The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 619 | Rob JORDAN | Zappi Gran Fondo | 3 | 17:471 | 17:591 | 17:561 | 1.1% | 53:431 | - | ||
2nd | 614 | Jake REED | 3 | 19:052 | 19:262 | 19:432 | 3.3% | 58:152 | 4:32 | |||
3rd | 616 | Tom PUGH | Chairman MtB NFCG | 3 | 19:213 | 20:044 | 19:453 | 3.7% | 59:113 | 5:28 | ||
4th | 612 | Mihkel OLOP | 3 | 19:394 | 19:583 | 22:104 | 12.8% | 1h01:484 | 8:05 | |||
5th | 617 | Paul BAKER (svet) | TEAM FLEURS | 3 | 21:035 | 21:315 | 22:305 | 6.9% | 1h05:055 | 11:22 | ||
6th | 615 | James WAUGH | BMT | 3 | 23:297 | 23:556 | 24:306 | 4.3% | 1h11:556 | 18:12 | ||
7th | 618 | James BARKER | Williams F1 | 3 | 24:468 | 26:517 | 25:497 | 8.4% | 1h17:277 | 23:44 | ||
8th | 613 | Luke GILDER | Mountain Trax | 1 | 21:116 | n/a | 21:118 | |||||
9th | 611 | Marc EBANKS | 1 | 35:259 | n/a | 35:259 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 347 | Jody CRAWFORTH | Hargroves Cycles RT | 5 | 16:241 | 16:211 | 16:211 | 16:191 | 16:081 | 1.7% | 1h21:361 | - | ||
2nd | 349 | Mike SMITH (opn) | Novis Sigma Sport | 5 | 16:472 | 17:112 | 17:442 | 17:212 | 17:322 | 5.7% | 1h26:372 | 5:01 | ||
3rd | 336 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Southampton University Road CC (SURC) / T1Diabetes.info | 5 | 17:224 | 17:534 | 17:585 | 17:464 | 17:373 | 3.5% | 1h28:383 | 7:02 | ||
4th | 339 | Ryan KEYNES | 1st gear cycles | 5 | 17:235 | 18:115 | 17:513 | 17:353 | 18:194 | 5.4% | 1h29:214 | 7:45 | ||
5th | 346 | Davide MARINI | ACU RT | 5 | 18:306 | 18:306 | 19:006 | 18:565 | 18:595 | 2.7% | 1h33:575 | 12:21 | ||
6th | 345 | Ed CLARK | FAT creations | 5 | 20:357 | 20:017 | 21:077 | 18:565 | 19:136 | 11.5% | 1h39:536 | 18:17 | ||
7th | 348 | Scott CHALMERS | Andy Cook Cycling | 3 | 17:133 | 17:243 | 17:513 | 3.7% | 52:287 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 854 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 4 | 17:124 | 16:521 | 16:512 | 16:481 | 2.4% | 1h07:451 | - | ||
2nd | 829 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles - specialized | 4 | 17:102 | 16:552 | 16:512 | 16:512 | 1.9% | 1h07:482 | 3s | ||
3rd | 863 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 4 | 17:113 | 17:064 | 16:501 | 17:023 | 2.1% | 1h08:113 | 26s | ||
4th | 856 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 4 | 17:091 | 17:013 | 17:034 | 17:315 | 2.9% | 1h08:464 | 1:01 | ||
5th | 853 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 4 | 17:346 | 17:175 | 17:165 | 17:023 | 3.1% | 1h09:095 | 1:24 | ||
6th | 857 | Rob SPRAGG | Worecester Cycle Centre | 4 | 17:295 | 17:206 | 17:165 | 17:356 | 1.8% | 1h09:416 | 1:56 | ||
7th | 850 | Ben SPURRIER | Vicious Velo | 4 | 18:107 | 18:118 | 18:189 | 18:158 | 0.7% | 1h12:557 | 5:10 | ||
8th | 858 | Christopher PEACOCK | spokes and spanners | 4 | 18:188 | 18:309 | 18:168 | 17:577 | 3.1% | 1h13:028 | 5:17 | ||
9th | 861 | Darrell HARRIS | 4 | 18:5511 | 18:3710 | 18:5111 | 18:5110 | 1.6% | 1h15:169 | 7:31 | |||
10th | 855 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 4 | 19:3216 | 18:4812 | 18:3710 | 18:229 | 6.4% | 1h15:2110 | 7:36 | ||
11th | 862 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) | Crowthorne Collective | 4 | 18:489 | 18:5813 | 19:0715 | 18:5613 | 1.7% | 1h15:5111 | 8:06 | ||
12th | 846 | Toby BLAKE | 4 | 18:5410 | 19:0314 | 19:0816 | 18:5110 | 1.5% | 1h15:5712 | 8:12 | |||
13th | 860 | Joe CLARK | I-Team-CC | 4 | 19:4217 | 18:4611 | 19:0414 | 18:5512 | 5.0% | 1h16:2813 | 8:43 | ||
14th | 851 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 4 | 19:3115 | 19:1115 | 18:5512 | 19:0114 | 3.2% | 1h16:4014 | 8:55 | ||
15th | 852 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles | 4 | 19:2514 | 19:1617 | 18:5813 | 19:0114 | 2.4% | 1h16:4115 | 8:56 | ||
16th | 814 | Bernie FYANS | 4 | 19:1613 | 19:1516 | 19:2317 | 19:2716 | 1.0% | 1h17:2316 | 9:38 | |||
17th | 859 | Daniel LOCKS | D&D Cycles | 4 | 19:1512 | 19:2418 | 19:5418 | 19:4317 | 3.4% | 1h18:1817 | 10:33 | ||
18th | 832 | Nick EVANS (spt) | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Mt Zoom / Protwins / Sharpcam | 4 | 20:2719 | 20:2619 | 20:1419 | 20:0318 | 2.0% | 1h21:1118 | 13:26 | ||
19th | 848 | Mark RUSSELL | Ride for Lillith | 4 | 19:5518 | 20:3421 | 20:3320 | 21:3020 | 7.9% | 1h22:3419 | 14:49 | ||
20th | 833 | Robert MILTON | LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC) | 4 | 20:4120 | 20:3020 | 21:3221 | 21:2819 | 5.0% | 1h24:1320 | 16:28 | ||
21st | 849 | Ash JAMES | 3 | 21:1721 | 18:087 | 18:097 | 17.4% | 57:3421 | |||||
22nd | 845 | Joe OAKINS | LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC) | 2 | 23:0722 | 24:2122 | 5.3% | 47:2822 | |||||
23rd | 847 | Drew TRAVIS | 1 | 26:0723 | n/a | 26:0723 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40+ PlusPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 582 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 16:372 | 16:391 | 16:332 | 16:291 | 1.0% | 1h06:191 | - | ||
2nd | 563 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized - Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC | 4 | 16:383 | 16:402 | 16:301 | 16:312 | 1.0% | 1h06:212 | 2s | ||
3rd | 577 | Richard FRESHWATER | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 16:351 | 16:423 | 17:033 | 17:166 | 4.1% | 1h07:373 | 1:18 | ||
4th | 573 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 4 | 16:394 | 17:124 | 17:104 | 17:177 | 3.8% | 1h08:204 | 2:01 | ||
5th | 520 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 17:075 | 17:168 | 17:125 | 17:124 | 0.9% | 1h08:485 | 2:29 | ||
6th | 572 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 17:106 | 17:155 | 17:125 | 17:124 | 0.5% | 1h08:516 | 2:32 | ||
7th | 562 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC / WDMBC | 4 | 17:117 | 17:155 | 17:197 | 17:308 | 1.8% | 1h09:167 | 2:57 | ||
8th | 575 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 4 | 17:419 | 17:155 | 17:258 | 17:073 | 3.3% | 1h09:298 | 3:10 | ||
9th | 569 | Rick EVANS (vet) | RC Ravenna | 4 | 17:408 | 17:419 | 17:579 | 17:469 | 1.6% | 1h11:059 | 4:46 | ||
10th | 536 | David KING-SMITH | Scott Eurocycles | 4 | 17:4911 | 17:5010 | 17:579 | 17:4710 | 0.9% | 1h11:2410 | 5:05 | ||
11th | 564 | David IVORY | Reading CC | 4 | 17:4810 | 18:0615 | 18:1213 | 17:5112 | 2.2% | 1h11:5811 | 5:39 | ||
12th | 570 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond MTB / Promac / Shram | 4 | 18:1616 | 17:5611 | 17:5811 | 17:4710 | 2.7% | 1h11:5912 | 5:40 | ||
13th | 587 | Ryan HARRIS (vet) | C & N RT | 4 | 18:0313 | 18:0513 | 18:0112 | 17:5112 | 1.3% | 1h12:0213 | 5:43 | ||
14th | 567 | Barry WHITE | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / UK-Biking | 4 | 18:2420 | 18:0513 | 18:1414 | 18:2516 | 1.8% | 1h13:0914 | 6:50 | ||
15th | 561 | Paul SHEERS | Vicious Velo | 4 | 17:5812 | 18:0816 | 18:4319 | 18:3519 | 4.2% | 1h13:2615 | 7:07 | ||
16th | 571 | Andrew SMITH (gvet2) | Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking - Trek | 4 | 18:2219 | 17:5712 | 18:4218 | 18:3218 | 4.2% | 1h13:3416 | 7:15 | ||
17th | 515 | Andrew LEWIS (vet1) | Devinci / Freeborn | 4 | 18:5125 | 18:3419 | 18:1615 | 18:1514 | 3.3% | 1h13:5817 | 7:39 | ||
18th | 579 | Philip WESTOBY | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 18:1214 | 18:2818 | 18:5223 | 18:3921 | 3.7% | 1h14:1318 | 7:54 | ||
19th | 513 | Russell SHORT | CHAINGANG RT | 4 | 18:1515 | 18:3821 | 18:3816 | 18:5223 | 3.4% | 1h14:2519 | 8:06 | ||
20th | 560 | Andrew BOCKING | Velolife | 4 | 18:4123 | 18:3620 | 18:3816 | 18:3820 | 0.4% | 1h14:3420 | 8:15 | ||
21st | 574 | Roy SPICER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 18:2118 | 18:3821 | 18:5223 | 18:5625 | 3.2% | 1h14:4921 | 8:30 | ||
22nd | 581 | Jim BAINBRIDGE | 4 | 18:2821 | 18:1617 | 19:4128 | 18:2917 | 7.8% | 1h14:5522 | 8:36 | |||
23rd | 585 | Nicholas PULLEN | Marjislarge | 4 | 18:1817 | 18:5124 | 19:0525 | 18:4222 | 4.3% | 1h14:5823 | 8:39 | ||
24th | 584 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 4 | 18:3122 | 18:5023 | 18:4922 | 18:5223 | 1.9% | 1h15:0424 | 8:45 | ||
25th | 565 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 4 | 19:2126 | 19:0125 | 18:4821 | 19:3828 | 4.4% | 1h16:5025 | 10:31 | ||
26th | 576 | Stewart CROOKS | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 19:4327 | 19:3127 | 19:0926 | 19:1626 | 3.0% | 1h17:4126 | 11:22 | ||
27th | 512 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 19:4828 | 19:1926 | 19:1427 | 19:2027 | 2.9% | 1h17:4327 | 11:24 | ||
28th | 586 | Matthew SPURGIN | 4 | 18:4524 | 22:5037 | 18:4319 | 18:2015 | 24.5% | 1h18:3928 | 12:20 | |||
29th | 566 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles RT | 4 | 20:0829 | 19:4128 | 20:2531 | 20:4331 | 5.2% | 1h20:5929 | 14:40 | ||
30th | 516 | Mark GRAY (gvet) | London Dynamo | 4 | 21:1131 | 20:0429 | 19:4629 | 19:5930 | 7.2% | 1h21:0230 | 14:43 | ||
31st | 583 | Rob FORD (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 20:4430 | 20:3730 | 20:1530 | 19:5229 | 4.4% | 1h21:3031 | 15:11 | ||
32nd | 517 | John OWEN (gvet) | 4 | 21:2132 | 21:4833 | 21:3234 | 21:3032 | 2.1% | 1h26:1332 | 19:54 | |||
33rd | 568 | Andy CARPENTER | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 21:3633 | 21:3032 | 21:3133 | 21:3633 | 0.5% | 1h26:1433 | 19:55 | ||
34th | 519 | Robin SILLETT | 4 | 21:5035 | 21:1731 | 21:1232 | 24:3137 | 15.6% | 1h28:5134 | 22:32 | |||
35th | 580 | David HIRD (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 22:0736 | 22:2135 | 22:1236 | 22:1434 | 1.1% | 1h28:5635 | 22:37 | ||
36th | 588 | Tim HARMAN | 4 | 21:4834 | 22:3836 | 23:0637 | 23:5235 | 9.5% | 1h31:2636 | 25:07 | |||
37th | 578 | Ashley COUPS | Wimbledon Windmilers | 4 | 25:0037 | 25:2638 | 27:1938 | 24:2436 | 12.0% | 1h42:1037 | 35:51 | ||
38th | 518 | Stephen ROFE | 3 | 1h51:0438 | 22:1534 | 21:5135 | 408.3% | 2h35:1038 |
Male:
BeginnerMale: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 273 | George FOWKES | Specialized / WDMBC | 2 | 19:242 | 18:511 | 2.9% | 38:151 | - | ||
2nd | 272 | Patrick RIDGE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton Cycling | 2 | 19:121 | 19:282 | 1.4% | 38:412 | 26s | ||
3rd | 270 | William SHIELD | 2 | 20:593 | 20:473 | 1.0% | 41:473 | 3:32 | |||
4th | 280 | Hal HARVEY | 2 | 21:064 | 20:594 | 0.6% | 42:054 | 3:50 | |||
5th | 277 | Adam ROOK | Bob | 2 | 21:075 | 21:125 | 0.4% | 42:205 | 4:05 | ||
6th | 271 | Sam SINCLAIR | 2 | 21:356 | 22:096 | 2.6% | 43:446 | 5:29 | |||
7th | 276 | Thomas DAVIES (yth) | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 22:297 | 23:147 | 3.3% | 45:447 | 7:29 | ||
8th | 269 | Alexander UPHILL | 2 | 23:158 | 24:138 | 4.2% | 47:298 | 9:14 | |||
9th | 275 | Robert WILSHIRE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 23:299 | 24:219 | 3.7% | 47:509 | 9:35 | ||
10th | 278 | Benjamin FLATAU | Charlotteville Rascals | 2 | 23:3710 | 24:4610 | 4.9% | 48:2410 | 10:09 | ||
11th | 279 | Luca MACRI | Summit | 2 | 25:1711 | 25:1711 | 0.0% | 50:3411 | 12:19 | ||
12th | 274 | Henry PLEWES | Pirates | 2 | 27:3212 | 27:4012 | 0.5% | 55:1212 | 16:57 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 190 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 18:261 | 18:371 | 1.0% | 37:041 | - | ||
2nd | 193 | Luke ASHWOOD | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 18:282 | 19:122 | 4.0% | 37:402 | 36s | ||
3rd | 192 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 19:133 | 20:073 | 4.7% | 39:213 | 2:17 | ||
4th | 185 | Tim SINCLAIR | Four4th Lights | 2 | 20:444 | 21:364 | 4.2% | 42:214 | 5:17 | ||
5th | 188 | Jake CLOTHIER | 2 | 21:335 | 23:526 | 10.8% | 45:265 | 8:22 | |||
6th | 189 | Archo HARRISON | 2 | 22:386 | 23:345 | 4.1% | 46:136 | 9:09 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 982 | Max DOYLE (sen) | 4 | 20:092 | 20:011 | 20:251 | 20:111 | 2.0% | 1h20:481 | - | |||
2nd | 956 | George TOWER | 4 | 20:103 | 20:011 | 20:493 | 20:502 | 4.1% | 1h21:512 | 1:03 | |||
3rd | 965 | Zach HARRISON | 4 | 20:124 | 25:314 | 20:402 | 21:213 | 26.3% | 1h27:473 | 6:59 | |||
4th | 981 | Sam DAWSON | Spokes BPC | 2 | 20:081 | 23:213 | 16.0% | 43:294 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 16:421 | 16:431 | 16:531 | 1.1% | 50:181 | - | ||
2nd | 73 | Lee FINCH | Orbea / Velo Vitesse | 3 | 16:572 | 17:232 | 17:342 | 3.6% | 51:542 | 1:36 | ||
3rd | 80 | Sam HANSON | 3 | 18:043 | 18:414 | 18:113 | 3.4% | 54:583 | 4:40 | |||
4th | 83 | Dan CROOK | Abbott's Anne Cycles | 3 | 18:124 | 18:323 | 18:344 | 2.0% | 55:204 | 5:02 | ||
5th | 95 | Ben CONNOR | City Cycles Chichester | 3 | 18:345 | 19:045 | 18:545 | 2.7% | 56:325 | 6:14 | ||
6th | 82 | Darren RAWLINGS | Strada Wheels | 2 | 18:416 | 37:496 | 102.4% | 56:306 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Ian GAIT | Orbea / Velo Vitesse | 3 | 17:071 | 17:242 | 17:222 | 1.7% | 51:531 | - | ||
2nd | 119 | Daran BLACKWELL | Dee's Cycles / Specialized | 3 | 17:404 | 18:104 | 16:061 | 12.8% | 51:572 | 4s | ||
3rd | 104 | Stewart MACKAY | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 17:082 | 16:571 | 18:286 | 8.9% | 52:343 | 41s | ||
4th | 123 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT | 3 | 17:393 | 18:104 | 18:023 | 2.9% | 53:524 | 1:59 | ||
5th | 101 | William MCDONALD | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 17:425 | 18:093 | 18:327 | 4.7% | 54:255 | 2:32 | ||
6th | 111 | Paul WILSON (gvet3) | Kinesis UK | 3 | 18:186 | 18:527 | 18:265 | 3.1% | 55:376 | 3:44 | ||
7th | 117 | Daniel PARTRIDGE | fit to ride | 3 | 18:449 | 18:416 | 18:174 | 2.5% | 55:437 | 3:50 | ||
8th | 110 | Andy HIBBERD | Pedalon | 3 | 18:438 | 19:198 | 19:238 | 3.6% | 57:278 | 5:34 | ||
9th | 105 | Philip HOY | 3 | 18:327 | 19:459 | 19:269 | 6.6% | 57:459 | 5:52 | |||
10th | 124 | Patrick FERGUSON | Team Chunky Whippets | 3 | 19:0611 | 19:459 | 19:269 | 3.4% | 58:1810 | 6:25 | ||
11th | 116 | Chris LOCKYER (gvet) | www.ibflooring.com | 3 | 19:1612 | 19:5912 | 19:4511 | 3.7% | 59:0211 | 7:09 | ||
12th | 114 | Jason BLANN | TEAM ROSE BLANN | 3 | 18:5510 | 19:5511 | 20:4313 | 9.5% | 59:3412 | 7:41 | ||
13th | 120 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 20:2913 | 20:4913 | 20:3212 | 1.6% | 1h01:5113 | 9:58 | |||
14th | 108 | Neil PLANT | 3 | 20:5116 | 21:1116 | 20:4614 | 2.0% | 1h02:4814 | 10:55 | |||
15th | 109 | Jason WRIXEN | 3 | 20:4014 | 21:1015 | 21:0316 | 2.4% | 1h02:5415 | 11:01 | |||
16th | 102 | Dave PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 20:4415 | 21:2518 | 21:1118 | 3.3% | 1h03:2116 | 11:28 | ||
17th | 118 | Neil WATTS | fit to ride | 3 | 21:0017 | 21:2017 | 21:0717 | 1.6% | 1h03:2717 | 11:34 | ||
18th | 107 | Brendan MOYLAN | 3 | 22:3719 | 20:5614 | 20:5115 | 8.5% | 1h04:2518 | 12:32 | |||
19th | 115 | Jason SNELL | WDMBC | 3 | 21:0418 | 22:1319 | 22:5119 | 8.5% | 1h06:0919 | 14:16 | ||
20th | 125 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 24:2320 | 26:2820 | 26:0720 | 8.5% | 1h16:5820 | 25:05 | ||
21st | 106 | Robin HUNTER | 3 | 26:4621 | 26:5721 | 26:4221 | 0.9% | 1h20:2621 | 28:33 | |||
22nd | 121 | Andrew KEENAN | 2 | 26:5722 | 32:5122 | 21.9% | 59:4822 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 762 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 18:121 | 18:071 | 18:111 | 0.5% | 54:301 | - | ||
2nd | 758 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB | 3 | 18:132 | 18:272 | 18:442 | 2.8% | 55:242 | 54s | ||
3rd | 709 | Mark REMON | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 18:303 | 19:073 | 19:084 | 3.4% | 56:463 | 2:16 | ||
4th | 766 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 3 | 18:514 | 19:144 | 18:593 | 2.0% | 57:054 | 2:35 | ||
5th | 760 | Kim BURROWS | PARF Scaffold Services | 3 | 19:406 | 19:586 | 19:245 | 2.9% | 59:025 | 4:32 | ||
6th | 754 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Imperial Racing | 3 | 19:437 | 19:525 | 19:326 | 1.7% | 59:086 | 4:38 | ||
7th | 763 | Clive EVANS | WD mbc | 3 | 19:065 | 21:3311 | 20:037 | 12.8% | 1h00:437 | 6:13 | ||
8th | 767 | Martin LANGSTON | 1st gear cycles | 3 | 19:558 | 20:267 | 20:268 | 2.6% | 1h00:488 | 6:18 | ||
9th | 761 | Paul WELLARD | Bob | 3 | 20:319 | 20:448 | 20:499 | 1.5% | 1h02:059 | 7:35 | ||
10th | 757 | David HARRY (gvet) | SDMTB | 3 | 20:3710 | 21:2510 | 21:2512 | 3.9% | 1h03:2810 | 8:58 | ||
11th | 765 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 3 | 21:0811 | 21:3812 | 20:5610 | 3.3% | 1h03:4311 | 9:13 | ||
12th | 753 | Alan WEBB | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 21:1813 | 21:179 | 21:1211 | 0.5% | 1h03:4812 | 9:18 | ||
13th | 764 | Mike PHILLIPS (fun) | 3 | 22:4315 | 24:1514 | 24:4214 | 8.7% | 1h11:4113 | 17:11 | |||
14th | 755 | Joseph SAVILLE | Quest Adventure | 3 | 32:5216 | 22:1213 | 22:2113 | 48.0% | 1h17:2614 | 22:56 | ||
15th | 756 | Paul ATKINSON (gvet) | Seeds CC | 2 | 22:0214 | 53:4215 | 143.7% | 1h15:4415 | ||||
16th | 759 | Wayne EDWARDS | Coffin Dodgers | 1 | 21:1112 | n/a | 21:1116 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | J.P. SAVILLE | Quest Adventure | 2 | 19:131 | 19:553 | 3.6% | 39:091 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Dougie FOX | Crawley Wheelers | 2 | 20:043 | 19:341 | 2.6% | 39:392 | 30s | ||
3rd | 9 | Denis BOLTWOOD | 2 | 20:032 | 20:324 | 2.4% | 40:353 | 1:26 | |||
4th | 7 | Clive ELY | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 2 | 21:075 | 19:502 | 6.5% | 40:574 | 1:48 | ||
5th | 4 | Roger JACKAMAN | Evans Cycles / SWRC | 2 | 20:554 | 21:115 | 1.3% | 42:075 | 2:58 | ||
6th | 2 | Martin CHUTER | 2 | 21:436 | 22:166 | 2.5% | 44:006 | 4:51 | |||
7th | 11 | Paul BAKER (svet) | 2 | 23:088 | 24:577 | 7.9% | 48:067 | 8:57 | |||
8th | 6 | Stuart COLMAN | Sves Crew | 2 | 24:469 | 25:298 | 2.9% | 50:158 | 11:06 | ||
9th | 10 | Kenneth ADDISON | 1st gear cycles | 2 | 28:1210 | 29:439 | 5.4% | 57:569 | 18:47 | ||
10th | 3 | Simon OPIE | 2 | 35:4811 | 35:4610 | 0.1% | 1h11:3510 | 32:26 | |||
11th | 5 | Graham MARTIN | Southdown Velo | 1 | 22:057 | n/a | 22:0511 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 495 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 2 | 20:431 | 20:022 | 3.4% | 40:451 | - | ||
2nd | 492 | Howard DALE | 2 | 23:178 | 17:391 | 31.9% | 40:572 | 12s | |||
3rd | 496 | Jason BRAMICH | #loew | 2 | 21:203 | 22:176 | 4.5% | 43:383 | 2:53 | ||
4th | 450 | Noah WILLIAMS (sen) | 2 | 22:044 | 22:165 | 0.9% | 44:214 | 3:36 | |||
5th | 493 | Doug DALE | 2 | 22:177 | 22:297 | 0.9% | 44:465 | 4:01 | |||
6th | 441 | Antony CROSSMAN | A-J-C-PLUMBING | 2 | 23:2910 | 21:294 | 9.3% | 44:596 | 4:14 | ||
7th | 447 | Jonathan LEWIS (gvet) | 2 | 24:2213 | 20:383 | 18.1% | 45:017 | 4:16 | |||
8th | 443 | George SIMONSON | Behind Bars Cycles | 2 | 22:085 | 23:058 | 4.3% | 45:138 | 4:28 | ||
9th | 442 | Gareth RICHARDSON | Andover Wheelers | 2 | 22:096 | 23:229 | 5.5% | 45:329 | 4:47 | ||
10th | 491 | Robin KAMIYA | 2 | 24:2012 | 23:4310 | 2.6% | 48:0410 | 7:19 | |||
11th | 490 | Clive CLARK | 2 | 23:4811 | 24:2011 | 2.2% | 48:0911 | 7:24 | |||
12th | 444 | Xavier BOCHEREAU | 2 | 23:279 | 26:2016 | 12.3% | 49:4812 | 9:03 | |||
13th | 488 | Jonathan DOWNER | Owens Cycles | 2 | 25:0914 | 25:2012 | 0.7% | 50:2913 | 9:44 | ||
14th | 448 | Ian SIMPSON | 2 | 25:3415 | 25:5813 | 1.6% | 51:3314 | 10:48 | |||
15th | 446 | Brian HOWARD | 2 | 26:0216 | 26:1115 | 0.6% | 52:1315 | 11:28 | |||
16th | 489 | Martin REEDER | Bianchi Owners Club / Poole Wheelers | 2 | 26:0717 | 26:1014 | 0.2% | 52:1716 | 11:32 | ||
17th | 497 | Darren CARINS | Gorrick | 1 | 20:431 | n/a | 20:4317 | ||||
18th | 445 | Nick DURHAM | 1 | 26:2718 | n/a | 26:2718 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1050 | Claire BEAUMONT | Vicious Velo | 3 | 21:391 | 21:371 | 21:551 | 1.4% | 1h05:121 | - | ||
2nd | 1057 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 3 | 24:142 | 24:122 | 24:102 | 0.3% | 1h12:382 | 7:26 |
Female:
VeteranPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1059 | Clare LUDLOW | 2 | 26:101 | 23:551 | 9.4% | 50:061 | - |
Female:
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1053 | Alice WHITNEY | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 1 | 29:061 | - |
Female:
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1054 | Alice DAVIES | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 1 | 24:251 | - |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1055 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 3 | 19:451 | 20:131 | 19:571 | 2.4% | 59:551 | - |
Female:
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1058 | Rebecca BOOTH | Cannondale Girls | 2 | 20:241 | 28:001 | 37.3% | 48:251 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1060 | Joanne SCOTT | Dynotech | 2 | 21:452 | 23:231 | 7.5% | 45:091 | - | ||
2nd | 1056 | Kym HARVEY | Fareham Wheelers CC | 2 | 21:351 | 27:152 | 26.3% | 48:502 | 3:41 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified