shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (193)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=393HogmoorBord…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st347Jody CRAWFORTH Hargroves Cycles RT16:24116:21116:21116:19116:0811.7%1h21:361-
emoji_events2nd349Mike SMITH (opn) Novis Sigma Sport16:47217:11217:44217:21217:3225.7%1h26:3725:01
emoji_events3rd336Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC / T1Diabetes.info17:22417:53417:58517:46417:3733.5%1h28:3837:02
 4th339Ryan KEYNES 1st gear cycles17:23518:11517:51317:35318:1945.4%1h29:2147:45
 5th346Davide MARINI ACU RT18:30618:30619:00618:56518:5952.7%1h33:57512:21
 6th345Ed CLARK FAT creations20:35720:01721:07718:56519:13611.5%1h39:53618:17
 7th348Scott CHALMERS Andy Cook Cycling17:13317:24317:5133.7%52:287

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st854Jules BIRKS VC Londres17:12416:52116:51216:4812.4%1h07:451-
emoji_events2nd829Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo Cycles - specialized17:10216:55216:51216:5121.9%1h07:482 3s
emoji_events3rd863David BONE Racing club ravenna17:11317:06416:50117:0232.1%1h08:11326s
 4th856Luke PEYTON Four 4th17:09117:01317:03417:3152.9%1h08:4641:01
 5th853Peter MOORE (spt) Four4TH Lights17:34617:17517:16517:0233.1%1h09:0951:24
 6th857Rob SPRAGG Worecester Cycle Centre17:29517:20617:16517:3561.8%1h09:4161:56
 7th850Ben SPURRIER Vicious Velo18:10718:11818:18918:1580.7%1h12:5575:10
 8th858Chris PEACOCK spokes and spanners18:18818:30918:16817:5773.1%1h13:0285:17
 9th861Darrell HARRIS 18:551118:371018:511118:51101.6%1h15:1697:31
 10th855Andrew SNOWBALL VC Londres19:321618:481218:371018:2296.4%1h15:21107:36
 11th862Mike WILLIAMS (spt) Crowthorne Collective18:48918:581319:071518:56131.7%1h15:51118:06
 12th846Toby BLAKE 18:541019:031419:081618:51101.5%1h15:57128:12
 13th860Joe CLARK I-Team-CC19:421718:461119:041418:55125.0%1h16:28138:43
 14th851Glenn PANTON Owen Cycles19:311519:111518:551219:01143.2%1h16:40148:55
 15th852Matt AINSWORTH Owens Cycles19:251419:161718:581319:01142.4%1h16:41158:56
 16th814Bernie FYANS 19:161319:151619:231719:27161.0%1h17:23169:38
 17th859Daniel LOCKS D&D Cycles19:151219:241819:541819:43173.4%1h18:181710:33
 18th832Nick EVANS (mas1) Beyond Mountain Bikes / Mt Zoom / Protwins / Sharpcam20:271920:261920:141920:03182.0%1h21:111813:26
 19th848Mark RUSSELL Ride for Lillith19:551820:342120:332021:30207.9%1h22:341914:49
 20th833Robert MILTON Leighton buzzard road cc20:412020:302021:322121:28195.0%1h24:132016:28
 21st849Ash JAMES 21:172118:08718:09717.4%57:3421
 22nd845Joe OAKINS Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club23:072224:21225.3%47:2822
 23rd847Drew TRAVIS 26:0723n/a26:0723

40+ Plus men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st582Lewis KING Beeline Bicycles RT16:37216:39116:33216:2911.0%1h06:191-
emoji_events2nd563Roger FOWKES Specialized - Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC16:38316:40216:30116:3121.0%1h06:212 2s
emoji_events3rd577Rich FRESHWATER Pivot Boompods Racing16:35116:42317:03317:1664.1%1h07:3731:18
 4th573Roki READ Four4TH Lights16:39417:12417:10417:1773.8%1h08:2042:01
 5th520Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing17:07517:16817:12517:1240.9%1h08:4852:29
 6th572Duncan HARDS Four4TH Lights17:10617:15517:12517:1240.5%1h08:5162:32
 7th562Paul WHITE (vet) Aylesbury CC / WDMBC17:11717:15517:19717:3081.8%1h09:1672:57
 8th575Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team17:41917:15517:25817:0733.3%1h09:2983:10
 9th569Rick EVANS (vet) RC Ravenna17:40817:41917:57917:4691.6%1h11:0594:46
 10th536David KING-SMITH Scott Eurocycles17:491117:501017:57917:47100.9%1h11:24105:05
 11th564David IVORY Reading CC17:481018:061518:121317:51122.2%1h11:58115:39
 12th570Stefano DETOMASO Beyond MTB / Promac / Shram18:161617:561117:581117:47102.7%1h11:59125:40
 13th587Ryan HARRIS C & N RT18:031318:051318:011217:51121.3%1h12:02135:43
 14th567Barry WHITE B'th Cycleworks / Trek / UK-Biking18:242018:051318:141418:25161.8%1h13:09146:50
 15th561Paul SHEERS Vicious Velo17:581218:081618:431918:35194.2%1h13:26157:07
 16th571Andrew SMITH (vet) UK-Biking Bounremouth Cycleworks Trek18:221917:571218:421818:32184.2%1h13:34167:15
 17th515Andrew LEWIS (vet1) Devinci / Freeborn18:512518:341918:161518:15143.3%1h13:58177:39
 18th579Philip WESTOBY Army CSR18:121418:281818:522318:39213.7%1h14:13187:54
 19th513Russell SHORT CHAINGANG Race Team18:151518:382118:381618:52233.4%1h14:25198:06
 20th560Andrew BOCKING Velolife18:412318:362018:381618:38200.4%1h14:34208:15
 21st574Roy SPICER Four4th18:211818:382118:522318:56253.2%1h14:49218:30
 22nd581Jim BAINBRIDGE 18:282118:161719:412818:29177.8%1h14:55228:36
 23rd585Nik PULLEN Marjislarge18:181718:512419:052518:42224.3%1h14:58238:39
 24th584Paul HOWARD (vet) Gorrick / Mountain Trax18:312218:502318:492218:52231.9%1h15:04248:45
 25th565Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site19:212619:012518:482119:38284.4%1h16:502510:31
 26th576Stewart CROOKS Pivot Boompods Racing19:432719:312719:092619:16263.0%1h17:412611:22
 27th512Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC19:482819:192619:142719:20272.9%1h17:432711:24
 28th586Matthew SPURGIN 18:452422:503718:431918:201524.5%1h18:392812:20
 29th566Stuart MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT20:082919:412820:253120:43315.2%1h20:592914:40
 30th516Mark GRAY London Dynamo21:113120:042919:462919:59307.2%1h21:023014:43
 31st583Rob FORD (gvet) Beeline Bicyles20:443020:373020:153019:52294.4%1h21:303115:11
 32nd517John OWEN (gvet) 21:213221:483321:323421:30322.1%1h26:133219:54
 33rd568Andrew CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC21:363321:303221:313321:36330.5%1h26:143319:55
 34th519Robin SILLETT 21:503521:173121:123224:313715.6%1h28:513422:32
 35th580David HIRD (vet) Army CSR22:073622:213522:123622:14341.1%1h28:563522:37
 36th588Tim HARMAN 21:483422:383623:063723:52359.5%1h31:263625:07
 37th578Ashley COUPS Wimbledon Windmilers25:003725:263827:193824:243612.0%1h42:103735:51
 38th518Stephen ROFE 1h51:043822:153421:5135408.3%2h35:1038

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st982Max DOYLE 20:09220:01120:25120:1112.0%1h20:481-
emoji_events2nd956George TOWER 20:10320:01120:49320:5024.1%1h21:5121:03
emoji_events3rd965Zach HARRISON 20:12425:31420:40221:21326.3%1h27:4736:59
 4th981Sam DAWSON Spokes BPC20:08123:21316.0%43:294

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st619Rob JORDAN Zappi Gran Fondo17:47117:59117:5611.1%53:431-
emoji_events2nd614Jake REED 19:05219:26219:4323.3%58:1524:32
emoji_events3rd616Tom PUGH Chairman MtB NFCG19:21320:04419:4533.7%59:1135:28
 4th612Mihkel OLOP 19:39419:58322:10412.8%1h01:4848:05
 5th617Paul BAKER (svet) TEAM FLEURS21:03521:31522:3056.9%1h05:05511:22
 6th615James WAUGH BMT23:29723:55624:3064.3%1h11:55618:12
 7th618James BARKER Williams F124:46826:51725:4978.4%1h17:27723:44
 8th613Luke GILDER Mountain Trax21:116n/a21:118
 9th611Marc EBANKS 35:259n/a35:259

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st94Nick DREW Dyson Cycles16:42116:43116:5311.1%50:181-
emoji_events2nd73Lee FINCH Orbea / Velo Vitesse16:57217:23217:3423.6%51:5421:36
emoji_events3rd80Sam HANSON 18:04318:41418:1133.4%54:5834:40
 4th83Dan CROOK Abbott's Anne Cycles18:12418:32318:3442.0%55:2045:02
 5th95Ben CONNOR City Cycles Chichester18:34519:04518:5452.7%56:3256:14
 6th82Darren RAWLINGS Strada Wheels18:41637:496102.4%56:306

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st113Ian GAIT Orbea / Velo Vitesse17:07117:24217:2221.7%51:531-
emoji_events2nd119Daran BLACKWELL Dee's Cycles / Specialized17:40418:10416:06112.8%51:572 4s
emoji_events3rd104Stewart MACKAY Dyson Cycles17:08216:57118:2868.9%52:34341s
 4th123Russell JONES (gvet) Hackney GT17:39318:10418:0232.9%53:5241:59
 5th101William MCDONALD Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized17:42518:09318:3274.7%54:2552:32
 6th111Paul WILSON (vet) Kinesis UK18:18618:52718:2653.1%55:3763:44
 7th117Daniel PARTRIDGE fit to ride18:44918:41618:1742.5%55:4373:50
 8th110Andy HIBBERD Pedalon.co.uk go to site18:43819:19819:2383.6%57:2785:34
 9th105Philip HOY 18:32719:45919:2696.6%57:4595:52
 10th124Patrick FERGUSON Team Chunky Whippets19:061119:45919:2693.4%58:18106:25
 11th116Chris LOCKYER www.ibflooring.com go to site19:161219:591219:45113.7%59:02117:09
 12th114Jason BLANN TEAM ROSE BLANN18:551019:551120:43139.5%59:34127:41
 13th120Stephen DADSWELL 20:291320:491320:32121.6%1h01:51139:58
 14th108Neil PLANT 20:511621:111620:46142.0%1h02:481410:55
 15th109Jason WRIXEN 20:401421:101521:03162.4%1h02:541511:01
 16th102Dave PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden20:441521:251821:11183.3%1h03:211611:28
 17th118Neil WATTS fit to ride21:001721:201721:07171.6%1h03:271711:34
 18th107Brendan MOYLAN 22:371920:561420:51158.5%1h04:251812:32
 19th115Jason SNELL WDMBC21:041822:131922:51198.5%1h06:091914:16
 20th125Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR24:232026:282026:07208.5%1h16:582025:05
 21st106Robin HUNTER 26:462126:572126:42210.9%1h20:262128:33
 22nd121Andrew KEENAN 26:572232:512221.9%59:4822

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st762Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers18:12118:07118:1110.5%54:301-
emoji_events2nd758Jon PIERCE Beyond MTB18:13218:27218:4422.8%55:24254s
emoji_events3rd709Mark REMON Dyson Cycles18:30319:07319:0843.4%56:4632:16
 4th766Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers18:51419:14418:5932.0%57:0542:35
 5th760Kim BURROWS PARF Scaffold Services19:40619:58619:2452.9%59:0254:32
 6th754Richard COLLINS Imperial Racing19:43719:52519:3261.7%59:0864:38
 7th763Clive EVANS WD mbc19:06521:331120:03712.8%1h00:4376:13
 8th767Martin LANGSTON 1st gear cycles19:55820:26720:2682.6%1h00:4886:18
 9th761Paul WELLARD Bob20:31920:44820:4991.5%1h02:0597:35
 10th757David HARRY (gvet) SDMTB20:371021:251021:25123.9%1h03:28108:58
 11th765Steve BLACKMORE Team Darenth21:081121:381220:56103.3%1h03:43119:13
 12th753Alan WEBB Dyson Cycles21:181321:17921:12110.5%1h03:48129:18
 13th764Mike PHILLIPS (fun) 22:431524:151424:42148.7%1h11:411317:11
 14th755Joseph SAVILLE Quest Adventure32:521622:121322:211348.0%1h17:261422:56
 15th756Paul ATKINSON (gvet) Seeds CC22:021453:4215143.7%1h15:4415
 16th759Wayne EDWARDS Coffin Dodgers21:1112n/a21:1116

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st273George FOWKES Specialized / WDMBC19:24218:5112.9%38:151-
emoji_events2nd272Patrick RIDGE C&N Cycles / Sutton Cycling19:12119:2821.4%38:41226s
emoji_events3rd270William SHIELD 20:59320:4731.0%41:4733:32
 4th280Hal HARVEY 21:06420:5940.6%42:0543:50
 5th277Adam ROOK Bob21:07521:1250.4%42:2054:05
 6th271Sam SINCLAIR 21:35622:0962.6%43:4465:29
 7th276Thomas DAVIES (yth) C&N Cycles / Sutton CC22:29723:1473.3%45:4477:29
 8th269Alexander UPHILL 23:15824:1384.2%47:2989:14
 9th275Robert WILSHIRE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC23:29924:2193.7%47:5099:35
 10th278Benjamin FLATAU Charlotteville Rascals23:371024:46104.9%48:241010:09
 11th279Luca MACRI Summit25:171125:17110.0%50:341112:19
 12th274Henry PLEWES Pirates27:321227:40120.5%55:121216:57

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st190Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC18:26118:3711.0%37:041-
emoji_events2nd193Luke ASHWOOD C&N Cycles / Sutton CC18:28219:1224.0%37:40236s
emoji_events3rd192Jamie WALKER (yth) Sutton CC19:13320:0734.7%39:2132:17
 4th185Tim SINCLAIR Four4th20:44421:3644.2%42:2145:17
 5th188Jacob CLOTHIER 21:33523:52610.8%45:2658:22
 6th189Archo HARRISON 22:38623:3454.1%46:1369:09

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st8J.P. SAVILLE Quest Adventure19:13119:5533.6%39:091-
emoji_events2nd1Dougie FOX Crawley Wheelers20:04319:3412.6%39:39230s
emoji_events3rd9Denis BOLTWOOD 20:03220:3242.4%40:3531:26
 4th7Clive ELY Gorrick / Mountain Trax21:07519:5026.5%40:5741:48
 5th4Roger JACKAMAN Evans Cycles / SWRC20:55421:1151.3%42:0752:58
 6th2Martin CHUTER 21:43622:1662.5%44:0064:51
 7th11Paul BAKER (svet) 23:08824:5777.9%48:0678:57
 8th6Stuart COLMAN Sves Crew24:46925:2982.9%50:15811:06
 9th10Kenneth ADDISON 1st gear cycles28:121029:4395.4%57:56918:47
 10th3Simon OPIE 35:481135:46100.1%1h11:351032:26
 11th5Graham MARTIN Southdown Velo22:057n/a22:0511

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st495Colin HOUSTON Pedalon.co.uk go to site20:43120:0223.4%40:451-
emoji_events2nd492Howard DALE 23:17817:39131.9%40:57212s
emoji_events3rd496Jason BRAMICH #loew21:20322:1764.5%43:3832:53
 4th450Noah WILLIAMS 22:04422:1650.9%44:2143:36
 5th493Doug DALE 22:17722:2970.9%44:4654:01
 6th441Antony CROSSMAN A-J-C-PLUMBING23:291021:2949.3%44:5964:14
 7th447Jonathan LEWIS (gvet) 24:221320:38318.1%45:0174:16
 8th443George SIMONSON Behind Bars Cycles22:08523:0584.3%45:1384:28
 9th442Gareth RICHARDSON Andover Wheelers22:09623:2295.5%45:3294:47
 10th491Robin KAMIYA 24:201223:43102.6%48:04107:19
 11th490Clive CLARK 23:481124:20112.2%48:09117:24
 12th444Xavier BOCHEREAU 23:27926:201612.3%49:48129:03
 13th488Jonathan DOWNER Owens Cycles25:091425:20120.7%50:29139:44
 14th448Ian SIMPSON 25:341525:58131.6%51:331410:48
 15th446Brian HOWARD 26:021626:11150.6%52:131511:28
 16th489Martin REEDER Bianchi Owners Club / Poole Wheelers26:071726:10140.2%52:171611:32
 17th497Darren CARINS Gorrick20:431n/a20:4317
 18th445Nick DURHAM 26:2718n/a26:2718

Beginner men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st693Ben CLOTHIER 26:361-

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1375Edward CHARLES (juv) Charlotteville CC7:291-
emoji_events2nd1377Kai HARVEY 7:332 4s
emoji_events3rd1373Archie FOULKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers7:41312s
 4th1376Louis OXTON 8:4341:14
 5th1374Charlie MURRAY 9:1551:46

U11 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1117Ben COPPOLA Four4TH Lights6:541-
emoji_events2nd1115Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC7:17223s
emoji_events3rd1118William FLATAU Charlotteville Rascals8:0731:13
 4th1120Soli HARVEY 8:5141:57
 5th1116Joe CARPENTER 8:5552:01
 6th1119Ewan MCGHEE Sutton CC10:4463:50

 

 

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1050Claire BEAUMONT Vicious Velo21:39121:37121:5511.4%1h05:121-
emoji_events2nd1057Samantha JONES Four4th24:14224:12224:1020.3%1h12:3827:26

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1055Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing19:45120:13119:5712.4%59:551-

Veteran women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1059Clare LUDLOW 26:10123:5519.4%50:061-

30-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1058Rebecca BOOTH Cannondale Girls20:24128:00137.3%48:251-

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1060Joanne SCOTT Dynotech21:45223:2317.5%45:091-
emoji_events2nd1056Kym HARVEY Fareham Wheelers21:35127:15226.3%48:5023:41

13-14 girls

1 competitor found

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1054Alice DAVIES C&N Cycles / Sutton CC24:251-
Chat with us