | 1:213 | 1:153 | 2:363 | 42s | |||
4th | 122 | Nina-Yves CAMERON | 1:304 | 1:324 | 3:024 | 1:08 |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Charlotte GILMOUR | 1:031 | 1:011 | 2:041 | - | |||
2nd | 140 | Erin WOOD | 1:162 | 1:052 | 2:212 | 17s |
Female: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Karra LAING | Moray Mountain Bike | 1:081 | 1:001 | 2:081 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified