Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Joe BARNES (mas) | Canyon Factory Racing | 4:17.372 | 2:47.351 | 3:20.141 | 2:08.071 | 2:28.561 | 15:01.491 | - | ||
2nd | 121 | Liam MOYNIHAN | Dudes of Hazzard | 4:15.301 | 2:49.962 | 3:23.392 | 2:11.394 | 2:32.472 | 15:12.512 | 11.02s | ||
3rd | 87 | Scott LAUGHLAND | 4:28.274 | 2:52.503 | 3:30.894 | 2:08.562 | 2:34.463 | 15:34.683 | 33.19s | |||
4th | 153 | James SHIRLEY | 4:29.375 | 2:55.605 | 3:31.055 | 2:10.743 | 2:35.834 | 15:42.594 | 41.10s | |||
5th | 213 | Christopher GALLAGHER | Progression Bikes | 4:28.233 | 2:53.014 | 3:28.023 | 2:11.725 | 2:49.065 | 15:50.045 | 48.55s |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Jamie EDMONDSON | FMD / Transition Factory Racing | 4:38.591 | 3:03.963 | 3:38.491 | 2:19.112 | 2:54.412 | 16:34.561 | - | ||
2nd | 142 | Angus ROBERTS | 5:01.724 | 3:06.124 | 3:43.612 | 2:18.341 | 2:49.791 | 16:59.582 | 25.02s | |||
3rd | 207 | Edward YEARSLEY | PBR | 4:43.962 | 2:59.721 | 3:45.033 | 2:45.469 | 3:02.364 | 17:16.533 | 41.97s | ||
4th | 69 | Liam HIGGINS (exp) | Progression Bikes Racing | 4:59.843 | 3:02.632 | 3:47.054 | 3:12.8513 | 2:58.853 | 18:01.224 | 1:26.66 | ||
5th | 206 | Joel HALL | PBR | 5:13.025 | 3:14.125 | 3:59.016 | 2:39.647 | 3:11.206 | 18:16.995 | 1:42.43 | ||
6th | 116 | Daniel MERRILEES | Adrenalin Rehab | 5:34.077 | 3:17.097 | 3:54.425 | 2:29.423 | 3:06.455 | 18:21.456 | 1:46.89 | ||
7th | 185 | Rohan WATSON | Grease monkey cycles | 5:52.8513 | 3:14.616 | 4:05.179 | 2:29.604 | 3:19.049 | 19:01.277 | 2:26.71 | ||
8th | 45 | Logan DOW (sen) | 5:37.918 | 3:18.319 | 4:17.2211 | 2:37.976 | 3:18.358 | 19:09.768 | 2:35.20 | |||
9th | 41 | Lewis DICKSON | Clydesdale colts | 5:44.0710 | 3:33.2113 | 4:07.8210 | 2:40.308 | 3:11.927 | 19:17.329 | 2:42.76 | ||
10th | 83 | Blair KEMP | Royal Albert CC | 6:05.6914 | 3:22.5711 | 4:04.628 | 2:51.9310 | 3:19.5110 | 19:44.3210 | 3:09.76 | ||
11th | 82 | Fraser KELLY (sen) | ShredXS | 5:46.7611 | 3:23.1912 | 4:18.1812 | 2:52.4311 | 3:26.9612 | 19:47.5211 | 3:12.96 | ||
12th | 104 | Michael MAUCHLINE | 5:30.316 | 3:18.8510 | 4:04.507 | 3:12.5512 | 4:05.5713 | 20:11.7812 | 3:37.22 | |||
13th | 210 | Craig PROUDFOOT | Les Pinnerz Factory Enduro | 5:49.1912 | 3:17.478 | 5:25.1313 | 2:37.475 | 3:25.5111 | 20:34.7713 | 4:00.21 | ||
24 | Jack CLARK (jun) | 5:38.519 | 11:10.8514 | DNF | ||||||||
203 | Ben MCKEIGUE* | 9:36.8515 | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 167 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | 4:20.301 | 2:51.111 | 3:28.192 | 2:10.311 | 2:39.632 | 15:29.541 | - | |||
2nd | 215 | Calum MACKIE | Progression Bikes Racing | 4:23.022 | 2:59.194 | 3:27.271 | 2:13.432 | 2:34.601 | 15:37.512 | 7.97s | ||
3rd | 38 | Neil DANSKIN | Vibe Racing | 4:53.074 | 3:04.926 | 3:33.743 | 2:16.105 | 2:52.295 | 16:40.123 | 1:10.58 | ||
4th | 107 | Chris MCCARTHY | 4:46.683 | 3:02.325 | 3:39.676 | 2:19.827 | 2:52.306 | 16:40.794 | 1:11.25 | |||
5th | 172 | Steven TURNBULL | Team-chr.co.uk | 5:00.106 | 3:11.7914 | 3:39.545 | 2:15.644 | 2:50.924 | 16:57.995 | 1:28.45 | ||
6th | 168 | Kyle THOMSON | Mast Riders | 4:56.845 | 3:05.347 | 3:48.849 | 2:19.176 | 2:55.127 | 17:05.316 | 1:35.77 | ||
7th | 200 | Conall STRICKLAND | 5:30.0815 | 2:58.082 | 3:38.094 | 2:14.753 | 2:47.963 | 17:08.967 | 1:39.42 | |||
8th | 88 | Stuart LAWSON (sen) | 5:07.227 | 3:05.398 | 3:44.498 | 2:27.8012 | 2:59.849 | 17:24.748 | 1:55.20 | |||
9th | 127 | Ross O'REILLY | 5:31.7016 | 3:09.4212 | 3:43.147 | 2:25.839 | 3:04.4012 | 17:54.499 | 2:24.95 | |||
10th | 61 | Matt HALE | Black Salami | 5:19.8011 | 3:14.9416 | 3:56.6516 | 2:31.3817 | 2:58.248 | 18:01.0110 | 2:31.47 | ||
11th | 15 | Callum BROWN (mas) | 5:19.289 | 3:14.6015 | 3:57.8417 | 2:27.5711 | 3:01.9911 | 18:01.2811 | 2:31.74 | |||
12th | 35 | Lewis CROLLA | Atholl Cafes | 5:24.9313 | 3:06.019 | 3:53.6312 | 2:21.838 | 3:24.1522 | 18:10.5512 | 2:41.01 | ||
13th | 46 | Sean DUGAN | ¡¡BTR!! GoAnywhereDoAnything / Pitlochry Trail Builders | 5:30.0114 | 3:07.7710 | 3:49.8410 | 2:34.6819 | 3:09.7116 | 18:12.0113 | 2:42.47 | ||
14th | 117 | Jack MIDDLEMISS | Jed MTB | 5:10.128 | 3:07.7911 | 3:56.5215 | 2:29.6713 | 3:31.6426 | 18:15.7414 | 2:46.20 | ||
15th | 211 | Callum BROOKS | Les Pinnerz Factory Enduro | 5:19.6310 | 3:18.7721 | 3:55.0413 | 2:34.8221 | 3:07.5715 | 18:15.8315 | 2:46.29 | ||
16th | 184 | Lewis WATSON (mas) | OG BMX | 5:46.3721 | 2:58.583 | 3:55.8914 | 2:30.3714 | 3:19.0019 | 18:30.2116 | 3:00.67 | ||
17th | 30 | Bradley CRAGGS | Team-chr.co.uk | 5:32.4018 | 3:19.3723 | 3:59.4518 | 2:27.0210 | 3:13.9318 | 18:32.1717 | 3:02.63 | ||
18th | 202 | Kenneth PORTER | 5:32.3617 | 3:18.5120 | 4:07.3725 | 2:31.3616 | 3:05.3413 | 18:34.9418 | 3:05.40 | |||
19th | 205 | Scott KENNEDY (exp) | 5:50.5424 | 3:16.5617 | 4:05.4521 | 2:30.7115 | 3:00.3610 | 18:43.6219 | 3:14.08 | |||
20th | 90 | Andrew LESLIE | University of St Andrews CC | 5:48.8023 | 3:23.5424 | 4:02.8819 | 2:34.8120 | 3:07.3514 | 18:57.3820 | 3:27.84 | ||
21st | 16 | Jack BROWN (sen) | Les Pinnerz Factory Enduro | 5:47.5922 | 3:25.5825 | 4:06.1024 | 2:37.6223 | 3:20.5220 | 19:17.4121 | 3:47.87 | ||
22nd | 140 | David REVELL | Snack Box Syndicate | 5:56.5126 | 3:26.8428 | 4:17.6628 | 2:33.7418 | 3:10.1817 | 19:24.9322 | 3:55.39 | ||
23rd | 196 | Ralph YEAMAN | 5:52.3825 | 3:26.7227 | 4:05.7623 | 2:41.1524 | 3:21.5721 | 19:27.5823 | 3:58.04 | |||
24th | 36 | Angus CROUDACE | 6:12.8130 | 3:17.9019 | 4:03.5620 | 2:35.7722 | 3:27.0123 | 19:37.0524 | 4:07.51 | |||
25th | 212 | Angus PROUDFOOT | Les Pinnerz | 5:37.9019 | 3:16.7318 | 4:05.5522 | 2:47.9829 | 4:04.1134 | 19:52.2725 | 4:22.73 | ||
26th | 84 | Jamie LAIDLAW | Snack Box Syndicate | 6:15.8732 | 3:27.1630 | 4:08.1926 | 2:43.0525 | 3:37.1628 | 20:11.4326 | 4:41.89 | ||
27th | 181 | Nick WALTERS | Atholl Cafes | 6:07.7628 | 3:30.7133 | 4:19.1030 | 2:52.4432 | 3:30.1924 | 20:20.2027 | 4:50.66 | ||
28th | 145 | Gillan ROBINSON | 6:23.3234 | 3:25.9726 | 4:16.4327 | 2:44.4327 | 3:36.0127 | 20:26.1628 | 4:56.62 | |||
29th | 106 | Graeme MCCART | Kirkcowan Cycles | 6:05.2827 | 3:28.5331 | 4:20.8531 | 3:10.1435 | 3:37.4330 | 20:42.2329 | 5:12.69 | ||
30th | 40 | James DE-MERIST | 6:17.3033 | 3:38.8035 | 4:40.9635 | 2:43.5426 | 3:30.9725 | 20:51.5730 | 5:22.03 | |||
31st | 110 | Angus MCFADYEN | 6:14.7831 | 3:28.6232 | 4:33.2634 | 2:58.5433 | 3:46.2932 | 21:01.4931 | 5:31.95 | |||
32nd | 163 | Jamie STEWART (sen3) | 6:12.4429 | 3:27.0829 | 4:53.5636 | 2:50.0330 | 3:41.4131 | 21:04.5232 | 5:34.98 | |||
33rd | 8 | Edward BEAN (sen) | 6:45.2635 | 3:36.8334 | 4:25.4332 | 2:51.6231 | 3:37.3929 | 21:16.5333 | 5:46.99 | |||
34th | 52 | Niall FINDLATER | 6:46.6636 | 3:43.5636 | 4:31.8533 | 3:01.2234 | 3:53.7333 | 21:57.0234 | 6:27.48 | |||
35th | 174 | Michael VACHER | 7:37.9837 | 3:55.3837 | 4:57.8637 | 3:26.9137 | 4:30.9736 | 24:29.1035 | 8:59.56 | |||
36th | 175 | Stephen VACHER | 7:56.3738 | 4:18.9338 | 5:12.2638 | 3:25.1036 | 4:16.9335 | 25:09.5936 | 9:40.05 | |||
138 | Jordan REID (sen) | Ross Marshall's Syndicate | 5:41.8320 | 3:18.7822 | 4:18.8629 | 2:47.3828 | DNF | |||||
103 | Greg MATHIESON | MonsterBike | 5:21.0312 | 3:10.9713 | 3:50.5711 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Petr SIGUT | 4:38.001 | 2:55.392 | 3:28.271 | 2:19.044 | 2:43.552 | 16:04.251 | - | |||
2nd | 26 | Michael CLYNE (1) | flare Clothing Co / Marin | 4:45.132 | 2:53.711 | 3:37.334 | 2:17.012 | 2:47.583 | 16:20.762 | 16.51s | ||
3rd | 135 | Richard PATON | 5:00.005 | 3:00.895 | 3:37.435 | 2:15.881 | 2:43.501 | 16:37.703 | 33.45s | |||
4th | 166 | William SUTHERLAND (mas) | Highland Bikes | 4:50.593 | 2:56.973 | 3:33.492 | 2:37.8224 | 2:49.254 | 16:48.124 | 43.87s | ||
5th | 34 | Chris CROLL | OG BMX | 5:03.526 | 3:01.256 | 3:37.003 | 2:17.033 | 2:50.585 | 16:49.385 | 45.13s | ||
6th | 77 | Craig JOHNSON (mas) | Spiderman racing | 4:59.084 | 3:04.5210 | 3:43.787 | 2:22.177 | 2:52.186 | 17:01.736 | 57.48s | ||
7th | 157 | Andrew SMITH (scot) | Team Loon | 5:17.5010 | 3:03.399 | 3:42.736 | 2:20.076 | 2:55.407 | 17:19.097 | 1:14.84 | ||
8th | 155 | Tom SIMPSON (mas) | 5:05.587 | 3:01.727 | 3:48.6411 | 2:35.9420 | 2:59.2510 | 17:31.138 | 1:26.88 | |||
9th | 111 | Tommy MCIVOR | 5:23.3513 | 3:04.7011 | 3:44.168 | 2:19.685 | 3:00.4813 | 17:32.379 | 1:28.12 | |||
10th | 139 | Peter REID | Black Salami | 5:19.7211 | 3:04.9812 | 3:51.3713 | 2:33.0314 | 2:55.758 | 17:44.8510 | 1:40.60 | ||
11th | 154 | Graeme SIMPSON (mtb) | Team Loon | 5:20.7812 | 3:08.9716 | 3:45.3510 | 2:23.9010 | 3:07.4821 | 17:46.4811 | 1:42.23 | ||
12th | 169 | Steven TONGE (mas) | Black Salami | 5:13.828 | 3:16.2223 | 3:57.6918 | 2:29.0012 | 2:59.8711 | 17:56.6012 | 1:52.35 | ||
13th | 23 | Guy CHANDLER | Browns Window Cleaning Corp | 5:14.649 | 3:13.7419 | 3:54.4916 | 2:36.1122 | 3:02.2714 | 18:01.2513 | 1:57.00 | ||
14th | 102 | Douglas MARSHALL | Abz | 5:25.5816 | 3:12.7518 | 3:52.7914 | 2:36.0121 | 3:03.7916 | 18:10.9214 | 2:06.67 | ||
15th | 124 | Richard MURRAY (mas) | 5:28.5720 | 3:07.6814 | 4:02.3523 | 2:35.4518 | 2:59.9112 | 18:13.9615 | 2:09.71 | |||
16th | 10 | John BELCHER | Snack Box Syndicate | 5:32.5523 | 3:15.1821 | 3:58.5719 | 2:23.349 | 3:05.1917 | 18:14.8316 | 2:10.58 | ||
17th | 164 | Neil STEWART (mas) | Black Salami | 5:28.0618 | 3:08.8115 | 3:53.7815 | 2:37.2323 | 3:09.1924 | 18:17.0717 | 2:12.82 | ||
18th | 98 | Robbie MACKAY | Snack Box Syndicate | 5:27.3817 | 3:02.148 | 3:49.9712 | 2:54.2241 | 3:07.2520 | 18:20.9618 | 2:16.71 | ||
19th | 19 | Ciaran BRYCE | Escape Route | 5:23.7714 | 3:15.6222 | 4:04.3225 | 2:26.1011 | 3:14.9726 | 18:24.7819 | 2:20.53 | ||
20th | 28 | David COWAN (mas) | Abz | 5:25.5015 | 3:16.9624 | 4:04.5426 | 2:35.6119 | 3:05.4518 | 18:28.0620 | 2:23.81 | ||
21st | 105 | Ian MCALLISTER | 5:28.2519 | 3:12.5817 | 3:56.4717 | 2:35.4017 | 3:19.2528 | 18:31.9521 | 2:27.70 | |||
22nd | 43 | Andrew DOIG | SCC | 5:45.8425 | 3:05.7913 | 3:58.8420 | 2:34.4315 | 3:08.1422 | 18:33.0422 | 2:28.79 | ||
23rd | 123 | Michael MULDOON | Felldoon Racing | 5:31.3421 | 3:26.9031 | 4:01.1722 | 2:38.1925 | 3:07.1619 | 18:44.7623 | 2:40.51 | ||
24th | 120 | John MOON | 5:54.5728 | 3:20.0425 | 3:59.6021 | 2:30.9013 | 3:02.2714 | 18:47.3824 | 2:43.13 | |||
25th | 152 | Douglas SHEARER | I-Cycles | 5:32.0422 | 3:21.8326 | 4:06.7628 | 2:38.4026 | 3:08.8223 | 18:47.8525 | 2:43.60 | ||
26th | 31 | Colin CRAIG | Snack Box Syndicate | 5:51.8027 | 3:14.1520 | 4:03.7924 | 2:40.1528 | 3:12.8325 | 19:02.7226 | 2:58.47 | ||
27th | 76 | Neal JARRETT | Mackerel & Laphroaig Racing | 6:09.8133 | 3:30.5535 | 4:06.4927 | 2:44.4032 | 3:19.2629 | 19:50.5127 | 3:46.26 | ||
28th | 42 | Dominic DIXON | Team-chr.co.uk | 5:58.7229 | 3:33.9636 | 4:14.4032 | 2:40.6429 | 3:24.6033 | 19:52.3228 | 3:48.07 | ||
29th | 29 | Stuart COX | 6:12.1335 | 3:24.6528 | 4:11.8230 | 2:43.5631 | 3:25.9334 | 19:58.0929 | 3:53.84 | |||
30th | 17 | Michael BROWN (mas2) | Arse Over Tit Racing | 6:30.3843 | 3:25.5929 | 4:08.1729 | 2:34.9916 | 3:21.1831 | 20:00.3130 | 3:56.06 | ||
31st | 170 | Paul TOPHAM | TopCat Racing | 6:12.1536 | 3:27.8033 | 4:17.0335 | 2:52.4738 | 3:16.9727 | 20:06.4231 | 4:02.17 | ||
32nd | 141 | Steven RILEY (mas) | 6:09.4232 | 3:29.7934 | 4:15.9534 | 2:47.9736 | 3:26.5835 | 20:09.7132 | 4:05.46 | |||
33rd | 186 | Graeme WAUGH | Team-chr.co.uk | 6:09.9134 | 3:22.2927 | 4:15.0533 | 2:54.0340 | 3:34.1939 | 20:15.4733 | 4:11.22 | ||
34th | 64 | Euan HAMILTON | 6:01.6631 | 3:27.6532 | 4:58.3253 | 2:42.6030 | 3:19.9530 | 20:30.1834 | 4:25.93 | |||
35th | 57 | Pete GILCHRIST | 6:21.1638 | 3:38.3641 | 4:24.1439 | 2:46.5234 | 3:22.5532 | 20:32.7335 | 4:28.48 | |||
36th | 54 | Neil FORREST (mas) | Highland Trail Riders | 5:48.8226 | 4:01.7654 | 4:22.0138 | 2:38.5027 | 3:41.8442 | 20:32.9336 | 4:28.68 | ||
37th | 68 | Graham HERRON | Team-chr.co.uk | 6:31.4944 | 3:34.0537 | 4:21.4236 | 2:48.3237 | 3:30.2237 | 20:45.5037 | 4:41.25 | ||
38th | 209 | Alex GORDON-WEEKS | NETCO | 6:25.8340 | 3:35.9340 | 4:21.5237 | 2:57.5744 | 3:35.0240 | 20:55.8738 | 4:51.62 | ||
39th | 118 | Greig MILLAR | 6:17.7837 | 3:39.8043 | 4:26.0442 | 2:55.6242 | 3:45.9244 | 21:05.1639 | 5:00.91 | |||
40th | 80 | Michael JOHNSTONE | Team-chr.co.uk | 6:26.4042 | 3:35.4539 | 4:28.3843 | 2:52.7539 | 3:47.3545 | 21:10.3340 | 5:06.08 | ||
41st | 193 | Sam WOOD (mas) | North Argyll Cycle Club | 6:41.1145 | 3:49.7348 | 4:28.4744 | 3:00.8146 | 3:38.5241 | 21:38.6441 | 5:34.39 | ||
42nd | 79 | Edward JOHNSTONE | Stirling mudders | 6:25.9841 | 3:51.4650 | 4:44.4649 | 3:00.7745 | 3:43.0343 | 21:45.7042 | 5:41.45 | ||
43rd | 67 | Craig HENDERSON | 7:02.1848 | 3:49.1147 | 4:41.5547 | 2:45.8033 | 3:27.6536 | 21:46.2943 | 5:42.04 | |||
44th | 49 | Kyle FAICHNEY | Snack Box Syndicate | 7:17.9649 | 3:34.9838 | 4:35.2446 | 2:56.0843 | 3:59.6149 | 22:23.8744 | 6:19.62 | ||
45th | 183 | Iain WATSON | Arse Over Tit Racing | 7:28.4452 | 3:38.7942 | 4:25.7941 | 3:14.7549 | 3:47.6546 | 22:35.4245 | 6:31.17 | ||
46th | 188 | Russell WHITE | 7:42.0754 | 3:48.6546 | 4:25.4640 | 3:03.6347 | 3:49.2447 | 22:49.0546 | 6:44.80 | |||
47th | 177 | Morne VAN NIEKERK | 7:22.2450 | 3:46.8845 | 4:44.4248 | 3:13.5048 | 4:05.2950 | 23:12.3347 | 7:08.08 | |||
48th | 208 | Rob LARGE | NETCO | 6:49.8747 | 3:55.0951 | 5:02.6755 | 3:27.1552 | 3:58.8448 | 23:13.6248 | 7:09.37 | ||
49th | 13 | Dawid BORUCKI | 6:48.2146 | 4:09.5258 | 5:37.2361 | 3:50.1353 | 4:30.7856 | 24:55.8749 | 8:51.62 | |||
50th | 78 | Tom JOHNSON (vet) | Team Tort | 8:00.3259 | 4:21.6361 | 5:12.5757 | 3:25.1550 | 4:05.4151 | 25:05.0850 | 9:00.83 | ||
51st | 114 | James MCMEECHAN | Stirling mudders | 7:54.1657 | 4:08.2157 | 5:23.8459 | 3:58.2254 | 4:30.7155 | 25:55.1451 | 9:50.89 | ||
52nd | 75 | James IRVINE | 7:59.7558 | 3:41.2344 | 4:46.4550 | 5:23.4256 | 4:08.7352 | 25:59.5852 | 9:55.33 | |||
53rd | 156 | Andrew SKINNER (1) | 7:28.2451 | 4:00.1753 | 4:52.8251 | 5:24.3157 | 4:23.8053 | 26:09.3453 | 10:05.09 | |||
54th | 62 | Colin HALL | Jed MTB | 8:37.6061 | 4:19.8060 | 5:34.6160 | 3:26.6451 | 4:28.3554 | 26:27.0054 | 10:22.75 | ||
55th | 56 | Ryan FULTON | 7:43.3856 | 4:02.5555 | 5:00.6554 | 4:35.7155 | 5:27.5157 | 26:49.8055 | 10:45.55 | |||
56th | 97 | Mark MACIVER (vet) | MonsterBike | 17:31.2864 | 2:59.504 | 3:44.339 | 2:22.668 | 2:56.059 | 29:33.8256 | 13:29.57 | ||
57th | 128 | Daniel O'SHEA | Irishman | 8:08.7660 | 4:17.9559 | 5:12.4956 | 6:09.2558 | 7:07.2558 | 30:55.7057 | 14:51.45 | ||
58th | 178 | Max VASILYEV | Thunder Horse | 5:58.9630 | 3:26.1930 | 21:00.0163 | 2:46.8435 | 3:30.6538 | 36:42.6558 | 20:38.40 | ||
59th | 147 | Greig RUXTON | Arse Over Tit Racing | 10:44.5663 | 4:24.4062 | 6:07.1262 | 6:41.9559 | 12:11.6659 | 40:09.6959 | 24:05.44 | ||
214 | Mike JONES (mas1) | Ham Huck Syndicate | 5:39.1524 | 29:04.3863 | 4:13.5031 | DNF | ||||||
151 | Michael SCOTT (mas) | Team-chr.co.uk | 6:25.0039 | 3:49.9449 | 4:29.1245 | DNF | ||||||
158 | Callum SMITH (mas) | Push Enduro Racing | 7:42.2155 | 4:03.9156 | 4:55.5852 | DNF | ||||||
12 | Neil BIRNIE | Ham Huck Syndicate / Vee Tires | 7:30.8253 | 3:56.7552 | 5:15.2558 | DNF | ||||||
137 | David RATTRAY PATERSON | SCC | 9:24.5662 | DNF | ||||||||
25 | Dan CLARKSON |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Barry COULL | 5:10.194 | 3:05.171 | 3:45.361 | 2:21.881 | 2:55.952 | 17:18.551 | - | |||
2nd | 179 | Stuart VILLIS | Bike Remedy | 5:06.863 | 3:09.414 | 3:48.223 | 2:22.672 | 2:59.784 | 17:26.942 | 8.39s | ||
3rd | 129 | David OGDEN (vet) | NETCO | 5:03.301 | 3:16.248 | 3:50.774 | 2:27.283 | 2:53.341 | 17:30.933 | 12.38s | ||
4th | 199 | Gavin FINNIE | Perth City Cycles | 5:05.552 | 3:09.876 | 3:48.092 | 2:29.875 | 3:00.365 | 17:33.744 | 15.19s | ||
5th | 59 | Aaron GRAY | Muckmedden | 5:28.956 | 3:06.213 | 3:51.715 | 2:28.054 | 2:58.673 | 17:53.595 | 35.04s | ||
6th | 108 | Barry MCCORMACK | Mcboab racing | 5:21.845 | 3:09.695 | 3:54.666 | 2:32.936 | 3:10.997 | 18:10.116 | 51.56s | ||
7th | 74 | Gary HUNTER | CHAINSMOKERS / HTR | 5:34.758 | 3:15.667 | 3:58.457 | 2:36.479 | 3:08.546 | 18:33.877 | 1:15.32 | ||
8th | 95 | Neil MACDONALD (vet1) | Team Ride It | 5:33.177 | 3:05.362 | 4:11.1914 | 2:41.1812 | 3:18.7213 | 18:49.628 | 1:31.07 | ||
9th | 165 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | Team-chr.co.uk | 5:40.649 | 3:16.919 | 4:11.0713 | 2:39.3810 | 3:18.1812 | 19:06.189 | 1:47.63 | ||
10th | 92 | Graham MACDONALD | Highland Trail Riders | 5:56.5314 | 3:23.6716 | 4:04.7410 | 2:35.567 | 3:12.669 | 19:13.1610 | 1:54.61 | ||
11th | 195 | Ksawery WYMYSLO | Old Enough to Know Better MTBers | 5:48.9510 | 3:21.1512 | 4:04.189 | 2:42.0513 | 3:17.6011 | 19:13.9311 | 1:55.38 | ||
12th | 201 | Daniel KIPPS | SMBC | 5:53.7913 | 3:20.5511 | 4:22.5223 | 2:51.0221 | 3:19.7714 | 19:47.6512 | 2:29.10 | ||
13th | 112 | Charles MCLUCKIE | 6:02.5017 | 3:25.4719 | 4:14.4415 | 2:53.8325 | 3:31.4019 | 20:07.6413 | 2:49.09 | |||
14th | 180 | Ben WALLACE | BikinBanterRacing | 6:16.7024 | 3:21.6413 | 4:29.7933 | 2:47.9818 | 3:12.158 | 20:08.2614 | 2:49.71 | ||
15th | 133 | Mick PARK | 6:11.7521 | 3:26.0620 | 4:18.5719 | 2:44.7817 | 3:27.6816 | 20:08.8415 | 2:50.29 | |||
16th | 187 | Andy WHITE (gvet) | 7:00.4342 | 3:17.1510 | 4:00.358 | 2:39.9511 | 3:13.0710 | 20:10.9516 | 2:52.40 | |||
17th | 7 | Stevie BARR | The Boabies | 6:03.0418 | 3:35.3729 | 4:08.4912 | 2:51.2822 | 3:35.9422 | 20:14.1217 | 2:55.57 | ||
18th | 18 | Murray BROWN | Jed MTB | 6:29.5830 | 3:34.0624 | 4:18.2518 | 2:42.7815 | 3:29.8918 | 20:34.5618 | 3:16.01 | ||
19th | 71 | Gordo HODGE | Adrenalin Rehab | 6:12.4923 | 3:23.7917 | 4:14.8716 | 2:35.728 | 4:11.8938 | 20:38.7619 | 3:20.21 | ||
20th | 85 | Martin LAST | 6:01.8616 | 3:29.8723 | 4:26.0027 | 3:05.2035 | 3:42.9229 | 20:45.8520 | 3:27.30 | |||
21st | 161 | Grzegorz STANKIEWICZ | NETCO | 5:52.9312 | 3:21.9614 | 4:27.1528 | 2:44.2916 | 4:20.2340 | 20:46.5621 | 3:28.01 | ||
22nd | 122 | Philip MULCASTER (vet) | Thunder Horse | 6:27.1028 | 3:34.8026 | 4:25.9726 | 2:58.0529 | 3:29.8717 | 20:55.7922 | 3:37.24 | ||
23rd | 5 | Gavin BAIRD | Muckmedden | 6:29.9331 | 3:26.5322 | 4:24.1324 | 2:58.5431 | 3:39.9027 | 20:59.0323 | 3:40.48 | ||
24th | 32 | Anthony CRAINIE | Snack Box Syndicate | 6:30.1732 | 3:35.2828 | 4:29.5132 | 2:48.3919 | 3:37.7723 | 21:01.1224 | 3:42.57 | ||
25th | 134 | Richard PATERSON | PaddyPower | 6:36.4236 | 3:34.9627 | 4:18.0217 | 2:52.5524 | 3:39.5425 | 21:01.4925 | 3:42.94 | ||
26th | 4 | Stuart ATLEE | Team SSS | 6:44.0838 | 3:35.5630 | 4:21.6821 | 2:52.3523 | 3:38.7924 | 21:12.4626 | 3:53.91 | ||
27th | 100 | Andrew MACPHERSON | 6:27.1229 | 3:44.4838 | 4:21.8022 | 2:56.0428 | 3:44.1430 | 21:13.5827 | 3:55.03 | |||
28th | 131 | Dr. OZONE | 6:35.4334 | 3:40.3435 | 4:25.1325 | 2:55.7827 | 3:39.6126 | 21:16.2928 | 3:57.74 | |||
29th | 48 | Matthew EDWARDS (vet) | BaseCamp Bikes / CycleJersey | 6:06.6120 | 3:22.3115 | 4:04.8511 | 2:50.2920 | 4:53.2244 | 21:17.2829 | 3:58.73 | ||
30th | 149 | Glen SAXTON | Team Cystic Fibrosis | 5:49.9911 | 3:26.3321 | 6:03.0546 | 2:42.2014 | 3:23.4515 | 21:25.0230 | 4:06.47 | ||
31st | 21 | Jamie BYIERS | 6:35.9735 | 3:38.8634 | 4:27.3930 | 3:10.2337 | 4:02.4134 | 21:54.8631 | 4:36.31 | |||
32nd | 136 | Matt RAMSAY | 6:19.5826 | 3:36.7432 | 4:27.3029 | 3:16.5138 | 4:18.4039 | 21:58.5332 | 4:39.98 | |||
33rd | 96 | Bob MACGREGOR | 6:17.2625 | 3:37.1933 | 4:20.7220 | 2:58.5230 | 4:45.5742 | 21:59.2633 | 4:40.71 | |||
34th | 99 | Steve MACKENZIE | Real World Riding | 6:34.8633 | 3:34.4025 | 4:37.8737 | 3:16.9139 | 3:57.7333 | 22:01.7734 | 4:43.22 | ||
35th | 58 | Aron GILL | 6:56.2741 | 3:53.2342 | 4:31.1435 | 3:01.6133 | 3:47.0231 | 22:09.2735 | 4:50.72 | |||
36th | 162 | Paul STEIN | 6:41.2537 | 3:52.2641 | 4:45.4943 | 3:07.3136 | 3:47.1932 | 22:13.5036 | 4:54.95 | |||
37th | 73 | Phil HULSE | Cakeriders | 7:17.2544 | 3:41.7137 | 4:37.9238 | 3:17.6640 | 3:41.2628 | 22:35.8037 | 5:17.25 | ||
38th | 159 | Luke SMITH (vet) | 7:04.9943 | 3:36.1231 | 4:30.8834 | 3:19.5741 | 4:33.2941 | 23:04.8538 | 5:46.30 | |||
39th | 130 | Dave OGILVIE | West Lothian Clarion | 7:52.9746 | 3:46.2840 | 4:29.2631 | 2:54.9826 | 4:05.0236 | 23:08.5139 | 5:49.96 | ||
40th | 191 | Neil WILSON (2) | OffTheGridMTB | 7:21.3345 | 3:54.0243 | 4:40.4041 | 3:24.1143 | 4:02.8635 | 23:22.7240 | 6:04.17 | ||
41st | 125 | Wayne NAKEDMAN | SWAK | 6:51.5640 | 4:01.1544 | 5:02.6444 | 3:21.6442 | 4:07.2637 | 23:24.2541 | 6:05.70 | ||
42nd | 81 | Matthew JONES (spt) | Surrey Racers | 9:16.6348 | 4:05.4645 | 4:39.7739 | 3:00.8732 | 3:33.1121 | 24:35.8442 | 7:17.29 | ||
43rd | 150 | Klaus SCHLESIGER | 8:22.7847 | 4:12.0746 | 5:14.8245 | 3:59.1844 | 4:48.9943 | 26:37.8443 | 9:19.29 | |||
44th | 173 | Fraser URQUHART | Muckmedden | 6:03.2019 | 9:19.2550 | 4:44.1442 | 3:02.7934 | 3:32.8520 | 26:42.2344 | 9:23.68 | ||
63 | Simon HALL (vet) | Push Enduro Racing | 6:47.6039 | 3:40.8136 | 4:32.9236 | DNF | ||||||
14 | Greg BOWIE | 6:21.7527 | 12:43.7751 | 4:40.1840 | DNF | |||||||
176 | Bradley VAN BEUGE | Push Enduro Racing | 13:29.6551 | 5:10.6449 | 6:29.3447 | DNF | ||||||
144 | Stewart ROBERTSON (vet) | 6:01.0815 | 3:23.8218 | DNF | ||||||||
89 | Gordon LENNOX | 6:12.2522 | 3:44.6039 | DNF | ||||||||
66 | Graham HARKIN | Snack Box Syndicate | 11:25.0450 | 4:22.3547 | DNF | |||||||
11 | Lee BIRD (vet) | 10:11.7349 | 4:23.8248 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Alasdair ROTHE | 5:30.381 | 3:16.171 | 3:55.971 | 2:33.211 | 3:04.331 | 18:20.061 | - | |||
2nd | 93 | John MACDONALD (gvet1) | 5:52.492 | 3:20.102 | 4:07.322 | 2:37.202 | 3:54.408 | 19:51.512 | 1:31.45 | |||
3rd | 171 | Alan TURNBULL (gvet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 6:07.564 | 3:26.114 | 4:14.435 | 2:42.323 | 3:26.782 | 19:57.203 | 1:37.14 | ||
4th | 86 | Derek LAUGHLAND | 5:59.193 | 3:34.546 | 4:14.676 | 2:55.608 | 3:35.106 | 20:19.104 | 1:59.04 | |||
5th | 143 | Alan ROBERTSON (gvet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 6:45.647 | 3:23.313 | 4:13.653 | 2:49.905 | 3:29.033 | 20:41.535 | 2:21.47 | ||
6th | 60 | David GREGORY (gvet1) | Team-chr.co.uk | 6:10.575 | 3:37.057 | 4:37.927 | 2:45.784 | 3:33.464 | 20:44.786 | 2:24.72 | ||
7th | 53 | Murray FLETT | 6:26.176 | 3:32.115 | 4:48.589 | 2:51.386 | 3:34.355 | 21:12.597 | 2:52.53 | |||
8th | 182 | Garreth WARD | Snack Box Syndicate | 6:55.079 | 3:43.418 | 4:14.384 | 2:59.8110 | 3:54.439 | 21:47.108 | 3:27.04 | ||
9th | 194 | Ian WRIGLEY | nada | 6:51.648 | 3:49.4811 | 4:57.5010 | 2:54.207 | 3:41.317 | 22:14.139 | 3:54.07 | ||
10th | 198 | Neil YOUNG (svet) | 7:16.6010 | 3:49.0310 | 4:41.428 | 3:10.5911 | 4:07.1810 | 23:04.8210 | 4:44.76 | |||
11th | 126 | Peter O'REILLY | 7:16.7111 | 3:48.149 | 5:08.0011 | 2:56.789 | 4:45.0213 | 23:54.6511 | 5:34.59 | |||
12th | 190 | Neil WHITTET | Progression Bikes Racing | 7:59.4612 | 4:13.3814 | 5:26.3412 | 3:45.8212 | 4:51.0014 | 26:16.0012 | 7:55.94 | ||
13th | 44 | Lee DOVE | Old Troll | 8:24.6813 | 4:36.0715 | 5:34.1413 | 3:55.5814 | 4:39.7512 | 27:10.2213 | 8:50.16 | ||
14th | 2 | Chris ANTHONY | 9:52.8714 | 4:10.1213 | 14:54.0615 | 3:51.2113 | 4:35.4511 | 37:23.7114 | 19:03.65 | |||
15th | 197 | Andrew YOUNG (svet) | Arse Over Tit Racing | 13:23.2216 | 4:37.6516 | 6:25.1414 | 5:04.8215 | 8:04.8015 | 37:35.6315 | 19:15.57 | ||
101 | Craig MACWILLIAM | Lenzie Velo | 20:20.1317 | 16:25.8216 | DNF | |||||||
1 | Derek ALEXANDER | 10:07.5915 | 4:09.3212 | DNF | ||||||||
33 | Gregor CRANSTON | Giraffe out of Water | 21:58.7618 | DNF |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Fiona BEATTIE | 6:06.171 | 3:37.131 | 4:21.661 | 2:47.351 | 3:23.131 | 20:15.441 | - | |||
2nd | 50 | Nicola FELL | Felldoon Racing | 6:19.392 | 3:47.213 | 4:41.583 | 2:55.153 | 3:39.832 | 21:23.162 | 1:07.72 | ||
3rd | 192 | Christina WOOD | North Argyll Cycle Club | 7:26.534 | 3:46.542 | 4:40.802 | 2:53.682 | 3:45.903 | 22:33.453 | 2:18.01 | ||
4th | 55 | Claire FROST | 7:09.763 | 4:10.425 | 4:50.954 | 3:17.484 | 4:02.075 | 23:30.684 | 3:15.24 | |||
5th | 160 | Caroline SOUTER | 7:59.997 | 4:11.406 | 5:09.508 | 3:20.755 | 4:09.236 | 24:50.875 | 4:35.43 | |||
6th | 189 | Louise WHITEHEAD | 7:50.405 | 4:28.4610 | 5:08.546 | 3:37.967 | 4:21.507 | 25:26.866 | 5:11.42 | |||
7th | 70 | Cat HIRST | 9:07.369 | 4:03.554 | 5:09.007 | 3:38.958 | 3:56.144 | 25:55.007 | 5:39.56 | |||
8th | 132 | Helen PALMER | 7:58.766 | 4:27.498 | 5:06.125 | 3:30.116 | 5:00.898 | 26:03.378 | 5:47.93 | |||
9th | 37 | Tracey CURRIE | Ride It | 9:28.5811 | 4:28.219 | 5:19.8610 | 4:06.7311 | 5:28.7511 | 28:52.139 | 8:36.69 | ||
10th | 20 | Laura BUTLER | 10:10.6912 | 4:23.507 | 5:17.779 | 3:47.709 | 5:21.3810 | 29:01.0410 | 8:45.60 | |||
11th | 225 | Frankie BERKS | 8:56.728 | 5:22.3512 | 6:17.5011 | 3:49.7010 | 5:03.879 | 29:30.1411 | 9:14.70 | |||
12th | 3 | Rhian ANTHONY | 9:21.6210 | 4:44.4111 | 6:38.5912 | 5:28.3412 | 6:43.1212 | 32:56.0812 | 12:40.64 | |||
39 | Annemieke DE VRIES | SWAK | 11:59.8213 | 5:34.4713 | 7:30.2413 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified