Male: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Creag MUIR | 3:09.8811 | 3:07.9511 | 3:07.9511 | - | |||
2nd | 52 | Kyler MACLEOD | 3:36.0555 | 3:09.3742 | 3:09.3742 | 1.423s | |||
3rd | 78 | Archie FERGUSON | West Highland Wheelers | 3:22.7753 | 3:15.8893 | 3:15.8893 | 7.938s | ||
4th | 51 | Archie JOHNSTON | 3:20.6442 | 3:19.8014 | 3:19.8014 | 11.850s | |||
5th | 58 | Sorley SWABEY | 3:39.5186 | 3:20.1715 | 3:20.1715 | 12.220s | |||
6th | 60 | Jack BAMBER | 3:29.0024 | 3:26.9076 | 3:26.9076 | 18.956s | |||
7th | 49 | Alistair GALLOWAY | 3:42.4048 | 3:39.7467 | 3:39.7467 | 31.795s | |||
8th | 59 | Jamie YOUNIE | 3:41.6617 | 3:41.6658 | 3:41.6618 | 33.710s | |||
9th | 50 | Sam HARRISON (yth) | 3:45.22910 | 3:43.9509 | 3:43.9509 | 35.999s | |||
10th | 57 | Harris PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 3:44.9249 | 3:44.66610 | 3:44.66610 | 36.715s | ||
11th | 84 | Shane O'RUA | West Highland Wheelers | 4:03.83413 | 3:46.98511 | 3:46.98511 | 39.034s | ||
12th | 48 | Daniel COPP | 3:57.11711 | 4:06.38314 | 3:57.11712 | 49.166s | |||
13th | 53 | Sandy MASSON | 4:01.18512 | 3:57.36812 | 3:57.36813 | 49.417s | |||
14th | 65 | Hamish MACKINTOSH | 4:03.91914 | DNS | 4:03.91914 | 55.968s | |||
15th | 63 | Cameron JOHNSTON (u13) ° | 4:17.51017 | 4:04.52013 | 4:04.52015 | 56.569s | |||
16th | 82 | Brodie MCMULKIN | Moray Mountain Bike | 4:05.46415 | 4:07.19015 | 4:05.46416 | 57.513s | ||
17th | 54 | Neil MCDOUGALL | 4:11.97416 | 4:42.37018 | 4:11.97417 | 1:04.023 | |||
18th | 61 | Aidan BALTRUNAS | 4:43.34819 | 4:37.44616 | 4:37.44618 | 1:29.495 | |||
19th | 64 | Christopher COPP | 4:40.35218 | 4:39.28717 | 4:39.28719 | 1:31.336 | |||
20th | 55 | Christopher MOCCI | Discovery Junior CC | 5:35.85220 | DNS | 5:35.85220 | 2:27.901 | ||
62 | Cailean GALLOWAY | DNS | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Andrew GEORGESON | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:46.3351 | 2:45.6621 | 2:45.6621 | - | ||
2nd | 27 | Lewis DUNCAN | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:00.7273 | 2:57.9502 | 2:57.9502 | 12.288s | ||
3rd | 29 | Dylan HAWORTH | 3:00.3952 | 3:02.5583 | 3:00.3953 | 14.733s | |||
4th | 38 | Cory MUIR | 3:13.0646 | 3:04.1244 | 3:04.1244 | 18.462s | |||
5th | 32 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | Meedies Bike Club | 3:10.8955 | 3:07.2485 | 3:07.2485 | 21.586s | ||
6th | 35 | Fergus MASSON | 3:07.9464 | 3:45.88218 | 3:07.9466 | 22.284s | |||
7th | 44 | Benjamin WIPAT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3:13.0727 | 3:08.2016 | 3:08.2017 | 22.539s | ||
8th | 26 | Matthew COPP (jun) | 9:13.02722 | 3:10.7397 | 3:10.7398 | 25.077s | |||
9th | 43 | Gregor WATT (juv) | Discovery Junior CC | 3:16.8588 | 3:31.57715 | 3:16.8589 | 31.196s | ||
10th | 30 | Joel HAZLETT | 3:19.9309 | 3:18.5168 | 3:18.51610 | 32.854s | |||
11th | 33 | Leo MACKINTOSH | 3:19.93310 | 3:20.84010 | 3:19.93311 | 34.271s | |||
12th | 31 | Cole JACKSON | 3:28.44912 | 3:20.3559 | 3:20.35512 | 34.693s | |||
13th | 36 | Ruaridh MCCORMICK | Carnegie Cyclones | 3:22.11811 | 3:25.76013 | 3:22.11813 | 36.456s | ||
14th | 66 | Jake SANDILANDS | 3:33.69114 | 3:22.53111 | 3:22.53114 | 36.869s | |||
15th | 40 | Josh PARTON | West Highland Wheelers | 3:32.01513 | 3:25.04612 | 3:25.04615 | 39.384s | ||
16th | 77 | Andrew LAIRD | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:36.95116 | 3:28.93914 | 3:28.93916 | 43.277s | ||
17th | 37 | Logan MCLELLAN | 3:39.94018 | 3:32.60916 | 3:32.60917 | 46.947s | |||
18th | 39 | Finn OROURKE | 3:34.63515 | 3:46.59319 | 3:34.63518 | 48.973s | |||
19th | 79 | Luke MACKENZIE | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:38.40317 | 3:35.20817 | 3:35.20819 | 49.546s | ||
20th | 42 | Ben RICHARDSON (spt) | 3:54.41620 | 3:50.42320 | 3:50.42320 | 1:04.761 | |||
21st | 34 | Campbell MACKINTOSH | West Highland Wheelers | 3:51.87719 | 4:04.69522 | 3:51.87721 | 1:06.215 | ||
22nd | 41 | William RANKIN | 4:03.58721 | 3:54.02221 | 3:54.02222 | 1:08.360 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 2:46.0621 | 2:43.4701 | 2:43.4701 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Douglas GOODWILL | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:49.7763 | 2:46.2992 | 2:46.2992 | 2.829s | ||
3rd | 14 | Jamie MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 2:49.1662 | 2:47.0003 | 2:47.0003 | 3.530s | ||
4th | 15 | Hamish MCKAY | 2:59.5285 | 2:53.4424 | 2:53.4424 | 9.972s | |||
5th | 22 | Lewis WATT | Wolfpax Riders | 2:55.6634 | 2:53.7855 | 2:53.7855 | 10.315s | ||
6th | 12 | Hugh HENDERSON | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:59.6396 | 2:55.7806 | 2:55.7806 | 12.310s | ||
7th | 16 | Duncan O'ROURKE | 3:18.78412 | 2:56.7687 | 2:56.7687 | 13.298s | |||
8th | 18 | Thomas RICHARDSON | Peebles CC | 3:00.8228 | 2:58.4348 | 2:58.4348 | 14.964s | ||
9th | 6 | Liam AVERY | 2:59.7067 | 2:59.6519 | 2:59.6519 | 16.181s | |||
10th | 11 | Callum HAY (u21) | Wolfpax Riders | 3:08.39310 | 3:00.51410 | 3:00.51410 | 17.044s | ||
11th | 21 | Connor TAYLOR (yth) | 3:20.30214 | 3:00.78711 | 3:00.78711 | 17.317s | |||
12th | 13 | Evan MACDONALD (sen2) | 3:05.4709 | 3:01.84012 | 3:01.84012 | 18.370s | |||
13th | 20 | Callum TAYLOR (yth) | Tay Titans | 3:15.57711 | 3:02.55913 | 3:02.55913 | 19.089s | ||
14th | 69 | Dylan COKER | 3:32.19318 | 3:09.70714 | 3:09.70714 | 26.237s | |||
15th | 7 | Fraser CLARK (mtb) | 3:22.35015 | 3:10.49615 | 3:10.49615 | 27.026s | |||
16th | 23 | Lucas WHITEHEAD | 3:19.78213 | 3:10.84216 | 3:10.84216 | 27.372s | |||
17th | 80 | Jack NELSON | DNF | 3:20.46217 | 3:20.46217 | 36.992s | |||
18th | 19 | Sam SKELLERN | Wolfpax Riders | 3:24.60016 | 3:22.97718 | 3:22.97718 | 39.507s | ||
19th | 10 | Corin GRAY | 3:27.64417 | 5:09.34821 | 3:27.64419 | 44.174s | |||
20th | 83 | Coll FULLARTON | 12:06.25520 | 3:53.70619 | 3:53.70620 | 1:10.236 | |||
21st | 8 | Finlay DEMPSTER | 3:56.52219 | 3:58.54620 | 3:56.52221 | 1:13.052 | |||
72 | Jack CLARK (juv) | DNS | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Torin MOFFAT | 2:40.6691 | 2:39.9441 | 2:39.9441 | - | |||
2nd | 68 | Gregor LINFIELD | 2:53.3454 | 2:44.6072 | 2:44.6072 | 4.663s | |||
3rd | 2 | Angus FRASER | 2:48.9942 | 2:46.2733 | 2:46.2733 | 6.329s | |||
4th | 1 | Dylan FARQUHAR | Wolfpax Riders | 2:52.0213 | 2:49.9234 | 2:49.9234 | 9.979s | ||
5th | 67 | Aiden MCMANON | 2:53.5555 | 2:51.7715 | 2:51.7715 | 11.827s | |||
6th | 74 | Douglas PHILPOT | 3:24.7826 | 3:21.6096 | 3:21.6096 | 41.665s | |||
7th | 4 | Dalton WALLACE | 3:50.9247 | 3:37.7427 | 3:37.7427 | 57.798s |
Female: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Jessica WIPAT | Tay Titans | 3:55.7922 | 3:43.9651 | 3:43.9651 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Anna MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 3:46.5881 | 3:44.8282 | 3:44.8282 | 0.863s | ||
3rd | 71 | Caragh MUIR | 4:25.9183 | 4:16.8413 | 4:16.8413 | 32.876s | |||
4th | 46 | Ruth MCDOUGALL | Moray Mountain Bike | 4:33.4584 | 4:26.5404 | 4:26.5404 | 42.575s | ||
5th | 75 | Erin HAZLETT | 5:08.3495 | 5:00.9805 | 5:00.9805 | 1:17.015 | |||
6th | 73 | Loreta VITOLA | Black Isle MTB Club | 5:30.3846 | 5:17.1376 | 5:17.1376 | 1:33.172 |
Female: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Aimi KENYON | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:02.9601 | 3:02.1431 | 3:02.1431 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Megan LACY | Meedies Bike Club | 3:59.2762 | 4:11.1983 | 3:59.2762 | 57.133s | ||
3rd | 81 | Maisie MCMULKIN | Moray Mountain Bike | 4:30.1193 | 4:07.4462 | 4:07.4463 | 1:05.303 | ||
4th | 70 | Rosa COKER | 6:03.4664 | 4:41.5634 | 4:41.5634 | 1:39.420 |
Female: 13-14
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified